or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Mark Nakashima

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 1
Clifton Tsuji

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 2
Richard Onishi

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 3
Faye Hanohano

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 4
Richard Creagan

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 5
Nicole Lowen

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 6
Cynthia FW Evans

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 7
Joseph Souki, Jr.

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 8
Justin Woodson

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 9
Angus McKelvey

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 10
Kaniela Ing

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 11
Kyle Yamashita

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 12
Mele Carroll

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 13
Derek Kawakami

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 14
Kunane Tokioka

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 15
Dee Morikawa

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 16
Gene Ward

State House (HI)
Republican
District 17
Mark Hashem

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 18
Bertrand Kobayashi

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 19
Calvin Say

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 20
Scott Nishimoto

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 21
Thomas Brower

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 22
Isaac Choy

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 23
Della Belatti

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 24
Sylvia Luke

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 25
Scott Saiki

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 26
Takashi Ohno

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 27
John Mizuno

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 28
Karl Rhoads

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 29
Romy Cachola

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 30
Aaron Johanson

State House (HI)
Republican
District 31
Linda Ichiyama

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 32
K. Mark Takai

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 33
Gregg Takayama

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 34
Roy Takumi

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 35
Beth Fukumoto

State House (HI)
Republican
District 36
Ryan Yamane

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 37
Henry Aquino

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 38
Ty Cullen

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 39
Bob McDermott

State House (HI)
Republican
District 40
Rida Cabanilla Arakawa

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 41
Sharon Har

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 42
Karen Awana

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 43
Jo Jordan

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 44
Lauren Matsumoto

State House (HI)
Republican
District 45
Marcus Oshiro

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 46
Richard Fale

State House (HI)
Republican
District 47
Jessica Wooley

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 48
Ken Ito

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 49
Cynthia Thielen

State House (HI)
Republican
District 50
Chris Lee

State House (HI)
Democratic
District 51
Gilbert Kahele

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 1
Russell Ruderman

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 2
Joshua Green

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 3
A. Leiomalama Solomon

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 4
Gilbert Keith-Agaran

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 5
Rosalyn Baker

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 6
Jamie Kalani English

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 7
Ronald Kouchi

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 8
Sam Slom

State Senate (HI)
Republican
District 9
Les Ihara, Jr.

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 10
Brian Taniguchi

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 11
Brickwood Galuteria

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 12
Suzanne Chun Oakland

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 13
Donna Kim

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 14
Glenn Wakai

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 15
David Ige

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 16
Clarence Nishihara

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 17
Michelle Kidani

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 18
William Espero

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 19
Mike Gabbard

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 20
Maile Shimabukuro

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 21
Donovan Dela Cruz

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 22
Clayton Hee

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 23
Jill Tokuda

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 24
Laura Thielen

State Senate (HI)
Democratic
District 25

89% Democrats

11% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top