Georgia State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
John Deffenbaugh
State House (GA)
Republican
District 1
Steve Tarvin
State House (GA)
Republican
District 2
Tom Weldon, Jr.
State House (GA)
Republican
District 3
Bruce Broadrick
State House (GA)
Republican
District 4
John Meadows III
State House (GA)
Republican
District 5
Tom Dickson
State House (GA)
Republican
District 6
David Ralston
State House (GA)
Republican
District 7
Stephen Allison
State House (GA)
Republican
District 8
Kevin Tanner
State House (GA)
Republican
District 9
Terry Rogers
State House (GA)
Republican
District 10
Rick Jasperse
State House (GA)
Republican
District 11
Eddie Lumsden
State House (GA)
Republican
District 12
Katie Dempsey
State House (GA)
Republican
District 13
Christian Coomer
State House (GA)
Republican
District 14
Paul Battles
State House (GA)
Republican
District 15
Trey Kelley
State House (GA)
Republican
District 16
Howard Maxwell
State House (GA)
Republican
District 17
Kevin Cooke
State House (GA)
Republican
District 18
Paulette Braddock
State House (GA)
Republican
District 19
Michael Caldwell
State House (GA)
Republican
District 20
Scot Turner
State House (GA)
Republican
District 21
Sam Moore
State House (GA)
Republican
District 22
Mandi Ballinger
State House (GA)
Republican
District 23
Mark Hamilton
State House (GA)
Republican
District 24
Mike Dudgeon
State House (GA)
Republican
District 25
Geoff Duncan
State House (GA)
Republican
District 26
Lee Hawkins
State House (GA)
Republican
District 27
Dan Gasaway
State House (GA)
Republican
District 28
Carl Rogers
State House (GA)
Republican
District 29
Emory Dunahoo, Jr.
State House (GA)
Republican
District 30
Tommy Benton
State House (GA)
Republican
District 31
Alan Powell
State House (GA)
Republican
District 32
Tom McCall
State House (GA)
Republican
District 33
Charles Gregory
State House (GA)
Republican
District 34
Ed Setzler
State House (GA)
Republican
District 35
Earl Ehrhart
State House (GA)
Republican
District 36
Sam Teasley
State House (GA)
Republican
District 37
David Wilkerson
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 38
Alisha Morgan
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 39
Rich Golick
State House (GA)
Republican
District 40
Michael Smith
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 41
Stacey Evans
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 42
Sharon Cooper
State House (GA)
Republican
District 43
Don Parsons
State House (GA)
Republican
District 44
Matt Dollar
State House (GA)
Republican
District 45
John Carson
State House (GA)
Republican
District 46
Jan Jones
State House (GA)
Republican
District 47
Harry Geisinger
State House (GA)
Republican
District 48
Chuck Martin, Jr.
State House (GA)
Republican
District 49
Lynne Riley
State House (GA)
Republican
District 50
Wendell Willard
State House (GA)
Republican
District 51
Joe Wilkinson
State House (GA)
Republican
District 52
Sheila Jones
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 53
Ed Lindsey, Jr.
State House (GA)
Republican
District 54
Tyrone Brooks, Sr.
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 55
Mable Thomas
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 56
Pat Gardner
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 57
Simone Bell
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 58
Margaret Kaiser
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 59
Keisha Waites
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 60
Roger Bruce
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 61
LaDawn Jones
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 62
Ronnie Mabra
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 63
Virgil Fludd
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 64
Sharon Beasley-Teague
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 65
Kimberly Alexander
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 66
M. Gravley
State House (GA)
Republican
District 67
Dustin Hightower
State House (GA)
Republican
District 68
Randy Nix
State House (GA)
Republican
District 69
Lynn Smith
State House (GA)
Republican
District 70
David Stover
State House (GA)
Republican
District 71
Matt Ramsey
State House (GA)
Republican
District 72
John Yates
State House (GA)
Republican
District 73
Valencia Stovall
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 74
Mike Glanton
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 75
Sandra Scott
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 76
Darryl Jordan
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 77
Demetrius Douglas
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 78
Tom Taylor
State House (GA)
Republican
District 79
Mike Jacobs
State House (GA)
Republican
District 80
Scott Holcomb
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 81
Mary Margaret Oliver
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 82
Howard Mosby
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 83
Rahn Mayo
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 84
Karla Drenner
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 85
Michele Henson
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 86
Earnest Williams
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 87
Billy Mitchell
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 88
Stacey Abrams
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 89
Pam Stephenson
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 90
Dee Dawkins-Haigler
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 91
Tonya Anderson
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 92
Dar'shun Kendrick
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 93
Karen Bennett
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 94
Tom Rice
State House (GA)
Republican
District 95
Pedro Marin
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 96
Brooks Coleman, Jr.
State House (GA)
Republican
District 97
Josh Clark
State House (GA)
Republican
District 98
Hugh Floyd
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 99
Dewey McClain
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 100
Valerie Clark
State House (GA)
Republican
District 101
Buzz Brockway
State House (GA)
Republican
District 102
Timothy Barr
State House (GA)
Republican
District 103
Chuck Efstration
State House (GA)
Republican
District 104
Joyce Chandler
State House (GA)
Republican
District 105
Brett Harrell
State House (GA)
Republican
District 106
David Casas
State House (GA)
Republican
District 107
BJ Pak
State House (GA)
Republican
District 108
Dale Rutledge
State House (GA)
Republican
District 109
Andy Welch III
State House (GA)
Republican
District 110
Brian Strickland
State House (GA)
Republican
District 111
Doug Holt
State House (GA)
Republican
District 112
Pamela Dickerson
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 113
Tom Kirby
State House (GA)
Republican
District 114
Bruce Williamson
State House (GA)
Republican
District 115
Terry England
State House (GA)
Republican
District 116
Regina Quick
State House (GA)
Republican
District 117
Spencer Frye
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 118
Chuck Williams
State House (GA)
Republican
District 119
Mickey Channell, Jr.
State House (GA)
Republican
District 120
Barry Fleming
State House (GA)
Republican
District 121
Ben Harbin
State House (GA)
Republican
District 122
Barbara Sims
State House (GA)
Republican
District 123
Wayne Howard
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 124
Earnest Smith
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 125
Gloria Frazier
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 126
Brian Prince
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 127
Mack Jackson
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 128
Susan Holmes
State House (GA)
Republican
District 129
David Knight
State House (GA)
Republican
District 130
Johnnie Caldwell, Jr.
State House (GA)
Republican
District 131
Carl Epps
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 132
John Pezold
State House (GA)
Republican
District 133
Richard Smith
State House (GA)
Republican
District 134
Calvin Smyre
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 135
Carolyn Hugley
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 136
Debbie Buckner
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 137
Mike Cheokas
State House (GA)
Republican
District 138
Patty Bentley
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 139
Robert Dickey
State House (GA)
Republican
District 140
Allen Peake
State House (GA)
Republican
District 141
Nikki Randall
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 142
James Beverly
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 143
James Epps
State House (GA)
Republican
District 144
E. Culver Kidd
State House (GA)
Independent
District 145
Larry O'Neal, Jr.
State House (GA)
Republican
District 146
Willie Talton
State House (GA)
Republican
District 147
Buddy Harden
State House (GA)
Republican
District 148
Jimmy Pruett
State House (GA)
Republican
District 149
Matt Hatchett
State House (GA)
Republican
District 150
Gerald Greene
State House (GA)
Republican
District 151
Ed Rynders
State House (GA)
Republican
District 152
Carol Fullerton
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 153
Winfred Dukes
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 154
Jay Roberts
State House (GA)
Republican
District 155
Greg Morris
State House (GA)
Republican
District 156
Delvis Dutton
State House (GA)
Republican
District 157
Butch Parrish
State House (GA)
Republican
District 158
Jon Burns
State House (GA)
Republican
District 159
Jan Tankersley
State House (GA)
Republican
District 160
Bill Hitchens
State House (GA)
Republican
District 161
Bob Bryant
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 162
J. Craig Gordon
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 163
Ron Stephens
State House (GA)
Republican
District 164
Mickey Stephens
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 165
Ben Watson
State House (GA)
Republican
District 166
Jeff Chapman
State House (GA)
Republican
District 167
Al Williams
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 168
Chuck Sims
State House (GA)
Republican
District 169
Penny Houston
State House (GA)
Republican
District 170
Jay Powell
State House (GA)
Republican
District 171
Sam Watson
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 172
Darlene Taylor
State House (GA)
Republican
District 173
C. Black
State House (GA)
Republican
District 174
Amy Carter
State House (GA)
Republican
District 175
Jason Shaw
State House (GA)
Republican
District 176
Dexter Sharper
State House (GA)
Democratic
District 177
Chad Nimmer
State House (GA)
Republican
District 178
Alex Atwood
State House (GA)
Republican
District 179
Jason Spencer
State House (GA)
Republican
District 180
Buddy Carter
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 1
Lester Jackson III
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 2
William Ligon, Jr.
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 3
Jack Hill
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 4
Curt Thompson II
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 5
Hunter Hill
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 6
Tyler Harper
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 7
Tim Golden
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 8
Don Balfour
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 9
Emanuel Jones
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 10
Dean Burke
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 11
Freddie Powell Sims
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 12
John Crosby
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 13
Bruce Thompson
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 14
Ed Harbison
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 15
Ronnie Chance
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 16
Rick Jeffares
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 17
Cecil Staton
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 18
Tommie Williams
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 19
Ross Tolleson, Jr.
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 20
Brandon Beach
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 21
Hardie Davis
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 22
Jesse Stone
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 23
William Jackson
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 24
Burt Jones
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 25
David Lucas, Sr.
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 26
Jack Murphy
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 27
Mike Crane
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 28
Joshua McKoon
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 29
Mike Dugan
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 30
Bill Heath
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 31
Judson Hill
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 32
Steve Thompson
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 33
Valencia Seay
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 34
Donzella James
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 35
Nan Orrock
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 36
Lindsey Tippins
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 37
Horacena Tate
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 38
Vincent Fort
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 39
Fran Millar
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 40
Steve Henson
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 41
Jason Carter
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 42
Ronald Ramsey, Sr.
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 43
Gail Davenport
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 44
Renee Unterman
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 45
Bill Cowsert
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 46
Frank Ginn
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 47
David Shafer
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 48
Butch Miller
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 49
John Wilkinson
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 50
Steve Gooch
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 51
Chuck Hufstetler
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 52
Jeff Mullis
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 53
Charles Bethel
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 54
Gloria Butler
State Senate (GA)
Democratic
District 55
John Albers
State Senate (GA)
Republican
District 56