or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Don Gaetz

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 1
Greg Evers

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 2
Bill Montford

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 3
Aaron Bean

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 4
Charles Dean, Sr.

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 5
John Thrasher

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 6
Robert Bradley

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 7
Dorothy Hukill

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 8
Audrey Gibson

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 9
David Simmons

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 10
Alan Hays

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 11
Geraldine Thompson

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 12
Andy Gardiner

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 13
Darren Soto

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 14
Kelli Stargel

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 15
Thad Altman

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 16
John Legg

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 17
Wilton Simpson

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 18
Arthenia Joyner

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 19
Jack Latvala

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 20
Denise Grimsley

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 21
Jeff Brandes

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 22
Garrett Richter

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 23
Tom Lee

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 24
Joseph Abruzzo

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 25
Bill Galvano

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 26
Jeff Clemens

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 27
Nancy Detert

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 28
Jeremy Ring

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 29
Lizbeth Benacquisto

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 30
Christopher Smith

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 31
Joe Negron

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 32
Eleanor Sobel

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 33
Maria Sachs

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 34
Gwen Margolis

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 35
Oscar Braynon II

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 36
Anitere Flores

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 37
Rene Garcia

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 38
Dwight Bullard

State Senate (FL)
Democratic
District 39
Miguel Diaz de la Portilla

State Senate (FL)
Republican
District 40

35% Democrats

65% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top