Delaware State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Charles Potter, Jr.
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 1
Stephanie Bolden
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 2
Helene Keeley
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 3
Gerald Brady
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 4
Melanie Smith
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 5
Debra Heffernan
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 6
Bryon Short
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 7
Quinn Johnson IV
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 8
Rebecca Walker
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 9
Dennis Williams
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 10
Jeffrey Spiegelman
State House (DE)
Republican
District 11
Deborah Hudson
State House (DE)
Republican
District 12
John Mitchell, Jr.
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 13
Peter Schwartzkopf
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 14
Valerie Longhurst
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 15
James Johnson
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 16
Michael Mulrooney
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 17
Mike Barbieri
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 18
Kim Williams
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 19
Stephen Smyk
State House (DE)
Republican
District 20
Mike Ramone
State House (DE)
Republican
District 21
Joe Miro
State House (DE)
Republican
District 22
Paul Baumbach
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 23
Ed Osienski
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 24
John Kowalko, Jr.
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 25
John Viola
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 26
Earl Jaques, Jr.
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 27
William Carson, Jr.
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 28
Trey Paradee III
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 29
William Outten
State House (DE)
Republican
District 30
Darryl Scott
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 31
Andria Bennett
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 32
Jack Peterman
State House (DE)
Republican
District 33
Donald Blakey
State House (DE)
Republican
District 34
David Wilson
State House (DE)
Republican
District 35
Harvey Kenton
State House (DE)
Republican
District 36
Ruth Briggs King
State House (DE)
Republican
District 37
Ronald Gray
State House (DE)
Republican
District 38
Dan Short
State House (DE)
Republican
District 39
Tim Dukes
State House (DE)
Republican
District 40
John Atkins
State House (DE)
Democratic
District 41
Harris McDowell III
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 1
Margaret Henry
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 2
Robert Marshall
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 3
Gregory Lavelle
State Senate (DE)
Republican
District 4
Catherine Cloutier
State Senate (DE)
Republican
District 5
Ernesto Lopez
State Senate (DE)
Republican
District 6
Patti Blevins
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 7
David Sokola
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 8
Karen Peterson
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 9
Bethany Hall-Long
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 10
Bryan Townsend
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 11
Nicole Poore
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 12
David McBride
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 13
Bruce Ennis
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 14
Dave Lawson
State Senate (DE)
Republican
District 15
Colin Bonini
State Senate (DE)
Republican
District 16
Brian Bushweller
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 17
Gary Simpson
State Senate (DE)
Republican
District 18
Brian Pettyjohn
State Senate (DE)
Republican
District 19
Gerald Hocker
State Senate (DE)
Republican
District 20
Robert Venables, Sr.
State Senate (DE)
Democratic
District 21