Connecticut State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Matt Ritter
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 1
Dan Carter
State House (CT)
Republican
District 2
Minnie Gonzalez
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 3
Angel Arce
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 4
Brandon McGee, Jr.
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 5
Edwin Vargas, Jr.
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 6
Douglas McCrory
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 7
Tim Ackert
State House (CT)
Republican
District 8
Jason Rojas
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 9
Henry Genga
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 10
Jeffrey Currey
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 11
Kelly Luxenberg
State House (CT)
Democratic, Working Families
District 12
Mark Tweedie
State House (CT)
Republican
District 13
Bill Aman
State House (CT)
Republican
District 14
David Baram
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 15
John Hampton
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 16
Tim LeGeyt
State House (CT)
Republican
District 17
Andy Fleischmann
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 18
Brian Becker
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 19
Joe Verrengia
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 20
Mike Demicco
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 21
Elizabeth Boukus
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 22
Devin Carney
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 23
Rick Lopes
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 24
Robert Sanchez
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 25
Peter Tercyak
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 26
Gary Byron
State House (CT)
Republican
District 27
Russ Morin
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 28
Tony Guerrera
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 29
Joe Aresimowicz
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 30
Prasad Srinivasan
State House (CT)
Republican
District 31
Christie Carpino
State House (CT)
Republican
District 32
Joseph Serra
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 33
Melissa Ziobron
State House (CT)
Republican
District 34
Jesse MacLachlan
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 35
Phil Miller
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 36
Ed Jutila
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 37
Kathleen McCarty
State House (CT)
Republican
District 38
Ernest Hewett
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 39
John Scott IV
State House (CT)
Republican
District 40
Aundré Bumgardner
State House (CT)
Republican
District 41
Mike France
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 42
Diana Urban
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 43
Christine Rosati
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 44
Paul Brycki
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 45
Emmett Riley
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 46
Doug Dubitsky
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 47
Linda Orange
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 48
Susan Johnson
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 49
Mike Alberts
State House (CT)
Republican
District 50
Danny Rovero
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 51
Kurt Vail
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 52
Sam Belsito
State House (CT)
Republican
District 53
Gregg Haddad
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 54
Gayle Mulligan
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 55
Claire Janowski
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 56
Christopher Davis
State House (CT)
Republican
District 57
David Alexander
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 58
David Kiner
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 59
Peggy Sayers
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 60
Tami Zawistowski
State House (CT)
Republican
District 61
Bill Simanski
State House (CT)
Republican
District 62
Jay Case
State House (CT)
Republican
District 63
Roberta Willis
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 64
Michelle Cook
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 65
Craig Miner
State House (CT)
Republican
District 66
Cecilia Buck-Taylor
State House (CT)
Republican
District 67
Eric Berthel
State House (CT)
Republican
District 68
Art O'Neill
State House (CT)
Republican
District 69
Rosa Rebimbas
State House (CT)
Republican
District 70
Tony D'Amelio
State House (CT)
Republican
District 71
Larry Butler
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 72
Jeffrey Berger
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 73
Selim Noujaim
State House (CT)
Republican
District 74
Victor Cuevas
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 75
John Piscopo
State House (CT)
Republican
District 76
Cara Pavalock
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 77
Whit Betts
State House (CT)
Republican
District 78
Frank Nicastro, Sr.
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 79
Rob Sampson
State House (CT)
Republican
District 80
David Zoni
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 81
Buddy Altobello, Jr.
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 82
Catherine Abercrombie
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 83
Hilda Santiago
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 84
Mary Mushinsky
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 85
Vin Candelora
State House (CT)
Republican
District 86
David Yaccarino
State House (CT)
Republican
District 87
Brendan Sharkey
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 88
Lezlye Zupkus
State House (CT)
Republican
District 89
Mary Fritz
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 90
Michael D'Agostino
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 91
Patricia Dillon
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 92
Toni Walker
State House (CT)
Democratic-NPL
District 93
Robyn Porter
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 94
Juan Candelaria
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 95
Roland Lemar
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 96
Robert Megna
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 97
Sean Scanlon
State House (CT)
Democratic, Working Families
District 98
James Albis
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 99
Matt Lesser
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 100
Noreen Kokoruda
State House (CT)
Republican
District 101
Lonnie Reed
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 102
Al Adinolfi
State House (CT)
Republican
District 103
Linda Gentile
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 104
Theresa Conroy
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 105
Mitch Bolinsky
State House (CT)
Republican
District 106
Stephen Harding
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 107
Richard Smith
State House (CT)
Republican
District 108
David Arconti, Jr.
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 109
Bob Godfrey
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 110
John Frey
State House (CT)
Republican
District 111
JP Sredzinski
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 112
Jason Perillo
State House (CT)
Republican
District 113
Themis Klarides
State House (CT)
Republican
District 114
Stephen Dargan
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 115
Lou Esposito, Jr.
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 116
Charles Ferraro
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 117
Kim Rose
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 118
Pamela Staneski
State House (CT)
Republican
District 119
Laura Hoydick
State House (CT)
Republican
District 120
Terrance Backer
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 121
Ben McGorty
State House (CT)
Republican
District 122
Dave Rutigliano
State House (CT)
Republican
District 123
Andre Baker, Jr.
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 124
Tom O'Dea
State House (CT)
Republican
District 125
Charlie Stallworth
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 126
Jack Hennessy
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 127
Christopher Rosario
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 128
Steven Stafstrom, Jr.
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 129
Ezequiel Santiago
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 130
David Labriola
State House (CT)
Republican
District 131
Brenda Kupchick
State House (CT)
Republican
District 132
Cristin Vahey
State House (CT)
Democratic, Working Families
District 133
Laura Devlin
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 134
John Shaban
State House (CT)
Republican
District 135
Jonathan Steinberg
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 136
Chris Perone
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 137
Jan Giegler
State House (CT)
Republican
District 138
Kevin Ryan
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 139
Bruce Morris
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 140
Terrie Wood
State House (CT)
Republican
District 141
Fred Wilms
State House (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 142
Gail Lavielle
State House (CT)
Republican
District 143
Caroline Simmons
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 144
Patricia Miller
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 145
Terry Adams
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 146
William Tong
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 147
Daniel Fox
State House (CT)
Democratic
District 148
Livvy Floren
State House (CT)
Republican
District 149
Mike Bocchino
State House (CT)
Republican
District 150
Fred Camillo, Jr.
State House (CT)
Republican
District 151
John Fonfara
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 1
Eric Coleman
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 2
Timothy Larson
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 3
Steve Cassano
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 4
Beth Bye
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 5
Terry Gerratana
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 6
John Kissel
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 7
Kevin Witkos
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 8
Paul Doyle
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 9
Gary Holder-Winfield
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 10
Martin Looney
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 11
Ted Kennedy, Jr.
State Senate (CT)
Democratic, Working Families
District 12
Danté Bartolomeo
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 13
Gayle Slossberg
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 14
Joan Hartley
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 15
Joe Markley
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 16
Joe Crisco, Jr.
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 17
Andrew Maynard
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 18
Cathy Osten
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 19
Paul Formica
State Senate (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 20
Kevin Kelly
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 21
Marilyn Moore
State Senate (CT)
Democratic, Working Families
District 22
Edwin Gomes
State Senate (CT)
Working Families
District 23
Michael McLachlan
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 24
Bob Duff
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 25
Toni Boucher
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 26
Carlo Leone
State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 27
Tony Hwang
State Senate (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 28
Mae Flexer
State Senate (CT)
Democratic, Working Families
District 29
Clark Chapin
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 30
Henri Martin
State Senate (CT)
Republican, Independent
District 31
Rob Kane
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 32
Art Linares
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 33
Len Fasano
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 34
Anthony Guglielmo
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 35
Scott Frantz
State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 36