California State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Brian Dahle
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 1
Jim Wood
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 2
James Gallagher
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 3
Bill Dodd
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 4
Frank Bigelow
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 5
Beth Gaines
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 6
Kevin McCarty
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 7
Ken Cooley
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 8
Jim Cooper
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 9
Marc Levine
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 10
Jim Frazier
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 11
Kristin Olsen
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 12
Susan Eggman
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 13
Susan Bonilla
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 14
Tony Thurmond
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 15
Catharine Baker
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 16
David Chiu
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 17
Rob Bonta
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 18
Phil Ting
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 19
Bill Quirk
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 20
Adam Gray
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 21
Kevin Mullin
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 22
Jim Patterson
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 23
Richard Gordon
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 24
Kansen Chu
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 25
Devon Mathis
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 26
Nora Campos
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 27
Evan Low
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 28
Mark Stone
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 29
Luis Alejo
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 30
Henry Perea
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 31
Rudy Salas, Jr.
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 32
Jay Obernolte
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 33
Shannon Grove
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 34
Katcho Achadjian
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 35
Tom Lackey
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 36
Das Williams
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 37
Scott Wilk
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 38
Patty Lopez
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 39
Marc Steinorth
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 40
Chris Holden
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 41
Chad Mayes
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 42
Mike Gatto
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 43
Jacqui Irwin
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 44
Matthew Dababneh
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 45
Adrin Nazarian
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 46
Cheryl Brown
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 47
Roger Hernandez
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 48
Edwin Chau
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 49
Richard Bloom
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 50
Jimmy Gomez
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 51
Freddie Rodriguez
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 52
Miguel Santiago
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 53
Sebastian Ridley-Thomas
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 54
Ling-Ling Chang
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 55
Eduardo Garcia
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 56
Ian Calderon
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 57
Cristina Garcia
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 58
Reggie Jones-Sawyer, Sr.
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 59
Eric Linder
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 60
Jose Medina
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 61
Autumn Burke
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 62
Anthony Rendon
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 63
Mike Gipson
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 64
Young Kim
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 65
David Hadley
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 66
Melissa Melendez
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 67
Don Wagner
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 68
Tom Daly
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 69
Patrick O'Donnell
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 70
Brian Jones
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 71
Travis Allen
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 72
William Brough
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 73
Matthew Harper
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 74
Marie Waldron
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 75
Rocky Chavez
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 76
Brian Maienschein
State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 77
Toni Atkins
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 78
Shirley Weber
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 79
Lorena Gonzalez
State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 80
Ted Gaines
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 1
Mike McGuire
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 2
Lois Wolk
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 3
Jim Nielsen
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 4
Cathleen Galgiani
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 5
Richard Pan
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 6
Tom Berryhill
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 8
Loni Hancock
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 9
Bob Wieckowski
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 10
Mark Leno
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 11
Anthony Cannella
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 12
Gerald Hill
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 13
Andy Vidak
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 14
James Beall, Jr.
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 15
Jean Fuller
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 16
Bill Monning
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 17
Robert Hertzberg
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 18
Hannah-Beth Jackson
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 19
Connie Leyva
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 20
Edward Hernandez
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 22
Mike Morrell
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 23
Kevin de Leon
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 24
Carol Liu
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 25
Ben Allen
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 26
Fran Pavley
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 27
Jeff Stone
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 28
Robert Huff
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 29
Holly Mitchell
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 30
Richard Roth
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 31
Tony Mendoza
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 32
Ricardo Lara
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 33
Janet Nguyen
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 34
Isadore Hall III
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 35
Pat Bates
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 36
Joel Anderson
State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 38
Martin Block
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 39
Ben Hueso
State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 40