Alabama State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Greg Burdine
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 1
Lynn Greer
State House (AL)
Republican
District 2
Marcel Black
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 3
Micky Hammon
State House (AL)
Republican
District 4
Dan Williams
State House (AL)
Republican
District 5
Phil Williams
State House (AL)
Republican
District 6
Ken Johnson
State House (AL)
Republican
District 7
Terri Collins
State House (AL)
Republican
District 8
Ed Henry
State House (AL)
Republican
District 9
Mike Ball
State House (AL)
Republican
District 10
Randall Shedd
State House (AL)
Republican
District 11
Mac Buttram
State House (AL)
Republican
District 12
Bill Roberts
State House (AL)
Republican
District 13
Richard Baughn
State House (AL)
Republican
District 14
Allen Farley
State House (AL)
Republican
District 15
Daniel Boman
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 16
Michael Millican
State House (AL)
Republican
District 17
Johnny Morrow
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 18
Laura Hall
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 19
Howard Sanderford
State House (AL)
Republican
District 20
Jim Patterson, Jr.
State House (AL)
Republican
District 21
Wayne Johnson
State House (AL)
Republican
District 22
John Robinson
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 23
Todd Greeson
State House (AL)
Republican
District 24
Mac McCutcheon
State House (AL)
Republican
District 25
Kerry Rich
State House (AL)
Republican
District 26
Wes Long
State House (AL)
Republican
District 27
Craig Ford
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 28
Becky Nordgren
State House (AL)
Republican
District 29
Mack Butler
State House (AL)
Republican
District 30
Mike Holmes
State House (AL)
Republican
District 31
Barbara Boyd
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 32
Ronald Johnson
State House (AL)
Republican
District 33
David Standridge
State House (AL)
Republican
District 34
Steve Hurst
State House (AL)
Republican
District 35
Randy Wood
State House (AL)
Republican
District 36
Richard Laird, Sr.
State House (AL)
Independent
District 37
DuWayne Bridges
State House (AL)
Republican
District 38
Richard Lindsey
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 39
Koven Brown
State House (AL)
Republican
District 40
Mike Hill
State House (AL)
Republican
District 41
Kurt Wallace
State House (AL)
Republican
District 42
Mary Sue McClurkin
State House (AL)
Republican
District 43
Arthur Payne
State House (AL)
Republican
District 44
Dickie Drake
State House (AL)
Republican
District 45
Paul DeMarco
State House (AL)
Republican
District 46
Jack Williams
State House (AL)
Republican
District 47
Jim Carns
State House (AL)
Republican
District 48
April Weaver
State House (AL)
Republican
District 49
Jim McClendon
State House (AL)
Republican
District 50
Allen Treadaway
State House (AL)
Republican
District 51
John Rogers, Jr.
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 52
Anthony Johnson
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 53
Patricia Todd
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 54
Rod Scott
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 55
Lawrence McAdory
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 56
Merika Coleman-Evans
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 57
Oliver Robinson
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 58
Mary Moore
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 59
Juandalynn Givan
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 60
Alan Harper
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 61
John Merrill
State House (AL)
Republican
District 62
Bill Poole III
State House (AL)
Republican
District 63
Harry Shiver
State House (AL)
Republican
District 64
Elaine Beech
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 65
Alan Baker
State House (AL)
Republican
District 66
Darrio Melton
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 67
Thomas Jackson, Jr.
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 68
David Colston
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 69
Christopher England
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 70
A.J. McCampbell
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 71
Ralph Howard
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 72
Joseph Hubbard
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 73
Dimitri Polizos
State House (AL)
Republican
District 74
Thad McClammy
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 76
John Knight, Jr.
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 77
Alvin Holmes
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 78
Mike Hubbard
State House (AL)
Republican
District 79
Lesley Vance
State House (AL)
Republican
District 80
Mark Tuggle
State House (AL)
Republican
District 81
Pebblin Warren
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 82
George Bandy
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 83
Forte
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 84
Dexter Grimsley
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 85
Paul Lee
State House (AL)
Republican
District 86
Donnie Chesteen
State House (AL)
Republican
District 87
Paul Beckman
State House (AL)
Republican
District 88
Alan Boothe
State House (AL)
Republican
District 89
Charles Newton
State House (AL)
Republican
District 90
Barry Moore
State House (AL)
Republican
District 91
Mike Jones, Jr.
State House (AL)
Republican
District 92
Steve Clouse
State House (AL)
Republican
District 93
Joe Faust, Sr.
State House (AL)
Republican
District 94
Steve McMillan
State House (AL)
Republican
District 95
Randy Davis
State House (AL)
Republican
District 96
Adline Clarke
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 97
Napoleon Bracy, Jr.
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 98
James Buskey
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 99
Victor Gaston
State House (AL)
Republican
District 100
Jamie Ison
State House (AL)
Republican
District 101
Chad Fincher
State House (AL)
Republican
District 102
Joseph Mitchell
State House (AL)
Democratic
District 103
Margie Wilcox
State House (AL)
Republican
District 104
David Sessions
State House (AL)
Republican
District 105
Tammy Irons
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 1
Bill Holtzclaw
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 2
Arthur Orr
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 3
Paul Bussman
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 4
Greg Reed
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 5
Roger Bedford, Jr.
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 6
Paul Sanford
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 7
Shadrack McGill
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 8
Clay Scofield
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 9
Phil Williams
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 10
Jerry Fielding
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 11
Del Marsh
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 12
Gerald Dial
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 13
Cam Ward
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 14
Slade Blackwell
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 15
JT Waggoner
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 16
Scott Beason
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 17
Mell Smitherman
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 18
Priscilla Dunn
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 19
Linda Coleman
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 20
Gerald Allen
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 21
Marc Keahey
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 22
Hank Sanders
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 23
Bobby Singleton
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 24
Dick Brewbaker
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 25
Quinton Ross, Jr.
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 26
Tom Whatley
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 27
Billy Beasley
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 28
Harri Anne Smith
State Senate (AL)
Independent
District 29
Bryan Taylor
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 30
Jimmy Holley
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 31
Trip Pittman
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 32
Vivian Figures
State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 33
Rusty Glover III
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 34
Bill Hightower
State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 35