Alaska State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Doug Isaacson
State House (AK)
Republican
District 1
Tammie Wilson
State House (AK)
Republican
District 2
Steve Thompson
State House (AK)
Republican
District 3
Scott Kawasaki
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 4
Pete Higgins
State House (AK)
Republican
District 5
Eric Feige
State House (AK)
Republican
District 6
Wes Keller
State House (AK)
Republican
District 7
Shelley Hughes
State House (AK)
Republican
District 8
Lynn Gattis
State House (AK)
Republican
District 9
Mark Neuman
State House (AK)
Republican
District 10
Bill Stoltze
State House (AK)
Republican
District 11
Dan Saddler
State House (AK)
Republican
District 12
Gabrielle LeDoux
State House (AK)
Republican
District 13
Max Gruenberg, Jr.
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 14
Andy Josephson
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 15
Harriet Drummond
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 16
Geran Tarr
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 17
Les Gara
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 18
Lindsey Holmes
State House (AK)
Republican
District 19
Mia Costello
State House (AK)
Republican
District 20
Craig Johnson
State House (AK)
Republican
District 21
Chris Tuck
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 22
Bob Lynn
State House (AK)
Republican
District 23
Charisse Millett
State House (AK)
Republican
District 24
Lance Pruitt
State House (AK)
Republican
District 25
Lora Reinbold
State House (AK)
Republican
District 26
Mike Hawker
State House (AK)
Republican
District 27
Mike Chenault
State House (AK)
Republican
District 28
Kurt Olson
State House (AK)
Republican
District 29
Paul Seaton
State House (AK)
Republican
District 30
Cathy Muñoz
State House (AK)
Republican
District 31
Sam Kito
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 32
Peggy Wilson
State House (AK)
Republican
District 33
Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 34
Alan Austerman
State House (AK)
Republican
District 35
Bryce Edgmon
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 36
Bob Herron
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 37
David Guttenberg
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 38
Neal Foster
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 39
Bennie Nageak
State House (AK)
Democratic
District 40
John Coghill, Jr.
State Senate (AK)
Republican
A
Pete Kelly
State Senate (AK)
Republican
B
Click Bishop
State Senate (AK)
Republican
C
Mike Dunleavy
State Senate (AK)
Republican
D
Charlie Huggins
State Senate (AK)
Republican
E
Fred Dyson
State Senate (AK)
Republican
F
Bill Wielechowski
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
G
Berta Gardner
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
H
Johnny Ellis
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
I
Hollis French II
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
J
Lesil McGuire
State Senate (AK)
Republican
K
Kevin Meyer
State Senate (AK)
Republican
L
Anna Fairclough
State Senate (AK)
Republican
M
Cathy Giessel
State Senate (AK)
Republican
N
Peter Micciche
State Senate (AK)
Republican
O
Dennis Egan
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
P
Bert Stedman
State Senate (AK)
Republican
Q
Gary Stevens
State Senate (AK)
Republican
R
Lyman Hoffman
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
S
Donald Olson
State Senate (AK)
Democratic
T