or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Sheldon Silver
Sheldon Silver
(Democratic, Liberal - NY)
Speaker, State Assembly
Earlene Hooper
Earlene Hooper
(Democratic, Liberal - NY)
Deputy Speaker, State Assembly
Rhoda Jacobs
Rhoda Jacobs
(Democratic, Liberal - NY)
Assistant Speaker, State Assembly
Jeffrion Aubry
Jeffrion Aubry
(Democratic, Liberal - NY)
Speaker Pro Tempore, State Assembly
Harvey Weisenberg
Harvey Weisenberg
(Democratic, Independence, Working Families - NY)
Assistant Speaker Pro Tempore, State Assembly
N. Nick Perry
N. Nick Perry
(Democratic, Working Families, Liberal - NY)
Deputy Majority Leader, State Assembly
Dov Hikind
Dov Hikind
(Democratic - NY)
Assistant Majority Leader, State Assembly
Joseph Morelle
Joseph Morelle
(Democratic - NY)
Majority Leader, State Assembly
Jose Rivera
Jose Rivera
(Democratic, Working Families - NY)
Assistant Majority Whip, State Assembly
William Colton
William Colton
(Democratic, Working Families - NY)
Majority Whip, State Assembly
Barbara Clark
Barbara Clark
(Democratic - NY)
Deputy Majority Whip, State Assembly
Crystal Peoples-Stokes
Crystal Peoples-Stokes
(Democratic, Working Families - NY)
Majority Conference Chair, State Assembly
Michelle Schimel
Michelle Schimel
(Democratic, Independence, Working Families - NY)
Majority Conference Vice Chair, State Assembly
Michael DenDekker
Michael DenDekker
(Democratic - NY)
Majority Conference Secretary, State Assembly
Carmen Arroyo
Carmen Arroyo
(Democratic, Liberal - NY)
Majority Program Chair, State Assembly
Barbara Lifton
Barbara Lifton
(Democratic, Working Families - NY)
Majority Steering Chair, State Assembly
Tom McKevitt
Tom McKevitt
(Republican, Conservative, Independence - NY)
Assistant Minority Leader Pro Tempore, State Assembly
Brian Kolb
Brian Kolb
(Republican - NY)
Minority Leader, State Assembly
Jane Corwin
Jane Corwin
(Republican, Conservative, Independence - NY)
Minority Leader Pro Tempore, State Assembly
William Barclay
William Barclay
(Republican - NY)
Deputy Minority Leader, State Assembly
Andrew Raia
Andrew Raia
(Republican, Conservative, Independence, Working Families - NY)
Deputy Minority Whip, State Assembly
Gary Finch
Gary Finch
(Republican - NY)
Assistant Minority Leader, State Assembly
Stephen Hawley
Stephen Hawley
(Republican, Conservative, Independence - NY)
Assistant Minority Leader, State Assembly
James Tedisco
James Tedisco
(Republican, Conservative, Independence - NY)
Minority Whip, State Assembly
Michael Montesano
Michael Montesano
(No Party Affiliation - NY)
Assistant Minority Whip, State Assembly
David McDonough
David McDonough
(Conservative - NY)
Minority Joint Conference Vice Chair, State Assembly
Clifford Crouch
Clifford Crouch
(Republican - NY)
Minority Conference Chair, State Assembly
Pete Lopez
Pete Lopez
(Republican, Conservative, Independence - NY)
Minority Conference Vice Chair, State Assembly
Janet Duprey
Janet Duprey
(Republican, Conservative, Independence - NY)
Minority Conference Secretary, State Assembly
Joseph Saladino
Joseph Saladino
(Republican - NY)
Minority Program Chair, State Assembly
Philip Palmesano
Philip Palmesano
(Republican, Conservative, Independence - NY)
Minority Program Vice Chair, State Assembly
Joseph Giglio
Joseph Giglio
(Republican, Conservative, Independence - NY)
Minority Steering Chair, State Assembly
Edward Ra
Edward Ra
(Republican, Conservative, Independence, Tax Revolt - NY)
Minority Steering Vice Chair, State Assembly
Vivian Cook
Vivian Cook
(Democratic, Liberal - NY)
Committee on Standing Committees Chair, State Assembly
Marc Butler
Marc Butler
(Republican, Conservative, Independence - NY)
Committee on Standing Committees Ranking Member, State Assembly
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
(Democratic - NY)
Majority Operations Chair, State Assembly
Alec Brook-Krasny
Alec Brook-Krasny
(Democratic - NY)
Majority Steering Vice Chair, State Assembly
Michael Fitzpatrick
Michael Fitzpatrick
(Republican, Conservative, Independence - NY)
Minority Joint Conference Chair, State Assembly
Herman Farrell, Jr.
Herman Farrell, Jr.
(Democratic - NY)
Ways and Means Chair, State Assembly
Bob Oaks
Bob Oaks
(Republican - NY)
Ways and Means Ranking Member, State Assembly
Back to top