or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Brendan Sharkey
Brendan Sharkey
(Democratic - CT)
Speaker, State House
Jeffrey Berger
Jeffrey Berger
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Kevin Ryan
Kevin Ryan
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Elizabeth Ritter
Elizabeth Ritter
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Patricia Miller
Patricia Miller
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Bob Godfrey
Bob Godfrey
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Peggy Sayers
Peggy Sayers
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Linda Orange
Linda Orange
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Speaker, State House
Michelle Cook
Michelle Cook
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Auden Grogins
Auden Grogins
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Juan Candelaria
Juan Candelaria
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Paul Davis
Paul Davis
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Russ Morin
Russ Morin
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Douglas McCrory
Douglas McCrory
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Sandy Nafis
Sandy Nafis
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Leader, State House
Timothy Larson
Timothy Larson
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Elissa Wright
Elissa Wright
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Robert Sanchez
Robert Sanchez
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Matt Lesser
Matt Lesser
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
James Albis
James Albis
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Mae Flexer
Mae Flexer
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Frank Nicastro, Sr.
Frank Nicastro, Sr.
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Charlie Stallworth
Charlie Stallworth
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Kim Fawcett
Kim Fawcett
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Henry Genga
Henry Genga
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Leader, State House
Joe Aresimowicz
Joe Aresimowicz
(Democratic - CT)
Majority Leader, State House
Minnie Gonzalez
Minnie Gonzalez
(Democratic - CT)
Majority Whip At-Large, State House
Steve Mikutel
Steve Mikutel
(Democratic - CT)
Majority Whip At-Large, State House
Roland Lemar
Roland Lemar
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Whip, State House
Terrance Backer
Terrance Backer
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Whip, State House
Phil Miller
Phil Miller
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Whip, State House
Edward Moukawsher
Edward Moukawsher
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Whip, State House
Patricia Dillon
Patricia Dillon
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Whip, State House
Kim Rose
Kim Rose
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Majority Whip, State House
Ezequiel Santiago
Ezequiel Santiago
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Whip, State House
Charles Clemons, Jr.
Charles Clemons, Jr.
(Democratic - CT)
Majority Caucus Chair, State House
Arthur O'Neill
Arthur O'Neill
(Republican - CT)
Deputy Minority Leader-At-Large, State House
Pamela Sawyer
Pamela Sawyer
(Republican - CT)
Deputy Minority Leader-At-Large, State House
Lawrence Cafero, Jr.
Lawrence Cafero, Jr.
(Republican - CT)
Minority Leader, State House
Vincent Candelora
Vincent Candelora
(Republican - CT)
Deputy Minority Leader, State House
Themis Klarides
Themis Klarides
(Republican - CT)
Deputy Minority Leader, State House
Livvy Floren
Livvy Floren
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
Marilyn Giuliano
Marilyn Giuliano
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
Debra Lee Hovey
Debra Lee Hovey
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
Jason Perillo
Jason Perillo
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
Edwin Vargas
Edwin Vargas
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
Craig Miner
Craig Miner
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
Jan Giegler
Jan Giegler
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
David Scribner
David Scribner
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
Sean Williams
Sean Williams
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
Mike Alberts
Mike Alberts
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
Bill Aman
Bill Aman
(Republican - CT)
Assistant Minority Leader, State House
John Frey
John Frey
(Republican - CT)
Minority Whip, State House
David Labriola
David Labriola
(Republican - CT)
Minority Whip, State House
Selim Noujaim
Selim Noujaim
(Republican - CT)
Minority Whip, State House
Anthony D'Amelio
Anthony D'Amelio
(Republican - CT)
Minority Whip, State House
Penny Bacchiochi
Penny Bacchiochi
(Republican - CT)
Minority Caucus Chair, State House
Lou Esposito, Jr.
Lou Esposito, Jr.
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Deputy Speaker, State House
Mary Fritz
Mary Fritz
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Deputy Speaker, State House
Buddy Altobello, Jr.
Buddy Altobello, Jr.
(Democratic - CT)
Assistant Deputy Speaker, State House
Elizabeth Boukus
Elizabeth Boukus
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Caucus Chair, State House
David Kiner
David Kiner
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Whip At-Large, State House
Bruce Morris
Bruce Morris
(Democratic - CT)
Deputy Majority Whip At-Large, State House
John Piscopo
John Piscopo
(Republican - CT)
Senior Minority Whip, State House
Back to top