or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Special Interest Groups

Rating Group: International Foodservice Distributors Association

2011-2012 Positions (House)

State Office District Name Party Rating
NJ U.S. House 6 Frank Pallone, Jr. Democratic 12%
NJ U.S. House 7 Leonard Lance Republican 100%
NJ U.S. House 8 Albio Sires Democratic 25%
NJ U.S. House 9 Bill Pascrell, Jr. Democratic 12%
NJ U.S. House 11 Rodney Frelinghuysen Republican 100%
NJ U.S. House 12 Rush Holt, Jr. Democratic 12%
NM U.S. Senate Jr Martin Heinrich Democratic 25%
NM U.S. House 2 Steve Pearce Republican 100%
NM U.S. House 3 Ben Lujan, Jr. Democratic 12%
NV U.S. Senate Jr Dean Heller Republican 100%
NV U.S. House 2 Mark Amodei Republican 100%
NV U.S. House 3 Joe Heck, Jr. Republican 100%
NY U.S. House 1 Tim Bishop Democratic 37%
NY U.S. House 2 Pete King Republican 87%
NY U.S. House 3 Steve Israel Democratic 25%
NY U.S. House 4 Carolyn McCarthy Democratic 25%
NY U.S. House 5 Gregory Meeks Democratic 14%
NY U.S. House 7 Nydia Velázquez Democratic 25%
NY U.S. House 9 Yvette Clarke Democratic 0%
NY U.S. House 10 Jerry Nadler Democratic 12%
NY U.S. House 11 Michael Grimm Republican 85%
NY U.S. House 12 Carolyn Maloney Democratic 25%
NY U.S. House 13 Charlie Rangel Democratic 12%
NY U.S. House 14 Joe Crowley Democratic 12%
NY U.S. House 15 José Serrano Democratic 12%
NY U.S. House 16 Eliot Engel Democratic 12%
NY U.S. House 17 Nita Lowey Democratic 12%
NY U.S. House 19 Chris Gibson Republican 100%
NY U.S. House 20 Paul Tonko Democratic 12%
NY U.S. House 21 Bill Owens Democratic 37%
NY U.S. House 22 Richard Hanna Republican 100%
NY U.S. House 23 Tom Reed II Republican 100%
NY U.S. House 25 Louise Slaughter Democratic 25%
NY U.S. House 26 Brian Higgins Democratic 37%
OH U.S. House 1 Steve Chabot Republican 100%
OH U.S. House 4 Jim Jordan Republican 100%
OH U.S. House 5 Bob Latta Republican 100%
OH U.S. House 6 Bill Johnson Republican 100%
OH U.S. House 7 Bob Gibbs Republican 100%
OH U.S. House 8 John Boehner Republican 100%
OH U.S. House 9 Marcy Kaptur Democratic 12%
OH U.S. House 10 Mike Turner Republican 100%
OH U.S. House 11 Marcia Fudge Democratic 0%
OH U.S. House 12 Pat Tiberi Republican 100%
OH U.S. House 13 Tim Ryan Democratic 12%
OH U.S. House 15 Steve Stivers Republican 100%
OH U.S. House 16 Jim Renacci Republican 100%
OK U.S. House 3 Frank Lucas Republican 100%
OK U.S. House 4 Tom Cole Republican 100%
OK U.S. House 5 James Lankford Republican 100%
OR U.S. House 2 Greg Walden Republican 100%
OR U.S. House 3 Earl Blumenauer Democratic 25%
OR U.S. House 4 Peter DeFazio Democratic 37%
OR U.S. House 5 Kurt Schrader Democratic 37%
PA U.S. House 1 Bob Brady Democratic 12%
PA U.S. House 2 Chaka Fattah, Sr. Democratic 12%
PA U.S. House 3 Mike Kelly Republican 100%
PA U.S. House 5 G.T. Thompson, Jr. Republican 100%
PA U.S. House 6 Jim Gerlach Republican 100%
PA U.S. House 7 Pat Meehan Republican 100%
PA U.S. House 8 Mike Fitzpatrick Republican 100%
PA U.S. House 9 Bill Shuster Republican 100%
PA U.S. House 10 Tom Marino Republican 100%
PA U.S. House 11 Lou Barletta Republican 100%
PA U.S. House 13 Allyson Schwartz Democratic 12%
PA U.S. House 14 Mike Doyle, Jr. Democratic 12%
PA U.S. House 15 Charlie Dent Republican 100%
PA U.S. House 16 Joe Pitts Republican 100%
PA U.S. House 18 Tim Murphy Republican 100%
RI U.S. House 1 David Cicilline Democratic 25%
RI U.S. House 2 Jim Langevin Democratic 25%
SC U.S. Senate Jr Tim Scott Republican 100%
SC U.S. House 2 Joe Wilson, Sr. Republican 100%
SC U.S. House 3 Jeff Duncan Republican 100%
SC U.S. House 4 Harold Gowdy III Republican 100%
SC U.S. House 5 Michael Mulvaney Republican 100%
SC U.S. House 6 Jim Clyburn Democratic 12%
SD U.S. House At-Large Kristi Noem Republican 100%
TN U.S. House 1 Phil Roe Republican 100%
TN U.S. House 2 John Duncan, Jr. Republican 100%
TN U.S. House 3 Chuck Fleischmann Republican 100%
TN U.S. House 4 Scott DesJarlais Republican 100%
TN U.S. House 5 Jim Cooper Democratic 50%
TN U.S. House 6 Diane Black Republican 100%
TN U.S. House 7 Marsha Blackburn Republican 100%
TN U.S. House 8 Stephen Fincher Republican 100%
TN U.S. House 9 Steve Cohen Democratic 25%
TX U.S. House 1 Louie Gohmert Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 2 Ted Poe Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 3 Sam Johnson Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 4 Ralph Hall Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 5 Jeb Hensarling Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 6 Joe Barton Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 7 John Culberson Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 8 Kevin Brady Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 9 Al Green Democratic 25%
TX U.S. House 10 Michael McCaul Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 11 Mike Conaway Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 12 Kay Granger Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 13 Mac Thornberry Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 15 Rubén Hinojosa, Sr. Democratic 16%
TX U.S. House 17 Bill Flores Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 18 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic 0%
TX U.S. House 19 Randy Neugebauer Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 21 Lamar Smith Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 22 Pete Olson Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 24 Kenny Marchant Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 26 Michael Burgess Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 27 Blake Farenthold Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 28 Henry Cuellar Democratic 50%
TX U.S. House 29 Gene Green Democratic 25%
TX U.S. House 30 Eddie Johnson Democratic 12%
TX U.S. House 31 John Carter Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 32 Pete Sessions Republican 100%
TX U.S. House 35 Lloyd Doggett II Democratic 12%
UT U.S. House 1 Rob Bishop Republican 100%
UT U.S. House 3 Jason Chaffetz Republican 100%
UT U.S. House 4 Jim Matheson Democratic 62%
VA U.S. House 1 Rob Wittman Republican 100%
VA U.S. House 2 Scott Rigell Republican 100%
VA U.S. House 3 Bobby Scott Democratic 12%
VA U.S. House 4 Randy Forbes Republican 100%
VA U.S. House 5 Robert Hurt Republican 100%
VA U.S. House 6 Bob Goodlatte Republican 100%
VA U.S. House 7 Eric Cantor Republican 100%
VA U.S. House 8 Jim Moran, Jr. Democratic 12%
VA U.S. House 9 Morgan Griffith Republican 100%
VA U.S. House 10 Frank Wolf Republican 100%
VA U.S. House 11 Gerry Connolly Democratic 25%
VT U.S. House At-Large Peter Welch Democratic 25%
WA U.S. House 2 Rick Larsen Democratic 37%
WA U.S. House 3 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican 100%
WA U.S. House 4 Doc Hastings Republican 100%
WA U.S. House 5 Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican 100%
WA U.S. House 7 Jim McDermott Democratic 12%
WA U.S. House 8 Dave Reichert Republican 100%
WA U.S. House 9 Adam Smith Democratic 25%
WA Governor Jay Inslee Democratic 25%
WI U.S. Senate Jr Tammy Baldwin Democratic 14%
WI U.S. House 1 Paul Ryan Republican 100%
WI U.S. House 3 Ron Kind Democratic 25%
WI U.S. House 4 Gwen Moore Democratic 12%
WI U.S. House 5 Jim Sensenbrenner, Jr. Republican 100%
WI U.S. House 6 Tom Petri Republican 100%
WI U.S. House 7 Sean Duffy Republican 100%
WI U.S. House 8 Reid Ribble Republican 100%
WV U.S. House 1 David McKinley Republican 87%
WV U.S. House 2 Shelley Capito Republican 100%
WV U.S. House 3 Nick Rahall II Democratic 25%
WY U.S. House At-Large Cynthia Lummis Republican 100%
Gary Ackerman 0%
Sandy Adams 100%
Todd Akin 100%
Rodney Alexander 100%
Jason Altmire 37%
Rob Andrews 25%
Steve Austria 100%
Joe Baca, Sr. 25%
Roscoe Bartlett 100%
Charlie Bass 100%
Rick Berg 100%
Shelley Berkley 37%
Howard Berman 12%
Judy Biggert 100%
Brian Bilbray 100%
Jo Bonner, Jr. 100%
Mary Bono Mack 100%
Dan Boren 75%
Leonard Boswell 37%
Ann Marie Buerkle 100%
Dan Burton 100%
Francisco Canseco 100%
Dennis Cardoza 25%
Russ Carnahan 25%
Ben Chandler III 50%
Hansen Clarke 12%
Jerry Costello 25%
Chip Cravaack 100%
Mark Critz 37%
Geoff Davis 100%
Norm Dicks 12%
Robert Dold 100%
David Dreier 100%
Jo Ann Emerson 100%
Bob Filner 14%
Barney Frank 12%
Elton Gallegly 100%
Charlie Gonzalez 25%
Frank Guinta 100%
Jane Harman 0%
Nan Hayworth 100%
Wally Herger, Jr. 100%
Maurice Hinchey 0%
Kathy Hochul 66%
Thomas Holden 37%
Duncan Hunter 100%
Jesse Jackson, Jr. 12%
Tim Johnson 83%
Dale Kildee 12%
Larry Kissell 37%

How to Interpret these Evaluations

Keep in mind that ratings done by special interest groups often do not represent a non-partisan stance. In addition, some groups select votes that tend to favor members of one political party over another, rather than choosing votes based solely on issues concerns. Nevertheless, they can be invaluable in showing where an incumbent has stood on a series of votes in the past one or two years, especially when ratings by groups on all sides of an issue are compared. Website links, if available, and descriptions of the organizations offering performance evaluations are accessible by clicking on the name of the group.

Most performance evaluations are displayed in a percentage format. However, some organizations present their ratings in the form of a letter grade or endorsement based on voting records, interviews, survey results and/or sources of campaign funding. For consistency and ease in understanding, Project Vote Smart converts all scores into a percentage when possible. Please visit the group's website or call 1-888-VOTESMART for more specific information.

Back to top