Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2014 Statewide Election National Candidates

Alabama Attorney General
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joseph Hubbard
Joseph Hubbard
Attorney General (AL)
(Lost)
Democratic
Luther Strange III
Luther Strange III
Attorney General (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Secretary of State
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lula Albert-Kaigler
Lula Albert-Kaigler
Secretary of State (AL)
(Lost)
Democratic
John Merrill
John Merrill
Secretary of State (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Auditor
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Miranda Joseph
Miranda Joseph
Auditor (AL)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Zeigler
Jim Zeigler
Auditor (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Commissioner of Agriculture and Industry
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John McMillan
John McMillan
Commissioner of Agriculture and Industry (AL)
(Won)
Republican
Doug Smith
Doug Smith
Commissioner of Agriculture and Industry (AL)
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama Public Service Commissioner
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Chip Beeker, Jr.
Chip Beeker, Jr.
Public Service Commissioner (AL)
(Won)
Republican
Jeremy Oden
Jeremy Oden
Public Service Commissioner (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Treasurer
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Young Boozer
Young Boozer
Treasurer (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Betty Peters
Betty Peters
State Board of Education (AL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Yvette Richardson
Yvette Richardson
State Board of Education (AL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Alabama State Board of Education District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Cynthia McCarty
Cynthia McCarty
State Board of Education (AL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mary Scott Hunter
Mary Scott Hunter
State Board of Education (AL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas Attorney General
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Aaron Cash
Aaron Cash
Attorney General (AR)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Leslie Rutledge
Leslie Rutledge
Attorney General (AR)
(Won)
Republican
Nate Steel
Nate Steel
Attorney General (AR)
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas Secretary of State
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jacob Holloway
Jacob Holloway
Secretary of State (AR)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Susan Inman
Susan Inman
Secretary of State (AR)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Martin
Mark Martin
Secretary of State (AR)
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas Auditor
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Regina Hampton
Regina Hampton
Auditor (AR)
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrea Lea
Andrea Lea
Auditor (AR)
(Won)
Republican
Brian Leach
Brian Leach
Auditor (AR)
(Lost)
Libertarian

Arkansas Commissioner of State Lands
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley
Commissioner of State Lands (AR)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Mark Robertson
Mark Robertson
Commissioner of State Lands (AR)
(Lost)
Democratic
John Thurston
John Thurston
Commissioner of State Lands (AR)
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas Treasurer
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Karen Garcia
Karen Garcia
Treasurer (AR)
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Hayes
Chris Hayes
Treasurer (AR)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dennis Milligan
Dennis Milligan
Treasurer (AR)
(Won)
Republican

Arizona Attorney General
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Brnovich
Mark Brnovich
Attorney General (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Felecia Rotellini
Felecia Rotellini
Attorney General (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona Secretary of State
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Terry Goddard
Terry Goddard
Secretary of State (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Michele Reagan
Michele Reagan
Secretary of State (AZ)
(Won)
Republican

Arizona Corporation Commissioner
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Thomas Forese
Thomas Forese
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Jim Holway
Jim Holway
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Sandra Kennedy
Sandra Kennedy
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug Little
Doug Little
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican

Arizona State Mine Inspector
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joe Hart
Joe Hart
State Mine Inspector (AZ)
(Won)
Republican

Arizona Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Diane Douglas
Diane Douglas
Superintendent of Public Instruction (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
David Garcia
David Garcia
Superintendent of Public Instruction (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona Treasurer
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jeff DeWit
Jeff DeWit
Treasurer (AZ)
(Won)
Republican

California Attorney General
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ron Gold
Ron Gold
Attorney General (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Kamala Harris
Kamala Harris
Attorney General (CA)
(Won)
Democratic

California Secretary of State
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Alex Padilla
Alex Padilla
Secretary of State (CA)
(Won)
Democratic
Pete Peterson
Pete Peterson
Secretary of State (CA)
(Lost)
Republican

California Controller
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ashley Swearengin
Ashley Swearengin
Controller (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Betty Yee
Betty Yee
Controller (CA)
(Won)
Democratic

California Insurance Commissioner
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ted Gaines
Ted Gaines
Insurance Commissioner (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Jones
Dave Jones
Insurance Commissioner (CA)
(Won)
Democratic

California State Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tom Torlakson
Tom Torlakson
State Superintendent of Public Instruction (CA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Marshall Tuck
Marshall Tuck
State Superintendent of Public Instruction (CA)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

California Treasurer
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Chiang
John Chiang
Treasurer (CA)
(Won)
Democratic
Greg Conlon
Greg Conlon
Treasurer (CA)
(Lost)
Republican

California State Board of Equalization
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Diane Harkey
Diane Harkey
State Board of Equalization (CA)
(Won)
Republican
Jerome Horton
Jerome Horton
State Board of Equalization (CA)
(Won)
Democratic
Fiona Ma
Fiona Ma
State Board of Equalization (CA)
(Won)
Democratic
G. Marshall
G. Marshall
State Board of Equalization (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Parker
Chris Parker
State Board of Equalization (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
George Runner, Jr.
George Runner, Jr.
State Board of Equalization (CA)
(Won)
Republican
Nader Shahatit
Nader Shahatit
State Board of Equalization (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
James Theis
James Theis
State Board of Equalization (CA)
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado Attorney General
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Cynthia Coffman
Cynthia Coffman
Attorney General (CO)
(Won)
Republican
Don Quick
Don Quick
Attorney General (CO)
(Lost)
Democratic
David Williams
David Williams
Attorney General (CO)
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado Secretary of State
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Amanda Campbell
Amanda Campbell
Secretary of State (CO)
(Lost)
American Constitution Party
Joseph Neguse
Joseph Neguse
Secretary of State (CO)
(Lost)
Democratic
Dave Schambach
Dave Schambach
Secretary of State (CO)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
Secretary of State (CO)
(Won)
Republican

Colorado Treasurer
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Jurist
David Jurist
Treasurer (CO)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Betsy Markey
Betsy Markey
Treasurer (CO)
(Lost)
Democratic
Walker Stapleton
Walker Stapleton
Treasurer (CO)
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Board of Education District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Val Flores
Val Flores
State Board of Education (CO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Board of Education District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Marcia Neal
Marcia Neal
State Board of Education (CO)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Henry Roman
Henry Roman
State Board of Education (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State Board of Education District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Laura Boggs
Laura Boggs
State Board of Education (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Jane Goff
Jane Goff
State Board of Education (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut Attorney General
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Stephen Fournier
Stephen Fournier
Attorney General (CT)
(Lost)
Green Party
George Jepsen
George Jepsen
Attorney General (CT)
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Kie Westby
Kie Westby
Attorney General (CT)
(Lost)
Republican, Independent

Connecticut Secretary of State
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike DeRosa
Mike DeRosa
Secretary of State (CT)
(Lost)
Green Party
Peter Lumaj
Peter Lumaj
Secretary of State (CT)
(Lost)
Republican, Independent
Denise Merrill
Denise Merrill
Secretary of State (CT)
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Connecticut Comptroller
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kevin Lembo
Kevin Lembo
Comptroller (CT)
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Rolf Maurer
Rolf Maurer
Comptroller (CT)
(Lost)
Green Party
Sharon McLaughlin
Sharon McLaughlin
Comptroller (CT)
(Lost)
Republican, Independent

Connecticut Treasurer
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tim Herbst
Tim Herbst
Treasurer (CT)
(Lost)
Republican, Independent
Denise Nappier
Denise Nappier
Treasurer (CT)
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

District of Columbia Attorney General
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lorie Masters
Lorie Masters
Attorney General (DC)
(Lost)

Karl Racine
Karl Racine
Attorney General (DC)
(Won)

Smitty Smith
Smitty Smith
Attorney General (DC)
(Lost)

Lateefah Williams
Lateefah Williams
Attorney General (DC)
(Lost)

Paul Zukerberg
Paul Zukerberg
Attorney General (DC)
(Lost)

District of Columbia State Board of Education
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tricia Braun
Tricia Braun
State Board of Education (DC)
(Lost)

Thomas Brennan
Thomas Brennan
State Board of Education (DC)
(Lost)

David Do
David Do
State Board of Education (DC)
(Lost)

Gail Holness
Gail Holness
State Board of Education (DC)
(Lost)

Mark Jones
Mark Jones
State Board of Education (DC)
(Won)

Stephanie Lilley
Stephanie Lilley
State Board of Education (DC)
(Lost)

Mark Naydan
Mark Naydan
State Board of Education (DC)
(Lost)

Elections

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top