Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alaska Associate Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Craig Stowers
Craig Stowers
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AK)
(Won)

Alabama Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Greg Shaw
Greg Shaw
Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Karen Baker
Karen Baker
Justice of the Supreme Court (AR)
(Won)

Rhonda Wood
Rhonda Wood
Justice of the Supreme Court (AR)
(Won)

Robin Wynne
Robin Wynne
Justice of the Supreme Court (AR)
(Won)

Arizona Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Scott Bales
Scott Bales
Justice of the Supreme Court (AZ)
(Won)

Robert Brutinel
Robert Brutinel
Justice of the Supreme Court (AZ)
(Won)

California Associate Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mariano-Florentino Cuéllar
Mariano-Florentino Cuéllar
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (CA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Goodwin Liu
Goodwin Liu
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (CA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Kathryn Werdegar
Kathryn Werdegar
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (CA)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Colorado Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Brian Boatright
Brian Boatright
Justice of the Supreme Court (CO)
(Won)

Monica Márquez
Monica Márquez
Justice of the Supreme Court (CO)
(Won)

Colorado Judge of the Appellate Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Terry Fox
Terry Fox
Judge of the Appellate Court (CO)
(Won)

Alan Loeb
Alan Loeb
Judge of the Appellate Court (CO)
(Won)

Georgia Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robert Benham
Robert Benham
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Keith Blackwell
Keith Blackwell
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
P. Harris Hines
P. Harris Hines
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Idaho Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joel Horton
Joel Horton
Justice of the Supreme Court (ID)
(Won)

Warren Jones
Warren Jones
Justice of the Supreme Court (ID)
(Won)

Illinois Justice of the Supreme Court District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lloyd Karmeier
Lloyd Karmeier
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)

Indiana Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Massa
Mark Massa
Justice of the Supreme Court (IN)
(Won)

Loretta Rush
Loretta Rush
Justice of the Supreme Court (IN)
(Won)

Kansas Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson
Justice of the Supreme Court (KS)
(Won)

Eric Rosen
Eric Rosen
Justice of the Supreme Court (KS)
(Won)

Kentucky Justice of the Supreme Court District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bill Cunningham
Bill Cunningham
Justice of the Supreme Court (KY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Kentucky Justice of the Supreme Court District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Minton, Jr.
John Minton, Jr.
Justice of the Supreme Court (KY)
District 2
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Kentucky Justice of the Supreme Court District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lisabeth Hughes
Lisabeth Hughes
Justice of the Supreme Court (KY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Kentucky Justice of the Supreme Court District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Teresa Cunningham
Teresa Cunningham
Justice of the Supreme Court (KY)
District 6
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Michelle Keller
Michelle Keller
Justice of the Supreme Court (KY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Kentucky Judge of the Appellate Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Glenn Acree
Glenn Acree
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Michael Capterton
Michael Capterton
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Denise Clayton
Denise Clayton
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Sara Combs
Sara Combs
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Donna Dixon
Donna Dixon
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Mark Flener
Mark Flener
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Paul Henderson
Paul Henderson
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Allison Jones
Allison Jones
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Joy Kramer
Joy Kramer
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Debra Lambert
Debra Lambert
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
James Lambert
James Lambert
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Irv Maze
Irv Maze
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Christopher Nickell
Christopher Nickell
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Justin Sanders
Justin Sanders
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Janet Stumbo
Janet Stumbo
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Jeff Taylor
Jeff Taylor
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Kelly Thompson
Kelly Thompson
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Larry VanMeter
Larry VanMeter
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Won)
Non-partisan
W. Varney
W. Varney
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Stan Whetzel
Stan Whetzel
Judge of the Appellate Court (KY)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Louisiana Judge of the Appellate Court
(Dec. 6, 2014)

Guy Holdridge
Guy Holdridge
Judge of the Appellate Court (LA)
(Won)
Republican
Jewel Welch
Jewel Welch
Judge of the Appellate Court (LA)
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 2
(Dec. 6, 2014)

Scott Crichton
Scott Crichton
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (LA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Richard Bernstein
Richard Bernstein
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Won)

David Viviano
David Viviano
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Won)

Brian Zahra
Brian Zahra
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Won)

Minnesota Associate Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Hancock
John Hancock
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Dave Lillehaug
Dave Lillehaug
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Won)

Michelle MacDonald
Michelle MacDonald
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Wilhelmina Wright
Wilhelmina Wright
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Missouri Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Laura Stith
Laura Stith
Justice of the Supreme Court (MO)
(Won)

Paul Wilson
Paul Wilson
Justice of the Supreme Court (MO)
(Won)

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Herbert
David Herbert
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 1
(Lost)

Jim Rice
Jim Rice
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 1 Incumbent
(Won)

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lawrence VanDyke
Lawrence VanDyke
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 2
(Lost)

Mike Wheat
Mike Wheat
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 2 Incumbent
(Won)

North Carolina Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ola Lewis
Ola Lewis
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Lost)

Mark Martin
Mark Martin
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Won)

North Carolina Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Cheri Beasley
Cheri Beasley
Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Won)

Jeanette Doran
Jeanette Doran
Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Lost)

Samuel Ervin IV
Samuel Ervin IV
Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Won)

Robin Hudson
Robin Hudson
Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Won)

Robert Hunter, Jr.
Robert Hunter, Jr.
Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Lost)

Eric Levinson
Eric Levinson
Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Lost)

Mike Robinson
Mike Robinson
Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Lost)

North Dakota Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Gerald VandeWalle
Gerald VandeWalle
Justice of the Supreme Court (ND)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Nebraska Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lindsey Miller-Lerman
Lindsey Miller-Lerman
Justice of the Supreme Court (NE)
(Won)

New Jersey Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Stuart Rabner
Stuart Rabner
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (NJ)
(Won)

New Mexico Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Edward Chávez
Edward Chávez
Justice of the Supreme Court (NM)
(Won)

New Mexico Judge of the Appellate Court
(Nov. 4, 2014)

J. Hanisee
J. Hanisee
Judge of the Appellate Court (NM)
(Won)
Republican
Kerry Kiernan
Kerry Kiernan
Judge of the Appellate Court (NM)
(Lost)
Democratic

Nevada Chief Justice of the Supreme Court Seat B
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kris Pickering
Kris Pickering
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat B
(Won)

Nevada Justice of the Supreme Court Seat D
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Gibbons
Mark Gibbons
Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat D Incumbent
(Won)

New York Justice of the Supreme Court District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kathryn Freed
Kathryn Freed
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Milton Tingling
Milton Tingling
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

New York Justice of the Supreme Court District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kevin Bryant
Kevin Bryant
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Working Families
Anthony Caccamo
Anthony Caccamo
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Conservative
Matt Doheny
Matt Doheny
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Conservative
Lara Genovesi
Lara Genovesi
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis Houdek
Dennis Houdek
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Conservative
Kathy King
Kathy King
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Evelyn Laporte
Evelyn Laporte
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Kenneth Schaeffer
Kenneth Schaeffer
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Working Families
Philip Smallman
Philip Smallman
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Conservative
Wavny Toussaint
Wavny Toussaint
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

New York Justice of the Supreme Court District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Justin Corcoran
Justin Corcoran
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic, Independence
Lisa Fisher
Lisa Fisher
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 3
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York Justice of the Supreme Court District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Brian DeJoseph
Brian DeJoseph
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 5
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic
Robert O'Leary
Robert O'Leary
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

New York Justice of the Supreme Court District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robert Mulvey
Robert Mulvey
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

New York Justice of the Supreme Court District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John DelMonte
John DelMonte
Justice of the Supreme Court (NY)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

Elections

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top