Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2014 Congressional Election Tennessee Candidates

Tennessee U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lamar Alexander
Lamar Alexander
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Won)
Republican
Gordon Ball
Gordon Ball
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Emerson, Jr.
Tom Emerson, Jr.
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
Edmund Gauthier
Edmund Gauthier
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
Joshua James
Joshua James
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
Harrison Kelly
Harrison Kelly
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Danny Page
Danny Page
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
Bartholomew Phillips
Bartholomew Phillips
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
Martin Pleasant
Martin Pleasant
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Green
C. Salekin
C. Salekin
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
Eric Schechter
Eric Schechter
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
Rick Tyler
Rick Tyler
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
Joe Wilmoth
Joe Wilmoth
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Constitution

Tennessee U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robert Franklin
Robert Franklin
U.S. House (TN)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent
Phil Roe
Phil Roe
U.S. House (TN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Salyer
Michael Salyer
U.S. House (TN)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent
Bob Smith
Bob Smith
U.S. House (TN)
District 1
(Lost)
Green Party

Tennessee U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Norris Dryer
Norris Dryer
U.S. House (TN)
District 2
(Lost)
Green
John Duncan, Jr.
John Duncan, Jr.
U.S. House (TN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Casey Gouge
Casey Gouge
U.S. House (TN)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent
Bob Scott
Bob Scott
U.S. House (TN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Chuck Fleischmann
Chuck Fleischmann
U.S. House (TN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Headrick
Mary Headrick
U.S. House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Cassandra Mitchell
Cassandra Mitchell
U.S. House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Scott DesJarlais
Scott DesJarlais
U.S. House (TN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Doggart
Robert Doggart
U.S. House (TN)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
Lenda Sherrell
Lenda Sherrell
U.S. House (TN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jim Cooper
Jim Cooper
U.S. House (TN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Deakin
Paul Deakin
U.S. House (TN)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent
Bob Ries
Bob Ries
U.S. House (TN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Diane Black
Diane Black
U.S. House (TN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Amos Powers
Amos Powers
U.S. House (TN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Winton
Mike Winton
U.S. House (TN)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Marsha Blackburn
Marsha Blackburn
U.S. House (TN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dan Cramer
Dan Cramer
U.S. House (TN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Lenny Ladner
Lenny Ladner
U.S. House (TN)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Wes Bradley
Wes Bradley
U.S. House (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Stephen Fincher
Stephen Fincher
U.S. House (TN)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
James Hart
James Hart
U.S. House (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent
Mark Rawles
Mark Rawles
U.S. House (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Constitution

Tennessee U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Floyd Alberson
Floyd Alberson
U.S. House (TN)
District 9
(Lost)
Independent
Herbert Bass
Herbert Bass
U.S. House (TN)
District 9
(Lost)
Independent
Charlotte Bergmann
Charlotte Bergmann
U.S. House (TN)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Cohen
Steve Cohen
U.S. House (TN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Cook, Jr.
Paul Cook, Jr.
U.S. House (TN)
District 9
(Lost)
Independent

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top