Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2014 Congressional Election Ohio Candidates

Ohio U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Steve Chabot
Steve Chabot
U.S. House (OH)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Fred Kundrata
Fred Kundrata
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Marek Tyszkiewicz
Marek Tyszkiewicz
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Wenstrup
Brad Wenstrup
U.S. House (OH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Adams
John Adams
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Joyce Beatty
Joyce Beatty
U.S. House (OH)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Janet Garrett
Janet Garrett
U.S. House (OH)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Jordan
Jim Jordan
U.S. House (OH)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Eric Eberly
Eric Eberly
U.S. House (OH)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian
Robert Fry
Robert Fry
U.S. House (OH)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Latta
Bob Latta
U.S. House (OH)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jennifer Garrison
Jennifer Garrison
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Johnson
Bill Johnson
U.S. House (OH)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dennis Lambert
Dennis Lambert
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Green Party

Ohio U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bob Gibbs
Bob Gibbs
U.S. House (OH)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Boehner
John Boehner
U.S. House (OH)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
James Condit, Jr.
James Condit, Jr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 8
(Lost)
Constitution
Tom Poetter
Tom Poetter
U.S. House (OH)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Marcy Kaptur
Marcy Kaptur
U.S. House (OH)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard May
Richard May
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dave Harlow
Dave Harlow
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Libertarian
Robert Klepinger
Robert Klepinger
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Turner
Mike Turner
U.S. House (OH)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Marcia Fudge
Marcia Fudge
U.S. House (OH)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Zetzer
Mark Zetzer
U.S. House (OH)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bob Hart
Bob Hart
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Lost)
Green Party
Dave Tibbs
Dave Tibbs
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Pat Tiberi
Pat Tiberi
U.S. House (OH)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Thomas Pekarek
Thomas Pekarek
U.S. House (OH)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Ryan
Tim Ryan
U.S. House (OH)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Joyce
David Joyce
U.S. House (OH)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Macko
David Macko
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Lost)
Libertarian
Michael Wager
Michael Wager
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Steve Stivers
Steve Stivers
U.S. House (OH)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Wharton
Scott Wharton
U.S. House (OH)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Pete Crossland
Pete Crossland
U.S. House (OH)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Renacci
Jim Renacci
U.S. House (OH)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top