Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2014 Congressional Election Florida Candidates

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Miller
Jeff Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Mark Wichern
Mark Wichern
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Gwen Graham
Gwen Graham
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Luther Lee
Luther Lee
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Write-In
Steve Southerland
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Howard Lawson
Howard Lawson
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Marihelen Wheeler
Marihelen Wheeler
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Ted Yoho
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ander Crenshaw
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Deborah Katz Pueschel
Deborah Katz Pueschel
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Write-In
Gary Koniz
Gary Koniz
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Paula Moser-Bartlett
Paula Moser-Bartlett
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Glo Smith
Glo Smith
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Cox
David Cox
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron DeSantis
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Al Krulick
Al Krulick
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
John Mica
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Wes Neuman
Wes Neuman
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bill Posey
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Honest Gabe Rothblatt
Honest Gabe Rothblatt
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Marko Milakovich
Marko Milakovich
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Carol Platt
Carol Platt
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Leon Ray
Leon Ray
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Falstad
David Falstad
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Write-In
Michael McKenna
Michael McKenna
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dave Koller
Dave Koller
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Rich Nugent
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 13 (Special Election)
(March 11, 2014)

David Jolly
David Jolly
U.S. House (FL)
District 13 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Michael Levinson
Michael Levinson
U.S. House (FL)
District 13 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Write-In
Lucas Overby
Lucas Overby
U.S. House (FL)
District 13 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Alex Sink
Alex Sink
U.S. House (FL)
District 13 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ed Jany
Ed Jany
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
David Jolly
David Jolly
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican
Lucas Overby
Lucas Overby
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Libertarian Party of Florida

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kathy Castor
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Alan Cohn
Alan Cohn
U.S. House (FL)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Ross
Dennis Ross
U.S. House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Vern Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
U.S. House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Henry Lawrence
Henry Lawrence
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 4, 2014)

William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Rooney
Tom Rooney
U.S. House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Carl Domino
Carl Domino
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 19 (Special Election)
(June 24, 2014)

Curt Clawson
Curt Clawson
U.S. House (FL)
District 19 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
April Freeman
April Freeman
U.S. House (FL)
District 19 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ray Netherwood
Ray Netherwood
U.S. House (FL)
District 19 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Timothy Rossano
Timothy Rossano
U.S. House (FL)
District 19 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Curt Clawson
Curt Clawson
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
April Freeman
April Freeman
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Ray Netherwood
Ray Netherwood
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Libertarian Party of Florida

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jay Bonner
Jay Bonner
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic
Raymond Schamis
Raymond Schamis
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Write-In
Paul Spain
Paul Spain
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joe Kaufman
Joe Kaufman
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Luis Fernandez
Luis Fernandez
U.S. House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Dufirstson Neree
Dufirstson Neree
U.S. House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mario Diaz-Balart
Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Carlos Curbelo
Carlos Curbelo
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Garcia
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top