Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2014 Congressional General Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Begich
Mark Begich
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Fish
Mark Fish
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Ted Gianoutsos
Ted Gianoutsos
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Dan Sullivan
Dan Sullivan
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Won)
Republican

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Forrest Dunbar
Forrest Dunbar
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim McDermott
Jim McDermott
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Libertarian
Don Young
Don Young
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jeff Sessions III
Jeff Sessions III
U.S. Senate (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bradley Byrne
Bradley Byrne
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Burton LeFlore
Burton LeFlore
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Martha Roby
Martha Roby
U.S. House (AL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Erick Wright
Erick Wright
U.S. House (AL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
U.S. House (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jesse Smith
Jesse Smith
U.S. House (AL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robert Aderholt
Robert Aderholt
U.S. House (AL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Bray
Mark Bray
U.S. House (AL)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent
Mo Brooks
Mo Brooks
U.S. House (AL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Lester
Mark Lester
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Gary Palmer
Gary Palmer
U.S. House (AL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
G.O.P. Party, Republican
Avery Vise
Avery Vise
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Terri Sewell
Terri Sewell
U.S. House (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tom Cotton
Tom Cotton
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Won)
Republican
Nathan LaFrance
Nathan LaFrance
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Mark Pryor
Mark Pryor
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Swaney
Mark Swaney
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Lost)
Green Party

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
U.S. House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jackie McPherson
Jackie McPherson
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Willhite
Brian Willhite
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Patrick Hays
Patrick Hays
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
French Hill
French Hill
U.S. House (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Debbie Standiford
Debbie Standiford
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian

Arkansas U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Grant Brand
Grant Brand
U.S. House (AR)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Steve Womack
Steve Womack
U.S. House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kenneth Hamilton
Kenneth Hamilton
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Bruce Westerman
Bruce Westerman
U.S. House (AR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Witt
James Witt
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

American Samoa U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Aumua Amata
Aumua Amata
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eni Faleomavaega
Eni Faleomavaega
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Democratic
Mapu Jamias
Mapu Jamias
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Democratic
Rosie Lancaster
Rosie Lancaster
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Kereti Mata'utia, Jr.
Kereti Mata'utia, Jr.
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Democratic
Meleagi Suitonu-Chapman
Meleagi Suitonu-Chapman
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Tuika Tuika
Tuika Tuika
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Togiola Tulafono
Togiola Tulafono
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Ude
Mark Ude
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ann Kirkpatrick
Ann Kirkpatrick
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andy Tobin, Sr.
Andy Tobin, Sr.
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Martha McSally
Martha McSally
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Raúl Grijalva
Raúl Grijalva
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Paul Gosar
Paul Gosar
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Rike
Chris Rike
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Mike Weisser
Mike Weisser
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Matt Salmon
Matt Salmon
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Samuelson
Jim Samuelson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Independent
James Woods
James Woods
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Schweikert
David Schweikert
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
W. Williamson
W. Williamson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joe Cobb
Joe Cobb
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
Rebecca Dewitt
Rebecca Dewitt
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Lost)
Americans Elect
Ruben Gallego
Ruben Gallego
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Penalosa, Jr.
Joe Penalosa, Jr.
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Lost)
Jose Penalosa

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Stephen Dolgos
Stephen Dolgos
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Americans Elect
Trent Franks
Trent Franks
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Powell Gammill
Powell Gammill
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Libertarian
Wendy Rogers
Wendy Rogers
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Kyrsten Sinema
Kyrsten Sinema
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Heidi Hall
Heidi Hall
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug LaMalfa
Doug LaMalfa
U.S. House (CA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jared Huffman
Jared Huffman
U.S. House (CA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dale Mensing
Dale Mensing
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Garamendi
John Garamendi
U.S. House (CA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Logue
Dan Logue
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tom McClintock
Tom McClintock
U.S. House (CA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Art Moore
Art Moore
U.S. House (CA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

James Hinton
James Hinton
U.S. House (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Mike Thompson
Mike Thompson
U.S. House (CA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Doris Matsui
Doris Matsui
U.S. House (CA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph McCray, Sr.
Joseph McCray, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ami Bera
Ami Bera
U.S. House (CA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Doug Ose
Doug Ose
U.S. House (CA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robert Conaway
Robert Conaway
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Cook
Paul Cook
U.S. House (CA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tony Amador
Tony Amador
U.S. House (CA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jerry McNerney
Jerry McNerney
U.S. House (CA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jeff Denham
Jeff Denham
U.S. House (CA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Eggman
Michael Eggman
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark DeSaulnier
Mark DeSaulnier
U.S. House (CA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tue Phan
Tue Phan
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Dennis
John Dennis
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Pelosi
Nancy Pelosi
U.S. House (CA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Barbara Lee
Barbara Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dakin Sundeen
Dakin Sundeen
U.S. House (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robin Chew
Robin Chew
U.S. House (CA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Jackie Speier
Jackie Speier
U.S. House (CA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Hugh Bussell
Hugh Bussell
U.S. House (CA)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Swalwell
Eric Swalwell
U.S. House (CA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jim Costa
Jim Costa
U.S. House (CA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Johnny Tacherra
Johnny Tacherra
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike Honda
Mike Honda
U.S. House (CA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ro Khanna
Ro Khanna
U.S. House (CA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Anna Eshoo
Anna Eshoo
U.S. House (CA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Fox
Richard Fox
U.S. House (CA)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Zoe Lofgren
Zoe Lofgren
U.S. House (CA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Murray
Robert Murray
U.S. House (CA)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Sam Farr
Sam Farr
U.S. House (CA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronald Kabat
Ronald Kabat
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
No Party Preference

California U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Amanda Renteria
Amanda Renteria
U.S. House (CA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
David Valadao
David Valadao
U.S. House (CA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Suzanna Aguilera-Marrero
Suzanna Aguilera-Marrero
U.S. House (CA)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Devin Nunes
Devin Nunes
U.S. House (CA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Raul Garcia
Raul Garcia
U.S. House (CA)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin McCarthy
Kevin McCarthy
U.S. House (CA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lois Capps
Lois Capps
U.S. House (CA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Mitchum
Chris Mitchum
U.S. House (CA)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Steve Knight
Steve Knight
U.S. House (CA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tony Strickland
Tony Strickland
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Julia Brownley
Julia Brownley
U.S. House (CA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeff Gorell
Jeff Gorell
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Judy Chu
Judy Chu
U.S. House (CA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Orswell
Jack Orswell
U.S. House (CA)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 28
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Adam Schiff
Adam Schiff
U.S. House (CA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Stokes
Steve Stokes
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
No Party Preference

California U.S. House District 29
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tony Cárdenas
Tony Cárdenas
U.S. House (CA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Will Leader
Will Leader
U.S. House (CA)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 30
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Reed
Mark Reed
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Sherman
Brad Sherman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 31
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Pete Aguilar
Pete Aguilar
U.S. House (CA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Chabot
Paul Chabot
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 32
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Art Alas
Art Alas
U.S. House (CA)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Grace Napolitano
Grace Napolitano
U.S. House (CA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 33
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Elan Carr
Elan Carr
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Ted Lieu
Ted Lieu
U.S. House (CA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 34
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Xavier Becerra
Xavier Becerra
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Adrienne Edwards
Adrienne Edwards
U.S. House (CA)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 35
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Christina Gagnier
Christina Gagnier
U.S. House (CA)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Norma Torres
Norma Torres
U.S. House (CA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 36
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Brian Nestande
Brian Nestande
U.S. House (CA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Raul Ruiz
Raul Ruiz
U.S. House (CA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 37
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Karen Bass
Karen Bass
U.S. House (CA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Adam King
Adam King
U.S. House (CA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 38
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Benjamin Campos
Benjamin Campos
U.S. House (CA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Linda Sánchez
Linda Sánchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 39
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Peter Anderson
Peter Anderson
U.S. House (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Royce
Ed Royce
U.S. House (CA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 40
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lucille Roybal-Allard
Lucille Roybal-Allard
U.S. House (CA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Sanchez
David Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 41
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Steve Adams
Steve Adams
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Takano
Mark Takano
U.S. House (CA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 42
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ken Calvert
Ken Calvert
U.S. House (CA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Sheridan
Tim Sheridan
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 43
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Maxine Waters
Maxine Waters
U.S. House (CA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Wood, Jr.
John Wood, Jr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 44
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Janice Hahn
Janice Hahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Adam Shbeita
Adam Shbeita
U.S. House (CA)
District 44
(Lost)
Peace and Freedom

California U.S. House District 45
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Drew Leavens
Drew Leavens
U.S. House (CA)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic
Mimi Walters
Mimi Walters
U.S. House (CA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 46
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Adam Nick
Adam Nick
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Loretta Sanchez
Loretta Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 47
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Alan Lowenthal
Alan Lowenthal
U.S. House (CA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andy Whallon
Andy Whallon
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 48
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dana Rohrabacher
Dana Rohrabacher
U.S. House (CA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sue Savary
Sue Savary
U.S. House (CA)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 49
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Darrell Issa
Darrell Issa
U.S. House (CA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dave Peiser
Dave Peiser
U.S. House (CA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 50
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Duncan Hunter
Duncan Hunter
U.S. House (CA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Kimber
James Kimber
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 51
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Stephen Meade
Stephen Meade
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Juan Vargas
Juan Vargas
U.S. House (CA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 52
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Carl DeMaio
Carl DeMaio
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Peters
Scott Peters
U.S. House (CA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 53
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Susan Davis
Susan Davis
U.S. House (CA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Larry Wilske
Larry Wilske
U.S. House (CA)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Raul Acosta
Raul Acosta
U.S. Senate (CO)
(Lost)
Unaffiliated
Cory Gardner
Cory Gardner
U.S. Senate (CO)
(Won)
Republican
Bill Hammons
Bill Hammons
U.S. Senate (CO)
(Lost)
Unity Party
Gaylon Kent
Gaylon Kent
U.S. Senate (CO)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Steve Shogan
Steve Shogan
U.S. Senate (CO)
(Lost)
Unaffiliated
Mark Udall
Mark Udall
U.S. Senate (CO)
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Frank Atwood
Frank Atwood
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Diana DeGette
Diana DeGette
U.S. House (CO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Danny Stroud
Danny Stroud
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Unaffiliated
Martin Walsh
Martin Walsh
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

George Leing
George Leing
U.S. House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Jared Polis
Jared Polis
U.S. House (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tisha Casida
Tisha Casida
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Unaffiliated
Travis Mero
Travis Mero
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Abel Tapia
Abel Tapia
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Tipton
Scott Tipton
U.S. House (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ken Buck
Ken Buck
U.S. House (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Grant Doherty
Grant Doherty
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Unaffiliated
Jess Loban
Jess Loban
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Vic Meyers
Vic Meyers
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Irv Halter
Irv Halter
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug Lamborn
Doug Lamborn
U.S. House (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Michael Coffman
Michael Coffman
U.S. House (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Norman Olsen
Norman Olsen
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian
Andrew Romanoff
Andrew Romanoff
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Gary Swing
Gary Swing
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Green Party

Colorado U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tyler Bagley
Tyler Bagley
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Douglas Campbell
Douglas Campbell
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
American Constitution Party
Ed Perlmutter
Ed Perlmutter
U.S. House (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Donald Ytterberg
Donald Ytterberg
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Matthew Corey
Matthew Corey
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
John Larson
John Larson
U.S. House (CT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Jeff Russell
Jeff Russell
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Lost)
Green Party

Connecticut U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bill Clyde
Bill Clyde
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Lost)
Green Party
Joe Courtney
Joe Courtney
U.S. House (CT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Lori Hopkins-Cavanagh
Lori Hopkins-Cavanagh
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Reale
Daniel Reale
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian

Connecticut U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

James Brown
James Brown
U.S. House (CT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Rosa DeLauro
Rosa DeLauro
U.S. House (CT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dan Debicella
Dan Debicella
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican, Independent
Jim Himes
Jim Himes
U.S. House (CT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Elizabeth Esty
Elizabeth Esty
U.S. House (CT)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Mark Greenberg
Mark Greenberg
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican, Independent
John Pistone
John Pistone
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Petitioning Candidate

District of Columbia U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Timothy Krepp
Timothy Krepp
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Eleanor Norton
Eleanor Norton
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sara Jane Panfil
Sara Jane Panfil
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Nelson Rimensnyder
Nelson Rimensnyder
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate
(Lost)
Republican
Lino Stracuzzi
Lino Stracuzzi
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate
(Lost)
DC Statehood Green Party

Delaware U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Chris Coons
Chris Coons
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Groff
Andrew Groff
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Lost)
Green
Kevin Wade
Kevin Wade
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Lost)
Republican

Delaware U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bernie August
Bernie August
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Lost)
Green
John Carney, Jr.
John Carney, Jr.
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Gesty
Scott Gesty
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Lost)
Libertarian
Rose Izzo
Rose Izzo
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Miller
Jeff Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Wichern
Mark Wichern
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Gwen Graham
Gwen Graham
U.S. House (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Luther Lee
Luther Lee
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Write-In
Steve Southerland
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Howard Lawson
Howard Lawson
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Marihelen Wheeler
Marihelen Wheeler
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Ted Yoho
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ander Crenshaw
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Koniz
Gary Koniz
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Paula Moser-Bartlett
Paula Moser-Bartlett
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Glo Smith
Glo Smith
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Cox
David Cox
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron DeSantis
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Al Krulick
Al Krulick
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
John Mica
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Wes Neuman
Wes Neuman
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bill Posey
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Honest Gabe Rothblatt
Honest Gabe Rothblatt
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marko Milakovich
Marko Milakovich
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Carol Platt
Carol Platt
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Michael McKenna
Michael McKenna
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dave Koller
Dave Koller
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Rich Nugent
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 13 (Special Election)
(March 11, 2014)

David Jolly
David Jolly
U.S. House (FL)
District 13 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Levinson
Michael Levinson
U.S. House (FL)
District 13 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Write-In
Lucas Overby
Lucas Overby
U.S. House (FL)
District 13 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Alex Sink
Alex Sink
U.S. House (FL)
District 13 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ed Jany
Ed Jany
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
David Jolly
David Jolly
U.S. House (FL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lucas Overby
Lucas Overby
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Libertarian Party of Florida

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kathy Castor
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Alan Cohn
Alan Cohn
U.S. House (FL)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Ross
Dennis Ross
U.S. House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Vern Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
U.S. House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Henry Lawrence
Henry Lawrence
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 4, 2014)

William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Rooney
Tom Rooney
U.S. House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Carl Domino
Carl Domino
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 19 (Special Election)
(June 24, 2014)

Curt Clawson
Curt Clawson
U.S. House (FL)
District 19 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
April Freeman
April Freeman
U.S. House (FL)
District 19 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ray Netherwood
Ray Netherwood
U.S. House (FL)
District 19 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Timothy Rossano
Timothy Rossano
U.S. House (FL)
District 19 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Curt Clawson
Curt Clawson
U.S. House (FL)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
April Freeman
April Freeman
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Ray Netherwood
Ray Netherwood
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Libertarian Party of Florida

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jay Bonner
Jay Bonner
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Spain
Paul Spain
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joe Kaufman
Joe Kaufman
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Luis Fernandez
Luis Fernandez
U.S. House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Dufirstson Neree
Dufirstson Neree
U.S. House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mario Diaz-Balart
Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Carlos Curbelo
Carlos Curbelo
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Garcia
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Michelle Nunn
Michelle Nunn
U.S. Senate (GA)
(Lost)
Democratic
David Perdue
David Perdue
U.S. Senate (GA)
(Won)
Republican
Amanda Swafford
Amanda Swafford
U.S. Senate (GA)
(Lost)
Libertarian

Georgia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Buddy Carter
Buddy Carter
U.S. House (GA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lesli Messinger
Lesli Messinger
U.S. House (GA)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brian Reese
Brian Reese
U.S. House (GA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Sanford Bishop, Jr.
Sanford Bishop, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Greg Duke
Greg Duke
U.S. House (GA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lynn Westmoreland
Lynn Westmoreland
U.S. House (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Hank Johnson, Jr.
Hank Johnson, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Lewis
John Lewis
U.S. House (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robert Montigel
Robert Montigel
U.S. House (GA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Price
Tom Price
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Thomas Wight
Thomas Wight
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Rob Woodall
Rob Woodall
U.S. House (GA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Austin Scott
Austin Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Doug Collins
Doug Collins
U.S. House (GA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Vogel
David Vogel
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ken Dious
Ken Dious
U.S. House (GA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Jody Hice
Jody Hice
U.S. House (GA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Barry Loudermilk
Barry Loudermilk
U.S. House (GA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Rick Allen
Rick Allen
U.S. House (GA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Barrow
John Barrow
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Scott
David Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tom Graves, Jr.
Tom Graves, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Guam U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Matthew Artero
Matthew Artero
U.S. House (GU)
Delegate
(Lost)
Democratic
Madeleine Bordallo
Madeleine Bordallo
U.S. House (GU)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Margaret Metcalfe
Margaret Metcalfe
U.S. House (GU)
Delegate
(Lost)
Republican

Hawaii U.S. Senate III (Special Election)
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joy Allison
Joy Allison
U.S. Senate (HI)
III (Special Election)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Cam Cavasso
Cam Cavasso
U.S. Senate (HI)
III (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Kokoski
Michael Kokoski
U.S. Senate (HI)
III (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Art Reyes
Art Reyes
U.S. Senate (HI)
III (Special Election)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Brian Schatz
Brian Schatz
U.S. Senate (HI)
III (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Charles Djou
Charles Djou
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Takai
Mark Takai
U.S. House (HI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kawika Crowley
Kawika Crowley
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Tulsi Gabbard
Tulsi Gabbard
U.S. House (HI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Kent
Joe Kent
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian

Iowa U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Chuck Aldrich
Chuck Aldrich
U.S. Senate (IA)
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Bruce Braley
Bruce Braley
U.S. Senate (IA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Douglas Butzier
Douglas Butzier
U.S. Senate (IA)
(Deceased)
Libertarian
Joni Ernst
Joni Ernst
U.S. Senate (IA)
(Won)
Republican
Bob Quast
Bob Quast
U.S. Senate (IA)
(Lost)
Independent
Ruth Smith
Ruth Smith
U.S. Senate (IA)
(Lost)

Rick Stewart
Rick Stewart
U.S. Senate (IA)
(Lost)
Independent
Jay Williams
Jay Williams
U.S. Senate (IA)
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Iowa U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Rod Blum
Rod Blum
U.S. House (IA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pat Murphy
Pat Murphy
U.S. House (IA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dave Loebsack
Dave Loebsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mariannette Miller-Meeks
Mariannette Miller-Meeks
U.S. House (IA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Staci Appel
Staci Appel
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Bryan Holder
Bryan Holder
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Lost)

Edward Wright
Edward Wright
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
David Young
David Young
U.S. House (IA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Steve King
Steve King
U.S. House (IA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Mowrer
Jim Mowrer
U.S. House (IA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Nels Mitchell
Nels Mitchell
U.S. Senate (ID)
(Lost)
Democratic
James Risch
James Risch
U.S. Senate (ID)
(Won)
Republican

Idaho U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Raúl Labrador
Raúl Labrador
U.S. House (ID)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shirley Ringo
Shirley Ringo
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike Simpson
Mike Simpson
U.S. House (ID)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Stallings
Richard Stallings
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dick Durbin
Dick Durbin
U.S. Senate (IL)
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Hansen
Sharon Hansen
U.S. Senate (IL)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jim Oberweis
Jim Oberweis
U.S. Senate (IL)
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bobby Rush
Bobby Rush
U.S. House (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jimmy Tillman II
Jimmy Tillman II
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robin Kelly
Robin Kelly
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eric Wallace
Eric Wallace
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Sharon Brannigan
Sharon Brannigan
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Lipinski
Daniel Lipinski
U.S. House (IL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Hector Concepcion
Hector Concepcion
U.S. House (IL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Luis Gutiérrez
Luis Gutiérrez
U.S. House (IL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Vince Kolber
Vince Kolber
U.S. House (IL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Quigley
Mike Quigley
U.S. House (IL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nancy Wade
Nancy Wade
U.S. House (IL)
District 5
(Lost)
Green Party

Illinois U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Michael Mason
Michael Mason
U.S. House (IL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Peter Roskam
Peter Roskam
U.S. House (IL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robert Bumpers
Robert Bumpers
U.S. House (IL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Danny Davis
Danny Davis
U.S. House (IL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tammy Duckworth
Tammy Duckworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Larry Kaifesh
Larry Kaifesh
U.S. House (IL)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Susanne Atanus
Susanne Atanus
U.S. House (IL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jan Schakowsky
Jan Schakowsky
U.S. House (IL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bob Dold
Bob Dold
U.S. House (IL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brad Schneider
Brad Schneider
U.S. House (IL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bill Foster
Bill Foster
U.S. House (IL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Darlene Senger
Darlene Senger
U.S. House (IL)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike Bost
Mike Bost
U.S. House (IL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paula Bradshaw
Paula Bradshaw
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Green Party
Bill Enyart
Bill Enyart
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ann Callis
Ann Callis
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Rodney Davis
Rodney Davis
U.S. House (IL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dennis Anderson
Dennis Anderson
U.S. House (IL)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Hultgren
Randy Hultgren
U.S. House (IL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Shimkus
John Shimkus
U.S. House (IL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Thorsland
Eric Thorsland
U.S. House (IL)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Adam Kinzinger
Adam Kinzinger
U.S. House (IL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Randall Olsen
Randall Olsen
U.S. House (IL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Cheri Bustos
Cheri Bustos
U.S. House (IL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bobby Schilling
Bobby Schilling
U.S. House (IL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Darrel Miller
Darrel Miller
U.S. House (IL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Aaron Schock
Aaron Schock
U.S. House (IL)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Donna Dunn
Donna Dunn
U.S. House (IN)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Mark Leyva, Sr.
Mark Leyva, Sr.
U.S. House (IN)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Pete Visclosky
Pete Visclosky
U.S. House (IN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joe Bock
Joe Bock
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Petermann
Jeff Petermann
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jackie Walorski
Jackie Walorski
U.S. House (IN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Justin Kuhnle
Justin Kuhnle
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Marlin Stutzman
Marlin Stutzman
U.S. House (IN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Wise
Scott Wise
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian

Indiana U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Dale
John Dale
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Todd Rokita
Todd Rokita
U.S. House (IN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Susan Brooks
Susan Brooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shawn Denney
Shawn Denney
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
John Krom
John Krom
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian

Indiana U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Susan Heitzman
Susan Heitzman
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Luke Messer
Luke Messer
U.S. House (IN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Miller
Eric Miller
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian

Indiana U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

André Carson
André Carson
U.S. House (IN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Mayo
Chris Mayo
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
Cat Ping
Cat Ping
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Larry Bucshon
Larry Bucshon
U.S. House (IN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andrew Horning
Andrew Horning
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Libertarian
Tom Spangler
Tom Spangler
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bill Bailey
Bill Bailey
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
R. Mike Frey
R. Mike Frey
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Libertarian
Todd Young
Todd Young
U.S. House (IN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Randall Batson
Randall Batson
U.S. Senate (KS)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Gregory Orman
Gregory Orman
U.S. Senate (KS)
(Lost)
Independent
Pat Roberts
Pat Roberts
U.S. Senate (KS)
(Won)
Republican
Chadwick Taylor
Chadwick Taylor
U.S. Senate (KS)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tim Huelskamp
Tim Huelskamp
U.S. House (KS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Sherow
James Sherow
U.S. House (KS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Christopher Clemmons
Christopher Clemmons
U.S. House (KS)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Lynn Jenkins
Lynn Jenkins
U.S. House (KS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Margie Wakefield
Margie Wakefield
U.S. House (KS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kelly Kultala
Kelly Kultala
U.S. House (KS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Yoder
Kevin Yoder
U.S. House (KS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike Pompeo
Mike Pompeo
U.S. House (KS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Perry Schuckman
Perry Schuckman
U.S. House (KS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Alison Grimes
Alison Grimes
U.S. Senate (KY)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Marksberry
Ed Marksberry
U.S. Senate (KY)
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Mitch McConnell
Mitch McConnell
U.S. Senate (KY)
(Won)
Republican
David Patterson
David Patterson
U.S. Senate (KY)
(Lost)
Libertarian

Kentucky U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Charles Hatchett
Charles Hatchett
U.S. House (KY)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Whitfield
Ed Whitfield
U.S. House (KY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Brett Guthrie
Brett Guthrie
U.S. House (KY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ron Leach
Ron Leach
U.S. House (KY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Michael Macfarlane
Michael Macfarlane
U.S. House (KY)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Gregory Puccetti
Gregory Puccetti
U.S. House (KY)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent
John Yarmuth
John Yarmuth
U.S. House (KY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Thomas Massie
Thomas Massie
U.S. House (KY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Peter Newberry
Peter Newberry
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Hal Rogers
Hal Rogers
U.S. House (KY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ken Stepp
Ken Stepp
U.S. House (KY)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Andy Barr
Andy Barr
U.S. House (KY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Elisabeth Jensen
Elisabeth Jensen
U.S. House (KY)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana U.S. Senate
(Dec. 6, 2014)

Bill Cassidy
Bill Cassidy
U.S. Senate (LA)
(Won)
Republican
Mary Landrieu
Mary Landrieu
U.S. Senate (LA)
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana U.S. House District 1
(Dec. 6, 2014)

Steve Scalise
Steve Scalise
U.S. House (LA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana U.S. House District 2
(Dec. 6, 2014)

Cedric Richmond
Cedric Richmond
U.S. House (LA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana U.S. House District 3
(Dec. 6, 2014)

Charles Boustany, Jr.
Charles Boustany, Jr.
U.S. House (LA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana U.S. House District 4
(Dec. 6, 2014)

John Fleming, Jr.
John Fleming, Jr.
U.S. House (LA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana U.S. House District 5
(Dec. 6, 2014)

Ralph Abraham
Ralph Abraham
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jamie Mayo
Jamie Mayo
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana U.S. House District 6
(Dec. 6, 2014)

Edwin Edwards
Edwin Edwards
U.S. House (LA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Garret Graves
Garret Graves
U.S. House (LA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Brian Herr
Brian Herr
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Markey
Ed Markey
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Richard Neal
Richard Neal
U.S. House (MA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jim McGovern
Jim McGovern
U.S. House (MA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Niki Tsongas
Niki Tsongas
U.S. House (MA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ann Wofford
Ann Wofford
U.S. House (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joe Kennedy III
Joe Kennedy III
U.S. House (MA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Katherine Clark
Katherine Clark
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Seth Moulton
Seth Moulton
U.S. House (MA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Stockwell
Chris Stockwell
U.S. House (MA)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent
Richard Tisei
Richard Tisei
U.S. House (MA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike Capuano
Mike Capuano
U.S. House (MA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Stephen Lynch
Stephen Lynch
U.S. House (MA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Chapman
John Chapman
U.S. House (MA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Keating
Bill Keating
U.S. House (MA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Andy Harris
Andy Harris
U.S. House (MD)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bill Tilghman
Bill Tilghman
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Banach
David Banach
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Dutch Ruppersberger
Dutch Ruppersberger
U.S. House (MD)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ian Schlakman
Ian Schlakman
U.S. House (MD)
District 2
(Lost)
Green

Maryland U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Charles Long
Charles Long
U.S. House (MD)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
John Sarbanes
John Sarbanes
U.S. House (MD)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Donna Edwards
Donna Edwards
U.S. House (MD)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nancy Hoyt
Nancy Hoyt
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Arvin Vohra
Arvin Vohra
U.S. House (MD)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian

Maryland U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Chris Chaffee
Chris Chaffee
U.S. House (MD)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Steny Hoyer
Steny Hoyer
U.S. House (MD)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dan Bongino
Dan Bongino
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
John Delaney
John Delaney
U.S. House (MD)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Gluck
George Gluck
U.S. House (MD)
District 6
(Lost)
Green Party

Maryland U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Elijah Cummings
Elijah Cummings
U.S. House (MD)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Soffen
Scott Soffen
U.S. House (MD)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
Corrogan Vaughn
Corrogan Vaughn
U.S. House (MD)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Maryland U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Wallace
Dave Wallace
U.S. House (MD)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Maine U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Shenna Bellows
Shenna Bellows
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Democratic
Susan Collins
Susan Collins
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Won)
Republican

Maine U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Isaac Misiuk
Isaac Misiuk
U.S. House (ME)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Murphy
Richard Murphy
U.S. House (ME)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent
Chellie Pingree
Chellie Pingree
U.S. House (ME)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Emily Ann Cain
Emily Ann Cain
U.S. House (ME)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Bruce Poliquin
Bruce Poliquin
U.S. House (ME)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Blaine Richardson
Blaine Richardson
U.S. House (ME)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Michigan U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jim Fulner
Jim Fulner
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Terri Lynn Land
Terri Lynn Land
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Matkin
Richard Matkin
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
U.S. Taxpayers Party of Michigan
Gary Peters
Gary Peters
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Wahmhoff
Christopher Wahmhoff
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Lost)
Green Party

Michigan U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dan Benishek
Dan Benishek
U.S. House (MI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ellis Boal
Ellis Boal
U.S. House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Green Party
Jerry Cannon
Jerry Cannon
U.S. House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Loel Gnadt
Loel Gnadt
U.S. House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian

Michigan U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ronald Graeser
Ronald Graeser
U.S. House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
U.S. Taxpayers Party of Michigan
Bill Huizenga
Bill Huizenga
U.S. House (MI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dean Vanderstelt
Dean Vanderstelt
U.S. House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Ronald Welch II
Ronald Welch II
U.S. House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian

Michigan U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Justin Amash
Justin Amash
U.S. House (MI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tonya Duncan
Tonya Duncan
U.S. House (MI)
District 3
(Campaign Suspended)
Green Party
Bob Goodrich
Bob Goodrich
U.S. House (MI)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jeff Holmes
Jeff Holmes
U.S. House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
John Moolenaar
John Moolenaar
U.S. House (MI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William White
William White
U.S. House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
George Zimmer
George Zimmer
U.S. House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
U.S. Taxpayers Party of Michigan

Michigan U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Allen Hardwick
Allen Hardwick
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Harold Jones
Harold Jones
U.S. House (MI)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dan Kildee
Dan Kildee
U.S. House (MI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Paul Clements
Paul Clements
U.S. House (MI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Erwin Haas
Erwin Haas
U.S. House (MI)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian
John Lawrence
John Lawrence
U.S. House (MI)
District 6
(Lost)
Green Party
Fred Upton
Fred Upton
U.S. House (MI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Pam Byrnes
Pam Byrnes
U.S. House (MI)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Kenneth Proctor
Kenneth Proctor
U.S. House (MI)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
Rick Strawcutter
Rick Strawcutter
U.S. House (MI)
District 7
(Lost)
U.S. Taxpayers Party of Michigan
David Swartout
David Swartout
U.S. House (MI)
District 7
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Tim Walberg
Tim Walberg
U.S. House (MI)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike Bishop
Mike Bishop
U.S. House (MI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeremy Burgess
Jeremy Burgess
U.S. House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Natural Law Party
Jim Casha
Jim Casha
U.S. House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Green Party
Eric Schertzing
Eric Schertzing
U.S. House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
James Weeks II
James Weeks II
U.S. House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Libertarian

Michigan U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

George Brikho
George Brikho
U.S. House (MI)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Gregory Creswell
Gregory Creswell
U.S. House (MI)
District 9
(Lost)
Libertarian
Sandy Levin
Sandy Levin
U.S. House (MI)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John McDermott
John McDermott
U.S. House (MI)
District 9
(Lost)
Green Party

Michigan U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Harley Mikkelson
Harley Mikkelson
U.S. House (MI)
District 10
(Lost)
Green Party
Candice Miller
Candice Miller
U.S. House (MI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chuck Stadler
Chuck Stadler
U.S. House (MI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bobby McKenzie
Bobby McKenzie
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
John Tatar
John Tatar
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dave Trott
Dave Trott
U.S. House (MI)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Terry Bowman
Terry Bowman
U.S. House (MI)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Bhagwan Dashairya
Bhagwan Dashairya
U.S. House (MI)
District 12
(Lost)
Libertarian
Debbie Dingell
Debbie Dingell
U.S. House (MI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Walkowicz
Gary Walkowicz
U.S. House (MI)
District 12
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Michigan U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Conyers, Jr.
John Conyers, Jr.
U.S. House (MI)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffrey Gorman
Jeffrey Gorman
U.S. House (MI)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Sam Johnson
Sam Johnson
U.S. House (MI)
District 13
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Chris Sharer
Chris Sharer
U.S. House (MI)
District 13
(Lost)
Libertarian

Michigan U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Christina Barr
Christina Barr
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Boyle
Stephen Boyle
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Lost)
Green Party
Christina Conyers
Christina Conyers
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brenda Lawrence
Brenda Lawrence
U.S. House (MI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Leonard Schwartz
Leonard Schwartz
U.S. House (MI)
District 14
(Lost)
Libertarian

Minnesota U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Steven Carlson
Steven Carlson
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Lost)
Independence
Al Franken
Al Franken
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Heather Johnson
Heather Johnson
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Mike McFadden
Mike McFadden
U.S. Senate (MN)
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jim Hagedorn
Jim Hagedorn
U.S. House (MN)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Walz
Tim Walz
U.S. House (MN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Kline
John Kline
U.S. House (MN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Obermueller
Mike Obermueller
U.S. House (MN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Paula Overby
Paula Overby
U.S. House (MN)
District 2
(Lost)
Independence

Minnesota U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Erik Paulsen
Erik Paulsen
U.S. House (MN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sharon Sund
Sharon Sund
U.S. House (MN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Betty McCollum
Betty McCollum
U.S. House (MN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Dave Thomas
Dave Thomas
U.S. House (MN)
District 4
(Lost)
Independence
Sharna Wahlgren
Sharna Wahlgren
U.S. House (MN)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lee Bauer
Lee Bauer
U.S. House (MN)
District 5
(Lost)
Independence
Doug Daggett
Doug Daggett
U.S. House (MN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Keith Ellison
Keith Ellison
U.S. House (MN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Denney
John Denney
U.S. House (MN)
District 6
(Lost)
Independence
Tom Emmer
Tom Emmer
U.S. House (MN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Perske
Joseph Perske
U.S. House (MN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Collin Peterson
Collin Peterson
U.S. House (MN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Torrey Westrom
Torrey Westrom
U.S. House (MN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Stewart Mills
Stewart Mills
U.S. House (MN)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Nolan
Rick Nolan
U.S. House (MN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Skip Sandman
Skip Sandman
U.S. House (MN)
District 8
(Lost)
Green Party

Missouri U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Lacy Clay, Jr.
Lacy Clay, Jr.
U.S. House (MO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robb Cunningham
Robb Cunningham
U.S. House (MO)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dan Elder
Dan Elder
U.S. House (MO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Arthur Lieber
Arthur Lieber
U.S. House (MO)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Slantz
Bill Slantz
U.S. House (MO)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Ann Wagner
Ann Wagner
U.S. House (MO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Courtney Denton
Courtney Denton
U.S. House (MO)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Steven Hedrick
Steven Hedrick
U.S. House (MO)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Blaine Luetkemeyer
Blaine Luetkemeyer
U.S. House (MO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Vicky Hartzler
Vicky Hartzler
U.S. House (MO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nate Irvin
Nate Irvin
U.S. House (MO)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Herschel Young
Herschel Young
U.S. House (MO)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian

Missouri U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Emanuel Cleaver II
Emanuel Cleaver II
U.S. House (MO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jacob Turk
Jacob Turk
U.S. House (MO)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Roy Welborn
Roy Welborn
U.S. House (MO)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian

Missouri U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Sam Graves
Sam Graves
U.S. House (MO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bill Hedge
Bill Hedge
U.S. House (MO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Russ Monchil
Russ Monchil
U.S. House (MO)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian

Missouri U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kevin Craig
Kevin Craig
U.S. House (MO)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jim Evans
Jim Evans
U.S. House (MO)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Vincent Jennings
Vincent Jennings
U.S. House (MO)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Billy Long
Billy Long
U.S. House (MO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Missouri U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Doug Enyart
Doug Enyart
U.S. House (MO)
District 8
(Lost)
Constitution
Terry Hampton
Terry Hampton
U.S. House (MO)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent
Jason Smith
Jason Smith
U.S. House (MO)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Stocker
Barbara Stocker
U.S. House (MO)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Vandeven
Rick Vandeven
U.S. House (MO)
District 8
(Lost)
Libertarian

Northern Mariana Islands U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kilili Sablan
Kilili Sablan
U.S. House (MP)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Independent
Andrew Salas
Andrew Salas
U.S. House (MP)
Delegate
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Travis Childers
Travis Childers
U.S. Senate (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic
Thad Cochran
Thad Cochran
U.S. Senate (MS)
(Won)
Republican
Shawn O'Hara
Shawn O'Hara
U.S. Senate (MS)
(Lost)
Reform

Mississippi U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Danny Bedwell
Danny Bedwell
U.S. House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Ron Dickey
Ron Dickey
U.S. House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Alan Nunnelee
Alan Nunnelee
U.S. House (MS)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Lajena Walley
Lajena Walley
U.S. House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Reform

Mississippi U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Troy Ray
Troy Ray
U.S. House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent
Shelley Shoemake
Shelley Shoemake
U.S. House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Reform
Bennie Thompson
Bennie Thompson
U.S. House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Roger Gerrard
Roger Gerrard
U.S. House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent
Gregg Harper
Gregg Harper
U.S. House (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Doug Magee
Doug Magee
U.S. House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Barbara Washer
Barbara Washer
U.S. House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Reform

Mississippi U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Cindy Burleson
Cindy Burleson
U.S. House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
Eli Jackson
Eli Jackson
U.S. House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Reform
Matthew Moore
Matthew Moore
U.S. House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Steven Palazzo
Steven Palazzo
U.S. House (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ed Reich
Ed Reich
U.S. House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
Joey Robinson
Joey Robinson
U.S. House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian

Montana U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Amanda Curtis
Amanda Curtis
U.S. Senate (MT)
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Daines
Steve Daines
U.S. Senate (MT)
(Won)
Republican
Roger Roots
Roger Roots
U.S. Senate (MT)
(Lost)
Libertarian
John Walsh
John Walsh
U.S. Senate (MT)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Montana U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike Fellows
Mike Fellows
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Libertarian
John Lewis
John Lewis
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Ryan Zinke
Ryan Zinke
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kay Hagan
Kay Hagan
U.S. Senate (NC)
(Lost)
Democratic
Sean Haugh
Sean Haugh
U.S. Senate (NC)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Thom Tillis
Thom Tillis
U.S. Senate (NC)
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

G.K. Butterfield, Jr.
G.K. Butterfield, Jr.
U.S. House (NC)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Arthur Rich
Arthur Rich
U.S. House (NC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Clay Aiken
Clay Aiken
U.S. House (NC)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Renee Ellmers
Renee Ellmers
U.S. House (NC)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Marshall Adame
Marshall Adame
U.S. House (NC)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Walter Jones, Jr.
Walter Jones, Jr.
U.S. House (NC)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Price
David Price
U.S. House (NC)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Wright
Paul Wright
U.S. House (NC)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Josh Brannon
Josh Brannon
U.S. House (NC)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Virginia Foxx
Virginia Foxx
U.S. House (NC)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Laura Fjeld
Laura Fjeld
U.S. House (NC)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Walker
Mark Walker
U.S. House (NC)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jonathan Barfield, Jr.
Jonathan Barfield, Jr.
U.S. House (NC)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
J. Casteen
J. Casteen
U.S. House (NC)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
David Rouzer
David Rouzer
U.S. House (NC)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Antonio Blue
Antonio Blue
U.S. House (NC)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Hudson
Richard Hudson
U.S. House (NC)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robert Pittenger
Robert Pittenger
U.S. House (NC)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tate MacQueen IV
Tate MacQueen IV
U.S. House (NC)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick McHenry
Patrick McHenry
U.S. House (NC)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tom Hill
Tom Hill
U.S. House (NC)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Meadows
Mark Meadows
U.S. House (NC)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Alma Adams
Alma Adams
U.S. House (NC)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alma Adams
Alma Adams
U.S. House (NC)
District 12 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Vince Coakley
Vince Coakley
U.S. House (NC)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Vince Coakley
Vince Coakley
U.S. House (NC)
District 12 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Brenda Cleary
Brenda Cleary
U.S. House (NC)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
George Holding
George Holding
U.S. House (NC)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kevin Cramer
Kevin Cramer
U.S. House (ND)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Seaman
Jack Seaman
U.S. House (ND)
At-Large
(Lost)
Libertarian
George Sinner
George Sinner
U.S. House (ND)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

Nebraska U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dave Domina
Dave Domina
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Jenkins
Jim Jenkins
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Lost)
Independent
Ben Sasse
Ben Sasse
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Won)
Republican
Todd Watson
Todd Watson
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Lost)
Independent

Nebraska U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dennis Crawford
Dennis Crawford
U.S. House (NE)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Fortenberry
Jeff Fortenberry
U.S. House (NE)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Nebraska U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Brad Ashford
Brad Ashford
U.S. House (NE)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Laird
Steven Laird
U.S. House (NE)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Lee Terry
Lee Terry
U.S. House (NE)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Nebraska U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Adrian Smith
Adrian Smith
U.S. House (NE)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Sullivan
Mark Sullivan
U.S. House (NE)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

New Hampshire U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Scott Brown
Scott Brown
U.S. Senate (NH)
(Lost)
Republican
Jeanne Shaheen
Jeanne Shaheen
U.S. Senate (NH)
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Frank Guinta
Frank Guinta
U.S. House (NH)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carol Shea-Porter
Carol Shea-Porter
U.S. House (NH)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

New Hampshire U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Marilinda Garcia
Marilinda Garcia
U.S. House (NH)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Ann Kuster
Ann Kuster
U.S. House (NH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joe Baratelli
Joe Baratelli
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jeff Bell
Jeff Bell
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Republican
Cory Booker
Cory Booker
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Won)
Democratic
Jeff Boss
Jeff Boss
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Independent
Eugene LaVergne
Eugene LaVergne
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
D-R Party
Antonio Sabas
Antonio Sabas
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Independent
Hank Schroeder
Hank Schroeder
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Economic Growth

New Jersey U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike Berman
Mike Berman
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Of the People
Marge Chapman
Marge Chapman
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Reform Party of New Jersey
Garry Cobb
Garry Cobb
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Garry Cobb
Garry Cobb
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Donald Letton
Donald Letton
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
D-R Party
Donald Letton
Donald Letton
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
D-R Party
Donald Norcross
Donald Norcross
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Donald Norcross
Donald Norcross
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Shapiro
Robert Shapiro
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Stop Boss Politics
Robert Shapiro
Robert Shapiro
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Stop Boss Politics
Scot Tomaszewski
Scot Tomaszewski
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
We Deserve Better
Scot Tomaszewski
Scot Tomaszewski
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
We Deserve Better

New Jersey U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bill Hughes, Jr.
Bill Hughes, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Frank LoBiondo
Frank LoBiondo
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bayode Olabisi
Bayode Olabisi
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent
Constantino Rozzo
Constantino Rozzo
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
American Labor
Alexander Spano
Alexander Spano
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
D-R Party
Gary Stein
Gary Stein
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Aimee Belgard
Aimee Belgard
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Frederick Lavergne
Frederick Lavergne
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
D-R Party
Tom MacArthur
Tom MacArthur
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Scott Neuman
Scott Neuman
U.S. House (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
D-R Party
Ruben Scolavino
Ruben Scolavino
U.S. House (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Smith
Chris Smith
U.S. House (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Roy Cho
Roy Cho
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Garrett
Scott Garrett
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Quick
Mark Quick
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
For Americans

New Jersey U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Dorit Goikhman
Dorit Goikhman
U.S. House (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian
Frank Pallone, Jr.
Frank Pallone, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Wilkinson
Anthony Wilkinson
U.S. House (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)