Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2014 Congressional General Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Begich
Mark Begich
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Fish
Mark Fish
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Ted Gianoutsos
Ted Gianoutsos
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Dan Sullivan
Dan Sullivan
U.S. Senate (AK)
(Won)
Republican

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Forrest Dunbar
Forrest Dunbar
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim McDermott
Jim McDermott
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Libertarian
Donald Young
Donald Young
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jeff Sessions III
Jeff Sessions III
U.S. Senate (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bradley Byrne
Bradley Byrne
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Burton LeFlore
Burton LeFlore
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Martha Roby
Martha Roby
U.S. House (AL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Erick Wright
Erick Wright
U.S. House (AL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
U.S. House (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jesse Smith
Jesse Smith
U.S. House (AL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robert Aderholt
Robert Aderholt
U.S. House (AL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Bray
Mark Bray
U.S. House (AL)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent
Mo Brooks
Mo Brooks
U.S. House (AL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Lester
Mark Lester
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Gary Palmer
Gary Palmer
U.S. House (AL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
G.O.P. Party, Republican
Avery Vise
Avery Vise
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Terri Sewell
Terri Sewell
U.S. House (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. Senate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tom Cotton
Tom Cotton
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Won)
Republican
Nathan LaFrance
Nathan LaFrance
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Mark Pryor
Mark Pryor
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Swaney
Mark Swaney
U.S. Senate (AR)
(Lost)
Green Party

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
U.S. House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jackie McPherson
Jackie McPherson
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Willhite
Brian Willhite
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Patrick Hays
Patrick Hays
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
French Hill
French Hill
U.S. House (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Debbie Standiford
Debbie Standiford
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian

Arkansas U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Grant Brand
Grant Brand
U.S. House (AR)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Steve Womack
Steve Womack
U.S. House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Kenneth Hamilton
Kenneth Hamilton
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Bruce Westerman
Bruce Westerman
U.S. House (AR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Witt
James Witt
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

American Samoa U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Eni Faleomavaega
Eni Faleomavaega
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Democratic
Mapu Jamias
Mapu Jamias
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Democratic
Rosie Lancaster
Rosie Lancaster
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Kereti Mata'utia, Jr.
Kereti Mata'utia, Jr.
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Democratic
Aumua Amata Radewagen
Aumua Amata Radewagen
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Meleagi Suitonu-Chapman
Meleagi Suitonu-Chapman
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Tuika Tuika
Tuika Tuika
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Togiola Tulafono
Togiola Tulafono
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Ude
Mark Ude
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ann Kirkpatrick
Ann Kirkpatrick
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andy Tobin, Sr.
Andy Tobin, Sr.
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Martha McSally
Martha McSally
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Raul Grijalva
Raul Grijalva
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Paul Gosar
Paul Gosar
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Rike
Chris Rike
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Mikel Weisser
Mikel Weisser
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Matt Salmon
Matt Salmon
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Samuelson
Jim Samuelson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Independent
James Woods
James Woods
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

David Schweikert
David Schweikert
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
W. Williamson
W. Williamson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joe Cobb
Joe Cobb
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
Rebecca Dewitt
Rebecca Dewitt
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Lost)
Americans Elect
Ruben Gallego
Ruben Gallego
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Penalosa, Jr.
Joe Penalosa, Jr.
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Lost)
Jose Penalosa

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Stephen Dolgos
Stephen Dolgos
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Americans Elect
Trent Franks
Trent Franks
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Powell Gammill
Powell Gammill
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Libertarian
Wendy Rogers
Wendy Rogers
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Kyrsten Sinema
Kyrsten Sinema
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Heidi Hall
Heidi Hall
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug LaMalfa
Doug LaMalfa
U.S. House (CA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jared Huffman
Jared Huffman
U.S. House (CA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dale Mensing
Dale Mensing
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Garamendi
John Garamendi
U.S. House (CA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Logue
Dan Logue
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tom McClintock
Tom McClintock
U.S. House (CA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Art Moore
Art Moore
U.S. House (CA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

James Hinton
James Hinton
U.S. House (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Mike Thompson
Mike Thompson
U.S. House (CA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Doris Matsui
Doris Matsui
U.S. House (CA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph McCray, Sr.
Joseph McCray, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ami Bera
Ami Bera
U.S. House (CA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Doug Ose
Doug Ose
U.S. House (CA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robert Conaway
Robert Conaway
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Cook
Paul Cook
U.S. House (CA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tony Amador
Tony Amador
U.S. House (CA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jerry McNerney
Jerry McNerney
U.S. House (CA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jeff Denham
Jeff Denham
U.S. House (CA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Eggman
Michael Eggman
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark DeSaulnier
Mark DeSaulnier
U.S. House (CA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tue Phan
Tue Phan
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Dennis
John Dennis
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Pelosi
Nancy Pelosi
U.S. House (CA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Barbara Lee
Barbara Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dakin Sundeen
Dakin Sundeen
U.S. House (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Robin Chew
Robin Chew
U.S. House (CA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Jackie Speier
Jackie Speier
U.S. House (CA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Hugh Bussell
Hugh Bussell
U.S. House (CA)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Swalwell
Eric Swalwell
U.S. House (CA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jim Costa
Jim Costa
U.S. House (CA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Johnny Tacherra
Johnny Tacherra
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
18.13%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top