Search Form
Now choose a category »

Alabama State Senate District 35 (Special Election)
(March 12, 2013)

Jim Barton, Jr.
Jim Barton, Jr.
State Senate (AL)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Hightower
Bill Hightower
State Senate (AL)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 21 (Special Election)
(Feb. 5, 2013)

Brian Laurens
Brian Laurens
State House (GA)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican
Scot Turner
Scot Turner
State House (GA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 71 (Special Election)
(March 5, 2013)

Thomas Crymes
Thomas Crymes
State House (GA)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican
David Stover
David Stover
State House (GA)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 104 (Special Election)
(Dec. 3, 2013)

Teresa Cantrell
Teresa Cantrell
State House (GA)
District 104
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Efstration
Chuck Efstration
State House (GA)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 127 (Special Election)
(Dec. 3, 2013)

Diane Evans
Diane Evans
State House (GA)
District 127
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Prince
Brian Prince
State House (GA)
District 127 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 11 (Special Election)
(Feb. 5, 2013)

Dean Burke
Dean Burke
State Senate (GA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Keown
Mike Keown
State Senate (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 14 (Special Election)
(Dec. 3, 2013)

Matt Laughridge
Matt Laughridge
State Senate (GA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Thompson
Bruce Thompson
State Senate (GA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 5 (Special Election)
(Nov. 26, 2013)

Andre DeBerry
Andre DeBerry
State House (MS)
District 5
(Lost)

John Faulkner
John Faulkner
State House (MS)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)

Mississippi State House District 11 (Special Election)
(April 16, 2013)

Anderson Boothe
Anderson Boothe
State House (MS)
District 11
(Lost)
Non-partisan race
Lataisha Jackson
Lataisha Jackson
State House (MS)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan race

Mississippi State House District 110 (Special Election)
(Nov. 26, 2013)

Jeramey Anderson
Jeramey Anderson
State House (MS)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)

Aneice Liddell
Aneice Liddell
State House (MS)
District 110
(Lost)

Mississippi State Senate District 28 (Special Election)
(Feb. 26, 2013)

Marshand Crisler
Marshand Crisler
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic, Non-partisan
Sollie Norwood
Sollie Norwood
State Senate (MS)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Non-partisan

Texas State Senate District 6 (Special Election)
(March 2, 2013)

Carol Alvarado
Carol Alvarado
State Senate (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Sylvia Garcia
Sylvia Garcia
State Senate (TX)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top