Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama State House District 11 (Special Election)
(Feb. 12, 2013)

Danny Alldredge
Danny Alldredge
State House (AL)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Mike Graves
Mike Graves
State House (AL)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Lydia Haynes
Lydia Haynes
State House (AL)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Randall Shedd
Randall Shedd
State House (AL)
District 11 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Alabama State House District 74 (Special Election)
(Oct. 8, 2013)

Charlotte Meadows
Charlotte Meadows
State House (AL)
District 74 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Dimitri Polizos
Dimitri Polizos
State House (AL)
District 74 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Heather Sellers
Heather Sellers
State House (AL)
District 74 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 45 (Special Election)
(Sept. 17, 2013)

Armineh Chelebian
Armineh Chelebian
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Kolski
Chris Kolski
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Shelley
Susan Shelley
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 52 (Special Election)
(July 23, 2013)

Dorothy Pineda
Dorothy Pineda
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

California State Senate District 4 (Special Election)
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Logue
Dan Logue
State Senate (CA)
District 4 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Nielsen
Jim Nielsen
State Senate (CA)
District 4 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 16 (Special Election)
(May 21, 2013)

Andy Vidak
Andy Vidak
State Senate (CA)
District 16 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 32 (Special Election)
(March 12, 2013)

Kenny Coble
Kenny Coble
State Senate (CA)
District 32 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Leon
Paul Leon
State Senate (CA)
District 32 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 40 (Special Election)
(March 12, 2013)

Hector Gastelum
Hector Gastelum
State Senate (CA)
District 40 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Xanthi Gionis
Xanthi Gionis
State Senate (CA)
District 40 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 2 (Special Election)
(May 14, 2013)

Edward Gray III
Edward Gray III
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Hill
Mike Hill
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Miller
Scott Miller
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Jack Nobles
Jack Nobles
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
David Radcliffe
David Radcliffe
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 36 (Special Election)
(Sept. 17, 2013)

Bill Gunter
Bill Gunter
State House (FL)
District 36 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Jeromy Harding
Jeromy Harding
State House (FL)
District 36 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
James Mathieu
James Mathieu
State House (FL)
District 36 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 30 (Special Election)
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Naughton
James Naughton
State Senate (GA)
District 30 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Glenn Richardson
Glenn Richardson
State Senate (GA)
District 30 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixth Bristol (Special Election)
(Aug. 13, 2013)

David Steinhof
David Steinhof
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Essex (Special Election)
(March 5, 2013)

Gregory Bunn
Gregory Bunn
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Leah Cole
Leah Cole
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Aug. 13, 2013)

Carol Claros
Carol Claros
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Second Hampden and Hampshire (Special Election)
(Oct. 8, 2013)

Mike Franco
Mike Franco
State Senate (MA)
Second Hampden and Hampshire (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Don Humason, Jr.
Don Humason, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
Second Hampden and Hampshire (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate First Suffolk (Special Election)
(April 30, 2013)

Joe Ureneck
Joe Ureneck
State Senate (MA)
First Suffolk (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 49 (Special Election)
(Aug. 6, 2013)

Patrick Duvendeck
Patrick Duvendeck
State House (MI)
District 49 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Don Pfeiffer
Don Pfeiffer
State House (MI)
District 49 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State Senate District 27 (Special Election)
(March 12, 2013)

Bob Daunt
Bob Daunt
State Senate (MI)
District 27 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Adam Ford
Adam Ford
State Senate (MI)
District 27 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota State House 14A (Special Election)
(Jan. 29, 2013)

Scott Hardy
Scott Hardy
State House (MN)
14A (Special Election)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Severson
John Severson
State House (MN)
14A (Special Election)
(Withdrawn)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 1
(June 4, 2013)

Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kristine Gabor
Kristine Gabor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 2
(June 4, 2013)

John Amodeo
John Amodeo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 3
(June 4, 2013)

Bob Vanderslice
Bob Vanderslice
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Larry Wallace
Larry Wallace
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 4
(June 4, 2013)

Philip Dieser
Philip Dieser
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Teddy Liddell
Teddy Liddell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 5
(June 4, 2013)

David Ragonese
David Ragonese
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
George Wagoner
George Wagoner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 6
(June 4, 2013)

Chris Leone-Zwillinger
Chris Leone-Zwillinger
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Ellyn McMullin
Ellyn McMullin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 7
(June 4, 2013)

Jeff Banasz, Jr.
Jeff Banasz, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Conni Murray
Conni Murray
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Anthony Ogozalek
Anthony Ogozalek
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Joe Siano
Joe Siano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 8
(June 4, 2013)

Christopher Brown
Christopher Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
W. Fay
W. Fay
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Jacques
Gary Jacques
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Maria Rodriguez-Gregg
Maria Rodriguez-Gregg
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 9
(June 4, 2013)

DiAnne Gove
DiAnne Gove
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Rumpf
Brian Rumpf
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 10
(June 4, 2013)

Gregory McGuckin
Gregory McGuckin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Wolfe
David Wolfe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 11
(June 4, 2013)

Mary Angelini
Mary Angelini
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Caroline Casagrande
Caroline Casagrande
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 12
(June 4, 2013)

Robert Clifton
Robert Clifton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Dancer
Ronald Dancer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 13
(June 4, 2013)

Stephen Boracchia
Stephen Boracchia
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Amy Handlin
Amy Handlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Edna Walsh
Edna Walsh
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 14
(June 4, 2013)

Steve Cook
Steve Cook
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Haas
Ronald Haas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 15
(June 4, 2013)

Anthony Giordano
Anthony Giordano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Won)
Republican
Kim Taylor
Kim Taylor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 16
(June 4, 2013)

Jack Ciattarelli
Jack Ciattarelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donna Simon
Donna Simon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 17
(June 4, 2013)

Carlo DiLalla
Carlo DiLalla
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Sanjay Patel
Sanjay Patel
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 18
(June 4, 2013)

Robert Bengivenga, Jr.
Robert Bengivenga, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Lisa Goldhamer
Lisa Goldhamer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 19
(June 4, 2013)

Arif Khan
Arif Khan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Stephanie Ziemba
Stephanie Ziemba
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 20
(June 4, 2013)

Charles Donnelly
Charles Donnelly
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Hackett
Christopher Hackett
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 21
(June 4, 2013)

Jon Bramnick
Jon Bramnick
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nancy Munoz
Nancy Munoz
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 22
(June 4, 2013)

John Campbell
John Campbell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Jeffrey First
Jeffrey First
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 23
(June 4, 2013)

John DiMaio
John DiMaio
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Erik Peterson
Erik Peterson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 24
(June 4, 2013)

Alison McHose
Alison McHose
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Parker Space
Parker Space
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 25
(June 4, 2013)

Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Carroll
Michael Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 26
(June 4, 2013)

BettyLou DeCroce
BettyLou DeCroce
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jay Webber
Jay Webber
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 27
(June 4, 2013)

Laura Ali
Laura Ali
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Won)
Republican
Tayfun Selen
Tayfun Selen
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Angelo Tedesco
Angelo Tedesco
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 28
(June 4, 2013)

James Boydston
James Boydston
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28
(Won)
Republican
Peter Manning
Peter Manning
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 29
(June 4, 2013)

Elaine Guarino
Elaine Guarino
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Won)
Republican
Aracelis Sanabria Tejada
Aracelis Sanabria Tejada
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 30
(June 4, 2013)

Sean Kean
Sean Kean
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Rible
David Rible
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 31
(June 4, 2013)

Michael Alonso
Michael Alonso
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Juanita Lopez
Juanita Lopez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Gerard Pizzillo
Gerard Pizzillo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Zanowic
Anthony Zanowic
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 32
(June 4, 2013)

Lee Gomez
Lee Gomez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Won)
Republican
Maria Malavasi-Quartello
Maria Malavasi-Quartello
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 33
(June 4, 2013)

Armando Hernandez
Armando Hernandez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Jude-Anthony Tiscornia
Jude-Anthony Tiscornia
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 34
(June 4, 2013)

David Rios
David Rios
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Won)
Republican
Michael Urciouli
Michael Urciouli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 35
(June 4, 2013)

Maria del Pilar Rivas
Maria del Pilar Rivas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35
(Won)
Republican
Rhina Tavarez
Rhina Tavarez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 36
(June 4, 2013)

Foster Lowe
Foster Lowe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36
(Won)
Republican
Rosina Romano
Rosina Romano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 37
(June 4, 2013)

Stephanie Shellenberger
Stephanie Shellenberger
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Won)
Republican
Gino Tessaro
Gino Tessaro
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 38
(June 4, 2013)

Joan Fragala
Joan Fragala
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Won)
Republican
Joe Scarpa
Joe Scarpa
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 39
(June 4, 2013)

Bob Auth
Bob Auth
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Holly Schepisi
Holly Schepisi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 40
(June 4, 2013)

Scott Rumana
Scott Rumana
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Russo
David Russo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 1
(June 4, 2013)

Robert Campbell
Robert Campbell
State Senate (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Schmidt
Susan Schmidt
State Senate (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 2
(June 4, 2013)

Frank Balles
Frank Balles
State Senate (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 3
(June 4, 2013)

Niki Trunk
Niki Trunk
State Senate (NJ)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 4
(June 4, 2013)

Giancarlo D'Orazio
Giancarlo D'Orazio
State Senate (NJ)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 5
(June 4, 2013)

Keith Walker
Keith Walker
State Senate (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 6
(June 4, 2013)

Sudhir Deshmukh
Sudhir Deshmukh
State Senate (NJ)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Robert Shapiro
Robert Shapiro
State Senate (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 7
(June 4, 2013)

Diane Allen
Diane Allen
State Senate (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 8
(June 4, 2013)

Dawn Addiego
Dawn Addiego
State Senate (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 9
(June 4, 2013)

Christopher Connors
Christopher Connors
State Senate (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 10
(June 4, 2013)

Jim Holzapfel
Jim Holzapfel
State Senate (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 11
(June 4, 2013)

Jennifer Beck
Jennifer Beck
State Senate (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 12
(June 4, 2013)

Sam Thompson
Sam Thompson
State Senate (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 13
(June 4, 2013)

Leigh-Ann Bellew
Leigh-Ann Bellew
State Senate (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 14
(June 4, 2013)

Peter Inverso
Peter Inverso
State Senate (NJ)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 15
(June 4, 2013)

Don Cox
Don Cox
State Senate (NJ)
District 15
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 16
(June 4, 2013)

Christopher Bateman
Christopher Bateman
State Senate (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 17
(June 4, 2013)

Brian Levine
Brian Levine
State Senate (NJ)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 18
(June 4, 2013)

David Stahl
David Stahl
State Senate (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 19
(June 4, 2013)

Robert Luban
Robert Luban
State Senate (NJ)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 21
(June 4, 2013)

Thomas Kean, Jr.
Thomas Kean, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 22
(June 4, 2013)

Robert Sherr
Robert Sherr
State Senate (NJ)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 23
(June 4, 2013)

Michael Doherty
Michael Doherty
State Senate (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 24
(June 4, 2013)

Steven Oroho
Steven Oroho
State Senate (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 25
(June 4, 2013)

Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco
State Senate (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 26
(June 4, 2013)

Joseph Pennacchio
Joseph Pennacchio
State Senate (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 27
(June 4, 2013)

Lee Holtzman
Lee Holtzman
State Senate (NJ)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 28
(June 4, 2013)

Frank Contella
Frank Contella
State Senate (NJ)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 29
(June 4, 2013)

Raafat Barsoom
Raafat Barsoom
State Senate (NJ)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 30
(June 4, 2013)

Harold Herskowitz
Harold Herskowitz
State Senate (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Singer
Robert Singer
State Senate (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 31
(June 4, 2013)

Maria Karczewski
Maria Karczewski
State Senate (NJ)
District 31
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 32
(June 4, 2013)

Paul Castelli
Paul Castelli
State Senate (NJ)
District 32
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 33
(June 4, 2013)

James Sanford
James Sanford
State Senate (NJ)
District 33
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 34
(June 4, 2013)

Joseph Cupoli
Joseph Cupoli
State Senate (NJ)
District 34
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 35
(June 4, 2013)

Hector Castillo
Hector Castillo
State Senate (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Lynda Gallashaw
Lynda Gallashaw
State Senate (NJ)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 36
(June 4, 2013)

Brian Fitzhenry
Brian Fitzhenry
State Senate (NJ)
District 36
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 37
(June 4, 2013)

Paul Duggan
Paul Duggan
State Senate (NJ)
District 37
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 38
(June 4, 2013)

Fernando Alonso
Fernando Alonso
State Senate (NJ)
District 38
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 39
(June 4, 2013)

Gerald Cardinale
Gerald Cardinale
State Senate (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 40
(June 4, 2013)

Kevin O'Toole
Kevin O'Toole
State Senate (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 17 (Special Election)
(Jan. 22, 2013)

Mike Burns
Mike Burns
State House (SC)
District 17 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Roy Harmon
Roy Harmon
State House (SC)
District 17 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Kolarik
Tom Kolarik
State House (SC)
District 17 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Sullivan
Chris Sullivan
State House (SC)
District 17 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Randall Young
Randall Young
State House (SC)
District 17 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 42 (Special Election)
(Aug. 13, 2013)

Billy Shuman
Billy Shuman
State Senate (SC)
District 42 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 6
(June 11, 2013)

Jeffrey Campbell
Jeffrey Campbell
State House (VA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Weaver
Jack Weaver
State House (VA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 14
(June 11, 2013)

Danny Marshall III
Danny Marshall III
State House (VA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 15
(June 11, 2013)

Todd Gilbert
Todd Gilbert
State House (VA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Prince
Mark Prince
State House (VA)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 16
(June 11, 2013)

Les Adams
Les Adams
State House (VA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kenneth Bowman
Kenneth Bowman
State House (VA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 28
(June 11, 2013)

Craig Ennis
Craig Ennis
State House (VA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
William Howell
William Howell
State House (VA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 29
(June 11, 2013)

Mark Berg
Mark Berg
State House (VA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Beverly Sherwood
Beverly Sherwood
State House (VA)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 33
(June 11, 2013)

Dave LaRock
Dave LaRock
State House (VA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe May
Joe May
State House (VA)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 54
(June 11, 2013)

Dustin Curtis
Dustin Curtis
State House (VA)
District 54
(Lost)
Republican
Bobby Orrock, Sr.
Bobby Orrock, Sr.
State House (VA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 58
(June 11, 2013)

Robert Bell III
Robert Bell III
State House (VA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 85
(June 11, 2013)

Gary Byler
Gary Byler
State House (VA)
District 85
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Taylor
Scott Taylor
State House (VA)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
T. Waters
T. Waters
State House (VA)
District 85
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 21 (Special Election)
(Oct. 22, 2013)

Red Arnold
Red Arnold
State Assembly (WI)
District 21 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Gamble
Larry Gamble
State Assembly (WI)
District 21 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Gehl
Ken Gehl
State Assembly (WI)
District 21 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Kujawa
Chris Kujawa
State Assembly (WI)
District 21 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Jessie Rodriguez
Jessie Rodriguez
State Assembly (WI)
District 21 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 69 (Special Election)
(Oct. 22, 2013)

Tommy Dahlen
Tommy Dahlen
State Assembly (WI)
District 69 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Alanna Feddick
Alanna Feddick
State Assembly (WI)
District 69 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Kulp
Bob Kulp
State Assembly (WI)
District 69 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Noble
Scott Noble
State Assembly (WI)
District 69 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 82 (Special Election)
(Nov. 19, 2013)

Steven Becker
Steven Becker
State Assembly (WI)
District 82 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Shari Hanneman
Shari Hanneman
State Assembly (WI)
District 82 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Stephanie Mares
Stephanie Mares
State Assembly (WI)
District 82 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Skowronski
Ken Skowronski
State Assembly (WI)
District 82 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 98 (Special Election)
(Feb. 19, 2013)

Ed Baumann
Ed Baumann
State Assembly (WI)
District 98 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Todd Greenwald
Todd Greenwald
State Assembly (WI)
District 98 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Morzy
Matt Morzy
State Assembly (WI)
District 98 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Adam Neylon
Adam Neylon
State Assembly (WI)
District 98 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeanne Tarantino
Jeanne Tarantino
State Assembly (WI)
District 98 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
5.79%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top