Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama State House District 11 (Special Election)
(Feb. 12, 2013)

Danny Alldredge
Danny Alldredge
State House (AL)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Mike Graves
Mike Graves
State House (AL)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Lydia Haynes
Lydia Haynes
State House (AL)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Randall Shedd
Randall Shedd
State House (AL)
District 11 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Alabama State House District 74 (Special Election)
(Oct. 8, 2013)

Charlotte Meadows
Charlotte Meadows
State House (AL)
District 74 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Dimitri Polizos
Dimitri Polizos
State House (AL)
District 74 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Heather Sellers
Heather Sellers
State House (AL)
District 74 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama State House District 97 (Special Election)
(Feb. 26, 2013)

William Carroll
William Carroll
State House (AL)
District 97 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Adline Clarke
Adline Clarke
State House (AL)
District 97 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Karlos Finley
Karlos Finley
State House (AL)
District 97 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jeffrey Jones
Jeffrey Jones
State House (AL)
District 97 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Kimberly Pettway
Kimberly Pettway
State House (AL)
District 97 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ronnie Williams
Ronnie Williams
State House (AL)
District 97 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Levi Wright, Jr.
Levi Wright, Jr.
State House (AL)
District 97 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 45 (Special Election)
(Sept. 17, 2013)

Elizabeth Badger
Elizabeth Badger
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Damian Carroll
Damian Carroll
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Armineh Chelebian
Armineh Chelebian
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Dababneh
Matt Dababneh
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis DeYoung
Dennis DeYoung
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Ebenstein
Jeff Ebenstein
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Andra Hoffman
Andra Hoffman
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Kolski
Chris Kolski
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Lewis
Eric Lewis
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Dan McCrory
Dan McCrory
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Susan Shelley
Susan Shelley
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 52 (Special Election)
(July 23, 2013)

Paul Vincent Avila
Paul Vincent Avila
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Haughey
Tom Haughey
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Leon
Paul Leon
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 (Special Election)
(Won)
No Party Preference
Dorothy Pineda
Dorothy Pineda
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Freddie Rodriguez
Freddie Rodriguez
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Rothman
Jason Rothman
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Manuel Saucedo
Manuel Saucedo
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Danielle Soto
Danielle Soto
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Doris Wallace
Doris Wallace
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 80 (Special Election)
(May 21, 2013)

Steve Castaneda
Steve Castaneda
State Assembly (CA)
District 80 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Lorena Gonzalez
Lorena Gonzalez
State Assembly (CA)
District 80 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 4 (Special Election)
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Emery
Ben Emery
State Senate (CA)
District 4 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Independent
Michael Harrington
Michael Harrington
State Senate (CA)
District 4 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Levine
Dan Levine
State Senate (CA)
District 4 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Independent
Dan Logue
Dan Logue
State Senate (CA)
District 4 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Nielsen
Jim Nielsen
State Senate (CA)
District 4 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jann Reed
Jann Reed
State Senate (CA)
District 4 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Independent

California State Senate District 16 (Special Election)
(May 21, 2013)

Mohammad Arif
Mohammad Arif
State Senate (CA)
District 16 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Peace and Freedom
Paulina Miranda
Paulina Miranda
State Senate (CA)
District 16 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Leticia Perez
Leticia Perez
State Senate (CA)
District 16 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Francisco Ramirez
Francisco Ramirez
State Senate (CA)
District 16 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Andy Vidak
Andy Vidak
State Senate (CA)
District 16 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 26 (Special Election)
(Sept. 17, 2013)

Mervin Evans
Mervin Evans
State Senate (CA)
District 26 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Holly Mitchell
Holly Mitchell
State Senate (CA)
District 26 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 32 (Special Election)
(March 12, 2013)

Paul Vincent Avila
Paul Vincent Avila
State Senate (CA)
District 32 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Kenny Coble
Kenny Coble
State Senate (CA)
District 32 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Joanne Gilbert
Joanne Gilbert
State Senate (CA)
District 32 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Leon
Paul Leon
State Senate (CA)
District 32 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Norma Torres
Norma Torres
State Senate (CA)
District 32 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Larry Walker
Larry Walker
State Senate (CA)
District 32 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Senate District 40 (Special Election)
(March 12, 2013)

Rafael Estrada
Rafael Estrada
State Senate (CA)
District 40 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Craig Fiegener
Craig Fiegener
State Senate (CA)
District 40 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Hector Gastelum
Hector Gastelum
State Senate (CA)
District 40 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Xanthi Gionis
Xanthi Gionis
State Senate (CA)
District 40 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Ben Hueso
Ben Hueso
State Senate (CA)
District 40 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anna Nevenic
Anna Nevenic
State Senate (CA)
District 40 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 2 (Special Election)
(May 14, 2013)

Edward Gray III
Edward Gray III
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Hill
Mike Hill
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Miller
Scott Miller
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Jack Nobles
Jack Nobles
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
David Radcliffe
David Radcliffe
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 36 (Special Election)
(Sept. 17, 2013)

Bill Gunter
Bill Gunter
State House (FL)
District 36 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Jeromy Harding
Jeromy Harding
State House (FL)
District 36 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
James Mathieu
James Mathieu
State House (FL)
District 36 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Amanda Murphy
Amanda Murphy
State House (FL)
District 36 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 106 (Special Election)
(May 14, 2013)

Michael Joseph
Michael Joseph
State House (FL)
District 106 (Special Election)
(Running)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 30 (Special Election)
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Naughton
James Naughton
State Senate (GA)
District 30 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Glenn Richardson
Glenn Richardson
State Senate (GA)
District 30 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixth Bristol (Special Election)
(Aug. 13, 2013)

David Dennis
David Dennis
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Carole Fiola
Carole Fiola
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bradford Kilby
Bradford Kilby
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Gerald Potvin
Gerald Potvin
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
David Steinhof
David Steinhof
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Essex (Special Election)
(March 5, 2013)

Gregory Bunn
Gregory Bunn
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Leah Cole
Leah Cole
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Beverley Griffin Dunne
Beverley Griffin Dunne
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Eighth Middlesex (Special Election)
(March 5, 2013)

Sergio Cornelio
Sergio Cornelio
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
John Hanlon
John Hanlon
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Mangan
Michael Mangan
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Wayne Matewsky
Wayne Matewsky
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph McGonagle, Jr.
Joseph McGonagle, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex (Special Election) Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Suffolk (Special Election)
(May 28, 2013)

Joshua Dawson
Joshua Dawson
State House (MA)
Eighth Suffolk (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jay Livingstone
Jay Livingstone
State House (MA)
Eighth Suffolk (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Suffolk (Special Election)
(Aug. 13, 2013)

Dan Cullinane
Dan Cullinane
State House (MA)
Twelfth Suffolk (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stephanie Everett
Stephanie Everett
State House (MA)
Twelfth Suffolk (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Marydith Tuitt
Marydith Tuitt
State House (MA)
Twelfth Suffolk (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Aug. 13, 2013)

Carol Claros
Carol Claros
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Donahue
Daniel Donahue
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Khrystian King
Khrystian King
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniele Nanni
Daniele Nanni
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
James O'Brien
James O'Brien
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Joshua Perro
Joshua Perro
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Hampden and Hampshire (Special Election)
(Oct. 8, 2013)

David Bartley
David Bartley
State Senate (MA)
Second Hampden and Hampshire (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Franco
Mike Franco
State Senate (MA)
Second Hampden and Hampshire (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top