Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama State Senate District 35 (Special Election)
(Jan. 29, 2013)

Jim Barton, Jr.
Jim Barton, Jr.
State Senate (AL)
District 35 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Bill Hightower
Bill Hightower
State Senate (AL)
District 35 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Nick Matranga
Nick Matranga
State Senate (AL)
District 35 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 45 (Special Election)
(Nov. 19, 2013)

Susan Shelley
Susan Shelley
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

California State Senate District 4 (Special Election)
(Jan. 8, 2013)

Jim Nielsen
Jim Nielsen
State Senate (CA)
District 4 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 16 (Special Election)
(July 23, 2013)

Andy Vidak
Andy Vidak
State Senate (CA)
District 16 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 32 (Special Election)
(May 14, 2013)

Paul Leon
Paul Leon
State Senate (CA)
District 32 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 3 (Special Election)
(Sept. 10, 2013)

George Rivera
George Rivera
State Senate (CO)
District 3 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 11 (Special Election)
(Sept. 10, 2013)

Bernie Herpin, Jr.
Bernie Herpin, Jr.
State Senate (CO)
District 11 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 53 (Special Election)
(June 11, 2013)

Sam Belsito
Sam Belsito
State House (CT)
District 53 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 2 (Special Election)
(June 11, 2013)

Mike Hill
Mike Hill
State House (FL)
District 2 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 36 (Special Election)
(Oct. 15, 2013)

Bill Gunter
Bill Gunter
State House (FL)
District 36 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 21 (Special Election)
(Jan. 8, 2013)

Bill Fincher
Bill Fincher
State House (GA)
District 21 (Special Election)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brian Laurens
Brian Laurens
State House (GA)
District 21 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Kenneth Mimbs
Kenneth Mimbs
State House (GA)
District 21 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Scot Turner
Scot Turner
State House (GA)
District 21 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Georgia State House District 71 (Special Election)
(Feb. 5, 2013)

Thomas Crymes
Thomas Crymes
State House (GA)
District 71 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Michael Farbo, Jr.
Michael Farbo, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 71 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Darryl Marmon
Darryl Marmon
State House (GA)
District 71 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
David Stover
David Stover
State House (GA)
District 71 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Richard Weisser
Richard Weisser
State House (GA)
District 71 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 104 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Teresa Cantrell
Teresa Cantrell
State House (GA)
District 104 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Chuck Efstration
Chuck Efstration
State House (GA)
District 104 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Tim Puckett
Tim Puckett
State House (GA)
District 104 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Todd Tyson
Todd Tyson
State House (GA)
District 104 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 11 (Special Election)
(Jan. 8, 2013)

Marshall Berman
Marshall Berman
State Senate (GA)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Dean Burke
Dean Burke
State Senate (GA)
District 11 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Brad Hughes
Brad Hughes
State Senate (GA)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Keown
Mike Keown
State Senate (GA)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Eugene McNease
Eugene McNease
State Senate (GA)
District 11 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 14 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Nicole Ebbeskotte
Nicole Ebbeskotte
State Senate (GA)
District 14 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Laughridge
Matt Laughridge
State Senate (GA)
District 14 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Dwight Pullen
Dwight Pullen
State Senate (GA)
District 14 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Dean Sheridan
Dean Sheridan
State Senate (GA)
District 14 (Special Election)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Bruce Thompson
Bruce Thompson
State Senate (GA)
District 14 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 21 (Special Election)
(Jan. 8, 2013)

Brandon Beach
Brandon Beach
State Senate (GA)
District 21 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sean Jerguson
Sean Jerguson
State Senate (GA)
District 21 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa State House District 33 (Special Election)
(Oct. 22, 2013)

Michael Young
Michael Young
State House (IA)
District 33 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa State House District 52 (Special Election)
(Jan. 22, 2013)

Dennis Litterer
Dennis Litterer
State House (IA)
District 52 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa State Senate District 13 (Special Election)
(Nov. 19, 2013)

Julian Garrett
Julian Garrett
State Senate (IA)
District 13 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky State House District 7 (Special Election)
(Dec. 10, 2013)

Suzanne Miles
Suzanne Miles
State House (KY)
District 7 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky State House District 52 (Special Election)
(Feb. 12, 2013)

Ken Upchurch
Ken Upchurch
State House (KY)
District 52 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky State House District 56 (Special Election)
(June 25, 2013)

Lyen Crews
Lyen Crews
State House (KY)
District 56 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Kentucky State Senate District 13 (Special Election)
(Dec. 10, 2013)

Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
State Senate (KY)
District 13 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 65 (Special Election)
(March 2, 2013)

Barry Ivey
Barry Ivey
State House (LA)
District 65 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Wilson
Scott Wilson
State House (LA)
District 65 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 79 (Special Election)
(March 2, 2013)

Allison Bowler
Allison Bowler
State House (LA)
District 79 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Jack Rizzuto
Jack Rizzuto
State House (LA)
District 79 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Julie Stokes
Julie Stokes
State House (LA)
District 79 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Villalobos
Paul Villalobos
State House (LA)
District 79 (Special Election)
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixth Bristol (Special Election)
(Sept. 10, 2013)

David Steinhof
David Steinhof
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Essex (Special Election)
(April 2, 2013)

Leah Cole
Leah Cole
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Sept. 10, 2013)

Carol Claros
Carol Claros
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Second Hampden and Hampshire (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Don Humason, Jr.
Don Humason, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
Second Hampden and Hampshire (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate First Suffolk (Special Election)
(May 28, 2013)

Joe Ureneck
Joe Ureneck
State Senate (MA)
First Suffolk (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 19 (Special Election)
(Aug. 27, 2013)

Paula Benoit
Paula Benoit
State Senate (ME)
District 19 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 49 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Don Pfeiffer
Don Pfeiffer
State House (MI)
District 49 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State Senate District 27 (Special Election)
(May 7, 2013)

Bob Daunt
Bob Daunt
State Senate (MI)
District 27 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota State House 14A (Special Election)
(Feb. 12, 2013)

Tama Theis
Tama Theis
State House (MN)
14A (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 19A (Special Election)
(Feb. 12, 2013)

Allen Quist
Allen Quist
State House (MN)
19A (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri State House District 157 (Special Election)
(April 2, 2013)

Mike Moon
Mike Moon
State House (MO)
District 157 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 9 (Special Election)
(March 19, 2013)

Win Hutchinson
Win Hutchinson
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 9 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 14 (Special Election)
(Sept. 17, 2013)

Ross Terrio
Ross Terrio
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 14 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 31 (Special Election)
(Feb. 19, 2013)

Elizabeth Van Twuyver
Elizabeth Van Twuyver
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 31 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 35 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Pete Silva
Pete Silva
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 35 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Strafford 6 (Special Election)
(Dec. 17, 2013)

Deidre Lepkowski
Deidre Lepkowski
State House (NH)
Strafford 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Sullivan 4 (Special Election)
(June 4, 2013)

Joe Osgood, Sr.
Joe Osgood, Sr.
State House (NH)
Sullivan 4 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kristine Gabor
Kristine Gabor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John Amodeo
John Amodeo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Bob Vanderslice
Bob Vanderslice
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Wallace
Larry Wallace
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Philip Dieser
Philip Dieser
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Teddy Liddell
Teddy Liddell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 5, 2013)

David Ragonese
David Ragonese
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
George Wagoner
George Wagoner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 5, 2013)

George Fisher
George Fisher
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Leone-Zwillinger
Chris Leone-Zwillinger
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Ellyn McMullin
Ellyn McMullin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jeff Banasz, Jr.
Jeff Banasz, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Anthony Ogozalek
Anthony Ogozalek
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Christopher Brown
Christopher Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maria Rodriguez-Gregg
Maria Rodriguez-Gregg
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 5, 2013)

DiAnne Gove
DiAnne Gove
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Rumpf
Brian Rumpf
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Gregory McGuckin
Gregory McGuckin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Wolfe
David Wolfe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mary Angelini
Mary Angelini
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Caroline Casagrande
Caroline Casagrande
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 12
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Robert Clifton
Robert Clifton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Dancer
Ronald Dancer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Amy Handlin
Amy Handlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Steve Cook
Steve Cook
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Ronald Haas
Ronald Haas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Anthony Giordano
Anthony Giordano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Kim Taylor
Kim Taylor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jack Ciattarelli
Jack Ciattarelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donna Simon
Donna Simon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Carlo DiLalla
Carlo DiLalla
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Sanjay Patel
Sanjay Patel
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Robert Bengivenga, Jr.
Robert Bengivenga, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Lisa Goldhamer
Lisa Goldhamer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Arif Khan
Arif Khan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Stephanie Ziemba
Stephanie Ziemba
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Charles Donnelly
Charles Donnelly
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Christopher Hackett
Christopher Hackett
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jon Bramnick
Jon Bramnick
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nancy Munoz
Nancy Munoz
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John Campbell
John Campbell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey First
Jeffrey First
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 23
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John DiMaio
John DiMaio
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Erik Peterson
Erik Peterson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 24
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Alison McHose
Alison McHose
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Parker Space
Parker Space
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Carroll
Michael Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 5, 2013)

BettyLou DeCroce
BettyLou DeCroce
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jay Webber
Jay Webber
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 27
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Laura Ali
Laura Ali
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Angelo Tedesco
Angelo Tedesco
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 28
(Nov. 5, 2013)

James Boydston
James Boydston
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Manning
Peter Manning
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 29
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Elaine Guarino
Elaine Guarino
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Aracelis Sanabria Tejada
Aracelis Sanabria Tejada
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Sean Kean
Sean Kean
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Rible
David Rible
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 31
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Juanita Lopez
Juanita Lopez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Gerard Pizzillo
Gerard Pizzillo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 32
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Lee Gomez
Lee Gomez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Maria Malavasi-Quartello
Maria Malavasi-Quartello
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Armando Hernandez
Armando Hernandez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Jude-Anthony Tiscornia
Jude-Anthony Tiscornia
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 5, 2013)

David Rios
David Rios
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Urciouli
Michael Urciouli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Maria del Pilar Rivas
Maria del Pilar Rivas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Rhina Tavarez
Rhina Tavarez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Foster Lowe
Foster Lowe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Rosina Romano
Rosina Romano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Dierdre Paul
Dierdre Paul
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Stephanie Shellenberger
Stephanie Shellenberger
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Gino Tessaro
Gino Tessaro
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 38
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Joan Fragala
Joan Fragala
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Scarpa
Joe Scarpa
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 39
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Bob Auth
Bob Auth
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Holly Schepisi
Holly Schepisi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Scott Rumana
Scott Rumana
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Russo
David Russo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 1
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Susan Schmidt
Susan Schmidt
State Senate (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 2
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Frank Balles
Frank Balles
State Senate (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 3
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Niki Trunk
Niki Trunk
State Senate (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 4
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Giancarlo D'Orazio
Giancarlo D'Orazio
State Senate (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 5
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Keith Walker
Keith Walker
State Senate (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 6
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Sudhir Deshmukh
Sudhir Deshmukh
State Senate (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 7
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Diane Allen
Diane Allen
State Senate (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 8
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Dawn Addiego
Dawn Addiego
State Senate (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 9
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Christopher Connors
Christopher Connors
State Senate (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 10
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jim Holzapfel
Jim Holzapfel
State Senate (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 11
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jennifer Beck
Jennifer Beck
State Senate (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 12
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Sam Thompson
Sam Thompson
State Senate (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 13
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 14
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Peter Inverso
Peter Inverso
State Senate (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 15
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Don Cox
Don Cox
State Senate (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 16
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Christopher Bateman
Christopher Bateman
State Senate (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 17
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Brian Levine
Brian Levine
State Senate (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 18
(Nov. 5, 2013)

David Stahl
David Stahl
State Senate (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 19
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Robert Luban
Robert Luban
State Senate (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 21
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Thomas Kean, Jr.
Thomas Kean, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 22
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Robert Sherr
Robert Sherr
State Senate (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 23
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Michael Doherty
Michael Doherty
State Senate (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 24
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Steven Oroho
Steven Oroho
State Senate (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 25
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco
State Senate (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 26
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Joseph Pennacchio
Joseph Pennacchio
State Senate (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 27
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Lee Holtzman
Lee Holtzman
State Senate (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 28
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Frank Contella
Frank Contella
State Senate (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 29
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Raafat Barsoom
Raafat Barsoom
State Senate (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 30
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Robert Singer
Robert Singer
State Senate (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 31
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Maria Karczewski
Maria Karczewski
State Senate (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 32
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Paul Castelli
Paul Castelli
State Senate (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 33
(Nov. 5, 2013)

James Sanford
James Sanford
State Senate (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 34
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Joseph Cupoli
Joseph Cupoli
State Senate (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 35
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Lynda Gallashaw
Lynda Gallashaw
State Senate (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 36
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Brian Fitzhenry
Brian Fitzhenry
State Senate (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 37
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Paul Duggan
Paul Duggan
State Senate (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 38
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Fernando Alonso
Fernando Alonso
State Senate (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 39
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Gerald Cardinale
Gerald Cardinale
State Senate (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 40
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Kevin O'Toole
Kevin O'Toole
State Senate (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 2 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Anthony Palumbo
Anthony Palumbo
State Assembly (NY)
District 2 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 86 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Rene Santos
Rene Santos
State Assembly (NY)
District 86 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 42 (Special Election)
(May 21, 2013)

Dan Remely
Dan Remely
State House (PA)
District 42 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 95 (Special Election)
(May 21, 2013)

Bryan Tate
Bryan Tate
State House (PA)
District 95 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 17 (Special Election)
(Feb. 5, 2013)

Mike Burns
Mike Burns
State House (SC)
District 17 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Sullivan
Chris Sullivan
State House (SC)
District 17 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 93 (Special Election)
(Oct. 29, 2013)

Charles Stoudemire, Jr.
Charles Stoudemire, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 93 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 42 (Special Election)
(Oct. 1, 2013)

Billy Shuman
Billy Shuman
State Senate (SC)
District 42 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 6 (Special Election)
(Jan. 26, 2013)

R.W. Bray
R.W. Bray
State Senate (TX)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Dorothy Olmos
Dorothy Olmos
State Senate (TX)
District 6 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 1
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Terry Kilgore
Terry Kilgore
State House (VA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 2
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mark Dudenhefer
Mark Dudenhefer
State House (VA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 3
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Will Morefield
Will Morefield
State House (VA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 4
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Ben Chafin, Jr.
Ben Chafin, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 5
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Israel O'Quinn
Israel O'Quinn
State House (VA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 6
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jeffrey Campbell
Jeffrey Campbell
State House (VA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 7
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Nick Rush
Nick Rush
State House (VA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 8
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Gregory Habeeb
Gregory Habeeb
State House (VA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 9
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Charles Poindexter
Charles Poindexter
State House (VA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 10
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Randy Minchew
Randy Minchew
State House (VA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 12
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Joseph Yost
Joseph Yost
State House (VA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 13
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Bob Marshall
Bob Marshall
State House (VA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 14
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Danny Marshall III
Danny Marshall III
State House (VA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 15
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Todd Gilbert
Todd Gilbert
State House (VA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 16
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Les Adams
Les Adams
State House (VA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 17
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Chris Head
Chris Head
State House (VA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 18
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mike Webert
Mike Webert
State House (VA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 19
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Terry Austin
Terry Austin
State House (VA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 20
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Richard Bell
Richard Bell
State House (VA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 21
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Ron Villanueva
Ron Villanueva
State House (VA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 22
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Kathy Byron
Kathy Byron
State House (VA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 23
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Scott Garrett
Scott Garrett
State House (VA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 24
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Benjamin Cline
Benjamin Cline
State House (VA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 25
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Steve Landes
Steve Landes
State House (VA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 26
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Tony Wilt
Tony Wilt
State House (VA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 27
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Roxann Robinson
Roxann Robinson
State House (VA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 28
(Nov. 5, 2013)

William Howell
William Howell
State House (VA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 29
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mark Berg
Mark Berg
State House (VA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 30
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Edward Scott
Edward Scott
State House (VA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 31
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Scott Lingamfelter
Scott Lingamfelter
State House (VA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 32
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Thomas Greason
Thomas Greason
State House (VA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 33
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Dave LaRock
Dave LaRock
State House (VA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 34
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Barbara Comstock
Barbara Comstock
State House (VA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 35
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Leiann Luse
Leiann Luse
State House (VA)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 37
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Patrice Winter
Patrice Winter
State House (VA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 40
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Tim Hugo
Tim Hugo
State House (VA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 41
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Fredy Burgos
Fredy Burgos
State House (VA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 42
(Nov. 5, 2013)

David Albo
David Albo
State House (VA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 50
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jackson Miller
Jackson Miller
State House (VA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 51
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
State House (VA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 53
(Nov. 5, 2013)

W. Tidwell
W. Tidwell
State House (VA)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 54
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Bobby Orrock, Sr.
Bobby Orrock, Sr.
State House (VA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 55
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Buddy Fowler, Jr.
Buddy Fowler, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 56
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Peter Farrell
Peter Farrell
State House (VA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 58
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Robert Bell III
Robert Bell III
State House (VA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 59
(Nov. 5, 2013)

C. Fariss
C. Fariss
State House (VA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 60
(Nov. 5, 2013)

James Edmunds II
James Edmunds II
State House (VA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 61
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Thomas Wright, Jr.
Thomas Wright, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 62
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Riley Ingram
Riley Ingram
State House (VA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 64
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Rick Morris
Rick Morris
State House (VA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 65
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Lee Ware, Jr.
Lee Ware, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 66
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Kirk Cox
Kirk Cox
State House (VA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 67
(Nov. 5, 2013)

James LeMunyon
James LeMunyon
State House (VA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 68
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Manoli Loupassi
Manoli Loupassi
State House (VA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 71
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Matthew Fitch
Matthew Fitch
State House (VA)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 72
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jimmie Massie III
Jimmie Massie III
State House (VA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 73
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John O'Bannon III
John O'Bannon III
State House (VA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 75
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Al Peschke
Al Peschke
State House (VA)
District 75
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 76
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Chris Jones
Chris Jones
State House (VA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 78
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jay Leftwich
Jay Leftwich
State House (VA)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 81
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Barry Knight
Barry Knight
State House (VA)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 82
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Bill DeSteph, Jr.
Bill DeSteph, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 83
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Chris Stolle
Chris Stolle
State House (VA)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 84
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Glenn Davis, Jr.
Glenn Davis, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 85
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Scott Taylor
Scott Taylor
State House (VA)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 86
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Thomas Rust
Thomas Rust
State House (VA)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 87
(Nov. 5, 2013)

David Ramadan
David Ramadan
State House (VA)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 88
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mark Cole
Mark Cole
State House (VA)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 91
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Gordon Helsel, Jr.
Gordon Helsel, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 93
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mike Watson
Mike Watson
State House (VA)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 94
(Nov. 5, 2013)

David Yancey
David Yancey
State House (VA)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 95
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John Bloom
John Bloom
State House (VA)
District 95
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 96
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Brenda Pogge
Brenda Pogge
State House (VA)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 97
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Chris Peace
Chris Peace
State House (VA)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 98
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Keith Hodges
Keith Hodges
State House (VA)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 99
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Margaret Ransone
Margaret Ransone
State House (VA)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State Senate District 14 (Special Election)
(Aug. 6, 2013)

John Cosgrove, Jr.
John Cosgrove, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 14 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 21 (Special Election)
(Nov. 19, 2013)

Jessie Rodriguez
Jessie Rodriguez
State Assembly (WI)
District 21 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 69 (Special Election)
(Nov. 19, 2013)

Bob Kulp
Bob Kulp
State Assembly (WI)
District 69 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 82 (Special Election)
(Dec. 17, 2013)

Ken Skowronski
Ken Skowronski
State Assembly (WI)
District 82 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
5.79%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top