or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Alabama State House District 97 (Special Election)
(May 21, 2013)

David Blunt
David Blunt
State House (AL)
District 97
(Lost)
Independent
Adline Clarke
Adline Clarke
State House (AL)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Burton LeFlore
Burton LeFlore
State House (AL)
District 97
(Lost)
Independent

Alabama State Senate District 35 (Special Election)
(Jan. 29, 2013)

Jim Barton, Jr.
Jim Barton, Jr.
State Senate (AL)
District 35
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Bill Hightower
Bill Hightower
State Senate (AL)
District 35 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Nick Matranga
Nick Matranga
State Senate (AL)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 45 (Special Election)
(Nov. 19, 2013)

Matt Dababneh
Matt Dababneh
State Assembly (CA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Susan Shelley
Susan Shelley
State Assembly (CA)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 52 (Special Election)
(Sept. 24, 2013)

Paul Leon
Paul Leon
State Assembly (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Freddie Rodriguez
Freddie Rodriguez
State Assembly (CA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 4 (Special Election)
(Jan. 8, 2013)

Michael Harrington
Michael Harrington
State Senate (CA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Nielsen
Jim Nielsen
State Senate (CA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 16 (Special Election)
(July 23, 2013)

Leticia Perez
Leticia Perez
State Senate (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Andy Vidak
Andy Vidak
State Senate (CA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 32 (Special Election)
(May 14, 2013)

Paul Leon
Paul Leon
State Senate (CA)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Norma Torres
Norma Torres
State Senate (CA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 3 (Special Election)
(Sept. 10, 2013)

Richard Anglund
Richard Anglund
State Senate (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Angela Giron
Angela Giron
State Senate (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
George Rivera
George Rivera
State Senate (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 11 (Special Election)
(Sept. 10, 2013)

Jan Brooks
Jan Brooks
State Senate (CO)
District 11
(Lost)
Libertarian
Bernie Herpin, Jr.
Bernie Herpin, Jr.
State Senate (CO)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Morse
John Morse
State Senate (CO)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 53 (Special Election)
(June 11, 2013)

Sam Belsito
Sam Belsito
State House (CT)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Horn
Anthony Horn
State House (CT)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 2 (Special Election)
(June 11, 2013)

Mike Hill
Mike Hill
State House (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeremy Lau
Jeremy Lau
State House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 36 (Special Election)
(Oct. 15, 2013)

Bill Gunter
Bill Gunter
State House (FL)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Amanda Murphy
Amanda Murphy
State House (FL)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 21 (Special Election)
(Jan. 8, 2013)

Natalie Bergeron
Natalie Bergeron
State House (GA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Eduardo Correia
Eduardo Correia
State House (GA)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Bill Fincher
Bill Fincher
State House (GA)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brian Laurens
Brian Laurens
State House (GA)
District 21
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Kenneth Mimbs
Kenneth Mimbs
State House (GA)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican
Scot Turner
Scot Turner
State House (GA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Georgia State House District 71 (Special Election)
(Feb. 5, 2013)

Cynthia Bennett
Cynthia Bennett
State House (GA)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Crymes
Thomas Crymes
State House (GA)
District 71
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Michael Farbo, Jr.
Michael Farbo, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican
Darryl Marmon
Darryl Marmon
State House (GA)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican
David Stover
David Stover
State House (GA)
District 71 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Richard Weisser
Richard Weisser
State House (GA)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 100 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Dewey McClain
Dewey McClain
State House (GA)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 104 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Teresa Cantrell
Teresa Cantrell
State House (GA)
District 104
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Chuck Efstration
Chuck Efstration
State House (GA)
District 104 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Tim Puckett
Tim Puckett
State House (GA)
District 104
(Lost)
Republican
Todd Tyson
Todd Tyson
State House (GA)
District 104
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 127 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Diane Evans
Diane Evans
State House (GA)
District 127
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Dianne Murphy
Dianne Murphy
State House (GA)
District 127
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Prince
Brian Prince
State House (GA)
District 127 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 11 (Special Election)
(Jan. 8, 2013)

Marshall Berman
Marshall Berman
State Senate (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey Bivins
Jeffrey Bivins
State Senate (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dean Burke
Dean Burke
State Senate (GA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Lisa Collins
Lisa Collins
State Senate (GA)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brad Hughes
Brad Hughes
State Senate (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Keown
Mike Keown
State Senate (GA)
District 11
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Eugene McNease
Eugene McNease
State Senate (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 14 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Nicole Ebbeskotte
Nicole Ebbeskotte
State Senate (GA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Laughridge
Matt Laughridge
State Senate (GA)
District 14
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Christopher Nesmith
Christopher Nesmith
State Senate (GA)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Dwight Pullen
Dwight Pullen
State Senate (GA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Dean Sheridan
Dean Sheridan
State Senate (GA)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Bruce Thompson
Bruce Thompson
State Senate (GA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 21 (Special Election)
(Jan. 8, 2013)

Brandon Beach
Brandon Beach
State Senate (GA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sean Jerguson
Sean Jerguson
State Senate (GA)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 30 (Special Election)
(Jan. 8, 2013)

James Camp
James Camp
State Senate (GA)
District 30
(Lost)
Libertarian

Iowa State House District 33 (Special Election)
(Oct. 22, 2013)

Brian Meyer
Brian Meyer
State House (IA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Young
Michael Young
State House (IA)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Iowa State House District 52 (Special Election)
(Jan. 22, 2013)

Craig Clark
Craig Clark
State House (IA)
District 52
(Lost)
Nominated by Petition
Dennis Litterer
Dennis Litterer
State House (IA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Todd Prichard
Todd Prichard
State House (IA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Iowa State Senate District 13 (Special Election)
(Nov. 19, 2013)

Mark Davitt
Mark Davitt
State Senate (IA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Julian Garrett
Julian Garrett
State Senate (IA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky State House District 7 (Special Election)
(Dec. 10, 2013)

Kim Humphrey
Kim Humphrey
State House (KY)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Suzanne Miles
Suzanne Miles
State House (KY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky State House District 52 (Special Election)
(Feb. 12, 2013)

Harvey Shearer
Harvey Shearer
State House (KY)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic
Ken Upchurch
Ken Upchurch
State House (KY)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kentucky State House District 56 (Special Election)
(June 25, 2013)

Lyen Crews
Lyen Crews
State House (KY)
District 56
(Lost)
Republican
John-Mark Hack
John-Mark Hack
State House (KY)
District 56
(Lost)
Independent
James Kay
James Kay
State House (KY)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Kentucky State Senate District 13 (Special Election)
(Dec. 10, 2013)

Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
State Senate (KY)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Moloney
Richard Moloney
State Senate (KY)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent
Reggie Thomas
Reggie Thomas
State Senate (KY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 65 (Special Election)
(March 2, 2013)

Barry Ivey
Barry Ivey
State House (LA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Wilson
Scott Wilson
State House (LA)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 79 (Special Election)
(March 2, 2013)

Allison Bowler
Allison Bowler
State House (LA)
District 79
(Lost)
Republican
Jack Rizzuto
Jack Rizzuto
State House (LA)
District 79
(Lost)
Republican
Julie Stokes
Julie Stokes
State House (LA)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Villalobos
Paul Villalobos
State House (LA)
District 79
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixth Bristol (Special Election)
(Sept. 10, 2013)

Carole Fiola
Carole Fiola
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Steinhof
David Steinhof
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Essex (Special Election)
(April 2, 2013)

Leah Cole
Leah Cole
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Gravel
David Gravel
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex
(Lost)
Independent
Beverley Griffin Dunne
Beverley Griffin Dunne
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Eighth Middlesex (Special Election)
(April 2, 2013)

Rosa DiFlorio
Rosa DiFlorio
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent
Dennis Giantassio
Dennis Giantassio
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent
Wayne Matewsky
Wayne Matewsky
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Suffolk (Special Election)
(June 25, 2013)

Jay Livingstone
Jay Livingstone
State House (MA)
Eighth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Suffolk (Special Election)
(Sept. 10, 2013)

Dan Cullinane
Dan Cullinane
State House (MA)
Twelfth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Worcester (Special Election)
(Sept. 10, 2013)

Carol Claros
Carol Claros
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Donahue
Daniel Donahue
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Hampden and Hampshire (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

David Bartley
David Bartley
State Senate (MA)
Second Hampden and Hampshire
(Lost)
Democratic
Don Humason, Jr.
Don Humason, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
Second Hampden and Hampshire Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate First Suffolk (Special Election)
(May 28, 2013)

Linda Forry
Linda Forry
State Senate (MA)
First Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Ureneck
Joseph Ureneck
State Senate (MA)
First Suffolk
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 19 (Special Election)
(Aug. 27, 2013)

Paula Benoit
Paula Benoit
State Senate (ME)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Stromgren
Daniel Stromgren
State Senate (ME)
District 19
(Lost)
Green Independent
Eloise Vitelli
Eloise Vitelli
State Senate (ME)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 49 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Pat Clawson
Pat Clawson
State House (MI)
District 49
(Lost)
Libertarian
Don Pfeiffer
Don Pfeiffer
State House (MI)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Phil Phelps
Phil Phelps
State House (MI)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State Senate District 27 (Special Election)
(May 7, 2013)

Jim Ananich
Jim Ananich
State Senate (MI)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Daunt
Bob Daunt
State Senate (MI)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Bobby Jones
Bobby Jones
State Senate (MI)
District 27
(Lost)
Green Party
Robert Nicholls
Robert Nicholls
State Senate (MI)
District 27
(Lost)
Libertarian

Minnesota State House 14A (Special Election)
(Feb. 12, 2013)

Joanne Dorsher
Joanne Dorsher
State House (MN)
14A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Todd McKee
Todd McKee
State House (MN)
14A
(Lost)
Independence
Tama Theis
Tama Theis
State House (MN)
14A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 19A (Special Election)
(Feb. 12, 2013)

Tim Gieseke
Tim Gieseke
State House (MN)
19A
(Lost)
Independence
Clark Johnson
Clark Johnson
State House (MN)
19A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor, Democratic
Allen Quist
Allen Quist
State House (MN)
19A
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri State House District 76 (Special Election)
(April 2, 2013)

Joshua Peters
Joshua Peters
State House (MO)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri State House District 157 (Special Election)
(April 2, 2013)

Charles Dake
Charles Dake
State House (MO)
District 157
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Moon
Mike Moon
State House (MO)
District 157 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 5 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Daylon Cannon
Daylon Cannon
State House (MS)
District 5
(Lost)

Andre DeBerry
Andre DeBerry
State House (MS)
District 5
(Too Close To Call)

Arthur Ellzey
Arthur Ellzey
State House (MS)
District 5
(Lost)

John Faulkner
John Faulkner
State House (MS)
District 5 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)

Lee Gill
Lee Gill
State House (MS)
District 5
(Lost)

Jacqueline Simon
Jacqueline Simon
State House (MS)
District 5
(Lost)

Robert Young
Robert Young
State House (MS)
District 5
(Lost)

Mississippi State House District 11 (Special Election)
(March 26, 2013)

Marshall Bartlett
Marshall Bartlett
State House (MS)
District 11
(Lost)
Non-partisan race
Anderson Boothe
Anderson Boothe
State House (MS)
District 11
(Too Close To Call)
Non-partisan race
Lataisha Jackson
Lataisha Jackson
State House (MS)
District 11 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Non-partisan race
Ederic Kerney
Ederic Kerney
State House (MS)
District 11
(Lost)
Non-partisan race

Mississippi State House District 36 (Special Election)
(April 2, 2013)

Karl Gibbs
Karl Gibbs
State House (MS)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan race
Eddie Longstreet
Eddie Longstreet
State House (MS)
District 36
(Lost)
Non-partisan race

Mississippi State House District 55 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Andrew Arrell
Andrew Arrell
State House (MS)
District 55
(Lost)
Non-partisan race
Oscar Denton
Oscar Denton
State House (MS)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)

Chris Green
Chris Green
State House (MS)
District 55
(Lost)

Andrew Harrell
Andrew Harrell
State House (MS)
District 55
(Lost)

Marie Thompson
Marie Thompson
State House (MS)
District 55
(Lost)

Joseph Williams, Jr.
Joseph Williams, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 55
(Lost)

Mississippi State House District 59 (Special Election)
(Jan. 8, 2013)

Scot Allen
Scot Allen
State House (MS)
District 59
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Benny Hubbard
Benny Hubbard
State House (MS)
District 59
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Bradley Lum
Bradley Lum
State House (MS)
District 59
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Brent Powell
Brent Powell
State House (MS)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi State House District 95 (Special Election)
(May 28, 2013)

Tommy Ballard
Tommy Ballard
State House (MS)
District 95
(Lost)
Non-partisan race
Sherri Bevis
Sherri Bevis
State House (MS)
District 95
(Lost)
Non-partisan race
Grant Bower
Grant Bower
State House (MS)
District 95
(Lost)
Non-partisan race
Patricia Willis
Patricia Willis
State House (MS)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan race

Mississippi State House District 110 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jeramey Anderson
Jeramey Anderson
State House (MS)
District 110 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)

Tyres Autrey
Tyres Autrey
State House (MS)
District 110
(Lost)

Mitch Ellerby
Mitch Ellerby
State House (MS)
District 110
(Lost)

Aneice Liddell
Aneice Liddell
State House (MS)
District 110
(Too Close To Call)

Anne McMillion
Anne McMillion
State House (MS)
District 110
(Lost)

Mississippi State Senate District 16 (Special Election)
(Jan. 15, 2013)

Kenny Fowler
Kenny Fowler
State Senate (MS)
District 16
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Angela Turner
Angela Turner
State Senate (MS)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi State Senate District 28 (Special Election)
(Feb. 5, 2013)

Cindy Ayers-Elliott
Cindy Ayers-Elliott
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Tamarra Butler
Tamarra Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Marshand Crisler
Marshand Crisler
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic, Non-partisan
Sollie Norwood
Sollie Norwood
State Senate (MS)
District 28 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic, Non-partisan
Antonio Porter
Antonio Porter
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Non-partisan
James Stewart
James Stewart
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Kathy Sykes
Kathy Sykes
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Tommy Wallace
Tommy Wallace
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Cassandra Welchlin
Cassandra Welchlin
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Non-partisan

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 9 (Special Election)
(March 19, 2013)

Winfred Hutchinson
Winfred Hutchinson
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 9
(Lost)
Republican
William O'Neil
William O'Neil
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 14 (Special Election)
(Sept. 17, 2013)

Mary Heath
Mary Heath
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ross Terrio
Ross Terrio
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 14
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 31 (Special Election)
(Feb. 19, 2013)

Pam Brown
Pam Brown
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Elizabeth Van Twuyver
Elizabeth Van Twuyver
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 31
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 35 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Latha Mangipudi
Latha Mangipudi
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Silva
Peter Silva
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 35
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Strafford 6 (Special Election)
(Dec. 17, 2013)

Deidre Lepkowski
Deidre Lepkowski
State House (NH)
Strafford 6
(Lost)
Republican
Amanda Merrill
Amanda Merrill
State House (NH)
Strafford 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Sullivan 4 (Special Election)
(June 4, 2013)

Larry Converse
Larry Converse
State House (NH)
Sullivan 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Osgood, Sr.
Joe Osgood, Sr.
State House (NH)
Sullivan 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Nelson Albano
Nelson Albano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Andrzejczak
Robert Andrzejczak
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kristine Gabor
Kristine Gabor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John Amodeo
John Amodeo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Vincent Mazzeo
Vincent Mazzeo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nick Russo
Nick Russo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Gary Stein
Gary Stein
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Brownie Plus Me

New Jersey State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John Burzichelli
John Burzichelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Celeste Riley
Celeste Riley
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Vanderslice
Bob Vanderslice
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Wallace
Larry Wallace
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Philip Dieser
Philip Dieser
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Teddy Liddell
Teddy Liddell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Moriarty
Paul Moriarty
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gabriela Mosquera
Gabriela Mosquera
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Angel Fuentes
Angel Fuentes
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Ragonese
David Ragonese
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
George Wagoner
George Wagoner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Gilbert Wilson
Gilbert Wilson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 5, 2013)

George Fisher
George Fisher
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Lou Greenwald
Lou Greenwald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Pamela Lampitt
Pamela Lampitt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Leone-Zwillinger
Chris Leone-Zwillinger
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Ellyn McMullin
Ellyn McMullin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jeff Banasz, Jr.
Jeff Banasz, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Herbert Conaway, Jr.
Herbert Conaway, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Ogozalek
Anthony Ogozalek
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Troy Singleton
Troy Singleton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Christopher Brown
Christopher Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ava Markey
Ava Markey
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert McGowan
Robert McGowan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Maria Rodriguez-Gregg
Maria Rodriguez-Gregg
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Peter Ferwerda III
Peter Ferwerda III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
DiAnne Gove
DiAnne Gove
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher McManus
Christopher McManus
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Rumpf
Brian Rumpf
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Amber Gesslein
Amber Gesslein
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Susan Kane
Susan Kane
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory McGuckin
Gregory McGuckin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Wolfe
David Wolfe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mary Angelini
Mary Angelini
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Caroline Casagrande
Caroline Casagrande
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin McMillan
Kevin McMillan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Edward Zipprich
Edward Zipprich
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 12
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Diane Bindler
Diane Bindler
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
For the People
Robert Clifton
Robert Clifton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Dancer
Ronald Dancer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Larry Furman
Larry Furman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Nicholas Nellegar
Nicholas Nellegar
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Allison Friedman
Allison Friedman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Amy Handlin
Amy Handlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Morehead
Matthew Morehead
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anne Zaletel
Anne Zaletel
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Green Party

New Jersey State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Dan Benson
Dan Benson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Cook
Steve Cook
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne DeAngelo
Wayne DeAngelo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronald Haas
Ronald Haas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Sean O'Connor
Sean O'Connor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Libertarian
Steven Uccio
Steven Uccio
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Libertarian

New Jersey State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Anthony Giordano
Anthony Giordano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Reed Gusciora
Reed Gusciora
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kim Taylor
Kim Taylor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Bonnie Watson Coleman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jack Ciattarelli
Jack Ciattarelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marie Corfield
Marie Corfield
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick McKnight
Patrick McKnight
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Libertarian
Ida Ochoteco
Ida Ochoteco
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Donna Simon
Donna Simon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carlo DiLalla
Carlo DiLalla
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Egan
Joseph Egan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sanjay Patel
Sanjay Patel
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Sheila Angalet
Sheila Angalet
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
United We Stand
Robert Bengivenga, Jr.
Robert Bengivenga, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lisa Goldhamer
Lisa Goldhamer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Pinkin
Nancy Pinkin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Craig Coughlin
Craig Coughlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Arif Khan
Arif Khan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
John Wisniewski
John Wisniewski
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stephanie Ziemba
Stephanie Ziemba
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Joseph Cryan
Joseph Cryan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Donnelly
Charles Donnelly
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Christopher Hackett
Christopher Hackett
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Annette Quijano
Annette Quijano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Norman Albert
Norman Albert
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Jon Bramnick
Jon Bramnick
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jill Anne Lazare
Jill Anne Lazare
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Nancy Munoz
Nancy Munoz
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John Campbell
John Campbell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey First
Jeffrey First
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Gerald Green
Gerald Green
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Linda Stender
Linda Stender
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 23
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John DiMaio
John DiMaio
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ralph Drake
Ralph Drake
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Erik Peterson
Erik Peterson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Valentine
John Valentine
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 24
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Alison McHose
Alison McHose
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Parker Space
Parker Space
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Weightman
William Weightman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Susan Williams
Susan Williams
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Carroll
Michael Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Curtis
Jack Curtis
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Independent
Rebecca Feldman
Rebecca Feldman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Independent
Alex Krasnomowitz
Alex Krasnomowitz
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 5, 2013)

BettyLou DeCroce
BettyLou DeCroce
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Elliot Isibor
Elliot Isibor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Raich
Joseph Raich
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Jay Webber
Jay Webber
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 27
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Laura Ali
Laura Ali
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Mila Jasey
Mila Jasey
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John McKeon
John McKeon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Angelo Tedesco
Angelo Tedesco
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 28
(Nov. 5, 2013)

James Boydston
James Boydston
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Ralph Caputo
Ralph Caputo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Manning
Peter Manning
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Cleopatra Tucker
Cleopatra Tucker
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 29
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Alberto Coutinho
Alberto Coutinho
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Elaine Guarino
Elaine Guarino
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Eliana Marin
Eliana Marin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Aracelis Sanabria Tejada
Aracelis Sanabria Tejada
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Grace Spencer
Grace Spencer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jimmy Esposito
Jimmy Esposito
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Sean Kean
Sean Kean
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Rible
David Rible
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lorelei Rouvrais
Lorelei Rouvrais
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 31
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Juanita Lopez
Juanita Lopez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Mainor
Charles Mainor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason O'Donnell
Jason O'Donnell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerard Pizzillo
Gerard Pizzillo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 32
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Lee Gomez
Lee Gomez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Angelica Jimenez
Angelica Jimenez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Maria Malavasi-Quartello
Maria Malavasi-Quartello
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Vincent Prieto
Vincent Prieto
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Carmelo Garcia
Carmelo Garcia
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Armando Hernandez
Armando Hernandez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Raj Mukherji
Raj Mukherji
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jude-Anthony Tiscornia
Jude-Anthony Tiscornia
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Tom Giblin
Tom Giblin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sheila Oliver
Sheila Oliver
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Rios
David Rios
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Urciouli
Michael Urciouli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Maria del Pilar Rivas
Maria del Pilar Rivas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Shavonda Sumter
Shavonda Sumter
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rhina Tavarez
Rhina Tavarez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Benjie Wimberly
Benjie Wimberly
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Marlene Caride
Marlene Caride
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Foster Lowe
Foster Lowe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Rosina Romano
Rosina Romano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Schaer
Gary Schaer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Gordon Johnson
Gordon Johnson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dierdre Paul
Dierdre Paul
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Stephanie Shellenberger
Stephanie Shellenberger
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Gino Tessaro
Gino Tessaro
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Valerie Vainieri Huttle
Valerie Vainieri Huttle
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 38
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Timothy Eustace
Timothy Eustace
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joan Fragala
Joan Fragala
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Lagana
Joseph Lagana
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Scarpa
Joe Scarpa
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Connie Wagner
Connie Wagner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 39
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Donna Abene
Donna Abene
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Auth
Bob Auth
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Iannarelli, Jr.
Anthony Iannarelli, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Holly Schepisi
Holly Schepisi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Leo Arcuri
Leo Arcuri
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Anthony Galietti
Anthony Galietti
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Rumana
Scott Rumana
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Russo
David Russo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 1
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Thomas Greto
Thomas Greto
State Senate (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Independence for All
Susan Schmidt
Susan Schmidt
State Senate (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Jeff Van Drew
Jeff Van Drew
State Senate (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 2
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Frank Balles
Frank Balles
State Senate (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Whelan
Jim Whelan
State Senate (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 3
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Stephen Sweeney
Stephen Sweeney
State Senate (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Niki Trunk
Niki Trunk
State Senate (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 4
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Giancarlo D'Orazio
Giancarlo D'Orazio
State Senate (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Fred Madden, Jr.
Fred Madden, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 5
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Donald Norcross
Donald Norcross
State Senate (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Keith Walker
Keith Walker
State Senate (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 6
(Nov. 5, 2013)

James Beach
James Beach
State Senate (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sudhir Deshmukh
Sudhir Deshmukh
State Senate (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 7
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Diane Allen
Diane Allen
State Senate (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Catrambone
Gary Catrambone
State Senate (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 8
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Dawn Addiego
Dawn Addiego
State Senate (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Javier Vasquez
Javier Vasquez
State Senate (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 9
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Christopher Connors
Christopher Connors
State Senate (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Mazzella
Anthony Mazzella
State Senate (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 10
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John Bendel
John Bendel
State Senate (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Holzapfel
Jim Holzapfel
State Senate (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 11
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Marie Amato-Juckiewicz
Marie Amato-Juckiewicz
State Senate (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
For the People
Jennifer Beck
Jennifer Beck
State Senate (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Brantley
Michael Brantley
State Senate (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 12
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Ray Dothard
Ray Dothard
State Senate (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Sam Thompson
Sam Thompson
State Senate (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 13
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
Joe Kyrillos, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mac Dara Lyden
Mac Dara Lyden
State Senate (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
The People's Choice
Joseph Marques
Joseph Marques
State Senate (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 14
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Don DeZarn
Don DeZarn
State Senate (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Libertarian
Linda Greenstein
Linda Greenstein
State Senate (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Inverso
Peter Inverso
State Senate (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 15
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Don Cox
Don Cox
State Senate (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Shirley Turner
Shirley Turner
State Senate (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 16
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Christopher Bateman
Christopher Bateman
State Senate (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christian Mastondrea
Christian Mastondrea
State Senate (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 17
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Brian Levine
Brian Levine
State Senate (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Smith
Bob Smith
State Senate (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 18
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Peter Barnes III
Peter Barnes III
State Senate (NJ)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Stahl
David Stahl
State Senate (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 19
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Robert Luban
Robert Luban
State Senate (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Vitale
Joseph Vitale
State Senate (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 20
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Raymond Lesniak
Raymond Lesniak
State Senate (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 21
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Thomas Kean, Jr.
Thomas Kean, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Komondy
Michael Komondy
State Senate (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 22
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Nicholas Scutari
Nicholas Scutari
State Senate (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Sherr
Robert Sherr
State Senate (NJ)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 23
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Ben Auletta
Ben Auletta
State Senate (NJ)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jerry Bowers
Jerry Bowers
State Senate (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Doherty
Michael Doherty
State Senate (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Seyler
Daniel Seyler
State Senate (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

New Jersey State Senate District 24
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Steven Oroho
Steven Oroho
State Senate (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rich Tomko
Rich Tomko
State Senate (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 25
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco
State Senate (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maureen Castriotta
Maureen Castriotta
State Senate (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

New Jersey State Senate District 26
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Avery Hart
Avery Hart
State Senate (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Pennacchio
Joseph Pennacchio
State Senate (NJ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 27
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Richard Codey
Richard Codey
State Senate (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lee Holtzman
Lee Holtzman
State Senate (NJ)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 28
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Frank Contella
Frank Contella
State Senate (NJ)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Ronald Rice
Ronald Rice
State Senate (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 29
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Raafat Barsoom
Raafat Barsoom
State Senate (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Pablo Olivera
Pablo Olivera
State Senate (NJ)
District 29
(Lost)
Unity Is Strength
M. Ruiz
M. Ruiz
State Senate (NJ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 30
(Nov. 5, 2013)

William Field
William Field
State Senate (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Singer
Robert Singer
State Senate (NJ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 31
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Sandra Cunningham
Sandra Cunningham
State Senate (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Maria Karczewski
Maria Karczewski
State Senate (NJ)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 32
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Paul Castelli
Paul Castelli
State Senate (NJ)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Nicholas Sacco
Nicholas Sacco
State Senate (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 33
(Nov. 5, 2013)

James Sanford
James Sanford
State Senate (NJ)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Stack
Brian Stack
State Senate (NJ)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 34
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Joseph Cupoli
Joseph Cupoli
State Senate (NJ)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Nia Gill
Nia Gill
State Senate (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 35
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Lynda Gallashaw
Lynda Gallashaw
State Senate (NJ)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Nellie Pou
Nellie Pou
State Senate (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 36
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Brian Fitzhenry
Brian Fitzhenry
State Senate (NJ)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Sarlo
Paul Sarlo
State Senate (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 37
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Paul Duggan
Paul Duggan
State Senate (NJ)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Loretta Weinberg
Loretta Weinberg
State Senate (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 38
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Fernando Alonso
Fernando Alonso
State Senate (NJ)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Gordon
Robert Gordon
State Senate (NJ)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 39
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jane Bidwell
Jane Bidwell
State Senate (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Gerald Cardinale
Gerald Cardinale
State Senate (NJ)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Senate District 40
(Nov. 5, 2013)

William Ashley
William Ashley
State Senate (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin O'Toole
Kevin O'Toole
State Senate (NJ)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 2 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

John McManmon
John McManmon
State Assembly (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Anthony Palumbo
Anthony Palumbo
State Assembly (NY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 53 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Maritza Davila
Maritza Davila
State Assembly (NY)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Otano
Jason Otano
State Assembly (NY)
District 53
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 86 (Special Election)
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jose Marte, Sr.
Jose Marte, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Lost)
Conservative
Victor Pichardo
Victor Pichardo
State Assembly (NY)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Rene Santos
Rene Santos
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 42 (Special Election)
(May 21, 2013)

George Brown
George Brown
State House (PA)
District 42
(Lost)
Libertarian
Daniel Miller
Daniel Miller
State House (PA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Remely
Dan Remely
State House (PA)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 95 (Special Election)
(May 21, 2013)

Kevin Schreiber
Kevin Schreiber
State House (PA)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Swartz III
William Swartz III
State House (PA)
District 95
(Lost)
Green
Bryan Tate
Bryan Tate
State House (PA)
District 95
(Lost)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 17 (Special Election)
(Feb. 5, 2013)

Mike Burns
Mike Burns
State House (SC)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Sullivan
Chris Sullivan
State House (SC)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 93 (Special Election)
(Oct. 29, 2013)

Russell Ott
Russell Ott
State House (SC)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Stoudemire, Jr.
Charles Stoudemire, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 42 (Special Election)
(Oct. 1, 2013)

Marlon Kimpson
Marlon Kimpson
State Senate (SC)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Billy Shuman
Billy Shuman
State Senate (SC)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Alex Thornton
Alex Thornton
State Senate (SC)
District 42
(Lost)
Libertarian

Tennessee State House District 91 (Special Election)
(Nov. 21, 2013)

Raumesh Akbari
Raumesh Akbari
State House (TN)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Tomasik
James Tomasik
State House (TN)
District 91
(Lost)
Independent

Texas State Senate District 6 (Special Election)
(Jan. 26, 2013)

Carol Alvarado
Carol Alvarado
State Senate (TX)
District 6
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
R.W. Bray
R.W. Bray
State Senate (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Delgado
Susan Delgado
State Senate (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Sylvia Garcia
Sylvia Garcia
State Senate (TX)
District 6 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Joaquin Martinez
Joaquin Martinez
State Senate (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Dorothy Olmos
Dorothy Olmos
State Senate (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Rodolfo Reyes
Rodolfo Reyes
State Senate (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent
Maria Selva
Maria Selva
State Senate (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Green Party

Virginia State House District 1
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Terry Kilgore
Terry Kilgore
State House (VA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 2
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mark Dudenhefer
Mark Dudenhefer
State House (VA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Futrell
Michael Futrell
State House (VA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 3
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Will Morefield
Will Morefield
State House (VA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James O'Quinn
James O'Quinn
State House (VA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 4
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Ben Chafin, Jr.
Ben Chafin, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 5
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Israel O'Quinn
Israel O'Quinn
State House (VA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 6
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jeffrey Campbell
Jeffrey Campbell
State House (VA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Hall
Barbara Hall
State House (VA)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent
Jonathan McGrady
Jonathan McGrady
State House (VA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 7
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Michael Abraham
Michael Abraham
State House (VA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Nick Rush
Nick Rush
State House (VA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 8
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Gregory Habeeb
Gregory Habeeb
State House (VA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 9
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Charles Poindexter
Charles Poindexter
State House (VA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 10
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Monte Johnson
Monte Johnson
State House (VA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Minchew
Randy Minchew
State House (VA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 11
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Onzlee Ware
Onzlee Ware
State House (VA)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 12
(Nov. 5, 2013)

James Harder
James Harder
State House (VA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Yost
Joseph Yost
State House (VA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 13
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Bob Marshall
Bob Marshall
State House (VA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Atif Qarni
Atif Qarni
State House (VA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 14
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Danny Marshall III
Danny Marshall III
State House (VA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Martin
Mary Martin
State House (VA)
District 14
(Lost)
Independent
Gary Miller
Gary Miller
State House (VA)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 15
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Todd Gilbert
Todd Gilbert
State House (VA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 16
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Les Adams
Les Adams
State House (VA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Elizabeth Jones
Elizabeth Jones
State House (VA)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 17
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Freeda Cathcart
Freeda Cathcart
State House (VA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Head
Chris Head
State House (VA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 18
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Colin Harris
Colin Harris
State House (VA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Webert
Mike Webert
State House (VA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 19
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Terry Austin
Terry Austin
State House (VA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lewis Medlin, Jr.
Lewis Medlin, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 20
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Richard Bell
Richard Bell
State House (VA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 21
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Susan Hippen
Susan Hippen
State House (VA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Villanueva
Ron Villanueva
State House (VA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 22
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Kathy Byron
Kathy Byron
State House (VA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Katherine Cyphert
Katherine Cyphert
State House (VA)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 23
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Scott Garrett
Scott Garrett
State House (VA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jonathan Parrish
Jonathan Parrish
State House (VA)
District 23
(Lost)
Libertarian

Virginia State House District 24
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Benjamin Cline
Benjamin Cline
State House (VA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 25
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Steve Landes
Steve Landes
State House (VA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 26
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Tony Wilt
Tony Wilt
State House (VA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 27
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Roxann Robinson
Roxann Robinson
State House (VA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 28
(Nov. 5, 2013)

William Howell
William Howell
State House (VA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 29
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mark Berg
Mark Berg
State House (VA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Larry Yates
Larry Yates
State House (VA)
District 29
(Lost)
Independent

Virginia State House District 30
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Traci Dippert
Traci Dippert
State House (VA)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Edward Scott
Edward Scott
State House (VA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 31
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Scott Lingamfelter
Scott Lingamfelter
State House (VA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeremy McPike
Jeremy McPike
State House (VA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 32
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Thomas Greason
Thomas Greason
State House (VA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Elizabeth Miller
Elizabeth Miller
State House (VA)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 33
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mary Lou Daniel
Mary Lou Daniel
State House (VA)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Hagerty
Patrick Hagerty
State House (VA)
District 33
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dave LaRock
Dave LaRock
State House (VA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 34
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Barbara Comstock
Barbara Comstock
State House (VA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Murphy
Kathleen Murphy
State House (VA)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 35
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Mark Keam
Mark Keam
State House (VA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Leiann Luse
Leiann Luse
State House (VA)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 36
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Ken Plum
Ken Plum
State House (VA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 37
(Nov. 5, 2013)

David Bulova
David Bulova
State House (VA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrice Winter
Patrice Winter
State House (VA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 38
(Nov. 5, 2013)

L. Kaye Kory
L. Kaye Kory
State House (VA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Leslie
James Leslie
State House (VA)
District 38
(Lost)
Independent Green

Virginia State House District 39
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Vivian Watts
Vivian Watts
State House (VA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 40
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jerry Foltz
Jerry Foltz
State House (VA)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Tim Hugo
Tim Hugo
State House (VA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 41
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Fredy Burgos
Fredy Burgos
State House (VA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Christopher DeCarlo
Christopher DeCarlo
State House (VA)
District 41
(Lost)
Independent
Eileen Filler-Corn
Eileen Filler-Corn
State House (VA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 42
(Nov. 5, 2013)

David Albo
David Albo
State House (VA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ed Deitsch
Ed Deitsch
State House (VA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 43
(Nov. 5, 2013)

G. Parker
G. Parker
State House (VA)
District 43
(Lost)
Independent Green
Mark Sickles
Mark Sickles
State House (VA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 44
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Joseph Glean
Joseph Glean
State House (VA)
District 44
(Lost)
Independent
Scott Surovell
Scott Surovell
State House (VA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 45
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Jeffrey Engle
Jeffrey Engle
State House (VA)
District 45
(Lost)
Independent
Rob Krupicka
Rob Krupicka
State House (VA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 46
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Charniele Herring
Charniele Herring
State House (VA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 47
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Laura Delhomme
Laura Delhomme
State House (VA)
District 47
(Lost)
Libertarian
Patrick Hope
Patrick Hope
State House (VA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 48
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Lindsey Bolton
Lindsey Bolton
State House (VA)
District 48
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Robert Brink
Robert Brink
State House (VA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 49
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Alfonso Lopez
Alfonso Lopez
State House (VA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Terrence Modglin
Terrence Modglin
State House (VA)
District 49
(Lost)
Independent Green

Virginia State House District 50
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Richard Cabellos
Richard Cabellos
State House (VA)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic
Jackson Miller
Jackson Miller
State House (VA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 51
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
State House (VA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
R. Heddleston
R. Heddleston
State House (VA)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 52
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Luke Torian
Luke Torian
State House (VA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 53
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Marcus Simon
Marcus Simon
State House (VA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Tellez
Anthony Tellez
State House (VA)
District 53
(Lost)
Libertarian
W. Tidwell
W. Tidwell
State House (VA)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

Virginia State House District 54
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Bobby Orrock, Sr.
Bobby Orrock, Sr.
State House (VA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 55
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Buddy Fowler, Jr.
Buddy Fowler, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Toni Radler
Toni Radler
State House (VA)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Sullivan
Christopher Sullivan
State House (VA)
District 55
(Lost)
Libertarian

Virginia State House District 56
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Peter Farrell
Peter Farrell
State House (VA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 57
(Nov. 5, 2013)

David Toscano
David Toscano
State House (VA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 58
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Robert Bell III
Robert Bell III
State House (VA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 59
(Nov. 5, 2013)

C. Fariss
C. Fariss
State House (VA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 60
(Nov. 5, 2013)

James Edmunds II
James Edmunds II
State House (VA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jasper Hendricks III
Jasper Hendricks III
State House (VA)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 61
(Nov. 5, 2013)

Thomas Wright, Jr.
Thomas Wright, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Virginia State House District 62
(Nov. 5, 2013)