Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(Sept. 24, 2013)

Lula Albert-Kaigler
Lula Albert-Kaigler
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Bradley Byrne
Bradley Byrne
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Dyas, Sr.
Daniel Dyas, Sr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Chad Fincher
Chad Fincher
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Wells Griffith
Wells Griffith
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Quin Hillyer
Quin Hillyer
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Jessica James
Jessica James
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Burton LeFlore
Burton LeFlore
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Powe
Sharon Powe
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Thunder Thornton
Thunder Thornton
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Dean Young
Dean Young
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 2 (Special Election)
(Feb. 26, 2013)

Anthony Beale
Anthony Beale
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
John Blyth
John Blyth
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
O. Brutus
O. Brutus
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Clifford Eagleton
Clifford Eagleton
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ernest Fenton
Ernest Fenton
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Debbie Halvorson
Debbie Halvorson
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Napoleon Harris III
Napoleon Harris III
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Haynes
Gregory Haynes
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Toi Hutchinson
Toi Hutchinson
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Victor Jonathan
Victor Jonathan
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Robin Kelly
Robin Kelly
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lenny McAllister
Lenny McAllister
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Paul McKinley
Paul McKinley
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Fatimah Muhammad
Fatimah Muhammad
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Pickens
Larry Pickens
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Rayburn
Charles Rayburn
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Beverly Reid
Beverly Reid
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Melvin Reynolds
Melvin Reynolds
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
James Taylor, Sr.
James Taylor, Sr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Wallace
Eric Wallace
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Joyce Washington
Joyce Washington
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Anthony Williams
Anthony Williams
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana U.S. House District 5 (Special Election)
(Oct. 19, 2013)

Eliot Barron
Eliot Barron
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Green Party
"Tom" Gibbs
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Other
Henry Herford, Jr.
Henry Herford, Jr.
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Clyde Holloway
Clyde Holloway
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Marcus Hunter
Marcus Hunter
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Johnson
Robert Johnson
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jamie Mayo
Jamie Mayo
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Vance McAllister
Vance McAllister
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jay Morris III
Jay Morris III
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Neil Riser
Neil Riser
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Weldon Russell
Weldon Russell
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Phillip Weatherly
Phillip Weatherly
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Williams
Peter Williams
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Other
Samir Zaitoon
Samir Zaitoon
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian

Massachusetts U.S. Senate (Special Election)
(April 30, 2013)

Gabriel Gomez
Gabriel Gomez
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Lynch
Stephen Lynch
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Markey
Ed Markey
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Sullivan
Michael Sullivan
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Winslow
Dan Winslow
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 5 (Special Election)
(Oct. 15, 2013)

Frank Addivinola, Jr.
Frank Addivinola, Jr.
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
William Brownsberger
William Brownsberger
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Katherine Clark
Katherine Clark
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Koutoujian
Peter Koutoujian
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Martin Long
Martin Long
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Maisano
Paul Maisano
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Carl Sciortino, Jr.
Carl Sciortino, Jr.
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Karen Spilka
Karen Spilka
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Stopa
Michael Stopa
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Tierney
Thomas Tierney
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. Senate (Special Election)
(Aug. 13, 2013)

Cory Booker
Cory Booker
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Won)
Democratic
Alieta Eck
Alieta Eck
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Republican
Rush Holt, Jr.
Rush Holt, Jr.
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Lonegan
Steve Lonegan
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Won)
Republican
Sheila Oliver
Sheila Oliver
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Frank Pallone, Jr.
Frank Pallone, Jr.
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(March 19, 2013)

Keith Blandford
Keith Blandford
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Curtis Bostic
Curtis Bostic
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ric Bryant
Ric Bryant
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Carter Center
Larry Carter Center
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Green Party
Elizabeth Colbert-Busch
Elizabeth Colbert-Busch
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Ben Frasier
Ben Frasier
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Grooms
Larry Grooms
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan Hoffman
Jonathan Hoffman
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Jeff King
Jeff King
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
John Kuhn
John Kuhn
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Larkin
Tim Larkin
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Chip Limehouse III
Chip Limehouse III
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Peter McCoy, Jr.
Peter McCoy, Jr.
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Moffly
Elizabeth Moffly
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Ray Nash
Ray Nash
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Andrew Patrick
Andrew Patrick
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Shawn Pinkston
Shawn Pinkston
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Sanford, Jr.
Mark Sanford, Jr.
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Martin Skelly
Martin Skelly
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Robert Turner IV
Robert Turner IV
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top