or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Alabama U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(Sept. 24, 2013)

Lula Albert-Kaigler
Lula Albert-Kaigler
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Bradley Byrne
Bradley Byrne
U.S. House (AL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Dyas, Sr.
Daniel Dyas, Sr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Chad Fincher
Chad Fincher
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Wells Griffith
Wells Griffith
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Quin Hillyer
Quin Hillyer
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Jessica James
Jessica James
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Burton LeFlore
Burton LeFlore
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Powe
Sharon Powe
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Thunder Thornton
Thunder Thornton
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Dean Young
Dean Young
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 2 (Special Election)
(Feb. 26, 2013)

Anthony Beale
Anthony Beale
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
John Blyth
John Blyth
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
O. Brutus
O. Brutus
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Clifford Eagleton
Clifford Eagleton
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Ernest Fenton
Ernest Fenton
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Debbie Halvorson
Debbie Halvorson
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Napoleon Harris III
Napoleon Harris III
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Haynes
Gregory Haynes
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Toi Hutchinson
Toi Hutchinson
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Victor Jonathan
Victor Jonathan
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Robin Kelly
Robin Kelly
U.S. House (IL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lenny McAllister
Lenny McAllister
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Paul McKinley
Paul McKinley
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Fatimah Muhammad
Fatimah Muhammad
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Pickens
Larry Pickens
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Rayburn
Charles Rayburn
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Beverly Reid
Beverly Reid
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Melvin Reynolds
Melvin Reynolds
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
James Taylor, Sr.
James Taylor, Sr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Wallace
Eric Wallace
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Joyce Washington
Joyce Washington
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Anthony Williams
Anthony Williams
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana U.S. House District 5 (Special Election)
(Oct. 19, 2013)

Eliot Barron
Eliot Barron
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Green Party
"Tom" Gibbs
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Other
Henry Herford, Jr.
Henry Herford, Jr.
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian
Clyde Holloway
Clyde Holloway
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Marcus Hunter
Marcus Hunter
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Johnson
Robert Johnson
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
James Mayo
James Mayo
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Vance McAllister
Vance McAllister
U.S. House (LA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jay Morris III
Jay Morris III
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Neil Riser
Neil Riser
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Weldon Russell
Weldon Russell
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Phillip Weatherly
Phillip Weatherly
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Williams
Peter Williams
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Other
Samir Zaitoon
Samir Zaitoon
U.S. House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian

Massachusetts U.S. Senate (Special Election)
(April 30, 2013)

Gabriel Gomez
Gabriel Gomez
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Lynch
Stephen Lynch
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Markey
Ed Markey
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Sullivan
Michael Sullivan
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Winslow
Dan Winslow
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts U.S. House District 5 (Special Election)
(Oct. 15, 2013)

Frank Addivinola, Jr.
Frank Addivinola, Jr.
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
William Brownsberger
William Brownsberger
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Katherine Clark
Katherine Clark
U.S. House (MA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Koutoujian
Peter Koutoujian
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Martin Long
Martin Long
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Maisano
Paul Maisano
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Carl Sciortino, Jr.
Carl Sciortino, Jr.
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Karen Spilka
Karen Spilka
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Stopa
Michael Stopa
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Tierney
Thomas Tierney
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey U.S. Senate (Special Election)
(Aug. 13, 2013)

Cory Booker
Cory Booker
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Won)
Democratic
Alieta Eck
Alieta Eck
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Republican
Rush Holt, Jr.
Rush Holt, Jr.
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Lonegan
Steve Lonegan
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Won)
Republican
Sheila Oliver
Sheila Oliver
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Frank Pallone, Jr.
Frank Pallone, Jr.
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(March 19, 2013)

Keith Blandford
Keith Blandford
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Curtis Bostic
Curtis Bostic
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ric Bryant
Ric Bryant
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Carter Center
Larry Carter Center
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Green Party
Elizabeth Colbert-Busch
Elizabeth Colbert-Busch
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Ben Frasier
Ben Frasier
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Grooms
Larry Grooms
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan Hoffman
Jonathan Hoffman
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Jeff King
Jeff King
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
John Kuhn
John Kuhn
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Larkin
Tim Larkin
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Harry Limehouse III
Harry Limehouse III
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Peter McCoy, Jr.
Peter McCoy, Jr.
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Moffly
Elizabeth Moffly
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Ray Nash
Ray Nash
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Andrew Patrick
Andrew Patrick
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Shawn Pinkston
Shawn Pinkston
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Sanford, Jr.
Mark Sanford, Jr.
U.S. House (SC)
District 1 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Martin Skelly
Martin Skelly
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Robert Turner IV
Robert Turner IV
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top