or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Alabama Public Service Commissioner, President
(March 13, 2012)

Chip Brown
Chip Brown
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Kathy Peterson
Kathy Peterson
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 1
(March 13, 2012)

Tracy Roberts
Tracy Roberts
State Board of Education (AL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 7
(March 13, 2012)

Jeff Newman
Jeff Newman
State Board of Education (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona Corporation Commissioner
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Susan Bitter Smith
Susan Bitter Smith
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Robert Burns
Robert Burns
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Bob Stump
Bob Stump
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 3
(July 31, 2012)

Chuck Eaton
Chuck Eaton
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Matt Reid
Matt Reid
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 5
(July 31, 2012)

Pam Davidson
Pam Davidson
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Stan Wise
Stan Wise
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 1
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Charles Cipollini
Charles Cipollini
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 2
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Earl Sholley
Earl Sholley
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 5
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Maura Ryan-Ciardiello
Maura Ryan-Ciardiello
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 7
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jen Caissie
Jen Caissie
Governor's Council (MA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 8
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Michael Case
Michael Case
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Franco
Michael Franco
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Won)
Republican

Missouri Attorney General
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Edward Martin
Edward Martin
Attorney General (MO)
(Won)
Republican
Adam Warren
Adam Warren
Attorney General (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Secretary of State
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Scott Rupp
Scott Rupp
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Republican
Shane Schoeller
Shane Schoeller
Secretary of State (MO)
(Won)
Republican
Bill Stouffer
Bill Stouffer
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Treasurer
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Cole McNary
Cole McNary
Treasurer (MO)
(Won)
Republican

Montana Attorney General
(June 5, 2012)

Tim Fox
Tim Fox
Attorney General (MT)
(Won)
Republican
Jim Shockley
Jim Shockley
Attorney General (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Secretary of State
(June 5, 2012)

Scott Aspenlieder
Scott Aspenlieder
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Bradley Johnson
Bradley Johnson
Secretary of State (MT)
(Won)
Republican
Patty Lovaas
Patty Lovaas
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Drew Turiano
Drew Turiano
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Auditor
(June 5, 2012)

Derek Skees
Derek Skees
Auditor (MT)
(Won)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Kirk Bushman
Kirk Bushman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Al Garver
Al Garver
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 3
(June 5, 2012)

James Brown
James Brown
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Roger Koopman
Roger Koopman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Edward McCrone
Edward McCrone
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Michael More
Michael More
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Chris Greil
Chris Greil
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Lake
Bob Lake
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
James Pearson
James Pearson
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(June 5, 2012)

Sandy Welch
Sandy Welch
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina Secretary of State
(May 8, 2012)

Mike Beitler
Mike Beitler
Secretary of State (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
A. J. Daoud
A. J. Daoud
Secretary of State (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Kenn Gardner
Kenn Gardner
Secretary of State (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ed Goodwin
Ed Goodwin
Secretary of State (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

North Carolina Auditor
(May 8, 2012)

Joseph DeBragga
Joseph DeBragga
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Dority
Greg Dority
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Debra Goldman
Debra Goldman
Auditor (NC)
(Won)
Republican
Fern Haywood Shubert
Fern Haywood Shubert
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
G. Wright, Jr.
G. Wright, Jr.
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Commissioner of Agriculture
(May 8, 2012)

Bill McManus
Bill McManus
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Troxler
Steve Troxler
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina Commissioner of Insurance
(May 8, 2012)

Mike Causey
Mike Causey
Commissioner of Insurance (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
James McCall
James McCall
Commissioner of Insurance (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Morgan
Richard Morgan
Commissioner of Insurance (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

North Carolina Superintendent of Public Instruction
(May 8, 2012)

Richard Alexander
Richard Alexander
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Mark Crawford
Mark Crawford
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Ray Martin
Ray Martin
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
David Scholl
David Scholl
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
John Tedesco
John Tedesco
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

North Carolina Treasurer
(May 8, 2012)

Frank Roche
Frank Roche
Treasurer (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Steven Royal
Steven Royal
Treasurer (NC)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Auditor
(June 12, 2012)

Robert Peterson
Robert Peterson
Auditor (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Commissioner of Insurance
(June 12, 2012)

Adam Hamm
Adam Hamm
Commissioner of Insurance (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Public Service Commissioner
(June 12, 2012)

Randel Christmann
Randel Christmann
Public Service Commissioner (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Treasurer
(June 12, 2012)

Kelly Schmidt
Kelly Schmidt
Treasurer (ND)
(Won)
Republican

Nebraska Public Service Commissioner
(May 15, 2012)

Frank Landis, Jr.
Frank Landis, Jr.
Public Service Commissioner (NE)
(Won)
Republican
Tim Schram
Tim Schram
Public Service Commissioner (NE)
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Raymond Burton
Raymond Burton
Executive Council (NH)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Jerry Thibodeau
Jerry Thibodeau
Executive Council (NH)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Michael Tierney
Michael Tierney
Executive Council (NH)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Christopher Sununu
Christopher Sununu
Executive Council (NH)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Robert Burns
Robert Burns
Executive Council (NH)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Tom DeBlois
Tom DeBlois
Executive Council (NH)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Rolecek
Chuck Rolecek
Executive Council (NH)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

David Wheeler
David Wheeler
Executive Council (NH)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma Corporation Commissioner
(June 26, 2012)

Bob Anthony
Bob Anthony
Corporation Commissioner (OK)
(Won)
Republican
Patrice Douglas
Patrice Douglas
Corporation Commissioner (OK)
(Lost)
Republican
Brooks Mitchell
Brooks Mitchell
Corporation Commissioner (OK)
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon Secretary of State
(May 15, 2012)

Knute Buehler
Knute Buehler
Secretary of State (OR)
(Won)
Republican
Charles Pollock
Charles Pollock
Secretary of State (OR)
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Pennsylvania Attorney General
(April 24, 2012)

David Freed
David Freed
Attorney General (PA)
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania Auditor General
(April 24, 2012)

John Maher
John Maher
Auditor General (PA)
(Won)
Republican
Frank Pinto
Frank Pinto
Auditor General (PA)
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania Treasurer
(April 24, 2012)

Diana Irey Vaughan
Diana Irey Vaughan
Treasurer (PA)
(Won)
Republican

Texas Railroad Commissioner
(May 29, 2012)

Becky Berger
Becky Berger
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Beryl Burgess
Beryl Burgess
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Warren Chisum
Warren Chisum
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Joe Cotton
Joe Cotton
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Christi Craddick
Christi Craddick
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Al Lee
Al Lee
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Murray-Kolb
Elizabeth Murray-Kolb
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Parker
Greg Parker
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Roland Sledge
Roland Sledge
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Barry Smitherman
Barry Smitherman
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 1
(May 29, 2012)

Carlos Garza
Carlos Garza
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 2
(May 29, 2012)

Veronica Anzaldua
Veronica Anzaldua
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Laurie Turner
Laurie Turner
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 3
(May 29, 2012)

David Williams
David Williams
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 4
(May 29, 2012)

Dorothy Olmos
Dorothy Olmos
State Board of Education (TX)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 5
(May 29, 2012)

Ken Mercer
Ken Mercer
State Board of Education (TX)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Salyer
Steve Salyer
State Board of Education (TX)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 6
(May 29, 2012)

Donna Bahorich
Donna Bahorich
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 7
(May 29, 2012)

Rita Ashley
Rita Ashley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
David Bradley
David Bradley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 8
(May 29, 2012)

Barbara Cargill
Barbara Cargill
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Ellis
Linda Ellis
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 9
(May 29, 2012)

Thomas Ratliff
Thomas Ratliff
State Board of Education (TX)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Randy Stevenson
Randy Stevenson
State Board of Education (TX)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 10
(May 29, 2012)

Jeffrey Fleece
Jeffrey Fleece
State Board of Education (TX)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Maynard
Tom Maynard
State Board of Education (TX)
District 10 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Rebecca Osborne
Rebecca Osborne
State Board of Education (TX)
District 10
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 11
(May 29, 2012)

Pat Hardy
Pat Hardy
State Board of Education (TX)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 12
(May 29, 2012)

George Clayton
George Clayton
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Pam Little
Pam Little
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Tincy Miller
Tincy Miller
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Gail Spurlock
Gail Spurlock
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 13
(May 29, 2012)

S. Russell
S. Russell
State Board of Education (TX)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 14
(May 29, 2012)

Gail Lowe
Gail Lowe
State Board of Education (TX)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Sue Melton-Malone
Sue Melton-Malone
State Board of Education (TX)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 15
(May 29, 2012)

Anette Carlisle
Anette Carlisle
State Board of Education (TX)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Marty Rowley
Marty Rowley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah Attorney General
(June 26, 2012)

Sean Reyes
Sean Reyes
Attorney General (UT)
(Lost)
Republican
John Swallow
John Swallow
Attorney General (UT)
(Won)
Republican

Utah Auditor
(June 26, 2012)

John Dougall
John Dougall
Auditor (UT)
(Won)
Republican

Utah Treasurer
(June 26, 2012)

Richard Ellis
Richard Ellis
Treasurer (UT)
(Won)
Republican

Vermont Attorney General
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jack McMullen
Jack McMullen
Attorney General (VT)
(Won)
Republican

Vermont Auditor
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Vincent Illuzzi
Vincent Illuzzi
Auditor (VT)
(Won)
Republican

Vermont Treasurer
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Wendy Wilton
Wendy Wilton
Treasurer (VT)
(Won)
Republican

Washington Attorney General
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Reagan Dunn
Reagan Dunn
Attorney General (WA)
(Won)
Republican

Washington Secretary of State
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kim Wyman
Kim Wyman
Secretary of State (WA)
(Won)
Republican

Washington Auditor
(Aug. 7, 2012)

James Watkins
James Watkins
Auditor (WA)
(Won)
Republican

Washington Commissioner of Public Lands
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Clint Didier
Clint Didier
Commissioner of Public Lands (WA)
(Won)
Republican

Washington Insurance Commissioner
(Aug. 7, 2012)

John Adams
John Adams
Insurance Commissioner (WA)
(Won)
Republican
Scott Reilly
Scott Reilly
Insurance Commissioner (WA)
(Lost)
Republican

West Virginia Attorney General
(May 8, 2012)

Patrick Morrisey
Patrick Morrisey
Attorney General (WV)
(Won)
Republican

West Virginia Secretary of State
(May 8, 2012)

Brian Savilla
Brian Savilla
Secretary of State (WV)
(Won)
Republican

West Virginia Auditor
(May 8, 2012)

Larry Faircloth
Larry Faircloth
Auditor (WV)
(Won)
Republican

West Virginia Commissioner of Agriculture
(May 8, 2012)

Mike Teets
Mike Teets
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Republican

West Virginia Treasurer
(May 8, 2012)

Stephen Connolly
Stephen Connolly
Treasurer (WV)
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Hall
Mike Hall
Treasurer (WV)
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top