Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama Public Service Commissioner, President
(March 13, 2012)

Chip Brown
Chip Brown
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Kathy Peterson
Kathy Peterson
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 1
(March 13, 2012)

Tracy Roberts
Tracy Roberts
State Board of Education (AL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 7
(March 13, 2012)

Jeff Newman
Jeff Newman
State Board of Education (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona Corporation Commissioner
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Susan Bitter Smith
Susan Bitter Smith
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Robert Burns
Robert Burns
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Bob Stump
Bob Stump
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 3
(July 31, 2012)

Chuck Eaton
Chuck Eaton
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Matt Reid
Matt Reid
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 5
(July 31, 2012)

Pam Davidson
Pam Davidson
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Stan Wise
Stan Wise
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 1
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Charles Cipollini
Charles Cipollini
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 2
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Earl Sholley
Earl Sholley
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 5
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Maura Ryan-Ciardiello
Maura Ryan-Ciardiello
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 7
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jen Caissie
Jen Caissie
Governor's Council (MA)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 8
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Michael Case
Michael Case
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Franco
Mike Franco
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Won)
Republican

Missouri Attorney General
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Edward Martin
Edward Martin
Attorney General (MO)
(Won)
Republican
Adam Warren
Adam Warren
Attorney General (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Secretary of State
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Scott Rupp
Scott Rupp
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Republican
Shane Schoeller
Shane Schoeller
Secretary of State (MO)
(Won)
Republican
Bill Stouffer
Bill Stouffer
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Treasurer
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Cole McNary
Cole McNary
Treasurer (MO)
(Won)
Republican

Montana Attorney General
(June 5, 2012)

Tim Fox
Tim Fox
Attorney General (MT)
(Won)
Republican
Jim Shockley
Jim Shockley
Attorney General (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Secretary of State
(June 5, 2012)

Scott Aspenlieder
Scott Aspenlieder
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Bradley Johnson
Bradley Johnson
Secretary of State (MT)
(Won)
Republican
Patty Lovaas
Patty Lovaas
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Drew Turiano
Drew Turiano
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Auditor
(June 5, 2012)

Derek Skees
Derek Skees
Auditor (MT)
(Won)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Kirk Bushman
Kirk Bushman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Al Garver
Al Garver
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 3
(June 5, 2012)

James Brown
James Brown
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Roger Koopman
Roger Koopman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Edward McCrone
Edward McCrone
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Michael More
Michael More
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Chris Greil
Chris Greil
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Lake
Bob Lake
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
James Pearson
James Pearson
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(June 5, 2012)

Sandy Welch
Sandy Welch
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina Secretary of State
(May 8, 2012)

Mike Beitler
Mike Beitler
Secretary of State (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
A. J. Daoud
A. J. Daoud
Secretary of State (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Kenn Gardner
Kenn Gardner
Secretary of State (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ed Goodwin
Ed Goodwin
Secretary of State (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

North Carolina Auditor
(May 8, 2012)

Joseph DeBragga
Joseph DeBragga
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Dority
Greg Dority
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Debra Goldman
Debra Goldman
Auditor (NC)
(Won)
Republican
Fern Haywood Shubert
Fern Haywood Shubert
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
G. Wright, Jr.
G. Wright, Jr.
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Commissioner of Agriculture
(May 8, 2012)

Bill McManus
Bill McManus
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Troxler
Steve Troxler
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina Commissioner of Insurance
(May 8, 2012)

Mike Causey
Mike Causey
Commissioner of Insurance (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
James McCall
James McCall
Commissioner of Insurance (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Morgan
Richard Morgan
Commissioner of Insurance (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

North Carolina Superintendent of Public Instruction
(May 8, 2012)

Richard Alexander
Richard Alexander
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Mark Crawford
Mark Crawford
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Ray Martin
Ray Martin
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
David Scholl
David Scholl
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
John Tedesco
John Tedesco
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

North Carolina Treasurer
(May 8, 2012)

Frank Roche
Frank Roche
Treasurer (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Steven Royal
Steven Royal
Treasurer (NC)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Auditor
(June 12, 2012)

Robert Peterson
Robert Peterson
Auditor (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Commissioner of Insurance
(June 12, 2012)

Adam Hamm
Adam Hamm
Commissioner of Insurance (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Public Service Commissioner
(June 12, 2012)

Randel Christmann
Randel Christmann
Public Service Commissioner (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Treasurer
(June 12, 2012)

Kelly Schmidt
Kelly Schmidt
Treasurer (ND)
(Won)
Republican

Nebraska Public Service Commissioner
(May 15, 2012)

Frank Landis, Jr.
Frank Landis, Jr.
Public Service Commissioner (NE)
(Won)
Republican
Tim Schram
Tim Schram
Public Service Commissioner (NE)
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Raymond Burton
Raymond Burton
Executive Council (NH)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Jerry Thibodeau
Jerry Thibodeau
Executive Council (NH)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Michael Tierney
Michael Tierney
Executive Council (NH)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Chris Sununu
Chris Sununu
Executive Council (NH)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Robert Burns
Robert Burns
Executive Council (NH)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Tom DeBlois
Tom DeBlois
Executive Council (NH)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Rolecek
Chuck Rolecek
Executive Council (NH)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

David Wheeler
David Wheeler
Executive Council (NH)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma Corporation Commissioner
(June 26, 2012)

Bob Anthony
Bob Anthony
Corporation Commissioner (OK)
(Won)
Republican
Patrice Douglas
Patrice Douglas
Corporation Commissioner (OK)
(Lost)
Republican
Brooks Mitchell
Brooks Mitchell
Corporation Commissioner (OK)
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon Secretary of State
(May 15, 2012)

Knute Buehler
Knute Buehler
Secretary of State (OR)
(Won)
Republican
Charles Pollock
Charles Pollock
Secretary of State (OR)
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Pennsylvania Attorney General
(April 24, 2012)

David Freed
David Freed
Attorney General (PA)
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania Auditor General
(April 24, 2012)

John Maher
John Maher
Auditor General (PA)
(Won)
Republican
Frank Pinto
Frank Pinto
Auditor General (PA)
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania Treasurer
(April 24, 2012)

Diana Irey Vaughan
Diana Irey Vaughan
Treasurer (PA)
(Won)
Republican

Texas Railroad Commissioner
(May 29, 2012)

Becky Berger
Becky Berger
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Beryl Burgess
Beryl Burgess
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Warren Chisum
Warren Chisum
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Joe Cotton
Joe Cotton
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Christi Craddick
Christi Craddick
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Al Lee
Al Lee
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Murray-Kolb
Elizabeth Murray-Kolb
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Parker
Greg Parker
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Roland Sledge
Roland Sledge
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Barry Smitherman
Barry Smitherman
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 1
(May 29, 2012)

Carlos Garza
Carlos Garza
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 2
(May 29, 2012)

Veronica Anzaldua
Veronica Anzaldua
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Laurie Turner
Laurie Turner
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 3
(May 29, 2012)

David Williams
David Williams
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 4
(May 29, 2012)

Dorothy Olmos
Dorothy Olmos
State Board of Education (TX)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top