or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Alabama State Board of Education District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ella Bell
Ella Bell
State Board of Education (AL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Board of Education District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angelika Schroeder
Angelika Schroeder
State Board of Education (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware Insurance Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Weldin Stewart
Karen Weldin Stewart
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glenda Ritz
Glenda Ritz
Superintendent of Public Instruction (IN)
(Won)
Democratic

Kansas State Board of Education District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn Wims-Campbell
Carolyn Wims-Campbell
State Board of Education (KS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Oliver Cipollini
Oliver Cipollini
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Jubinville
Bob Jubinville
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marilyn Petitto Devaney
Marilyn Petitto Devaney
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Iannella
Christopher Iannella
Governor's Council (MA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eileen Duff
Eileen Duff
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terrence Kennedy
Terrence Kennedy
Governor's Council (MA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Albano
Mike Albano
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Koster
Chris Koster
Attorney General (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Kander
Jason Kander
Secretary of State (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clint Zweifel
Clint Zweifel
Treasurer (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda McCulloch
Linda McCulloch
Secretary of State (MT)
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Monica Lindeen
Monica Lindeen
Auditor (MT)
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Denise Juneau
Denise Juneau
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roy Cooper III
Roy Cooper III
Attorney General (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elaine Marshall
Elaine Marshall
Secretary of State (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beth Wood
Beth Wood
Auditor (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Commissioner of Insurance
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wayne Goodwin
Wayne Goodwin
Commissioner of Insurance (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Nov. 6, 2012)

June Atkinson
June Atkinson
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janet Cowell
Janet Cowell
Treasurer (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire Executive Council District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Colin Van Ostern
Colin Van Ostern
Executive Council (NH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire Executive Council District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Pappas
Christopher Pappas
Executive Council (NH)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire Executive Council District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debora Pignatelli
Debora Pignatelli
Executive Council (NH)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ellen Rosenblum
Ellen Rosenblum
Attorney General (OR)
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kate Brown
Kate Brown
Secretary of State (OR)
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Wheeler
Ted Wheeler
Treasurer (OR)
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathleen Kane
Kathleen Kane
Attorney General (PA)
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania Auditor General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eugene DePasquale
Eugene DePasquale
Auditor General (PA)
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob McCord
Rob McCord
Treasurer (PA)
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martha Dominguez
Martha Dominguez
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marisa Perez
Marisa Perez
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lawrence Allen, Jr.
Lawrence Allen, Jr.
State Board of Education (TX)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mavis Knight
Mavis Knight
State Board of Education (TX)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Sorrell
William Sorrell
Attorney General (VT)
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Condos
Jim Condos
Secretary of State (VT)
(Won)
Progressive, Republican, Working Families, Democratic

Vermont Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Hoffer
Doug Hoffer
Auditor (VT)
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beth Pearce
Beth Pearce
Treasurer (VT)
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Washington Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Ferguson
Bob Ferguson
Attorney General (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

Washington Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Troy Kelley
Troy Kelley
Auditor (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

Washington Commissioner of Public Lands
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Goldmark
Peter Goldmark
Commissioner of Public Lands (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

Washington Insurance Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Kreidler
Mike Kreidler
Insurance Commissioner (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

Washington Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim McIntire
Jim McIntire
Treasurer (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Natalie Tennant
Natalie Tennant
Secretary of State (WV)
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glen Gainer III
Glen Gainer III
Auditor (WV)
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia Commissioner of Agriculture
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Walter Helmick
Walter Helmick
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Perdue
John Perdue
Treasurer (WV)
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top