Search Form
Now choose a category »

Alabama Public Service Commissioner, President
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Twinkle Cavanaugh
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tracy Roberts
Tracy Roberts
State Board of Education (AL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephanie Bell
Stephanie Bell
State Board of Education (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Newman
Jeff Newman
State Board of Education (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona Corporation Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Bitter Smith
Susan Bitter Smith
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Robert Burns
Robert Burns
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Bob Stump
Bob Stump
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Board of Education District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pam Mazanec
Pam Mazanec
State Board of Education (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Eaton
Chuck Eaton
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stan Wise
Stan Wise
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Zoeller
Greg Zoeller
Attorney General (IN)
(Won)
Republican

Kansas State Board of Education District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Roberts
Steve Roberts
State Board of Education (KS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas State Board of Education District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deena Horst
Deena Horst
State Board of Education (KS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jen Caissie
Jen Caissie
Governor's Council (MA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Montana Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Fox
Tim Fox
Attorney General (MT)
(Won)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kirk Bushman
Kirk Bushman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Koopman
Roger Koopman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Lake
Bob Lake
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina Commissioner of Agriculture
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Troxler
Steve Troxler
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina Labor Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cherie Berry
Cherie Berry
Labor Commissioner (NC)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Peterson
Robert Peterson
Auditor (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Commissioner of Insurance
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Hamm
Adam Hamm
Commissioner of Insurance (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Public Service Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randel Christmann
Randel Christmann
Public Service Commissioner (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kelly Schmidt
Kelly Schmidt
Treasurer (ND)
(Won)
Republican

Nebraska Public Service Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Landis, Jr.
Frank Landis, Jr.
Public Service Commissioner (NE)
(Won)
Republican
Tim Schram
Tim Schram
Public Service Commissioner (NE)
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raymond Burton
Raymond Burton
Executive Council (NH)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Sununu
Christopher Sununu
Executive Council (NH)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma Corporation Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Anthony
Bob Anthony
Corporation Commissioner (OK)
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Mercer
Ken Mercer
State Board of Education (TX)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Bahorich
Donna Bahorich
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Bradley
David Bradley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Cargill
Barbara Cargill
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Ratliff
Thomas Ratliff
State Board of Education (TX)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Hardy
Pat Hardy
State Board of Education (TX)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sue Melton-Malone
Sue Melton-Malone
State Board of Education (TX)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marty Rowley
Marty Rowley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Swallow
John Swallow
Attorney General (UT)
(Won)
Republican

Utah Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Dougall
John Dougall
Auditor (UT)
(Won)
Republican

Utah Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Ellis
Richard Ellis
Treasurer (UT)
(Won)
Republican

Vermont Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Condos
Jim Condos
Secretary of State (VT)
(Won)
Progressive, Republican, Working Families, Democratic

Washington Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Wyman
Kim Wyman
Secretary of State (WA)
(Won)
Republican

West Virginia Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Morrisey
Patrick Morrisey
Attorney General (WV)
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top