or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Alabama Public Service Commissioner, President
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Twinkle Cavanaugh
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tracy Roberts
Tracy Roberts
State Board of Education (AL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephanie Bell
Stephanie Bell
State Board of Education (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Newman
Jeff Newman
State Board of Education (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona Corporation Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Bitter Smith
Susan Bitter Smith
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Robert Burns
Robert Burns
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Bob Stump
Bob Stump
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Board of Education District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pam Mazanec
Pam Mazanec
State Board of Education (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Delaware Insurance Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Benjamin Mobley
Benjamin Mobley
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Eaton
Chuck Eaton
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stan Wise
Stan Wise
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Zoeller
Greg Zoeller
Attorney General (IN)
(Won)
Republican

Indiana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Bennett
Tony Bennett
Superintendent of Public Instruction (IN)
(Lost)
Republican

Kansas State Board of Education District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Roberts
Steve Roberts
State Board of Education (KS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas State Board of Education District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deena Horst
Deena Horst
State Board of Education (KS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Cipollini
Charles Cipollini
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earl Sholley
Earl Sholley
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maura Ciardiello
Maura Ciardiello
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jennie Caissie
Jennie Caissie
Governor's Council (MA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Franco
Michael Franco
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Martin
Edward Martin
Attorney General (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shane Schoeller
Shane Schoeller
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cole McNary
Cole McNary
Treasurer (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Fox
Tim Fox
Attorney General (MT)
(Won)
Republican

Montana Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bradley Johnson
Bradley Johnson
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Derek Skees
Derek Skees
Auditor (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kirk Bushman
Kirk Bushman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Koopman
Roger Koopman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Lake
Bob Lake
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Montana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandy Welch
Sandy Welch
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debra Goldman
Debra Goldman
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Commissioner of Agriculture
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Troxler
Steve Troxler
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina Labor Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cherie Berry
Cherie Berry
Labor Commissioner (NC)
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Royal
Steven Royal
Treasurer (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Dakota Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Peterson
Robert Peterson
Auditor (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Commissioner of Insurance
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Hamm
Adam Hamm
Commissioner of Insurance (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Public Service Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randel Christmann
Randel Christmann
Public Service Commissioner (ND)
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kelly Schmidt
Kelly Schmidt
Treasurer (ND)
(Won)
Republican

Nebraska Public Service Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Landis, Jr.
Frank Landis, Jr.
Public Service Commissioner (NE)
(Won)
Republican
Tim Schram
Tim Schram
Public Service Commissioner (NE)
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raymond Burton
Raymond Burton
Executive Council (NH)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Tierney
Michael Tierney
Executive Council (NH)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Sununu
Christopher Sununu
Executive Council (NH)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Burns
Robert Burns
Executive Council (NH)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Wheeler
David Wheeler
Executive Council (NH)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma Corporation Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Anthony
Bob Anthony
Corporation Commissioner (OK)
(Won)
Republican

Oregon Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Buchal
James Buchal
Attorney General (OR)
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Knute Buehler
Knute Buehler
Secretary of State (OR)
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Cox
Tom Cox
Treasurer (OR)
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Freed
David Freed
Attorney General (PA)
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania Auditor General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Maher
John Maher
Auditor General (PA)
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Diana Irey Vaughan
Diana Irey Vaughan
Treasurer (PA)
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carlos Garza
Carlos Garza
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laurie Turner
Laurie Turner
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Williams
David Williams
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dorothy Olmos
Dorothy Olmos
State Board of Education (TX)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Mercer
Ken Mercer
State Board of Education (TX)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Bahorich
Donna Bahorich
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Bradley
David Bradley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Cargill
Barbara Cargill
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Ratliff
Thomas Ratliff
State Board of Education (TX)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Hardy
Pat Hardy
State Board of Education (TX)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

S. Russell
S. Russell
State Board of Education (TX)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sue Melton-Malone
Sue Melton-Malone
State Board of Education (TX)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marty Rowley
Marty Rowley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Swallow
John Swallow
Attorney General (UT)
(Won)
Republican

Utah Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Dougall
John Dougall
Auditor (UT)
(Won)
Republican

Utah Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Ellis
Richard Ellis
Treasurer (UT)
(Won)
Republican

Vermont Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack McMullen
Jack McMullen
Attorney General (VT)
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Condos
Jim Condos
Secretary of State (VT)
(Won)
Progressive, Republican, Working Families, Democratic

Vermont Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vincent Illuzzi
Vincent Illuzzi
Auditor (VT)
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wendy Wilton
Wendy Wilton
Treasurer (VT)
(Lost)
Republican

Washington Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Reagan Dunn
Reagan Dunn
Attorney General (WA)
(Lost)
Republican

Washington Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Wyman
Kim Wyman
Secretary of State (WA)
(Won)
Republican

Washington Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Watkins
James Watkins
Auditor (WA)
(Lost)
Republican

Washington Commissioner of Public Lands
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clint Didier
Clint Didier
Commissioner of Public Lands (WA)
(Lost)
Republican

Washington Insurance Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Adams
John Adams
Insurance Commissioner (WA)
(Lost)
Republican

Washington Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Hanek
Sharon Hanek
Treasurer (WA)
(Lost)
Republican

West Virginia Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Morrisey
Patrick Morrisey
Attorney General (WV)
(Won)
Republican

West Virginia Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Savilla
Brian Savilla
Secretary of State (WV)
(Lost)
Republican

West Virginia Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Faircloth
Larry Faircloth
Auditor (WV)
(Lost)
Republican

West Virginia Commissioner of Agriculture
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kent Leonhardt
Kent Leonhardt
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Republican

West Virginia Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Hall
Mike Hall
Treasurer (WV)
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top