or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Alabama Public Service Commissioner, President
(March 13, 2012)

Kathy Peterson
Kathy Peterson
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona Corporation Commissioner
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Marcia Busching
Marcia Busching
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Newman
Paul Newman
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Stump
Bob Stump
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican

Delaware Insurance Commissioner
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Mitch Crane
Mitch Crane
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Gallagher
Paul Gallagher
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Spivack
Dennis Spivack
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 3
(July 31, 2012)

Matt Reid
Matt Reid
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 5
(July 31, 2012)

Pam Davidson
Pam Davidson
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 1
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Bernier
Nicholas Bernier
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Walter Moniz
Walter Moniz
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 2
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Brian Clinton
Brian Clinton
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick McCabe
Patrick McCabe
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Bart Timilty
Bart Timilty
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 3
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Harry Margolis
Harry Margolis
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Charlie Shapiro
Charlie Shapiro
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 4
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Stephen Flynn
Stephen Flynn
Governor's Council (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 5
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Donald Bumiller
Donald Bumiller
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
David Eppley
David Eppley
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
George O'Brine
George O'Brine
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 6
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Francis Flaherty
Francis Flaherty
Governor's Council (MA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 8
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Michael Case
Michael Case
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Gerry Roy
Gerry Roy
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Sullivan
Kevin Sullivan
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri Attorney General
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Adam Warren
Adam Warren
Attorney General (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Secretary of State
(Aug. 7, 2012)

MD Alam-Rabbi
MD Alam-Rabbi
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Rupp
Scott Rupp
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Stouffer
Bill Stouffer
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Attorney General
(June 5, 2012)

Jesse Laslovich
Jesse Laslovich
Attorney General (MT)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Shockley
Jim Shockley
Attorney General (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Secretary of State
(June 5, 2012)

Scott Aspenlieder
Scott Aspenlieder
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Patty Lovaas
Patty Lovaas
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Drew Turiano
Drew Turiano
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Al Garver
Al Garver
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Lynda Moss
Lynda Moss
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 3
(June 5, 2012)

James Brown
James Brown
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Edward McCrone
Edward McCrone
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Michael More
Michael More
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Sweeney
Mark Sweeney
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Chris Greil
Chris Greil
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
James Pearson
James Pearson
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Secretary of State
(May 8, 2012)

Mike Beitler
Mike Beitler
Secretary of State (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
A. J. Daoud
A. J. Daoud
Secretary of State (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Auditor
(May 8, 2012)

Joseph DeBragga
Joseph DeBragga
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Dority
Greg Dority
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Fern Haywood Shubert
Fern Haywood Shubert
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
G. Wright, Jr.
G. Wright, Jr.
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Commissioner of Agriculture
(May 8, 2012)

Scott Bryant
Scott Bryant
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill McManus
Bill McManus
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Commissioner of Insurance
(May 8, 2012)

James McCall
James McCall
Commissioner of Insurance (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Labor Commissioner
(May 8, 2012)

Ty Richardson
Ty Richardson
Labor Commissioner (NC)
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina Superintendent of Public Instruction
(May 8, 2012)

Mark Crawford
Mark Crawford
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Ray Martin
Ray Martin
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
David Scholl
David Scholl
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Treasurer
(May 8, 2012)

Ron Elmer
Ron Elmer
Treasurer (NC)
(Lost)
Democratic
Frank Roche
Frank Roche
Treasurer (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Dakota Superintendent of Public Instruction
(June 12, 2012)

Max Laird
Max Laird
Superintendent of Public Instruction (ND)
(Lost)

New Hampshire Executive Council District 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jerry Thibodeau
Jerry Thibodeau
Executive Council (NH)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire Executive Council District 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Shawn Mickelonis
Shawn Mickelonis
Executive Council (NH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
John Shea
John Shea
Executive Council (NH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New Hampshire Executive Council District 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Tom DeBlois
Tom DeBlois
Executive Council (NH)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Rolecek
Chuck Rolecek
Executive Council (NH)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma Corporation Commissioner
(June 26, 2012)

Patrice Douglas
Patrice Douglas
Corporation Commissioner (OK)
(Lost)
Republican
Brooks Mitchell
Brooks Mitchell
Corporation Commissioner (OK)
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon Attorney General
(May 15, 2012)

Dwight Holton
Dwight Holton
Attorney General (OR)
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon Secretary of State
(May 15, 2012)

Paul Damian Wells
Paul Damian Wells
Secretary of State (OR)
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania Attorney General
(April 24, 2012)

Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
Attorney General (PA)
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania Auditor General
(April 24, 2012)

Frank Pinto
Frank Pinto
Auditor General (PA)
(Lost)
Republican

Texas Railroad Commissioner
(May 29, 2012)

Becky Berger
Becky Berger
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Beryl Burgess
Beryl Burgess
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Cotton
Joe Cotton
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Al Lee
Al Lee
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Murray-Kolb
Elizabeth Murray-Kolb
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Roland Sledge
Roland Sledge
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 1
(May 29, 2012)

Sergio Mora
Sergio Mora
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Andres Muro
Andres Muro
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 2
(May 29, 2012)

Veronica Anzaldua
Veronica Anzaldua
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Garza
Larry Garza
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 3
(May 29, 2012)

Michael Soto
Michael Soto
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 5
(May 29, 2012)

Steve Salyer
Steve Salyer
State Board of Education (TX)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 6
(May 29, 2012)

Patty Quintana-Nilsson
Patty Quintana-Nilsson
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
David Scott
David Scott
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 7
(May 29, 2012)

Rita Ashley
Rita Ashley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 8
(May 29, 2012)

Linda Ellis
Linda Ellis
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Soliz
Rick Soliz
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 9
(May 29, 2012)

Randy Stevenson
Randy Stevenson
State Board of Education (TX)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 10
(May 29, 2012)

Jeffrey Fleece
Jeffrey Fleece
State Board of Education (TX)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 12
(May 29, 2012)

George Clayton
George Clayton
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Pam Little
Pam Little
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 14
(May 29, 2012)

Gail Lowe
Gail Lowe
State Board of Education (TX)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 15
(May 29, 2012)

Anette Carlisle
Anette Carlisle
State Board of Education (TX)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

Utah Attorney General
(June 26, 2012)

Sean Reyes
Sean Reyes
Attorney General (UT)
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont Attorney General
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Thomas Donovan
Thomas Donovan
Attorney General (VT)
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington Attorney General
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Stephen Pidgeon
Stephen Pidgeon
Attorney General (WA)
(Lost)

Washington Secretary of State
(Aug. 7, 2012)

David Anderson
David Anderson
Secretary of State (WA)
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Jim Kastama
Jim Kastama
Secretary of State (WA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Karen Murray
Karen Murray
Secretary of State (WA)
(Lost)
Constitution Party
Gregory Nickels
Gregory Nickels
Secretary of State (WA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Sam Wright
Sam Wright
Secretary of State (WA)
(Lost)

Washington Auditor
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mark Miloscia
Mark Miloscia
Auditor (WA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Craig Pridemore
Craig Pridemore
Auditor (WA)
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington Commissioner of Public Lands
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Stephen Sharon
Stephen Sharon
Commissioner of Public Lands (WA)
(Lost)
No Party Preference

Washington Insurance Commissioner
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Brian Berend
Brian Berend
Insurance Commissioner (WA)
(Lost)

Scott Reilly
Scott Reilly
Insurance Commissioner (WA)
(Lost)
Republican

Washington Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Aug. 7, 2012)

James Bauckman
James Bauckman
Superintendent of Public Instruction (WA)
(Lost)

John Blair
John Blair
Superintendent of Public Instruction (WA)
(Lost)

Don Hansler
Don Hansler
Superintendent of Public Instruction (WA)
(Lost)

West Virginia Commissioner of Agriculture
(May 8, 2012)

Joseph Messineo
Joseph Messineo
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Stephen Miller
Stephen Miller
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Sally Shepherd
Sally Shepherd
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Tabb
Robert Tabb
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Teets
Mike Teets
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Republican

West Virginia Treasurer
(May 8, 2012)

Stephen Connolly
Stephen Connolly
Treasurer (WV)
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top