Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama Public Service Commissioner, President
(March 13, 2012)

Lucy Baxley
Lucy Baxley
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona Corporation Commissioner
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Marcia Busching
Marcia Busching
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Sandra Kennedy
Sandra Kennedy
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Newman
Paul Newman
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic

Delaware Insurance Commissioner
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Mitch Crane
Mitch Crane
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Gallagher
Paul Gallagher
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Spivack
Dennis Spivack
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Karen Weldin Stewart
Karen Weldin Stewart
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 3
(July 31, 2012)

Stephen Oppenheimer
Stephen Oppenheimer
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 1
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Bernier
Nicholas Bernier
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Oliver Cipollini
Oliver Cipollini
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Walter Moniz
Walter Moniz
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 2
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Brian Clinton
Brian Clinton
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Jubinville
Bob Jubinville
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick McCabe
Patrick McCabe
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Bart Timilty
Bart Timilty
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 3
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Harry Margolis
Harry Margolis
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Marilyn Petitto Devaney
Marilyn Petitto Devaney
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charlie Shapiro
Charlie Shapiro
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 4
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Stephen Flynn
Stephen Flynn
Governor's Council (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Iannella, Jr.
Christopher Iannella, Jr.
Governor's Council (MA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 5
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Donald Bumiller
Donald Bumiller
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Eileen Duff
Eileen Duff
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Eppley
David Eppley
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
George O'Brine
George O'Brine
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 6
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Francis Flaherty
Francis Flaherty
Governor's Council (MA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Terrence Kennedy
Terrence Kennedy
Governor's Council (MA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 8
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Mike Albano
Mike Albano
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerry Roy
Gerry Roy
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Sullivan
Kevin Sullivan
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri Attorney General
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Chris Koster
Chris Koster
Attorney General (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri Secretary of State
(Aug. 7, 2012)

MD Alam-Rabbi
MD Alam-Rabbi
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jason Kander
Jason Kander
Secretary of State (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri Treasurer
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Clint Zweifel
Clint Zweifel
Treasurer (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Attorney General
(June 5, 2012)

Pam Bucy
Pam Bucy
Attorney General (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Jesse Laslovich
Jesse Laslovich
Attorney General (MT)
(Lost)
Democratic

Montana Secretary of State
(June 5, 2012)

Linda McCulloch
Linda McCulloch
Secretary of State (MT)
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Auditor
(June 5, 2012)

Monica Lindeen
Monica Lindeen
Auditor (MT)
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Lynda Moss
Lynda Moss
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Chuck Tooley
Chuck Tooley
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 3
(June 5, 2012)

Mark Sweeney
Mark Sweeney
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Vincent
John Vincent
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Gail Gutsche
Gail Gutsche
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(June 5, 2012)

Denise Juneau
Denise Juneau
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Commissioner of Agriculture
(May 8, 2012)

Scott Bryant
Scott Bryant
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Lost)
Democratic
Walter Smith
Walter Smith
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Labor Commissioner
(May 8, 2012)

John Brooks
John Brooks
Labor Commissioner (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Marlowe Foster
Marlowe Foster
Labor Commissioner (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Ty Richardson
Ty Richardson
Labor Commissioner (NC)
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina Superintendent of Public Instruction
(May 8, 2012)

June Atkinson
June Atkinson
Superintendent of Public Instruction (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Treasurer
(May 8, 2012)

Janet Cowell
Janet Cowell
Treasurer (NC)
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Elmer
Ron Elmer
Treasurer (NC)
(Lost)
Democratic

New Hampshire Executive Council District 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Beth Funicella
Beth Funicella
Executive Council (NH)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire Executive Council District 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Shawn Mickelonis
Shawn Mickelonis
Executive Council (NH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
John Shea
John Shea
Executive Council (NH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Colin Van Ostern
Colin Van Ostern
Executive Council (NH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire Executive Council District 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Bill Duncan
Bill Duncan
Executive Council (NH)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire Executive Council District 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Christopher Pappas
Christopher Pappas
Executive Council (NH)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire Executive Council District 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Debora Pignatelli
Debora Pignatelli
Executive Council (NH)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon Attorney General
(May 15, 2012)

Dwight Holton
Dwight Holton
Attorney General (OR)
(Lost)
Democratic
Ellen Rosenblum
Ellen Rosenblum
Attorney General (OR)
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon Secretary of State
(May 15, 2012)

Kate Brown
Kate Brown
Secretary of State (OR)
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Damian Wells
Paul Damian Wells
Secretary of State (OR)
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon Treasurer
(May 15, 2012)

Ted Wheeler
Ted Wheeler
Treasurer (OR)
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania Attorney General
(April 24, 2012)

Kathleen Kane
Kathleen Kane
Attorney General (PA)
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
Attorney General (PA)
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania Auditor General
(April 24, 2012)

Eugene DePasquale
Eugene DePasquale
Auditor General (PA)
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania Treasurer
(April 24, 2012)

Rob McCord
Rob McCord
Treasurer (PA)
(Won)
Democratic

Texas Railroad Commissioner
(May 29, 2012)

Dale Henry
Dale Henry
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 1
(May 29, 2012)

Martha Dominguez
Martha Dominguez
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sergio Mora
Sergio Mora
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Andres Muro
Andres Muro
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 2
(May 29, 2012)

Ruben Cortez, Jr.
Ruben Cortez, Jr.
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Larry Garza
Larry Garza
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Celeste Sanchez
Celeste Sanchez
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 3
(May 29, 2012)

Marisa Perez
Marisa Perez
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Soto
Michael Soto
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 4
(May 29, 2012)

Lawrence Allen, Jr.
Lawrence Allen, Jr.
State Board of Education (TX)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 5
(May 29, 2012)

Rebecca Bell-Metereau
Rebecca Bell-Metereau
State Board of Education (TX)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 6
(May 29, 2012)

Traci Jensen
Traci Jensen
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Patty Quintana-Nilsson
Patty Quintana-Nilsson
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
David Scott
David Scott
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 8
(May 29, 2012)

Dexter Smith
Dexter Smith
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Rick Soliz
Rick Soliz
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 10
(May 29, 2012)

Judy Jennings
Judy Jennings
State Board of Education (TX)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 12
(May 29, 2012)

Lois Parrott
Lois Parrott
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 13
(May 29, 2012)

Mavis Knight
Mavis Knight
State Board of Education (TX)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 15
(May 29, 2012)

Steven Schafersman
Steven Schafersman
State Board of Education (TX)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Utah Attorney General
(June 26, 2012)

Dee Smith
Dee Smith
Attorney General (UT)
(Won)
Democratic

Utah Auditor
(June 26, 2012)

Mark Sage
Mark Sage
Auditor (UT)
(Won)
Democratic

Utah Treasurer
(June 26, 2012)

Christopher Stout
Christopher Stout
Treasurer (UT)
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont Attorney General
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Thomas Donovan
Thomas Donovan
Attorney General (VT)
(Lost)
Democratic
William Sorrell
William Sorrell
Attorney General (VT)
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont Secretary of State
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jim Condos
Jim Condos
Secretary of State (VT)
(Won)
Progressive, Republican, Working Families, Democratic

Vermont Auditor
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Doug Hoffer
Doug Hoffer
Auditor (VT)
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont Treasurer
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Beth Pearce
Beth Pearce
Treasurer (VT)
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Washington Attorney General
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bob Ferguson
Bob Ferguson
Attorney General (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

Washington Secretary of State
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kathleen Drew
Kathleen Drew
Secretary of State (WA)
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Kastama
Jim Kastama
Secretary of State (WA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Nickels
Gregory Nickels
Secretary of State (WA)
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington Auditor
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Troy Kelley
Troy Kelley
Auditor (WA)
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Miloscia
Mark Miloscia
Auditor (WA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Craig Pridemore
Craig Pridemore
Auditor (WA)
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington Commissioner of Public Lands
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Peter Goldmark
Peter Goldmark
Commissioner of Public Lands (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

Washington Insurance Commissioner
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mike Kreidler
Mike Kreidler
Insurance Commissioner (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

Washington Treasurer
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jim McIntire
Jim McIntire
Treasurer (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia Attorney General
(May 8, 2012)

Darrell McGraw, Jr.
Darrell McGraw, Jr.
Attorney General (WV)
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia Secretary of State
(May 8, 2012)

Natalie Tennant
Natalie Tennant
Secretary of State (WV)
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia Auditor
(May 8, 2012)

Glen Gainer III
Glen Gainer III
Auditor (WV)
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia Commissioner of Agriculture
(May 8, 2012)

Walter Helmick
Walter Helmick
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Messineo
Joseph Messineo
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Stephen Miller
Stephen Miller
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Sally Shepherd
Sally Shepherd
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Tabb
Robert Tabb
Commissioner of Agriculture (WV)
(Lost)
Democratic

West Virginia Treasurer
(May 8, 2012)

John Perdue
John Perdue
Treasurer (WV)
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top