or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Utah State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Utah State House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

DeLoy Mecham
DeLoy Mecham
State House (UT)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Ronda Menlove
Ronda Menlove
State House (UT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

David Lifferth
David Lifferth
State House (UT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Roger Donohoe
Roger Donohoe
State House (UT)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Draxler
Jack Draxler
State House (UT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

David Butterfield
David Butterfield
State House (UT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Edward Redd
Edward Redd
State House (UT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Thompson
Douglas Thompson
State House (UT)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Al Snyder
Al Snyder
State House (UT)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Curt Webb
Curt Webb
State House (UT)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 6
(June 26, 2012)

Jake Anderegg
Jake Anderegg
State House (UT)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gabrielle Hodson
Gabrielle Hodson
State House (UT)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Sean Hullinger
Sean Hullinger
State House (UT)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Seth Moore
Seth Moore
State House (UT)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
David Sindt
David Sindt
State House (UT)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 7
(June 26, 2012)

Linda Protzman
Linda Protzman
State House (UT)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan Wilcox
Ryan Wilcox
State House (UT)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 8
(June 26, 2012)

Gage Froerer
Gage Froerer
State House (UT)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nick Velis
Nick Velis
State House (UT)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 9
(June 26, 2012)

Ron Atencio
Ron Atencio
State House (UT)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Neil Hansen
Neil Hansen
State House (UT)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Jeremy Peterson
Jeremy Peterson
State House (UT)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 10
(June 26, 2012)

Dixon Pitcher
Dixon Pitcher
State House (UT)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Winn
Christopher Winn
State House (UT)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
E. Winward
E. Winward
State House (UT)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Utah State House District 11
(June 26, 2012)

Brad Dee
Brad Dee
State House (UT)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
T.R. Morgan
T.R. Morgan
State House (UT)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Pamela Udy
Pamela Udy
State House (UT)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 12
(June 26, 2012)

Richard Greenwood
Richard Greenwood
State House (UT)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Benjamin Pales
Benjamin Pales
State House (UT)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 13
(June 26, 2012)

K. Asay
K. Asay
State House (UT)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Ray
Paul Ray
State House (UT)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Sessions
Mark Sessions
State House (UT)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Lorenzo Swank
Lorenzo Swank
State House (UT)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 14
(June 26, 2012)

Jon Christensen
Jon Christensen
State House (UT)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic
Justin Clarke
Justin Clarke
State House (UT)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Curtis Oda
Curtis Oda
State House (UT)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cheryl Phipps
Cheryl Phipps
State House (UT)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 15
(June 26, 2012)

Gibbs Smith
Gibbs Smith
State House (UT)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Sherri Tatton
Sherri Tatton
State House (UT)
District 15
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brad Wilson
Brad Wilson
State House (UT)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 16
(June 26, 2012)

Chris Crowder
Chris Crowder
State House (UT)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Denise Fowler
Denise Fowler
State House (UT)
District 16
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Steve Handy
Steve Handy
State House (UT)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Sill
Douglas Sill
State House (UT)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 17
(June 26, 2012)

Stewart Barlow
Stewart Barlow
State House (UT)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bonnie Flint
Bonnie Flint
State House (UT)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Vic Scott
Vic Scott
State House (UT)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Utah State House District 18
(June 26, 2012)

Richard Bagley
Richard Bagley
State House (UT)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Roger Barrus
Roger Barrus
State House (UT)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Peter Cannon
Peter Cannon
State House (UT)
District 18
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Doug Macdonald
Doug Macdonald
State House (UT)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 19
(June 26, 2012)

Lynn Anderson
Lynn Anderson
State House (UT)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Nielson
Jim Nielson
State House (UT)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 20
(June 26, 2012)

Daniel Donahoe
Daniel Donahoe
State House (UT)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic
Becky Edwards
Becky Edwards
State House (UT)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Aaron Nelson
Aaron Nelson
State House (UT)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 21
(June 26, 2012)

Alison McCoy
Alison McCoy
State House (UT)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican
Doug Sagers
Doug Sagers
State House (UT)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Swan
David Swan
State House (UT)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 22
(June 26, 2012)

Sue Duckworth
Sue Duckworth
State House (UT)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Spute
Mark Spute
State House (UT)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 23
(June 26, 2012)

Richard Barnes
Richard Barnes
State House (UT)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Jennifer Seelig
Jennifer Seelig
State House (UT)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 24
(June 26, 2012)

Rebecca Chavez-Houck
Rebecca Chavez-Houck
State House (UT)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Goldberger
Richard Goldberger
State House (UT)
District 24
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
J. P. Hughes
J. P. Hughes
State House (UT)
District 24
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 25
(June 26, 2012)

Joel Briscoe
Joel Briscoe
State House (UT)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sinama Meli
Sinama Meli
State House (UT)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Jacquie Nielsen
Jacquie Nielsen
State House (UT)
District 25
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 26
(June 26, 2012)

Brian Doughty
Brian Doughty
State House (UT)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Bryan Farnsworth
Bryan Farnsworth
State House (UT)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Andres Paredes
Andres Paredes
State House (UT)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Angela Romero
Angela Romero
State House (UT)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 27
(June 26, 2012)

Ross Ford
Ross Ford
State House (UT)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Larry Hilton
Larry Hilton
State House (UT)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mike Kennedy
Mike Kennedy
State House (UT)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sarah Nitta
Sarah Nitta
State House (UT)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Sechrest
Nancy Sechrest
State House (UT)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 28
(June 26, 2012)

Brian King
Brian King
State House (UT)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rick Raile
Rick Raile
State House (UT)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 29
(June 26, 2012)

Heidi Bitton
Heidi Bitton
State House (UT)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Galvez
Brad Galvez
State House (UT)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Lee Perry
Lee Perry
State House (UT)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 30
(June 26, 2012)

Fred Cox
Fred Cox
State House (UT)
District 30
(Won)
Republican
Janice Fisher
Janice Fisher
State House (UT)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 31
(June 26, 2012)

Kevin Jenkins
Kevin Jenkins
State House (UT)
District 31
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Fred Johnson
Fred Johnson
State House (UT)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Larry Wiley
Larry Wiley
State House (UT)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 32
(June 26, 2012)

Alain Balmanno
Alain Balmanno
State House (UT)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic
LaVar Christensen
LaVar Christensen
State House (UT)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Austin Linford
Austin Linford
State House (UT)
District 32
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 33
(June 26, 2012)

Marlin Baer
Marlin Baer
State House (UT)
District 33
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Ella Duke-Baxter
Ella Duke-Baxter
State House (UT)
District 33
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Craig Hall
Craig Hall
State House (UT)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Neal Hendrickson
Neal Hendrickson
State House (UT)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
Kimly Mangum
Kimly Mangum
State House (UT)
District 33
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Liz Muniz
Liz Muniz
State House (UT)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 34
(June 26, 2012)

Johnny Anderson
Johnny Anderson
State House (UT)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Celina Milner
Celina Milner
State House (UT)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 35
(June 26, 2012)

Steve Anderson
Steve Anderson
State House (UT)
District 35
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Casey Fitts
Casey Fitts
State House (UT)
District 35
(Won)
Republican
Mark Wheatley
Mark Wheatley
State House (UT)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 36
(June 26, 2012)

Patrice Arent
Patrice Arent
State House (UT)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brady Curtis
Brady Curtis
State House (UT)
District 36
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dana Dickson
Dana Dickson
State House (UT)
District 36
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 37
(June 26, 2012)

Anne-Marie Lampropoulos
Anne-Marie Lampropoulos
State House (UT)
District 37
(Won)
Republican
Carol Spackman Moss
Carol Spackman Moss
State House (UT)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 38
(June 26, 2012)

Eric Hutchings
Eric Hutchings
State House (UT)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Elias McGraw
Elias McGraw
State House (UT)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 39
(June 26, 2012)

Jim Dunnigan
Jim Dunnigan
State House (UT)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Eubanks
Barbara Eubanks
State House (UT)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 40
(June 26, 2012)

Lynn Hemingway
Lynn Hemingway
State House (UT)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lee Howard
Lee Howard
State House (UT)
District 40
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Grace Sperry
Grace Sperry
State House (UT)
District 40
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 41
(June 26, 2012)

Cristopher Balmanno
Cristopher Balmanno
State House (UT)
District 41
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jason Bible
Jason Bible
State House (UT)
District 41
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jeremiah Edwards
Jeremiah Edwards
State House (UT)
District 41
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan McCay
Dan McCay
State House (UT)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 42
(June 26, 2012)

Jim Bird
Jim Bird
State House (UT)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Scott
John Scott
State House (UT)
District 42
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 43
(June 26, 2012)

Jeff Bell
Jeff Bell
State House (UT)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Peggy Kennett
Peggy Kennett
State House (UT)
District 43
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Earl Tanner
Earl Tanner
State House (UT)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Benjamin Watson
Benjamin Watson
State House (UT)
District 43
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 44
(June 26, 2012)

Christy Achziger
Christy Achziger
State House (UT)
District 44
(Won)
Republican
Tim Cosgrove
Tim Cosgrove
State House (UT)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 45
(June 26, 2012)

Steven Eliason
Steven Eliason
State House (UT)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Forbush
Gary Forbush
State House (UT)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Brant Thomsen
Brant Thomsen
State House (UT)
District 45
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Utah State House District 46
(June 26, 2012)

Wyatt Christensen
Wyatt Christensen
State House (UT)
District 46
(Won)
Republican
N. Clayton
N. Clayton
State House (UT)
District 46
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Marie Poulson
Marie Poulson
State House (UT)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lee Anne Walker
Lee Anne Walker
State House (UT)
District 46
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 47
(June 26, 2012)

Joseph Huey
Joseph Huey
State House (UT)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Ivory
Ken Ivory
State House (UT)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 48
(June 26, 2012)

Dani Hartvigsen
Dani Hartvigsen
State House (UT)
District 48
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Taz Murray
Taz Murray
State House (UT)
District 48
(Lost)
Republican
Taylor Oldroyd
Taylor Oldroyd
State House (UT)
District 48
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Keven Stratton
Keven Stratton
State House (UT)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve White
Steve White
State House (UT)
District 48
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 49
(June 26, 2012)

Derek Brown
Derek Brown
State House (UT)
District 49
(Won)
Republican
Mark Quigley
Mark Quigley
State House (UT)
District 49
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 50
(June 26, 2012)

Rich Cunningham
Rich Cunningham
State House (UT)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Billie Larson
Billie Larson
State House (UT)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic
Merlynn Newbold
Merlynn Newbold
State House (UT)
District 50
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Steven Roberts
Steven Roberts
State House (UT)
District 50
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 51
(June 26, 2012)

Gregory Hughes
Gregory Hughes
State House (UT)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sonja Jorgensen
Sonja Jorgensen
State House (UT)
District 51
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 52
(June 26, 2012)

Michelle Baguley
Michelle Baguley
State House (UT)
District 52
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Knotwell
John Knotwell
State House (UT)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Livsey
Mike Livsey
State House (UT)
District 52
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Daniel Paget
Daniel Paget
State House (UT)
District 52
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Ross
Joseph Ross
State House (UT)
District 52
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dennis Sampson
Dennis Sampson
State House (UT)
District 52
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jewel Skousen
Jewel Skousen
State House (UT)
District 52
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 53
(June 26, 2012)

Melvin Brown
Melvin Brown
State House (UT)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Zimmerman
John Zimmerman
State House (UT)
District 53
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 54
(June 26, 2012)

Kraig Powell
Kraig Powell
State House (UT)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Robinson
Chris Robinson
State House (UT)
District 54
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 55
(June 26, 2012)

Mark Caldwell
Mark Caldwell
State House (UT)
District 55
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Mathis
John Mathis
State House (UT)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 56
(June 26, 2012)

Kay Christofferson
Kay Christofferson
State House (UT)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Leslie Dalton
Leslie Dalton
State House (UT)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic
Christy Kane
Christy Kane
State House (UT)
District 56
(Lost)
Republican

Utah State House District 57
(June 26, 2012)

Brian Greene
Brian Greene
State House (UT)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Gygi
Scott Gygi
State House (UT)
District 57
(Won)
Democratic
John Stevens
John Stevens
State House (UT)
District 57
(Lost)
Republican
Deanne Taylor
Deanne Taylor
State House (UT)
District 57
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 58
(June 26, 2012)

Spencer Cox
Spencer Cox
State House (UT)
District 58
(Won)
Republican
David Parrish
David Parrish
State House (UT)
District 58
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 59
(June 26, 2012)

Val Peterson
Val Peterson
State House (UT)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 60
(June 26, 2012)

Brad Daw
Brad Daw
State House (UT)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican
Alan Keele
Alan Keele
State House (UT)
District 60
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Manny Kepas
Manny Kepas
State House (UT)
District 60
(Won)
Democratic
Dana Layton
Dana Layton
State House (UT)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jacob Siebach
Jacob Siebach
State House (UT)
District 60
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 61
(June 26, 2012)

Keith Grover
Keith Grover
State House (UT)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Patterson
Robert Patterson
State House (UT)
District 61
(Won)
Democratic
J. Snideman
J. Snideman
State House (UT)
District 61
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Utah State House District 62
(June 26, 2012)

Austin Anderson
Austin Anderson
State House (UT)
District 62
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mary Burkett
Mary Burkett
State House (UT)
District 62
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brent Holloway
Brent Holloway
State House (UT)
District 62
(Won)
Democratic
Jon Stanard
Jon Stanard
State House (UT)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 63
(June 26, 2012)

Dean Sanpei
Dean Sanpei
State House (UT)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 64
(June 26, 2012)

Becky Lockhart
Becky Lockhart
State House (UT)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Boyd Petersen
Boyd Petersen
State House (UT)
District 64
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 65
(June 26, 2012)

Francis Gibson
Francis Gibson
State House (UT)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 66
(June 26, 2012)

Brian Hauglid
Brian Hauglid
State House (UT)
District 66
(Won)
Democratic
Carolina Herrin
Carolina Herrin
State House (UT)
District 66
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mike McKell
Mike McKell
State House (UT)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Milton
Robert Milton
State House (UT)
District 66
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Kyle Roberts
Kyle Roberts
State House (UT)
District 66
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 67
(June 26, 2012)

Richard Behling
Richard Behling
State House (UT)
District 67
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jim Griffin
Jim Griffin
State House (UT)
District 67
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Keith Mitchell
Keith Mitchell
State House (UT)
District 67
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Scott Parkin
Scott Parkin
State House (UT)
District 67
(Won)
Democratic
Marc Roberts
Marc Roberts
State House (UT)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Ryan
John Ryan
State House (UT)
District 67
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 68
(June 26, 2012)

William Craig
William Craig
State House (UT)
District 68
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jerry Edward
Jerry Edward
State House (UT)
District 68
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jeff McNeill
Jeff McNeill
State House (UT)
District 68
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Thomas Nedreberg
Thomas Nedreberg
State House (UT)
District 68
(Won)
Democratic
Merrill Nelson
Merrill Nelson
State House (UT)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Terry Pierce
Terry Pierce
State House (UT)
District 68
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Bill Wright
Bill Wright
State House (UT)
District 68
(Lost)
Republican

Utah State House District 69
(June 26, 2012)

Jerry Anderson
Jerry Anderson
State House (UT)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stanley Larson
Stanley Larson
State House (UT)
District 69
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Chris Watkins
Chris Watkins
State House (UT)
District 69
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State House District 70
(June 26, 2012)

Wayne Hoskisson
Wayne Hoskisson
State House (UT)
District 70
(Won)
Democratic
Kay McIff
Kay McIff
State House (UT)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lenard Wright
Lenard Wright
State House (UT)
District 70
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State House District 71
(June 26, 2012)

Billy Kehl
Billy Kehl
State House (UT)
District 71
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Last
Brad Last
State House (UT)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 72
(June 26, 2012)

Ryan Bundy
Ryan Bundy
State House (UT)
District 72
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Matthew Carling
Matthew Carling
State House (UT)
District 72
(Lost)
Republican
Marlo Jensen
Marlo Jensen
State House (UT)
District 72
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Albert Montoya
Albert Montoya
State House (UT)
District 72
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Westwood
John Westwood
State House (UT)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 73
(June 26, 2012)

Michael Noel
Michael Noel
State House (UT)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 74
(June 26, 2012)

Lee Ann Riddoch
Lee Ann Riddoch
State House (UT)
District 74
(Won)
Democratic
V. Lowry Snow
V. Lowry Snow
State House (UT)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State House District 75
(June 26, 2012)

Cimarron Chacon
Cimarron Chacon
State House (UT)
District 75
(Won)
Democratic
Don Ipson
Don Ipson
State House (UT)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Luz Robles
Luz Robles
State Senate (UT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chelsea Woodruff
Chelsea Woodruff
State Senate (UT)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 6
(June 26, 2012)

Brandon Baker
Brandon Baker
State Senate (UT)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Wayne Harper
Wayne Harper
State Senate (UT)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Rendell
John Rendell
State Senate (UT)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State Senate District 7
(June 26, 2012)

Aaron Davis
Aaron Davis
State Senate (UT)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Deidre Henderson
Deidre Henderson
State Senate (UT)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Glen Roberts
Glen Roberts
State Senate (UT)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 8
(June 26, 2012)

R. Baker
R. Baker
State Senate (UT)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lee Brinton
Lee Brinton
State Senate (UT)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jaren Davis
Jaren Davis
State Senate (UT)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Ty McCartney
Ty McCartney
State Senate (UT)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Raymond Poole
Raymond Poole
State Senate (UT)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brian Shiozawa
Brian Shiozawa
State Senate (UT)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Josie Valdez
Josie Valdez
State Senate (UT)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Utah State Senate District 10
(June 26, 2012)

Aaron Osmond
Aaron Osmond
State Senate (UT)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Aleta Taylor
Aleta Taylor
State Senate (UT)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 13
(June 26, 2012)

Mark Madsen
Mark Madsen
State Senate (UT)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 14
(June 26, 2012)

Craig Frank
Craig Frank
State Senate (UT)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Valentine
John Valentine
State Senate (UT)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 16
(June 26, 2012)

Curt Bramble
Curt Bramble
State Senate (UT)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gregory Duerden
Gregory Duerden
State Senate (UT)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Holmes
Andrew Holmes
State Senate (UT)
District 16
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 19
(June 26, 2012)

Allen Christensen
Allen Christensen
State Senate (UT)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Peter Clemens
Peter Clemens
State Senate (UT)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Deuel
Dan Deuel
State Senate (UT)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 20
(June 26, 2012)

Brent Andrews
Brent Andrews
State Senate (UT)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Jenkins
Scott Jenkins
State Senate (UT)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 23
(June 26, 2012)

Breck England
Breck England
State Senate (UT)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
Lamont Peterson
Lamont Peterson
State Senate (UT)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Todd Weiler
Todd Weiler
State Senate (UT)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 24
(June 26, 2012)

Ralph Okerlund
Ralph Okerlund
State Senate (UT)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Painter
Patrick Painter
State Senate (UT)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 25
(June 26, 2012)

Lyle Hillyard
Lyle Hillyard
State Senate (UT)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 27
(June 26, 2012)

Michael Binyon
Michael Binyon
State Senate (UT)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic
David Hinkins
David Hinkins
State Senate (UT)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Stansfield
Michael Stansfield
State Senate (UT)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Stephen Whyte
Stephen Whyte
State Senate (UT)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 28
(June 26, 2012)

Casey Anderson
Casey Anderson
State Senate (UT)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Geoffrey Chesnut
Geoffrey Chesnut
State Senate (UT)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic
Evan Vickers
Evan Vickers
State Senate (UT)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Utah State Senate District 29
(June 26, 2012)

Terence Moore
Terence Moore
State Senate (UT)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Urquhart
Stephen Urquhart
State Senate (UT)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
19.68%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top