or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Oregon State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Klahr
Jim Klahr
State House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Buckley
Peter Buckley
State House (OR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fergus Mclean
Fergus Mclean
State House (OR)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Holvey
Paul Holvey
State House (OR)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Caddy McKeown
Caddy McKeown
State House (OR)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Gomberg
David Gomberg
State House (OR)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Barnhart
Phil Barnhart
State House (OR)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Lively
John Lively
State House (OR)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Nathanson
Nancy Nathanson
State House (OR)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Val Hoyle
Val Hoyle
State House (OR)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John-Paul Cernak
John-Paul Cernak
State House (OR)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sara Gelser
Sara Gelser
State House (OR)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Harisay
Richard Harisay
State House (OR)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Claudia Kyle
Claudia Kyle
State House (OR)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Graham
Kathy Graham
State House (OR)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Jackie Pierce
Jackie Pierce
State House (OR)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Clem
Brian Clem
State House (OR)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Betty Komp
Betty Komp
State House (OR)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ross Swartzendruber
Ross Swartzendruber
State House (OR)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Campbell
Kathy Campbell
State House (OR)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Freeman
Sharon Freeman
State House (OR)
District 25
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Paul Holman
Paul Holman
State House (OR)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wynne Wakkila
Wynne Wakkila
State House (OR)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tobias Read
Tobias Read
State House (OR)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Barker
Jeff Barker
State House (OR)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Unger
Ben Unger
State House (OR)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adriana Canas
Adriana Canas
State House (OR)
District 30
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Joe Gallegos
Joe Gallegos
State House (OR)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bradley Witt
Bradley Witt
State House (OR)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Boone
Deborah Boone
State House (OR)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mitch Greenlick
Mitch Greenlick
State House (OR)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Harker
Chris Harker
State House (OR)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Doherty
Margaret Doherty
State House (OR)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jennifer Williamson
Jennifer Williamson
State House (OR)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Hosticka
Carl Hosticka
State House (OR)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Garrett
Chris Garrett
State House (OR)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Bangs
Christopher Bangs
State House (OR)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brent Barton
Brent Barton
State House (OR)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn Tomei
Carolyn Tomei
State House (OR)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jules Bailey
Jules Bailey
State House (OR)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lew Frederick
Lew Frederick
State House (OR)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tina Kotek
Tina Kotek
State House (OR)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Dembrow
Michael Dembrow
State House (OR)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alissa Keny-Guyer
Alissa Keny-Guyer
State House (OR)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jessica Vega Pederson
Jessica Vega Pederson
State House (OR)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Reardon
Jeff Reardon
State House (OR)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Gorsek
Chris Gorsek
State House (OR)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Matthews
Greg Matthews
State House (OR)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shemia Fagan
Shemia Fagan
State House (OR)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Nordbye
Peter Nordbye
State House (OR)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nathan Hovekamp
Nathan Hovekamp
State House (OR)
District 54
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Huddle
John Huddle
State House (OR)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heidi Van Schoonhoven
Heidi Van Schoonhoven
State House (OR)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Ollerenshaw
Gary Ollerenshaw
State House (OR)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eldon Rollins
Eldon Rollins
State Senate (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Diefenderfer
Jim Diefenderfer
State Senate (OR)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Arnold Roblan
Arnold Roblan
State Senate (OR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Frank
Steven Frank
State Senate (OR)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Annette Frank
Annette Frank
State Senate (OR)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Hass
Mark Hass
State Senate (OR)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Steiner Hayward
Elizabeth Steiner Hayward
State Senate (OR)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ginny Burdick
Ginny Burdick
State Senate (OR)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Diane Rosenbaum
Diane Rosenbaum
State Senate (OR)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Shields
William Shields
State Senate (OR)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jackie Dingfelder
Jackie Dingfelder
State Senate (OR)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laurie Monnes Anderson
Laurie Monnes Anderson
State Senate (OR)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Geri Hauser
Geri Hauser
State Senate (OR)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Antone Minthorn
Antone Minthorn
State Senate (OR)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.82%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top