or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 New York State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

New York State Assembly District 1
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Fred Thiele, Jr.
Fred Thiele, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 2
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Nicholas Deegan
Nicholas Deegan
State Assembly (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Losquadro
Dan Losquadro
State Assembly (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 3
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Edward Hennessey
Edward Hennessey
State Assembly (NY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dean Murray
Dean Murray
State Assembly (NY)
District 3
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 4
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Steve Englebright
Steve Englebright
State Assembly (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Deborah McKee
Deborah McKee
State Assembly (NY)
District 4
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 5
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Al Graf
Al Graf
State Assembly (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Victor Salamone
Victor Salamone
State Assembly (NY)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 6
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Samuel Gonzalez
Samuel Gonzalez
State Assembly (NY)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Phil Ramos
Phil Ramos
State Assembly (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Manuel Troche
Manuel Troche
State Assembly (NY)
District 6
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 7
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Christopher Bodkin
Christopher Bodkin
State Assembly (NY)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Garbarino
Andrew Garbarino
State Assembly (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 8
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Fitzpatrick
Michael Fitzpatrick
State Assembly (NY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Jesse Safer
Jesse Safer
State Assembly (NY)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 9
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jay Cherlin
Jay Cherlin
State Assembly (NY)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Saladino
Joseph Saladino
State Assembly (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Conservative, Tax Revolt
Richard Young
Richard Young
State Assembly (NY)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican, Tea

New York State Assembly District 10
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Dujmic, Jr.
Joseph Dujmic, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Chad Lupinacci
Chad Lupinacci
State Assembly (NY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 11
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Rashad Cureton
Rashad Cureton
State Assembly (NY)
District 11
(Won)
Republican
Bob Sweeney
Bob Sweeney
State Assembly (NY)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 12
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrew Raia
Andrew Raia
State Assembly (NY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 13
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Louis Imbroto
Louis Imbroto
State Assembly (NY)
District 13
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Charles Lavine
Charles Lavine
State Assembly (NY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Jeffery Peress
Jeffery Peress
State Assembly (NY)
District 13
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 14
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Brooks
John Brooks
State Assembly (NY)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
David McDonough
David McDonough
State Assembly (NY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 15
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Mario Ferone
Mario Ferone
State Assembly (NY)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Montesano
Michael Montesano
State Assembly (NY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 16
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michelle Schimel
Michelle Schimel
State Assembly (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Richard Stiek
Richard Stiek
State Assembly (NY)
District 16
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 17
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kevin Brady
Kevin Brady
State Assembly (NY)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Tom McKevitt
Tom McKevitt
State Assembly (NY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 18
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Earlene Hooper
Earlene Hooper
State Assembly (NY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence
Elton McCabe
Elton McCabe
State Assembly (NY)
District 18
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 19
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Gary Port
Gary Port
State Assembly (NY)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic
Edward Ra
Edward Ra
State Assembly (NY)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 20
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Sussman
David Sussman
State Assembly (NY)
District 20
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Harvey Weisenberg
Harvey Weisenberg
State Assembly (NY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 21
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Brian Curran
Brian Curran
State Assembly (NY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Jeffrey Friedman
Jeffrey Friedman
State Assembly (NY)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 22
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Gary Dannunzio
Gary Dannunzio
State Assembly (NY)
District 22
(Lost)
Working Families
Patricia Maher
Patricia Maher
State Assembly (NY)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Michaelle Solages
Michaelle Solages
State Assembly (NY)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Milagros Vicente
Milagros Vicente
State Assembly (NY)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Sean Wright
Sean Wright
State Assembly (NY)
District 22
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 23
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Phillip Goldfeder
Phillip Goldfeder
State Assembly (NY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 24
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Weprin
David Weprin
State Assembly (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 25
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Abraham Fuchs
Abraham Fuchs
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
William Garifal, Jr.
William Garifal, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Won)
Conservative
Jerry Iannece
Jerry Iannece
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic, Independence
Nily Rozic
Nily Rozic
State Assembly (NY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 26
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Edward Braunstein
Edward Braunstein
State Assembly (NY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Lauren Nelson
Lauren Nelson
State Assembly (NY)
District 26
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 27
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Simanowitz
Michael Simanowitz
State Assembly (NY)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 28
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrew Hevesi
Andrew Hevesi
State Assembly (NY)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 29
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Scarborough
William Scarborough
State Assembly (NY)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 30
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Margaret Markey
Margaret Markey
State Assembly (NY)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Nunziato
Anthony Nunziato
State Assembly (NY)
District 30
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 31
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michele Titus
Michele Titus
State Assembly (NY)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 32
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Vivian Cook
Vivian Cook
State Assembly (NY)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 33
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Barbara Clark
Barbara Clark
State Assembly (NY)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Clyde Vanel
Clyde Vanel
State Assembly (NY)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic, More Jobs

New York State Assembly District 34
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael DenDekker
Michael DenDekker
State Assembly (NY)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 35
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jeffrion Aubry
Jeffrion Aubry
State Assembly (NY)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 36
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Julia Haich
Julia Haich
State Assembly (NY)
District 36
(Won)
Republican
Aravalla Simotas
Aravalla Simotas
State Assembly (NY)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 37
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Catherine Nolan
Catherine Nolan
State Assembly (NY)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
John Wilson
John Wilson
State Assembly (NY)
District 37
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 38
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Etienne Adorno
Etienne Adorno
State Assembly (NY)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 39
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Francisco Moya
Francisco Moya
State Assembly (NY)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 40
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ethel Chen
Ethel Chen
State Assembly (NY)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Yen Chou
Yen Chou
State Assembly (NY)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Martha Flores-Vazquez
Martha Flores-Vazquez
State Assembly (NY)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Philip Gim
Philip Gim
State Assembly (NY)
District 40
(Won)
Republican
Sunny Hahn
Sunny Hahn
State Assembly (NY)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican
Ron Kim
Ron Kim
State Assembly (NY)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Myungsuk Lee
Myungsuk Lee
State Assembly (NY)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 41
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Hayon
Joseph Hayon
State Assembly (NY)
District 41
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Helene Weinstein
Helene Weinstein
State Assembly (NY)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 42
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Rodneyse Bichotte
Rodneyse Bichotte
State Assembly (NY)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Rhoda Jacobs
Rhoda Jacobs
State Assembly (NY)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 43
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Stuart Balberg
Stuart Balberg
State Assembly (NY)
District 43
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Karim Camara
Karim Camara
State Assembly (NY)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 44
(Sept. 13, 2012)

James Brennan
James Brennan
State Assembly (NY)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Catherine Fox
Catherine Fox
State Assembly (NY)
District 44
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 45
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ben Akselrod
Ben Akselrod
State Assembly (NY)
District 45
(Lost)
Independence, Democratic
Steven Cymbrowitz
Steven Cymbrowitz
State Assembly (NY)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Russell Gallo
Russell Gallo
State Assembly (NY)
District 45
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 46
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Alec Brook-Krasny
Alec Brook-Krasny
State Assembly (NY)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Patrick Dwyer
Patrick Dwyer
State Assembly (NY)
District 46
(Won)
Green
Thomas McCarthy
Thomas McCarthy
State Assembly (NY)
District 46
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Lucretia Regina-Potter
Lucretia Regina-Potter
State Assembly (NY)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 47
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Colton
William Colton
State Assembly (NY)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
James Rippa
James Rippa
State Assembly (NY)
District 47
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 48
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dov Hikind
Dov Hikind
State Assembly (NY)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic
Mitchell Tischler
Mitchell Tischler
State Assembly (NY)
District 48
(Lost)
School Choice, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 49
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Peter Abbate, Jr.
Peter Abbate, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Vincent Katinas
Vincent Katinas
State Assembly (NY)
District 49
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 50
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Victor Best
Victor Best
State Assembly (NY)
District 50
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Joseph Lentol
Joseph Lentol
State Assembly (NY)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 51
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Henry Lallave
Henry Lallave
State Assembly (NY)
District 51
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Felix Ortiz, Jr.
Felix Ortiz, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 52
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joan Millman
Joan Millman
State Assembly (NY)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
John Nijhawan
John Nijhawan
State Assembly (NY)
District 52
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 53
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Richy Garcia
Richy Garcia
State Assembly (NY)
District 53
(Won)
Republican
Vito Lopez
Vito Lopez
State Assembly (NY)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 54
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Khorshed Chowdhury
Khorshed Chowdhury
State Assembly (NY)
District 54
(Won)
Republican
Rafael Espinal, Jr.
Rafael Espinal, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 54
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic
Juan Rodriguez
Juan Rodriguez
State Assembly (NY)
District 54
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 55
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jonathan Anderson
Jonathan Anderson
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Won)
Republican
Roy Antoine
Roy Antoine
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
William Boyland, Jr.
William Boyland, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic
Nathan Bradley
Nathan Bradley
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Durosinmi
Christopher Durosinmi
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Anthony Herbert
Anthony Herbert
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Anthony Jones
Anthony Jones
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Bilal Malik
Bilal Malik
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Won)
Independence
David Miller
David Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 56
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Annette Robinson
Annette Robinson
State Assembly (NY)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Francenia Sims-Hall
Francenia Sims-Hall
State Assembly (NY)
District 56
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 57
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Olanike Alabi
Olanike Alabi
State Assembly (NY)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Martine Guerrier
Martine Guerrier
State Assembly (NY)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Walter Mosley III
Walter Mosley III
State Assembly (NY)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Francis Voyticky
Francis Voyticky
State Assembly (NY)
District 57
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 58
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Terry Hinds
Terry Hinds
State Assembly (NY)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic
N. Nick Perry
N. Nick Perry
State Assembly (NY)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 59
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Alan Maisel
Alan Maisel
State Assembly (NY)
District 59
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Maresca
Robert Maresca
State Assembly (NY)
District 59
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 60
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Christopher Banks
Christopher Banks
State Assembly (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic
Inez Barron
Inez Barron
State Assembly (NY)
District 60
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Kenneth Waluyn
Kenneth Waluyn
State Assembly (NY)
District 60
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 61
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Paul Saryian
Paul Saryian
State Assembly (NY)
District 61
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Titone
Matthew Titone
State Assembly (NY)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 62
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Borelli
Joseph Borelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Anthony Mascolo
Anthony Mascolo
State Assembly (NY)
District 62
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 63
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Cusick
Michael Cusick
State Assembly (NY)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic
Samuel Pirozzolo
Samuel Pirozzolo
State Assembly (NY)
District 63
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 64
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Nicole Malliotakis
Nicole Malliotakis
State Assembly (NY)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
John Mancuso
John Mancuso
State Assembly (NY)
District 64
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 65
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Wave Chan
Wave Chan
State Assembly (NY)
District 65
(Won)
Republican
Sheldon Silver
Sheldon Silver
State Assembly (NY)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 66
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Deborah Glick
Deborah Glick
State Assembly (NY)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 67
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Linda Rosenthal
Linda Rosenthal
State Assembly (NY)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Julia Willebrand
Julia Willebrand
State Assembly (NY)
District 67
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 68
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Robert Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez
State Assembly (NY)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 69
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Daniel O'Donnell
Daniel O'Donnell
State Assembly (NY)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 70
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Keith Wright
Keith Wright
State Assembly (NY)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 71
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Herman Farrell, Jr.
Herman Farrell, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 72
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ronnie Cabrera
Ronnie Cabrera
State Assembly (NY)
District 72
(Won)
Republican
Ruben Dario Vargas
Ruben Dario Vargas
State Assembly (NY)
District 72
(Lost)
Democratic
Melanie Hidalgo
Melanie Hidalgo
State Assembly (NY)
District 72
(Lost)
Democratic
Mayra Linares
Mayra Linares
State Assembly (NY)
District 72
(Lost)
Democratic
Gabriela Rosa
Gabriela Rosa
State Assembly (NY)
District 72
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 73
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Casavis
David Casavis
State Assembly (NY)
District 73
(Won)
Republican, Independence
Dan Quart
Dan Quart
State Assembly (NY)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 74
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Brian Kavanagh
Brian Kavanagh
State Assembly (NY)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Juan Pagan
Juan Pagan
State Assembly (NY)
District 74
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 75
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dick Gottfried
Dick Gottfried
State Assembly (NY)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 76
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Micah Kellner
Micah Kellner
State Assembly (NY)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Michael Zumbluskas
Michael Zumbluskas
State Assembly (NY)
District 76
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 77
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tanya Carmichael
Tanya Carmichael
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Curry
Anthony Curry
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Lost)
Democratic
Edwin Figueroa
Edwin Figueroa
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Lost)
Democratic
Vanessa Gibson
Vanessa Gibson
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Devon Morrison
Devon Morrison
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 78
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Luana Malavolta
Luana Malavolta
State Assembly (NY)
District 78
(Won)
Republican
Ricardo Martinez
Ricardo Martinez
State Assembly (NY)
District 78
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Retcho
Richard Retcho
State Assembly (NY)
District 78
(Won)
Conservative
Jose Rivera
Jose Rivera
State Assembly (NY)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 79
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Selsia Evans
Selsia Evans
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Won)
Conservative
Jose Padilla
Jose Padilla
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Won)
Independence
Eric Stevenson
Eric Stevenson
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Won)
Republican, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 80
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Adam Bermudez
Adam Bermudez
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic
William Edstrom
William Edstrom
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Won)
Green
Mark Gjonaj
Mark Gjonaj
State Assembly (NY)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick McManus, Sr.
Patrick McManus, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Won)
Conservative
Naomi Rivera
Naomi Rivera
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families
Irene Rukaj
Irene Rukaj
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic
Nicole Torres
Nicole Torres
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 81
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jeffrey Dinowitz
Jeffrey Dinowitz
State Assembly (NY)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Judith Kunz
Judith Kunz
State Assembly (NY)
District 81
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 82
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Benedetto
Michael Benedetto
State Assembly (NY)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
William Britt, Jr.
William Britt, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 82
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Egidio Sementilli
Egidio Sementilli
State Assembly (NY)
District 82
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 83
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Trevor Archer
Trevor Archer
State Assembly (NY)
District 83
(Won)
Green
Lisa Marie Campbell
Lisa Marie Campbell
State Assembly (NY)
District 83
(Won)
Conservative
David Glover
David Glover
State Assembly (NY)
District 83
(Won)
Republican
Carl Heastie
Carl Heastie
State Assembly (NY)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 84
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Carmen Arroyo
Carmen Arroyo
State Assembly (NY)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Franklin Oleh
Franklin Oleh
State Assembly (NY)
District 84
(Won)
Conservative
Maximino Rivera
Maximino Rivera
State Assembly (NY)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Serrano
Charles Serrano
State Assembly (NY)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 85
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Marcos Crespo
Marcos Crespo
State Assembly (NY)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Janelle King
Janelle King
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Won)
Republican
Eduardo Ramirez
Eduardo Ramirez
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Won)
Conservative
Daniel Zuger
Daniel Zuger
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 86
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Nelson Castro
Nelson Castro
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Vhidiwhatie Diamond
Vhidiwhatie Diamond
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Won)
Conservative
Ana Sanchez
Ana Sanchez
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Won)
Republican
Richard Soto
Richard Soto
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 87
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Dennis
Michael Dennis
State Assembly (NY)
District 87
(Won)
Conservative
Daniel Figueroa III
Daniel Figueroa III
State Assembly (NY)
District 87
(Lost)
Democratic
Walter Nestler
Walter Nestler
State Assembly (NY)
District 87
(Won)
Green
Luis Sepulveda
Luis Sepulveda
State Assembly (NY)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 88
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Amy Paulin
Amy Paulin
State Assembly (NY)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 89
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Gary Pretlow, Sr.
Gary Pretlow, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 90
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Shelley Mayer
Shelley Mayer
State Assembly (NY)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 91
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Steven Otis
Steven Otis
State Assembly (NY)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Bill Villanova
Bill Villanova
State Assembly (NY)
District 91
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 92
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tom Abinanti
Tom Abinanti
State Assembly (NY)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 93
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Buchwald
David Buchwald
State Assembly (NY)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Robert Castelli
Robert Castelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 93
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 94
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrew Falk
Andrew Falk
State Assembly (NY)
District 94
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Dario Gristina
Dario Gristina
State Assembly (NY)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Katz
Steve Katz
State Assembly (NY)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 95
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Sandy Galef
Sandy Galef
State Assembly (NY)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence
Kim Izzarelli
Kim Izzarelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 95
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 96
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Matthew Brennan
Matthew Brennan
State Assembly (NY)
District 96
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Katchmar
Matthew Katchmar
State Assembly (NY)
District 96
(Lost)
Independence
Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr.
Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 97
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Gravagna
Joseph Gravagna
State Assembly (NY)
District 97
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Ellen Jaffee
Ellen Jaffee
State Assembly (NY)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 98
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Gerard
William Gerard
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Won)
Working Families
Myrna Kemnitz
Myrna Kemnitz
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic
Gerard McQuade, Jr.
Gerard McQuade, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Won)
Democratic
Annie Rabbitt
Annie Rabbitt
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Aron Wieder
Aron Wieder
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 99
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kyle Roddey
Kyle Roddey
State Assembly (NY)
District 99
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Colin Schmitt
Colin Schmitt
State Assembly (NY)
District 99
(Lost)
Republican
James Skoufis
James Skoufis
State Assembly (NY)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 100
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Aileen Gunther
Aileen Gunther
State Assembly (NY)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic, Conservative
Gary Linton
Gary Linton
State Assembly (NY)
District 100
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 101
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Daniel Carter
Daniel Carter
State Assembly (NY)
District 101
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Brian Maher
Brian Maher
State Assembly (NY)
District 101
(Lost)
Republican
Claudia Tenney
Claudia Tenney
State Assembly (NY)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 102
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Pete Lopez
Pete Lopez
State Assembly (NY)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
James Miller
James Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 102
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 103
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Richard Cahill
Richard Cahill
State Assembly (NY)
District 103
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Cahill
Kevin Cahill
State Assembly (NY)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 104
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Christine Bello
Christine Bello
State Assembly (NY)
District 104
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Ali Muhammad
Ali Muhammad
State Assembly (NY)
District 104
(Lost)
Democratic
Frank Skartados
Frank Skartados
State Assembly (NY)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 105
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Paul Curran
Paul Curran
State Assembly (NY)
District 105
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Kieran Lalor
Kieran Lalor
State Assembly (NY)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence
Patrick Manning
Patrick Manning
State Assembly (NY)
District 105
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Wager
Richard Wager
State Assembly (NY)
District 105
(Lost)
Republican, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 106
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Didi Barrett
Didi Barrett
State Assembly (NY)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
David Byrne
David Byrne
State Assembly (NY)
District 106
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 107
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Keith Hammond
Keith Hammond
State Assembly (NY)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic
Brenda Mahar
Brenda Mahar
State Assembly (NY)
District 107
(Lost)
Working Families
Steven McLaughlin
Steven McLaughlin
State Assembly (NY)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Cheryl Roberts
Cheryl Roberts
State Assembly (NY)
District 107
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 108
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John McDonald III
John McDonald III
State Assembly (NY)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence
Carolyn McLaughlin
Carolyn McLaughlin
State Assembly (NY)
District 108
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic
Brian Scavo
Brian Scavo
State Assembly (NY)
District 108
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 109
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Frank Commisso, Jr.
Frank Commisso, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Coyne
Jim Coyne
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Lost)
Democratic
Ted Danz, Jr.
Ted Danz, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Won)
Republican, Independence
Patricia Fahy
Patricia Fahy
State Assembly (NY)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Christopher Higgins
Christopher Higgins
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Lost)
Democratic
William McCarthy, Jr.
William McCarthy, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Lost)
Democratic
Margarita Perez
Margarita Perez
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Sullivan
Joseph Sullivan
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 110
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kevin Frazier
Kevin Frazier
State Assembly (NY)
District 110
(Lost)
Independence, Democratic
Joe Landry
Joe Landry
State Assembly (NY)
District 110
(Lost)
Independence, Democratic
Timothy Nichols
Timothy Nichols
State Assembly (NY)
District 110
(Lost)
Democratic
Phillip Steck
Phillip Steck
State Assembly (NY)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Jennifer Whalen
Jennifer Whalen
State Assembly (NY)
District 110
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 111
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Thomas Quackenbush
Thomas Quackenbush
State Assembly (NY)
District 111
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Angelo Santabarbara
Angelo Santabarbara
State Assembly (NY)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Lower Taxes, Democratic, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 112
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michele Draves
Michele Draves
State Assembly (NY)
District 112
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
James Tedisco
James Tedisco
State Assembly (NY)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 113
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tony Jordan
Tony Jordan
State Assembly (NY)
District 113
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Carrie Woerner
Carrie Woerner
State Assembly (NY)
District 113
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 114
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Derek Java
Derek Java
State Assembly (NY)
District 114
(Won)
Green Party
Daniel Stec
Daniel Stec
State Assembly (NY)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Dennis Tarantino
Dennis Tarantino
State Assembly (NY)
District 114
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 115
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Karen Bisso
Karen Bisso
State Assembly (NY)
District 115
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
Timothy Carpenter
Timothy Carpenter
State Assembly (NY)
District 115
(Won)
Democratic
Janet Duprey
Janet Duprey
State Assembly (NY)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence
David Kimmel
David Kimmel
State Assembly (NY)
District 115
(Lost)
Republican, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 116
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Addie Russell
Addie Russell
State Assembly (NY)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 117
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kenneth Blankenbush
Kenneth Blankenbush
State Assembly (NY)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 118
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Marc Butler
Marc Butler
State Assembly (NY)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Joseph Chilelli
Joseph Chilelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 118
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 119
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Anthony Brindisi
Anthony Brindisi
State Assembly (NY)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 120
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Barclay
William Barclay
State Assembly (NY)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 121
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Magee
William Magee
State Assembly (NY)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence
Levi Spires
Levi Spires
State Assembly (NY)
District 121
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 122
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Clifford Crouch
Clifford Crouch
State Assembly (NY)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 123
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Julie Lewis
Julie Lewis
State Assembly (NY)
District 123
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Donna Lupardo
Donna Lupardo
State Assembly (NY)
District 123 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 124
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Chris Friend
Chris Friend
State Assembly (NY)
District 124 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 125
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Barbara Lifton
Barbara Lifton
State Assembly (NY)
District 125 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 126
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Gary Finch
Gary Finch
State Assembly (NY)
District 126 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 127
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Donald Miller
Donald Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 127
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Al Stirpe
Al Stirpe
State Assembly (NY)
District 127 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 128
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Sam Roberts
Sam Roberts
State Assembly (NY)
District 128 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
John Sharon
John Sharon
State Assembly (NY)
District 128
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 129
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Magnarelli
William Magnarelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 129 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 130
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bob Oaks
Bob Oaks
State Assembly (NY)
District 130 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 131
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Brian Kolb
Brian Kolb
State Assembly (NY)
District 131 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 132
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Philip Palmesano
Philip Palmesano
State Assembly (NY)
District 132 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 133
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Richard Burke
Richard Burke
State Assembly (NY)
District 133
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
Bill Nojay
Bill Nojay
State Assembly (NY)
District 133 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence
Randolph Weaver
Randolph Weaver
State Assembly (NY)
District 133
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 134
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bill Reilich
Bill Reilich
State Assembly (NY)
District 134
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 135
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Mark Johns
Mark Johns
State Assembly (NY)
District 135 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
David Koon
David Koon
State Assembly (NY)
District 135
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 136
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Morelle
Joseph Morelle
State Assembly (NY)
District 136 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 137
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jose Cruz
Jose Cruz
State Assembly (NY)
District 137
(Lost)
Democratic
David Gantt
David Gantt
State Assembly (NY)
District 137 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Langdon
Andrew Langdon
State Assembly (NY)
District 137
(Won)
Green
John Lightfoot
John Lightfoot
State Assembly (NY)
District 137
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 138
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Harry Bronson
Harry Bronson
State Assembly (NY)
District 138 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Peterson Vazquez
Peterson Vazquez
State Assembly (NY)
District 138
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 139
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Stephen Hawley
Stephen Hawley
State Assembly (NY)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 140
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Charles Gilbert
Charles Gilbert
State Assembly (NY)
District 140
(Won)
Republican
Robin Schimminger
Robin Schimminger
State Assembly (NY)
District 140 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 141
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ricky Donovan, Sr.
Ricky Donovan, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 141
(Won)
Republican, Independence
Crystal Peoples-Stokes
Crystal Peoples-Stokes
State Assembly (NY)
District 141 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 142
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Kearns
Michael Kearns
State Assembly (NY)
District 142 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Working Families, Democratic, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 143
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Frank DeCarlo
Frank DeCarlo
State Assembly (NY)
District 143
(Won)
Republican
Dennis Gabryszak
Dennis Gabryszak
State Assembly (NY)
District 143
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 144
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jane Corwin
Jane Corwin
State Assembly (NY)
District 144 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 145
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Ceretto
John Ceretto
State Assembly (NY)
District 145 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Robert Restaino
Robert Restaino
State Assembly (NY)
District 145
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 146
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joanne Schultz
Joanne Schultz
State Assembly (NY)
District 146
(Won)
Democratic, Independence
Ray Walter
Ray Walter
State Assembly (NY)
District 146 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 147
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Christina Abt
Christina Abt
State Assembly (NY)
District 147
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
David DiPietro
David DiPietro
State Assembly (NY)
District 147 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Daniel Humiston
Daniel Humiston
State Assembly (NY)
District 147
(Lost)
Republican, Independence
Christopher Lane
Christopher Lane
State Assembly (NY)
District 147
(Lost)
Republican
David Mariacher
David Mariacher
State Assembly (NY)
District 147
(Lost)
Republican, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 148
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Daniel Brown
Daniel Brown
State Assembly (NY)
District 148
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Joseph Giglio
Joseph Giglio
State Assembly (NY)
District 148 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 149
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Bellissimo
David Bellissimo
State Assembly (NY)
District 149
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Gaughan
Kevin Gaughan
State Assembly (NY)
District 149
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Mascia
Joseph Mascia
State Assembly (NY)
District 149
(Lost)
Conservative, Democratic
Sean Ryan
Sean Ryan
State Assembly (NY)
District 149 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 150
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andy Goodell
Andy Goodell
State Assembly (NY)
District 150 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Rudy Mueller
Rudy Mueller
State Assembly (NY)
District 150
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 1
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bridget Fleming
Bridget Fleming
State Senate (NY)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Kenneth LaValle
Kenneth LaValle
State Senate (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Jennifer Maertz
Jennifer Maertz
State Senate (NY)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 2
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Flanagan, Jr.
John Flanagan, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Errol Toulon, Jr.
Errol Toulon, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 3
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Francis Genco
Francis Genco
State Senate (NY)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Lee Zeldin
Lee Zeldin
State Senate (NY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 4
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Philip Boyle
Philip Boyle
State Senate (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Ricardo Montano
Ricardo Montano
State Senate (NY)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Ricardo Montano
Ricardo Montano
State Senate (NY)
District 4
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 5
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Carl Marcellino
Carl Marcellino
State Senate (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
David Wright
David Wright
State Senate (NY)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 6
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ryan Cronin
Ryan Cronin
State Senate (NY)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Kemp Hannon
Kemp Hannon
State Senate (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 7
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jack Martins
Jack Martins
State Senate (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Daniel Ross
Daniel Ross
State Senate (NY)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 8
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Charles Fuschillo, Jr.
Charles Fuschillo, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 8
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Conservative, Tax Revolt
Carol Gordon
Carol Gordon
State Senate (NY)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 9
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Thomas Feffer
Thomas Feffer
State Senate (NY)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Dean Skelos
Dean Skelos
State Senate (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 10
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Shirley Huntley
Shirley Huntley
State Senate (NY)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Gian Jones
Gian Jones
State Senate (NY)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
James Sanders, Jr.
James Sanders, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 11
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tony Avella
Tony Avella
State Senate (NY)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Joseph Concannon
Joseph Concannon
State Senate (NY)
District 11
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 12
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tony Arcabascio
Tony Arcabascio
State Senate (NY)
District 12
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Michael Gianaris
Michael Gianaris
State Senate (NY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 13
(Sept. 13, 2012)

José Peralta
José Peralta
State Senate (NY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 14
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Malcolm Smith
Malcolm Smith
State Senate (NY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 15
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Addabbo, Jr.
Joseph Addabbo, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Juan Reyes
Juan Reyes
State Senate (NY)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Tiraco
Joseph Tiraco
State Senate (NY)
District 15
(Lost)
Independence
Eric Ulrich
Eric Ulrich
State Senate (NY)
District 15
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 16
(Sept. 13, 2012)

J.D. Kim
J.D. Kim
State Senate (NY)
District 16
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
John Messer
John Messer
State Senate (NY)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Toby Ann Stavisky
Toby Ann Stavisky
State Senate (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 17
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Simcha Felder
Simcha Felder
State Senate (NY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Storobin
David Storobin
State Senate (NY)
District 17
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Abraham Tischler
Abraham Tischler
State Senate (NY)
District 17
(Lost)
School Choice, Democratic

New York State Senate District 18
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Freeman-Saulsberre
Michael Freeman-Saulsberre
State Senate (NY)
District 18
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Martin Malavé Dilan
Martin Malavé Dilan
State Senate (NY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Otano
Jason Otano
State Senate (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 19
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jane Neal
Jane Neal
State Senate (NY)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
John Sampson
John Sampson
State Senate (NY)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Elias Weir
Elias Weir
State Senate (NY)
District 19
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 20
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Eric Adams
Eric Adams
State Senate (NY)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Brian Kelly
Brian Kelly
State Senate (NY)
District 20
(Won)
Conservative
Rose Laney
Rose Laney
State Senate (NY)
District 20
(Won)
Republican

New York State Senate District 21
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Mindy Meyer
Mindy Meyer
State Senate (NY)
District 21
(Won)
Conservative
Kevin Parker
Kevin Parker
State Senate (NY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 22
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Martin Golden
Martin Golden
State Senate (NY)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Andrew Gounardes
Andrew Gounardes
State Senate (NY)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 23
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Lisa Grey
Lisa Grey
State Senate (NY)
District 23
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Working Families
Diane Savino
Diane Savino
State Senate (NY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 24
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Gary Carsel
Gary Carsel
State Senate (NY)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Andrew Lanza
Andrew Lanza
State Senate (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 25
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Jasilli
John Jasilli
State Senate (NY)
District 25
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Velmanette Montgomery
Velmanette Montgomery
State Senate (NY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 26
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jacqueline Haro
Jacqueline Haro
State Senate (NY)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Squadron
Daniel Squadron
State Senate (NY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 27
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Thomas Greco
Thomas Greco
State Senate (NY)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Hoylman
Brad Hoylman
State Senate (NY)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Tanika Inlaw
Tanika Inlaw
State Senate (NY)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 28
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Garland
David Garland
State Senate (NY)
District 28
(Won)
Republican, Independence
Liz Krueger
Liz Krueger
State Senate (NY)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 29
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Robert Goodman
Robert Goodman
State Senate (NY)
District 29
(Won)
Conservative
José Serrano
José Serrano
State Senate (NY)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Thomas Siracuse
Thomas Siracuse
State Senate (NY)
District 29
(Won)
Green

New York State Senate District 30
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bill Perkins
Bill Perkins
State Senate (NY)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 31
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Martin Chicon
Martin Chicon
State Senate (NY)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Adriano Espaillat
Adriano Espaillat
State Senate (NY)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Guillermo Linares
Guillermo Linares
State Senate (NY)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 32
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ruben Diaz, Sr.
Ruben Diaz, Sr.
State Senate (NY)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Conservative
David Johnson
David Johnson
State Senate (NY)
District 32
(Won)
Independence

New York State Senate District 33
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Gustavo Rivera
Gustavo Rivera
State Senate (NY)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Manuel Tavarez
Manuel Tavarez
State Senate (NY)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Walters
Michael Walters
State Senate (NY)
District 33
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 34
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jeff Klein
Jeff Klein
State Senate (NY)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Carl Lundgren
Carl Lundgren
State Senate (NY)
District 34
(Won)
Green Party
Elizabeth Perri
Elizabeth Perri
State Senate (NY)
District 34
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 35
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrea Stewart-Cousins
Andrea Stewart-Cousins
State Senate (NY)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 36
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Robert Diamond
Robert Diamond
State Senate (NY)
District 36
(Won)
Conservative
Ruth Hassell-Thompson
Ruth Hassell-Thompson
State Senate (NY)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 37
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bob Cohen
Bob Cohen
State Senate (NY)
District 37
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
George Latimer
George Latimer
State Senate (NY)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 38
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Carlucci
David Carlucci
State Senate (NY)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Janis Castaldi
Janis Castaldi
State Senate (NY)
District 38
(Won)
Republican

New York State Senate District 39
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Christopher Eachus
Christopher Eachus
State Senate (NY)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Bill Larkin, Jr.
Bill Larkin, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 40
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Greg Ball
Greg Ball
State Senate (NY)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Justin Wagner
Justin Wagner
State Senate (NY)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 41
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Neil DiCarlo
Neil DiCarlo
State Senate (NY)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Terry Gipson
Terry Gipson
State Senate (NY)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Stephen Saland
Stephen Saland
State Senate (NY)
District 41
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 42
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Bonacic
John Bonacic
State Senate (NY)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 43
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Robin Andrews
Robin Andrews
State Senate (NY)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Edward Gilbert
Edward Gilbert
State Senate (NY)
District 43
(Lost)
Conservative
Kathy Marchione
Kathy Marchione
State Senate (NY)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
Roy McDonald
Roy McDonald
State Senate (NY)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 44
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Neil Breslin
Neil Breslin
State Senate (NY)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Peter LaVenia, Jr.
Peter LaVenia, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 44
(Won)
Green Party
Shawn Morse
Shawn Morse
State Senate (NY)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 45
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Betty Little
Betty Little
State Senate (NY)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 46
(Sept. 13, 2012)

George Amedore, Jr.
George Amedore, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 46
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Monica Arias Miranda
Monica Arias Miranda
State Senate (NY)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Dolan
Thomas Dolan
State Senate (NY)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Cecilia Tkaczyk
Cecilia Tkaczyk
State Senate (NY)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 47
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Griffo
Joseph Griffo
State Senate (NY)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Senate District 48
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Patty Ritchie
Patty Ritchie
State Senate (NY)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Amy Tresidder
Amy Tresidder
State Senate (NY)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 49
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Hugh Farley
Hugh Farley
State Senate (NY)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Madelyn Thorne
Madelyn Thorne
State Senate (NY)
District 49
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 50
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John DeFrancisco
John DeFrancisco
State Senate (NY)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Michael Donnelly
Michael Donnelly
State Senate (NY)
District 50
(Won)
Green Party

New York State Senate District 51
(Sept. 13, 2012)

James Blake
James Blake
State Senate (NY)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Howard Leib
Howard Leib
State Senate (NY)
District 51
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
James Seward
James Seward
State Senate (NY)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 52
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Barrett Esworthy
Barrett Esworthy
State Senate (NY)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families
Tom Libous
Tom Libous
State Senate (NY)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
John Orzel
John Orzel
State Senate (NY)
District 52
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Warner
Robert Warner
State Senate (NY)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Senate District 53
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Valesky
David Valesky
State Senate (NY)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 54
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Nozzolio
Michael Nozzolio
State Senate (NY)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 55
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Sean Hanna
Sean Hanna
State Senate (NY)
District 55
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Ted O'Brien
Ted O'Brien
State Senate (NY)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 56
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Robach
Joseph Robach
State Senate (NY)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 57
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Cathy Young
Cathy Young
State Senate (NY)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 58
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Thomas O'Mara
Thomas O'Mara
State Senate (NY)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 59
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Patrick Gallivan
Patrick Gallivan
State Senate (NY)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 60
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Amodeo
Michael Amodeo
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Won)
Democratic
Marie Clark
Marie Clark
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Independence
Alfred Coppola
Alfred Coppola
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Davis
Gregory Davis
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Working Families
Mark Grisanti
Mark Grisanti
State Senate (NY)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence
Brian Siklinski
Brian Siklinski
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Independence
Kevin Stocker
Kevin Stocker
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Swanick
Charles Swanick
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Senate District 61
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Ranzenhofer
Michael Ranzenhofer
State Senate (NY)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Justin Rooney
Justin Rooney
State Senate (NY)
District 61
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 62
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jonathon Benedict
Jonathon Benedict
State Senate (NY)
District 62
(Won)
Green Party
Johnny Destino
Johnny Destino
State Senate (NY)
District 62
(Lost)
Republican
George Maziarz
George Maziarz
State Senate (NY)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Timothy Moriarty
Timothy Moriarty
State Senate (NY)
District 62
(Lost)
Working Families
Amy Witryol
Amy Witryol
State Senate (NY)
District 62
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 63
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Betty Jean Grant
Betty Jean Grant
State Senate (NY)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic
Timothy Kennedy
Timothy Kennedy
State Senate (NY)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

Elections