Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 New York State Legislative General Election Candidates

New York State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Deegan
Nicholas Deegan
State Assembly (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Hennessey
Edward Hennessey
State Assembly (NY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic
Dean Murray
Dean Murray
State Assembly (NY)
District 3
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah McKee
Deborah McKee
State Assembly (NY)
District 4
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Victor Salamone
Victor Salamone
State Assembly (NY)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Manuel Troche
Manuel Troche
State Assembly (NY)
District 6
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Bodkin
Christopher Bodkin
State Assembly (NY)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jesse Safer
Jesse Safer
State Assembly (NY)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Cherlin
Jay Cherlin
State Assembly (NY)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Dujmic, Jr.
Joseph Dujmic, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rashad Cureton
Rashad Cureton
State Assembly (NY)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Louis Imbroto
Louis Imbroto
State Assembly (NY)
District 13
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
Jeffery Peress
Jeffery Peress
State Assembly (NY)
District 13
(Lost)
Green

New York State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Brooks
John Brooks
State Assembly (NY)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mario Ferone
Mario Ferone
State Assembly (NY)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Stiek
Richard Stiek
State Assembly (NY)
District 16
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Brady
Kevin Brady
State Assembly (NY)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elton McCabe
Elton McCabe
State Assembly (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Port
Gary Port
State Assembly (NY)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Sussman
David Sussman
State Assembly (NY)
District 20
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Friedman
Jeffrey Friedman
State Assembly (NY)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Wright
Sean Wright
State Assembly (NY)
District 22
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Abraham Fuchs
Abraham Fuchs
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
William Garifal, Jr.
William Garifal, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Conservative
Jerry Iannece
Jerry Iannece
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lauren Nelson
Lauren Nelson
State Assembly (NY)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Nunziato
Anthony Nunziato
State Assembly (NY)
District 30
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clyde Vanel
Clyde Vanel
State Assembly (NY)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic, More Jobs

New York State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julia Haich
Julia Haich
State Assembly (NY)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Wilson
John Wilson
State Assembly (NY)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Philip Gim
Philip Gim
State Assembly (NY)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican
John Scandalios
John Scandalios
State Assembly (NY)
District 40
(Lost)

New York State Assembly District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Hayon
Joseph Hayon
State Assembly (NY)
District 41
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stuart Balberg
Stuart Balberg
State Assembly (NY)
District 43
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Catherine Fox
Catherine Fox
State Assembly (NY)
District 44
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Akselrod
Ben Akselrod
State Assembly (NY)
District 45
(Lost)
Independence, Democratic
Russell Gallo
Russell Gallo
State Assembly (NY)
District 45
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Dwyer
Patrick Dwyer
State Assembly (NY)
District 46
(Lost)
Green
Thomas McCarthy
Thomas McCarthy
State Assembly (NY)
District 46
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Rippa
James Rippa
State Assembly (NY)
District 47
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mitchell Tischler
Mitchell Tischler
State Assembly (NY)
District 48
(Lost)
School Choice, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vincent Katinas
Vincent Katinas
State Assembly (NY)
District 49
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Victor Best
Victor Best
State Assembly (NY)
District 50
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Lallave
Henry Lallave
State Assembly (NY)
District 51
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Nijhawan
John Nijhawan
State Assembly (NY)
District 52
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richy Garcia
Richy Garcia
State Assembly (NY)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Khorshed Chowdhury
Khorshed Chowdhury
State Assembly (NY)
District 54
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Anderson
Jonathan Anderson
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican
Bilal Malik
Bilal Malik
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Independence

New York State Assembly District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Francenia Sims-Hall
Francenia Sims-Hall
State Assembly (NY)
District 56
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Francis Voyticky
Francis Voyticky
State Assembly (NY)
District 57
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Maresca
Robert Maresca
State Assembly (NY)
District 59
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Waluyn
Kenneth Waluyn
State Assembly (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Saryian
Paul Saryian
State Assembly (NY)
District 61
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Mascolo
Anthony Mascolo
State Assembly (NY)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Pirozzolo
Samuel Pirozzolo
State Assembly (NY)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Mancuso
John Mancuso
State Assembly (NY)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wave Chan
Wave Chan
State Assembly (NY)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julia Willebrand
Julia Willebrand
State Assembly (NY)
District 67
(Lost)
Green

New York State Assembly District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronnie Cabrera
Ronnie Cabrera
State Assembly (NY)
District 72
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Casavis
David Casavis
State Assembly (NY)
District 73
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Zumbluskas
Michael Zumbluskas
State Assembly (NY)
District 76
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tanya Carmichael
Tanya Carmichael
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Lost)
Republican
Devon Morrison
Devon Morrison
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luana Malavolta
Luana Malavolta
State Assembly (NY)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Retcho
Richard Retcho
State Assembly (NY)
District 78
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Selsia Evans
Selsia Evans
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Lost)
Conservative
Jose Padilla
Jose Padilla
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Lost)
Independence

New York State Assembly District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Edstrom
William Edstrom
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Green
Patrick McManus, Sr.
Patrick McManus, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Conservative
Naomi Rivera
Naomi Rivera
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families
Nicole Torres
Nicole Torres
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judith Kunz
Judith Kunz
State Assembly (NY)
District 81
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Britt, Jr.
William Britt, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 82
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Trevor Archer
Trevor Archer
State Assembly (NY)
District 83
(Lost)
Green
David Glover
David Glover
State Assembly (NY)
District 83
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Franklin Oleh
Franklin Oleh
State Assembly (NY)
District 84
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janelle King
Janelle King
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Lost)
Republican
Eduardo Ramirez
Eduardo Ramirez
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Lost)
Conservative
Daniel Zuger
Daniel Zuger
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Lost)
Green

New York State Assembly District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vhidiwhatie Diamond
Vhidiwhatie Diamond
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Lost)
Conservative
Ana Sanchez
Ana Sanchez
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Dennis
Michael Dennis
State Assembly (NY)
District 87
(Lost)
Conservative
Walter Nestler
Walter Nestler
State Assembly (NY)
District 87
(Lost)
Green

New York State Assembly District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosemarie Jarosz
Rosemarie Jarosz
State Assembly (NY)
District 89
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Villanova
Bill Villanova
State Assembly (NY)
District 91
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Castelli
Robert Castelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 93
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Falk
Andrew Falk
State Assembly (NY)
District 94
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Izzarelli
Kim Izzarelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 95
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Brennan
Matthew Brennan
State Assembly (NY)
District 96
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Gravagna
Joseph Gravagna
State Assembly (NY)
District 97
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerard McQuade, Jr.
Gerard McQuade, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kyle Roddey
Kyle Roddey
State Assembly (NY)
District 99
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Linton
Gary Linton
State Assembly (NY)
District 100
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 101
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Carter
Daniel Carter
State Assembly (NY)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 102
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Miller
James Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 102
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 104
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christine Bello
Christine Bello
State Assembly (NY)
District 104
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 105
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Curran
Paul Curran
State Assembly (NY)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 106
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Byrne
David Byrne
State Assembly (NY)
District 106
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cheryl Roberts
Cheryl Roberts
State Assembly (NY)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 108
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Campbell
James Campbell
State Assembly (NY)
District 108
(Lost)
Libertarian
Carolyn McLaughlin
Carolyn McLaughlin
State Assembly (NY)
District 108
(Lost)
Working Families

New York State Assembly District 109
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Danz, Jr.
Ted Danz, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Lost)
Republican, Independence
Robert Porter
Robert Porter
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Lost)
Libertarian
Joseph Sullivan
Joseph Sullivan
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 110
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jennifer Whalen
Jennifer Whalen
State Assembly (NY)
District 110
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 111
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Quackenbush
Thomas Quackenbush
State Assembly (NY)
District 111
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 112
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michele Draves
Michele Draves
State Assembly (NY)
District 112
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 113
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carrie Woerner
Carrie Woerner
State Assembly (NY)
District 113
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Derek Java
Derek Java
State Assembly (NY)
District 114
(Lost)
Green Party
Dennis Tarantino
Dennis Tarantino
State Assembly (NY)
District 114
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 115
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Bisso
Karen Bisso
State Assembly (NY)
District 115
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
Timothy Carpenter
Timothy Carpenter
State Assembly (NY)
District 115
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 118
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Chilelli
Joseph Chilelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 118
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 121
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Levi Spires
Levi Spires
State Assembly (NY)
District 121
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 123
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julie Lewis
Julie Lewis
State Assembly (NY)
District 123
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 127
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Miller
Donald Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 127
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 128
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Sharon
John Sharon
State Assembly (NY)
District 128
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 133
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Burke
Richard Burke
State Assembly (NY)
District 133
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
Randolph Weaver
Randolph Weaver
State Assembly (NY)
District 133
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 135
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Koon
David Koon
State Assembly (NY)
District 135
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 137
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Langdon
Andrew Langdon
State Assembly (NY)
District 137
(Lost)
Green

New York State Assembly District 138
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peterson Vazquez
Peterson Vazquez
State Assembly (NY)
District 138
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 139
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Glogowski
Mark Glogowski
State Assembly (NY)
District 139
(Lost)
Libertarian

New York State Assembly District 140
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Gilbert
Charles Gilbert
State Assembly (NY)
District 140
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 141
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ricky Donovan, Sr.
Ricky Donovan, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 141
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 143
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank DeCarlo
Frank DeCarlo
State Assembly (NY)
District 143
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 145
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Restaino
Robert Restaino
State Assembly (NY)
District 145
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 146
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joanne Schultz
Joanne Schultz
State Assembly (NY)
District 146
(Lost)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 147
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christina Abt
Christina Abt
State Assembly (NY)
District 147
(Lost)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 148
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Brown
Daniel Brown
State Assembly (NY)
District 148
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 149
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Mascia
Joseph Mascia
State Assembly (NY)
District 149
(Lost)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 150
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rudy Mueller
Rudy Mueller
State Assembly (NY)
District 150
(Lost)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bridget Fleming
Bridget Fleming
State Senate (NY)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Errol Toulon, Jr.
Errol Toulon, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Francis Genco
Francis Genco
State Senate (NY)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ricardo Montano
Ricardo Montano
State Senate (NY)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Wright
David Wright
State Senate (NY)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Cronin
Ryan Cronin
State Senate (NY)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Ross
Daniel Ross
State Senate (NY)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carol Gordon
Carol Gordon
State Senate (NY)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Feffer
Thomas Feffer
State Senate (NY)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Concannon
Joseph Concannon
State Senate (NY)
District 11
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Arcabascio
Tony Arcabascio
State Senate (NY)
District 12
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Ulrich
Eric Ulrich
State Senate (NY)
District 15
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

J.D. Kim
J.D. Kim
State Senate (NY)
District 16
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Storobin
David Storobin
State Senate (NY)
District 17
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
Abraham Tischler
Abraham Tischler
State Senate (NY)
District 17
(Lost)
School Choice, Democratic

New York State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Freeman-Saulsberre
Michael Freeman-Saulsberre
State Senate (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jane Neal
Jane Neal
State Senate (NY)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Elias Weir
Elias Weir
State Senate (NY)
District 19
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Kelly
Brian Kelly
State Senate (NY)
District 20
(Lost)
Conservative
Rose Laney
Rose Laney
State Senate (NY)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mindy Meyer
Mindy Meyer
State Senate (NY)
District 21
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Gounardes
Andrew Gounardes
State Senate (NY)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lisa Grey
Lisa Grey
State Senate (NY)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican, Independence, Working Families

New York State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Carsel
Gary Carsel
State Senate (NY)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Jasilli
John Jasilli
State Senate (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jacqueline Haro
Jacqueline Haro
State Senate (NY)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Garland
David Garland
State Senate (NY)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Goodman
Robert Goodman
State Senate (NY)
District 29
(Lost)
Conservative
Thomas Siracuse
Thomas Siracuse
State Senate (NY)
District 29
(Lost)
Green

New York State Senate District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martin Chicon
Martin Chicon
State Senate (NY)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Johnson
David Johnson
State Senate (NY)
District 32
(Lost)
Independence

New York State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Walters
Michael Walters
State Senate (NY)
District 33
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Lundgren
Carl Lundgren
State Senate (NY)
District 34
(Lost)
Green Party
Elizabeth Perri
Elizabeth Perri
State Senate (NY)
District 34
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Diamond
Robert Diamond
State Senate (NY)
District 36
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Cohen
Bob Cohen
State Senate (NY)
District 37
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janis Castaldi
Janis Castaldi
State Senate (NY)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Senate District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Eachus
Christopher Eachus
State Senate (NY)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Wagner
Justin Wagner
State Senate (NY)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Saland
Stephen Saland
State Senate (NY)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robin Andrews
Robin Andrews
State Senate (NY)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic
Roy McDonald
Roy McDonald
State Senate (NY)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter LaVenia, Jr.
Peter LaVenia, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 44
(Lost)
Green Party

New York State Senate District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Amedore, Jr.
George Amedore, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 46
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amy Tresidder
Amy Tresidder
State Senate (NY)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Madelyn Thorne
Madelyn Thorne
State Senate (NY)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Donnelly
Michael Donnelly
State Senate (NY)
District 50
(Lost)
Green Party

New York State Senate District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Leib
Howard Leib
State Senate (NY)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barrett Esworthy
Barrett Esworthy
State Senate (NY)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families
John Orzel
John Orzel
State Senate (NY)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Senate District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Hanna
Sean Hanna
State Senate (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Amodeo
Michael Amodeo
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Swanick
Charles Swanick
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Senate District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Rooney
Justin Rooney
State Senate (NY)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathon Benedict
Jonathon Benedict
State Senate (NY)
District 62
(Lost)
Green Party
Amy Witryol
Amy Witryol
State Senate (NY)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
1.98%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top