Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 New York State Legislative General Election Candidates

New York State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Deegan
Nicholas Deegan
State Assembly (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Hennessey
Edward Hennessey
State Assembly (NY)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Dean Murray
Dean Murray
State Assembly (NY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah McKee
Deborah McKee
State Assembly (NY)
District 4
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Victor Salamone
Victor Salamone
State Assembly (NY)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Manuel Troche
Manuel Troche
State Assembly (NY)
District 6
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Bodkin
Christopher Bodkin
State Assembly (NY)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jesse Safer
Jesse Safer
State Assembly (NY)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Cherlin
Jay Cherlin
State Assembly (NY)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Dujmic, Jr.
Joseph Dujmic, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rashad Cureton
Rashad Cureton
State Assembly (NY)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Louis Imbroto
Louis Imbroto
State Assembly (NY)
District 13
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
Jeffery Peress
Jeffery Peress
State Assembly (NY)
District 13
(Lost)
Green

New York State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Brooks
John Brooks
State Assembly (NY)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mario Ferone
Mario Ferone
State Assembly (NY)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Stiek
Richard Stiek
State Assembly (NY)
District 16
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Brady
Kevin Brady
State Assembly (NY)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elton McCabe
Elton McCabe
State Assembly (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Port
Gary Port
State Assembly (NY)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Sussman
David Sussman
State Assembly (NY)
District 20
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Friedman
Jeffrey Friedman
State Assembly (NY)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Wright
Sean Wright
State Assembly (NY)
District 22
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Abraham Fuchs
Abraham Fuchs
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
William Garifal, Jr.
William Garifal, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Conservative
Jerry Iannece
Jerry Iannece
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lauren Nelson
Lauren Nelson
State Assembly (NY)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Nunziato
Anthony Nunziato
State Assembly (NY)
District 30
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clyde Vanel
Clyde Vanel
State Assembly (NY)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic, More Jobs

New York State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julia Haich
Julia Haich
State Assembly (NY)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Wilson
John Wilson
State Assembly (NY)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Philip Gim
Philip Gim
State Assembly (NY)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican
John Scandalios
John Scandalios
State Assembly (NY)
District 40
(Lost)

New York State Assembly District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Hayon
Joseph Hayon
State Assembly (NY)
District 41
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stuart Balberg
Stuart Balberg
State Assembly (NY)
District 43
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Catherine Fox
Catherine Fox
State Assembly (NY)
District 44
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Akselrod
Ben Akselrod
State Assembly (NY)
District 45
(Lost)
Independence, Democratic
Russell Gallo
Russell Gallo
State Assembly (NY)
District 45
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Dwyer
Patrick Dwyer
State Assembly (NY)
District 46
(Lost)
Green
Thomas McCarthy
Thomas McCarthy
State Assembly (NY)
District 46
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Rippa
James Rippa
State Assembly (NY)
District 47
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mitchell Tischler
Mitchell Tischler
State Assembly (NY)
District 48
(Lost)
School Choice, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vincent Katinas
Vincent Katinas
State Assembly (NY)
District 49
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Victor Best
Victor Best
State Assembly (NY)
District 50
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Lallave
Henry Lallave
State Assembly (NY)
District 51
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Nijhawan
John Nijhawan
State Assembly (NY)
District 52
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richy Garcia
Richy Garcia
State Assembly (NY)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Khorshed Chowdhury
Khorshed Chowdhury
State Assembly (NY)
District 54
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Anderson
Jonathan Anderson
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican
Bilal Malik
Bilal Malik
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Lost)
Independence

New York State Assembly District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Francenia Sims-Hall
Francenia Sims-Hall
State Assembly (NY)
District 56
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Francis Voyticky
Francis Voyticky
State Assembly (NY)
District 57
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Maresca
Robert Maresca
State Assembly (NY)
District 59
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Waluyn
Kenneth Waluyn
State Assembly (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Saryian
Paul Saryian
State Assembly (NY)
District 61
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Mascolo
Anthony Mascolo
State Assembly (NY)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Pirozzolo
Samuel Pirozzolo
State Assembly (NY)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Mancuso
John Mancuso
State Assembly (NY)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wave Chan
Wave Chan
State Assembly (NY)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julia Willebrand
Julia Willebrand
State Assembly (NY)
District 67
(Lost)
Green

New York State Assembly District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronnie Cabrera
Ronnie Cabrera
State Assembly (NY)
District 72
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Casavis
David Casavis
State Assembly (NY)
District 73
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Zumbluskas
Michael Zumbluskas
State Assembly (NY)
District 76
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tanya Carmichael
Tanya Carmichael
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Lost)
Republican
Devon Morrison
Devon Morrison
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luana Malavolta
Luana Malavolta
State Assembly (NY)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Retcho
Richard Retcho
State Assembly (NY)
District 78
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Selsia Evans
Selsia Evans
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Lost)
Conservative
Jose Padilla
Jose Padilla
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Lost)
Independence

New York State Assembly District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Edstrom
William Edstrom
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Green
Patrick McManus, Sr.
Patrick McManus, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Conservative
Naomi Rivera
Naomi Rivera
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families
Nicole Torres
Nicole Torres
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judith Kunz
Judith Kunz
State Assembly (NY)
District 81
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Britt, Jr.
William Britt, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 82
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Trevor Archer
Trevor Archer
State Assembly (NY)
District 83
(Lost)
Green
David Glover
David Glover
State Assembly (NY)
District 83
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Franklin Oleh
Franklin Oleh
State Assembly (NY)
District 84
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janelle King
Janelle King
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Lost)
Republican
Eduardo Ramirez
Eduardo Ramirez
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Lost)
Conservative
Daniel Zuger
Daniel Zuger
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Lost)
Green

New York State Assembly District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vhidiwhatie Diamond
Vhidiwhatie Diamond
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Lost)
Conservative
Ana Sanchez
Ana Sanchez
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Dennis
Michael Dennis
State Assembly (NY)
District 87
(Lost)
Conservative
Walter Nestler
Walter Nestler
State Assembly (NY)
District 87
(Lost)
Green

New York State Assembly District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosemarie Jarosz
Rosemarie Jarosz
State Assembly (NY)
District 89
(Lost)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Villanova
Bill Villanova
State Assembly (NY)
District 91
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Castelli
Robert Castelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 93
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Falk
Andrew Falk
State Assembly (NY)
District 94
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Izzarelli
Kim Izzarelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 95
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Brennan
Matthew Brennan
State Assembly (NY)
District 96
(Lost)
Republican

New York State Assembly District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Gravagna
Joseph Gravagna
State Assembly (NY)
District 97
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerard McQuade, Jr.
Gerard McQuade, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kyle Roddey
Kyle Roddey
State Assembly (NY)
District 99
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Linton
Gary Linton
State Assembly (NY)
District 100
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 101
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Carter
Daniel Carter
State Assembly (NY)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 102
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Miller
James Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 102
(Lost)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 104
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christine Bello
Christine Bello
State Assembly (NY)
District 104
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 105
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Curran
Paul Curran
State Assembly (NY)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 106
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Byrne
David Byrne
State Assembly (NY)
District 106
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cheryl Roberts
Cheryl Roberts
State Assembly (NY)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
1.98%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top