Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 New York State Legislative General Election Candidates

New York State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Thiele, Jr.
Fred Thiele, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Losquadro
Dan Losquadro
State Assembly (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Englebright
Steve Englebright
State Assembly (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Graf
Al Graf
State Assembly (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Ramos
Phil Ramos
State Assembly (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Garbarino
Andrew Garbarino
State Assembly (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Fitzpatrick
Michael Fitzpatrick
State Assembly (NY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Saladino
Joseph Saladino
State Assembly (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican, Tax Revolt

New York State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chad Lupinacci
Chad Lupinacci
State Assembly (NY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Sweeney
Bob Sweeney
State Assembly (NY)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Raia
Andrew Raia
State Assembly (NY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Lavine
Charles Lavine
State Assembly (NY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David McDonough
David McDonough
State Assembly (NY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Montesano
Michael Montesano
State Assembly (NY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michelle Schimel
Michelle Schimel
State Assembly (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom McKevitt
Tom McKevitt
State Assembly (NY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earlene Hooper
Earlene Hooper
State Assembly (NY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Ra
Edward Ra
State Assembly (NY)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harvey Weisenberg
Harvey Weisenberg
State Assembly (NY)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Curran
Brian Curran
State Assembly (NY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michaelle Solages
Michaelle Solages
State Assembly (NY)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phillip Goldfeder
Phillip Goldfeder
State Assembly (NY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Weprin
David Weprin
State Assembly (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nily Rozic
Nily Rozic
State Assembly (NY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Braunstein
Edward Braunstein
State Assembly (NY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Simanowitz
Michael Simanowitz
State Assembly (NY)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Hevesi
Andrew Hevesi
State Assembly (NY)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Scarborough
William Scarborough
State Assembly (NY)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Markey
Margaret Markey
State Assembly (NY)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michele Titus
Michele Titus
State Assembly (NY)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vivian Cook
Vivian Cook
State Assembly (NY)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Clark
Barbara Clark
State Assembly (NY)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael DenDekker
Michael DenDekker
State Assembly (NY)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrion Aubry
Jeffrion Aubry
State Assembly (NY)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aravella Simotas
Aravella Simotas
State Assembly (NY)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Catherine Nolan
Catherine Nolan
State Assembly (NY)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Miller
Michael Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Francisco Moya
Francisco Moya
State Assembly (NY)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Kim
Ron Kim
State Assembly (NY)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Helene Weinstein
Helene Weinstein
State Assembly (NY)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rhoda Jacobs
Rhoda Jacobs
State Assembly (NY)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karim Camara
Karim Camara
State Assembly (NY)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Brennan
James Brennan
State Assembly (NY)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Cymbrowitz
Steven Cymbrowitz
State Assembly (NY)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alec Brook-Krasny
Alec Brook-Krasny
State Assembly (NY)
District 46
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Colton
William Colton
State Assembly (NY)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dov Hikind
Dov Hikind
State Assembly (NY)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Abbate, Jr.
Peter Abbate, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Lentol
Joseph Lentol
State Assembly (NY)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Felix Ortiz, Jr.
Felix Ortiz, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joan Millman
Joan Millman
State Assembly (NY)
District 52
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vito Lopez
Vito Lopez
State Assembly (NY)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rafael Espinal, Jr.
Rafael Espinal, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 54
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Boyland, Jr.
William Boyland, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Annette Robinson
Annette Robinson
State Assembly (NY)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Walter Mosley III
Walter Mosley III
State Assembly (NY)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nick Perry
Nick Perry
State Assembly (NY)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Maisel
Alan Maisel
State Assembly (NY)
District 59
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Inez Barron
Inez Barron
State Assembly (NY)
District 60
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Titone
Matthew Titone
State Assembly (NY)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Borrelli
Joe Borrelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 62
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Cusick
Michael Cusick
State Assembly (NY)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicole Malliotakis
Nicole Malliotakis
State Assembly (NY)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheldon Silver
Sheldon Silver
State Assembly (NY)
District 65
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Glick
Deborah Glick
State Assembly (NY)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Rosenthal
Linda Rosenthal
State Assembly (NY)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez
State Assembly (NY)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel O'Donnell
Daniel O'Donnell
State Assembly (NY)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Wright
Keith Wright
State Assembly (NY)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Herman Farrell, Jr.
Herman Farrell, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gabriela Rosa
Gabriela Rosa
State Assembly (NY)
District 72
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Quart
Dan Quart
State Assembly (NY)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Kavanagh
Brian Kavanagh
State Assembly (NY)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dick Gottfried
Dick Gottfried
State Assembly (NY)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Micah Kellner
Micah Kellner
State Assembly (NY)
District 76
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vanessa Gibson
Vanessa Gibson
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jose Rivera
Jose Rivera
State Assembly (NY)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Stevenson
Eric Stevenson
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Won)
Democratic, Republican, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Gjonaj
Mark Gjonaj
State Assembly (NY)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Dinowitz
Jeffrey Dinowitz
State Assembly (NY)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Benedetto
Michael Benedetto
State Assembly (NY)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Heastie
Carl Heastie
State Assembly (NY)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carmen Arroyo
Carmen Arroyo
State Assembly (NY)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York State Assembly District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marcos Crespo
Marcos Crespo
State Assembly (NY)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nelson Castro
Nelson Castro
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luis Sepulveda
Luis Sepulveda
State Assembly (NY)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amy Paulin
Amy Paulin
State Assembly (NY)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Pretlow, Sr.
Gary Pretlow, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shelley Mayer
Shelley Mayer
State Assembly (NY)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Otis
Steven Otis
State Assembly (NY)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Abinanti
Tom Abinanti
State Assembly (NY)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Buchwald
David Buchwald
State Assembly (NY)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Katz
Steve Katz
State Assembly (NY)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandy Galef
Sandy Galef
State Assembly (NY)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr.
Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ellen Jaffee
Ellen Jaffee
State Assembly (NY)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Annie Rabbitt
Annie Rabbitt
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York State Assembly District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Skoufis
James Skoufis
State Assembly (NY)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aileen Gunther
Aileen Gunther
State Assembly (NY)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 101
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Claudia Tenney
Claudia Tenney
State Assembly (NY)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
1.98%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top