Search Form
Now choose a category »

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Alabama State House District 30 (Special Election)
(Dec. 11, 2012)

Mack Butler
Mack Butler
State House (AL)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State House District 34 (Special Election)
(Dec. 11, 2012)

David Standridge
David Standridge
State House (AL)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 7
(June 12, 2012)

John Baine
John Baine
State House (AR)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 10
(June 12, 2012)

Mike Holcomb
Mike Holcomb
State House (AR)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 30
(June 12, 2012)

Charles Armstrong
Charles Armstrong
State House (AR)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 55
(June 12, 2012)

Monte Hodges
Monte Hodges
State House (AR)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 7
(June 12, 2012)

Jon Woods
Jon Woods
State Senate (AR)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 26
(June 12, 2012)

Eddie Cheatham
Eddie Cheatham
State Senate (AR)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 1
(Aug. 21, 2012)

John Deffenbaugh
John Deffenbaugh
State House (GA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 28
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Dan Gasaway
Dan Gasaway
State House (GA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 41
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Michael Smith
Michael Smith
State House (GA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 62
(Aug. 21, 2012)

LaDawn Jones
LaDawn Jones
State House (GA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 63
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Ronnie Mabra
Ronnie Mabra
State House (GA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 66
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Robert Snelling III
Robert Snelling III
State House (GA)
District 66
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 92
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Tonya Anderson
Tonya Anderson
State House (GA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 113
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Pamela Dickerson
Pamela Dickerson
State House (GA)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 139
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Patty Bentley
Patty Bentley
State House (GA)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 26
(Aug. 21, 2012)

David Lucas, Sr.
David Lucas, Sr.
State Senate (GA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 31
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Bill Heath
Bill Heath
State Senate (GA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 44
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Gail Davenport
Gail Davenport
State Senate (GA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 6
(July 17, 2012)

Mattie Lawson
Mattie Lawson
State House (NC)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina State House District 32
(July 17, 2012)

Nathan Baskerville
Nathan Baskerville
State House (NC)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 109
(July 17, 2012)

Dana Bumgardner
Dana Bumgardner
State House (NC)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina State Senate District 12
(July 17, 2012)

Ronald Rabin
Ronald Rabin
State Senate (NC)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina State Senate District 21
(July 17, 2012)

Ben Clark III
Ben Clark III
State Senate (NC)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 41
(July 17, 2012)

Jeff Tarte
Jeff Tarte
State Senate (NC)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina State Senate District 44
(July 17, 2012)

David Curtis
David Curtis
State Senate (NC)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 14
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jerry Rains
Jerry Rains
State House (OK)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 53
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Mark McBride
Mark McBride
State House (OK)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 70
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Ken Walker
Ken Walker
State House (OK)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 88
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Kay Floyd
Kay Floyd
State House (OK)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State Senate District 15
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Rob Standridge
Rob Standridge
State Senate (OK)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 17
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Ron Sharp
Ron Sharp
State Senate (OK)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 33
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Nathan Dahm
Nathan Dahm
State Senate (OK)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 43
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Corey Brooks
Corey Brooks
State Senate (OK)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 41
(June 26, 2012)

MaryGail Douglas
MaryGail Douglas
State House (SC)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 8
(June 26, 2012)

Ross Turner
Ross Turner
State Senate (SC)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 35
(June 26, 2012)

Tony Barwick
Tony Barwick
State Senate (SC)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 11
(July 31, 2012)

Travis Clardy
Travis Clardy
State House (TX)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 12
(July 31, 2012)

Kyle Kacal
Kyle Kacal
State House (TX)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 23
(July 31, 2012)

Wayne Faircloth
Wayne Faircloth
State House (TX)
District 23
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 24
(July 31, 2012)

Greg Bonnen
Greg Bonnen
State House (TX)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 26
(July 31, 2012)

Rick Miller
Rick Miller
State House (TX)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 40
(July 31, 2012)

Terry Canales
Terry Canales
State House (TX)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 43
(July 31, 2012)

Jose Lozano
Jose Lozano
State House (TX)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 59
(July 31, 2012)

JD Sheffield
JD Sheffield
State House (TX)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 67
(July 31, 2012)

Jeff Leach
Jeff Leach
State House (TX)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 68
(July 31, 2012)

Drew Springer
Drew Springer
State House (TX)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 88
(July 31, 2012)

Ken King
Ken King
State House (TX)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 91
(July 31, 2012)

Stephanie Klick
Stephanie Klick
State House (TX)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 114
(July 31, 2012)

Jason Villalba
Jason Villalba
State House (TX)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 115
(July 31, 2012)

Bennett Ratliff
Bennett Ratliff
State House (TX)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 117
(July 31, 2012)

Philip Cortez
Philip Cortez
State House (TX)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 137
(July 31, 2012)

Gene Wu
Gene Wu
State House (TX)
District 137 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 25
(July 31, 2012)

Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
State Senate (TX)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top