or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Alabama State House District 30 (Special Election)
(Dec. 11, 2012)

Beth McGlaughn
Beth McGlaughn
State House (AL)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 7
(June 12, 2012)

John Baine
John Baine
State House (AR)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Albert Glover
Albert Glover
State House (AR)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 10
(June 12, 2012)

Dorothy Hall
Dorothy Hall
State House (AR)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Holcomb
Mike Holcomb
State House (AR)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 30
(June 12, 2012)

Charles Armstrong
Charles Armstrong
State House (AR)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tommy Branch, Jr.
Tommy Branch, Jr.
State House (AR)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 55
(June 12, 2012)

Monte Hodges
Monte Hodges
State House (AR)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Shipley
Mary Shipley
State House (AR)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 26
(June 12, 2012)

Eddie Cheatham
Eddie Cheatham
State Senate (AR)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 41
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Diana Eckles
Diana Eckles
State House (GA)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Smith
Michael Smith
State House (GA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 62
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Marvin Arrington
Marvin Arrington
State House (GA)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic
LaDawn Jones
LaDawn Jones
State House (GA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 63
(Aug. 21, 2012)

T.J. Copeland
T.J. Copeland
State House (GA)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic
Ronnie Mabra
Ronnie Mabra
State House (GA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 92
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Tonya Anderson
Tonya Anderson
State House (GA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Doreen Williams
Doreen Williams
State House (GA)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 113
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Pamela Dickerson
Pamela Dickerson
State House (GA)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Sawyer
Sharon Sawyer
State House (GA)
District 113
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 139
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Patty Bentley
Patty Bentley
State House (GA)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Coogle
Thomas Coogle
State House (GA)
District 139
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 26
(Aug. 21, 2012)

David Lucas, Sr.
David Lucas, Sr.
State Senate (GA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Miriam Paris
Miriam Paris
State Senate (GA)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 44
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Gail Buckner
Gail Buckner
State Senate (GA)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic
Gail Davenport
Gail Davenport
State Senate (GA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 14
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jerry Rains
Jerry Rains
State House (OK)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 88
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Kay Floyd
Kay Floyd
State House (OK)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 117
(July 31, 2012)

Tina Torres
Tina Torres
State House (TX)
District 117
(Lost)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top