Search Form
Now choose a category »

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

New York State Assembly District 2
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dan Losquadro
Dan Losquadro
State Assembly (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 3
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dean Murray
Dean Murray
State Assembly (NY)
District 3
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 4
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Deborah McKee
Deborah McKee
State Assembly (NY)
District 4
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 5
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Al Graf
Al Graf
State Assembly (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 6
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Manuel Troche
Manuel Troche
State Assembly (NY)
District 6
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 7
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrew Garbarino
Andrew Garbarino
State Assembly (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 8
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Fitzpatrick
Michael Fitzpatrick
State Assembly (NY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 9
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Saladino
Joseph Saladino
State Assembly (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Conservative, Tax Revolt

New York State Assembly District 10
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Chad Lupinacci
Chad Lupinacci
State Assembly (NY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 12
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrew Raia
Andrew Raia
State Assembly (NY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 13
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Louis Imbroto
Louis Imbroto
State Assembly (NY)
District 13
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 14
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David McDonough
David McDonough
State Assembly (NY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 15
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Montesano
Michael Montesano
State Assembly (NY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 16
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Richard Stiek
Richard Stiek
State Assembly (NY)
District 16
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 17
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tom McKevitt
Tom McKevitt
State Assembly (NY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 18
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Elton McCabe
Elton McCabe
State Assembly (NY)
District 18
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 19
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Edward Ra
Edward Ra
State Assembly (NY)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 20
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Sussman
David Sussman
State Assembly (NY)
District 20
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 21
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Brian Curran
Brian Curran
State Assembly (NY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 22
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Sean Wright
Sean Wright
State Assembly (NY)
District 22
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 23
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Phillip Goldfeder
Phillip Goldfeder
State Assembly (NY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 25
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Garifal, Jr.
William Garifal, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 27
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Simanowitz
Michael Simanowitz
State Assembly (NY)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 30
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Anthony Nunziato
Anthony Nunziato
State Assembly (NY)
District 30
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 41
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Hayon
Joseph Hayon
State Assembly (NY)
District 41
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 43
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Stuart Balberg
Stuart Balberg
State Assembly (NY)
District 43
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 44
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Catherine Fox
Catherine Fox
State Assembly (NY)
District 44
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 45
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Russell Gallo
Russell Gallo
State Assembly (NY)
District 45
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 46
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Thomas McCarthy
Thomas McCarthy
State Assembly (NY)
District 46
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 47
(Sept. 13, 2012)

James Rippa
James Rippa
State Assembly (NY)
District 47
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 48
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dov Hikind
Dov Hikind
State Assembly (NY)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 49
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Vincent Katinas
Vincent Katinas
State Assembly (NY)
District 49
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 50
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Victor Best
Victor Best
State Assembly (NY)
District 50
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 51
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Henry Lallave
Henry Lallave
State Assembly (NY)
District 51
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 52
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Nijhawan
John Nijhawan
State Assembly (NY)
District 52
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 54
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Rafael Espinal, Jr.
Rafael Espinal, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 54
(Won)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 59
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Robert Maresca
Robert Maresca
State Assembly (NY)
District 59
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 60
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kenneth Waluyn
Kenneth Waluyn
State Assembly (NY)
District 60
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 62
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Borelli
Joseph Borelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 63
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Cusick
Michael Cusick
State Assembly (NY)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 64
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Nicole Malliotakis
Nicole Malliotakis
State Assembly (NY)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 77
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Devon Morrison
Devon Morrison
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 78
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Richard Retcho
Richard Retcho
State Assembly (NY)
District 78
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 79
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Selsia Evans
Selsia Evans
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 80
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Patrick McManus, Sr.
Patrick McManus, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 81
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Judith Kunz
Judith Kunz
State Assembly (NY)
District 81
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 82
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Britt, Jr.
William Britt, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 82
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 83
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Lisa Marie Campbell
Lisa Marie Campbell
State Assembly (NY)
District 83
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 84
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Franklin Oleh
Franklin Oleh
State Assembly (NY)
District 84
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 85
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Eduardo Ramirez
Eduardo Ramirez
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 86
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Vhidiwhatie Diamond
Vhidiwhatie Diamond
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 87
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Dennis
Michael Dennis
State Assembly (NY)
District 87
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 91
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bill Villanova
Bill Villanova
State Assembly (NY)
District 91
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 93
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Robert Castelli
Robert Castelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 93
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 94
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Steve Katz
Steve Katz
State Assembly (NY)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 95
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kim Izzarelli
Kim Izzarelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 95
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 97
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Gravagna
Joseph Gravagna
State Assembly (NY)
District 97
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 98
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Annie Rabbitt
Annie Rabbitt
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 99
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kyle Roddey
Kyle Roddey
State Assembly (NY)
District 99
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 100
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Aileen Gunther
Aileen Gunther
State Assembly (NY)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic, Conservative
Gary Linton
Gary Linton
State Assembly (NY)
District 100
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 101
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Claudia Tenney
Claudia Tenney
State Assembly (NY)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 102
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Pete Lopez
Pete Lopez
State Assembly (NY)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 104
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Christine Bello
Christine Bello
State Assembly (NY)
District 104
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 105
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Richard Wager
Richard Wager
State Assembly (NY)
District 105
(Lost)
Republican, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 106
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Byrne
David Byrne
State Assembly (NY)
District 106
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 107
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Steven McLaughlin
Steven McLaughlin
State Assembly (NY)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 109
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Sullivan
Joseph Sullivan
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Assembly District 110
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jennifer Whalen
Jennifer Whalen
State Assembly (NY)
District 110
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 111
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Thomas Quackenbush
Thomas Quackenbush
State Assembly (NY)
District 111
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Angelo Santabarbara
Angelo Santabarbara
State Assembly (NY)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Lower Taxes, Democratic, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 112
(Sept. 13, 2012)

James Tedisco
James Tedisco
State Assembly (NY)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 113
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tony Jordan
Tony Jordan
State Assembly (NY)
District 113
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 114
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Daniel Stec
Daniel Stec
State Assembly (NY)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 115
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Karen Bisso
Karen Bisso
State Assembly (NY)
District 115
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
David Kimmel
David Kimmel
State Assembly (NY)
District 115
(Lost)
Republican, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 117
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kenneth Blankenbush
Kenneth Blankenbush
State Assembly (NY)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 118
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Marc Butler
Marc Butler
State Assembly (NY)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 120
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Barclay
William Barclay
State Assembly (NY)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 121
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Levi Spires
Levi Spires
State Assembly (NY)
District 121
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 123
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Julie Lewis
Julie Lewis
State Assembly (NY)
District 123
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 124
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Chris Friend
Chris Friend
State Assembly (NY)
District 124 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 126
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Gary Finch
Gary Finch
State Assembly (NY)
District 126 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 127
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Donald Miller
Donald Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 127
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 130
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bob Oaks
Bob Oaks
State Assembly (NY)
District 130 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 131
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Brian Kolb
Brian Kolb
State Assembly (NY)
District 131 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 132
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Philip Palmesano
Philip Palmesano
State Assembly (NY)
District 132 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 133
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Richard Burke
Richard Burke
State Assembly (NY)
District 133
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 134
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bill Reilich
Bill Reilich
State Assembly (NY)
District 134
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 135
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Mark Johns
Mark Johns
State Assembly (NY)
District 135 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 138
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Peterson Vazquez
Peterson Vazquez
State Assembly (NY)
District 138
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Assembly District 139
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Stephen Hawley
Stephen Hawley
State Assembly (NY)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 140
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Robin Schimminger
Robin Schimminger
State Assembly (NY)
District 140 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 142
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Kearns
Michael Kearns
State Assembly (NY)
District 142 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Working Families, Democratic, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 143
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dennis Gabryszak
Dennis Gabryszak
State Assembly (NY)
District 143
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 144
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jane Corwin
Jane Corwin
State Assembly (NY)
District 144 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 145
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Ceretto
John Ceretto
State Assembly (NY)
District 145 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 146
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ray Walter
Ray Walter
State Assembly (NY)
District 146 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 147
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David DiPietro
David DiPietro
State Assembly (NY)
District 147 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican
David Mariacher
David Mariacher
State Assembly (NY)
District 147
(Lost)
Republican, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 148
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Giglio
Joseph Giglio
State Assembly (NY)
District 148 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 149
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Mascia
Joseph Mascia
State Assembly (NY)
District 149
(Lost)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 150
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andy Goodell
Andy Goodell
State Assembly (NY)
District 150 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 1
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kenneth LaValle
Kenneth LaValle
State Senate (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 2
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Flanagan, Jr.
John Flanagan, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 3
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Lee Zeldin
Lee Zeldin
State Senate (NY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 4
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Philip Boyle
Philip Boyle
State Senate (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 5
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Carl Marcellino
Carl Marcellino
State Senate (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 6
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kemp Hannon
Kemp Hannon
State Senate (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 7
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jack Martins
Jack Martins
State Senate (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 8
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Charles Fuschillo, Jr.
Charles Fuschillo, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 8
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Conservative, Tax Revolt

New York State Senate District 9
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dean Skelos
Dean Skelos
State Senate (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 11
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Concannon
Joseph Concannon
State Senate (NY)
District 11
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 12
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tony Arcabascio
Tony Arcabascio
State Senate (NY)
District 12
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 15
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Eric Ulrich
Eric Ulrich
State Senate (NY)
District 15
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 16
(Sept. 13, 2012)

J.D. Kim
J.D. Kim
State Senate (NY)
District 16
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 17
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Storobin
David Storobin
State Senate (NY)
District 17
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 18
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Freeman-Saulsberre
Michael Freeman-Saulsberre
State Senate (NY)
District 18
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 19
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Elias Weir
Elias Weir
State Senate (NY)
District 19
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 20
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Brian Kelly
Brian Kelly
State Senate (NY)
District 20
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 21
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Mindy Meyer
Mindy Meyer
State Senate (NY)
District 21
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 22
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Martin Golden
Martin Golden
State Senate (NY)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 24
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrew Lanza
Andrew Lanza
State Senate (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 25
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Jasilli
John Jasilli
State Senate (NY)
District 25
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 29
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Robert Goodman
Robert Goodman
State Senate (NY)
District 29
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 32
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ruben Diaz, Sr.
Ruben Diaz, Sr.
State Senate (NY)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Conservative

New York State Senate District 33
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Walters
Michael Walters
State Senate (NY)
District 33
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 34
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Elizabeth Perri
Elizabeth Perri
State Senate (NY)
District 34
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 36
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Robert Diamond
Robert Diamond
State Senate (NY)
District 36
(Won)
Conservative

New York State Senate District 37
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bob Cohen
Bob Cohen
State Senate (NY)
District 37
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 39
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bill Larkin, Jr.
Bill Larkin, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 40
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Greg Ball
Greg Ball
State Senate (NY)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 42
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Bonacic
John Bonacic
State Senate (NY)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 43
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Edward Gilbert
Edward Gilbert
State Senate (NY)
District 43
(Lost)
Conservative
Kathy Marchione
Kathy Marchione
State Senate (NY)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York State Senate District 45
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Betty Little
Betty Little
State Senate (NY)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 46
(Sept. 13, 2012)

George Amedore, Jr.
George Amedore, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 46
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 47
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Griffo
Joseph Griffo
State Senate (NY)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Senate District 48
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Patty Ritchie
Patty Ritchie
State Senate (NY)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 49
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Hugh Farley
Hugh Farley
State Senate (NY)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 50
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John DeFrancisco
John DeFrancisco
State Senate (NY)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 51
(Sept. 13, 2012)

James Seward
James Seward
State Senate (NY)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 52
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tom Libous
Tom Libous
State Senate (NY)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 54
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Nozzolio
Michael Nozzolio
State Senate (NY)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 55
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Sean Hanna
Sean Hanna
State Senate (NY)
District 55
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 56
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Robach
Joseph Robach
State Senate (NY)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 57
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Cathy Young
Cathy Young
State Senate (NY)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 58
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Thomas O'Mara
Thomas O'Mara
State Senate (NY)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 59
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Patrick Gallivan
Patrick Gallivan
State Senate (NY)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 60
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Charles Swanick
Charles Swanick
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Conservative, Democratic

New York State Senate District 61
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Ranzenhofer
Michael Ranzenhofer
State Senate (NY)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 62
(Sept. 13, 2012)

George Maziarz
George Maziarz
State Senate (NY)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top