or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Florida State House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christine Bruha
Christine Bruha
State House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Margaret Smith
Margaret Smith
State House (FL)
District 3
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eddy Holman
Eddy Holman
State House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Walsh
Daniel Walsh
State House (FL)
District 11
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Angela Casey
Angela Casey
State House (FL)
District 17
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert Brinkman
Robert Brinkman
State House (FL)
District 20
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 36
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Verola
Joseph Verola
State House (FL)
District 36
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 37
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Timothy Harris
Timothy Harris
State House (FL)
District 37
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 72
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jan Legacy
Jan Legacy
State House (FL)
District 72
(Withdrawn)
Write-In

Florida State House District 82
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Beverly Hires
Beverly Hires
State House (FL)
District 82
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 83
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dana Conaway
Dana Conaway
State House (FL)
District 83
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 102
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alejandro Walters
Alejandro Walters
State House (FL)
District 102
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 103
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Josue Vazquez
Josue Vazquez
State House (FL)
District 103
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 105
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Raul Robayna
Raul Robayna
State House (FL)
District 105
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 108
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nina Howard
Nina Howard
State House (FL)
District 108
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 110
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Angel Morera
Angel Morera
State House (FL)
District 110
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 117
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Xzavia Vaz
Xzavia Vaz
State House (FL)
District 117
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 118
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Arrien
John Arrien
State House (FL)
District 118
(Withdrawn)
Write-In
Ramon Garganta
Ramon Garganta
State House (FL)
District 118
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 119
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Beatrice Oria
Beatrice Oria
State House (FL)
District 119
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joshua Hartigan
Joshua Hartigan
State Senate (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Adamczyk
James Adamczyk
State Senate (FL)
District 10
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Raymond Baker
Raymond Baker
State Senate (FL)
District 22
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Randolph Link
Randolph Link
State Senate (FL)
District 24
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Travis Harris
Travis Harris
State Senate (FL)
District 27
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 33
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rita Gambardella
Rita Gambardella
State Senate (FL)
District 33
(Won)
Write-In

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top