or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

California State Assembly District 18
(June 5, 2012)

Joel Young
Joel Young
State Assembly (CA)
District 18
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

California State Assembly District 48
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Meza
Mike Meza
State Assembly (CA)
District 48
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

California State Assembly District 61
(June 5, 2012)

Fredy De Leon
Fredy De Leon
State Assembly (CA)
District 61
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

California State Assembly District 77
(June 5, 2012)

Greg Laskaris
Greg Laskaris
State Assembly (CA)
District 77
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Travis Pitts
Travis Pitts
State House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Farmer
James Farmer
State House (FL)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rebecca Sharp
Rebecca Sharp
State House (FL)
District 17
(Won)
No Party Affiliation, Republican

Florida State House District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Alphonse
James Alphonse
State House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Cornish
Michael Cornish
State House (FL)
District 24
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christina Spencer-Kephart
Christina Spencer-Kephart
State House (FL)
District 25
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

William Vroman
William Vroman
State House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 40
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lillian Lima
Lillian Lima
State House (FL)
District 40
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 47
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andrew DeForest
Andrew DeForest
State House (FL)
District 47
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 56
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lewis Laricchia
Lewis Laricchia
State House (FL)
District 56
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 68
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Matthew Weidner
Matthew Weidner
State House (FL)
District 68
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 73
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert McCann
Robert McCann
State House (FL)
District 73
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 80
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Pam Brown
Pam Brown
State House (FL)
District 80
(Won)
No Party Affiliation, Republican

Florida State House District 84
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Arthur Argenio
Arthur Argenio
State House (FL)
District 84
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State Senate District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Harrison
Richard Harrison
State Senate (FL)
District 1
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State Senate District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Pringle
Michael Pringle
State Senate (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State Senate District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Iler
John Iler
State Senate (FL)
District 11
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State Senate District 35
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Berthram Samuel
Berthram Samuel
State Senate (FL)
District 35
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Hawaii State House District 4
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Hope Cermelj
Hope Cermelj
State House (HI)
District 4
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Moke Stephens
Moke Stephens
State House (HI)
District 4
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Hawaii State Senate District 3
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Michael Last
Michael Last
State Senate (HI)
District 3
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Hawaii State Senate District 7
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Kanohowailuku Helm
Kanohowailuku Helm
State Senate (HI)
District 7
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top