Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Alaska State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Isaacson
Doug Isaacson
State House (AK)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tammie Wilson
Tammie Wilson
State House (AK)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Thompson
Steve Thompson
State House (AK)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Pruhs
David Pruhs
State House (AK)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Higgins
Pete Higgins
State House (AK)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Feige
Eric Feige
State House (AK)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wes Keller
Wes Keller
State House (AK)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shelley Hughes
Shelley Hughes
State House (AK)
District 8
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynn Gattis
Lynn Gattis
State House (AK)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Neuman
Mark Neuman
State House (AK)
District 10
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Stoltze
Bill Stoltze
State House (AK)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Saddler
Dan Saddler
State House (AK)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gabrielle LeDoux
Gabrielle LeDoux
State House (AK)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Hadley
Donald Hadley
State House (AK)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dick Traini
Dick Traini
State House (AK)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jimmy Crawford
Jimmy Crawford
State House (AK)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cean Stevens
Cean Stevens
State House (AK)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cris Eichenlaub, Jr.
Cris Eichenlaub, Jr.
State House (AK)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anand Dubey
Anand Dubey
State House (AK)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mia Costello
Mia Costello
State House (AK)
District 20
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Craig Johnson
Craig Johnson
State House (AK)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lisa Vaught
Lisa Vaught
State House (AK)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Lynn
Bob Lynn
State House (AK)
District 23
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charisse Millett
Charisse Millett
State House (AK)
District 24
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lance Pruitt
Lance Pruitt
State House (AK)
District 25
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lora Reinbold
Lora Reinbold
State House (AK)
District 26
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Hawker
Mike Hawker
State House (AK)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Chenault
Mike Chenault
State House (AK)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kurt Olson
Kurt Olson
State House (AK)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Seaton
Paul Seaton
State House (AK)
District 30
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cathy Muñoz
Cathy Muñoz
State House (AK)
District 31
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peggy Wilson
Peggy Wilson
State House (AK)
District 33
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Thomas, Jr.
Bill Thomas, Jr.
State House (AK)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Austerman
Alan Austerman
State House (AK)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Morgan, Jr.
Carl Morgan, Jr.
State House (AK)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Dick
Alan Dick
State House (AK)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State Senate A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Coghill, Jr.
John Coghill, Jr.
State Senate (AK)
A
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Kelly
Pete Kelly
State Senate (AK)
B
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate C
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Click Bishop
Click Bishop
State Senate (AK)
C Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate D
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Dunleavy
Mike Dunleavy
State Senate (AK)
D
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate E
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Huggins
Charlie Huggins
State Senate (AK)
E
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate F
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Dyson
Fred Dyson
State Senate (AK)
F
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate G
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Roses
John Roses
State Senate (AK)
G
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State Senate H
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Smith
Don Smith
State Senate (AK)
H
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State Senate I
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Kendall
Paul Kendall
State Senate (AK)
I
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State Senate J
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Bell
Bob Bell
State Senate (AK)
J
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State Senate K
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lesil McGuire
Lesil McGuire
State Senate (AK)
K
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate L
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Meyer
Kevin Meyer
State Senate (AK)
L
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate M
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anna MacKinnon
Anna MacKinnon
State Senate (AK)
M
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate N
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cathy Giessel
Cathy Giessel
State Senate (AK)
N Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate O
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Micciche
Peter Micciche
State Senate (AK)
O Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate Q
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bert Stedman
Bert Stedman
State Senate (AK)
Q
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate R
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Stevens
Gary Stevens
State Senate (AK)
R
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate T
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allen Minish
Allen Minish
State Senate (AK)
T
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Prissy Hickerson
Prissy Hickerson
State House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lane Jean
Lane Jean
State House (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Wright
Sharon Wright
State House (AR)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Linnet
Daniel Linnet
State House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Shepherd
Matthew Shepherd
State House (AR)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Meggs
Gary Meggs
State House (AR)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Roberts
Charles Roberts
State House (AR)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Garland Derden, Jr.
Garland Derden, Jr.
State House (AR)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Bragg
Ken Bragg
State House (AR)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Womack
Richard Womack
State House (AR)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nate Bell
Nate Bell
State House (AR)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Rice
Terry Rice
State House (AR)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Westerman
Bruce Westerman
State House (AR)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Clemmer
Ann Clemmer
State House (AR)
District 23
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Cozart
Bruce Cozart
State House (AR)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Jones, Sr.
Michael Jones, Sr.
State House (AR)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Loy Mauch
Loy Mauch
State House (AR)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Mayberry
Andy Mayberry
State House (AR)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Hammer
Kim Hammer
State House (AR)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Davis
Andy Davis
State House (AR)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allen Kerr
Allen Kerr
State House (AR)
District 32
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrice Wolfe
Patrice Wolfe
State House (AR)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dean DiMichele
Dean DiMichele
State House (AR)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Lowery
Mark Lowery
State House (AR)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Douglas House
Douglas House
State House (AR)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Pogue
Alan Pogue
State House (AR)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Davy Carter
Davy Carter
State House (AR)
District 43
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Farrer
Joe Farrer
State House (AR)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeremy Gillam
Jeremy Gillam
State House (AR)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Biviano
Mark Biviano
State House (AR)
District 46
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Hutchison
John Hutchison
State House (AR)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wesley Eddington
Wesley Eddington
State House (AR)
District 57
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Hubbard
Jon Hubbard
State House (AR)
District 58
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Cooper
John Cooper
State House (AR)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Cavenaugh
Ronald Cavenaugh
State House (AR)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lori Benedict
Lori Benedict
State House (AR)
District 61
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Delffs
Roger Delffs
State House (AR)
District 62
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Fuqua
Charles Fuqua
State House (AR)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Payton
John Payton
State House (AR)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Croswell
Jeff Croswell
State House (AR)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josh Miller
Josh Miller
State House (AR)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Meeks
Stephen Meeks
State House (AR)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Dale
Robert Dale
State House (AR)
District 68
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dwight Hoyle
Dwight Hoyle
State House (AR)
District 69
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Meeks
David Meeks
State House (AR)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrea Lea
Andrea Lea
State House (AR)
District 71
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top