Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Connecticut State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ruslan Vasyliv
Ruslan Vasyliv
State House (CT)
District 24
(Lost)
Write-In

Connecticut State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Devine
Bill Devine
State House (CT)
District 34
(Lost)
Write-In

Connecticut State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Cutler
William Cutler
State House (CT)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican, Write-In

Connecticut State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Traceski
Elizabeth Traceski
State Senate (CT)
District 7
(Lost)
Write-In

Connecticut State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Dempsey
John Dempsey
State Senate (CT)
District 21
(Lost)
Write-In

Connecticut State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Remy Chevalier
Remy Chevalier
State Senate (CT)
District 26
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christine Bruha
Christine Bruha
State House (FL)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Write-In

Florida State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Smith
Margaret Smith
State House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eddy Holman
Eddy Holman
State House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Walsh
Daniel Walsh
State House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angela Casey
Angela Casey
State House (FL)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Write-In

Florida State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Brinkman
Robert Brinkman
State House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Verola
Joseph Verola
State House (FL)
District 36
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Harris
Timothy Harris
State House (FL)
District 37
(Withdrawn)
Write-In

Florida State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beverly Hires
Beverly Hires
State House (FL)
District 82
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dana Conaway
Dana Conaway
State House (FL)
District 83
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 102
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alejandro Walters
Alejandro Walters
State House (FL)
District 102
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 103
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josue Vazquez
Josue Vazquez
State House (FL)
District 103
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 105
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raul Robayna
Raul Robayna
State House (FL)
District 105
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janice Rhymes
Janice Rhymes
State House (FL)
District 107
(Lost)
Write-In
Vickie Williams
Vickie Williams
State House (FL)
District 107
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 108
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nina Howard
Nina Howard
State House (FL)
District 108
(Withdrawn)
Write-In

Florida State House District 110
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angel Morera
Angel Morera
State House (FL)
District 110
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 111
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Grettel Limia
Grettel Limia
State House (FL)
District 111
(Lost)
Write-In
Lizette Rodriguez
Lizette Rodriguez
State House (FL)
District 111
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 116
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Javier Daire
Javier Daire
State House (FL)
District 116
(Lost)
Write-In
Maria Mena
Maria Mena
State House (FL)
District 116
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 117
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Xzavia Vaz
Xzavia Vaz
State House (FL)
District 117
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 118
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ramon Garganta
Ramon Garganta
State House (FL)
District 118
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 119
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beatrice Oria
Beatrice Oria
State House (FL)
District 119
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joshua Hartigan
Joshua Hartigan
State Senate (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kyle Bedran
Kyle Bedran
State Senate (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Write-In
Patrick Mency
Patrick Mency
State Senate (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Adamczyk
James Adamczyk
State Senate (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raymond Baker
Raymond Baker
State Senate (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randolph Link
Randolph Link
State Senate (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Travis Harris
Travis Harris
State Senate (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rita Gambardella
Rita Gambardella
State Senate (FL)
District 33
(Lost)
Write-In

Maine State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Arthur Morison
Arthur Morison
State House (ME)
District 34
(Lost)
Write-In, Democratic

Maine State House District 132
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cris Johnson
Cris Johnson
State House (ME)
District 132
(Lost)
Write-In

Maine State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Brown
John Brown
State Senate (ME)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican, Write-In

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top