or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Connecticut State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis O'Neil
Dennis O'Neil
State House (CT)
District 66
(Lost)
Working Families

Connecticut State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Langer
George Langer
State House (CT)
District 78
(Lost)
Working Families

Connecticut State House District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Stevenson
David Stevenson
State House (CT)
District 107
(Lost)
Working Families

Connecticut State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Blair Bertaccini
Blair Bertaccini
State Senate (CT)
District 15
(Lost)
Working Families

Connecticut State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edwin Gomes
Edwin Gomes
State Senate (CT)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Working Families, Democratic

Florida State House District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Hudson
Matt Hudson
State House (FL)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families

Montana State Senate District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christine Kaufmann
Christine Kaufmann
State Senate (MT)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Thiele, Jr.
Fred Thiele, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Englebright
Steve Englebright
State Assembly (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Ramos
Phil Ramos
State Assembly (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Dujmic, Jr.
Joseph Dujmic, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Sweeney
Bob Sweeney
State Assembly (NY)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Lavine
Charles Lavine
State Assembly (NY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Brooks
John Brooks
State Assembly (NY)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michelle Schimel
Michelle Schimel
State Assembly (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Brady
Kevin Brady
State Assembly (NY)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harvey Weisenberg
Harvey Weisenberg
State Assembly (NY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Friedman
Jeffrey Friedman
State Assembly (NY)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michaelle Solages
Michaelle Solages
State Assembly (NY)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Weprin
David Weprin
State Assembly (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nily Rozic
Nily Rozic
State Assembly (NY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Braunstein
Edward Braunstein
State Assembly (NY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Hevesi
Andrew Hevesi
State Assembly (NY)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Scarborough
William Scarborough
State Assembly (NY)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michele Titus
Michele Titus
State Assembly (NY)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Clark
Barbara Clark
State Assembly (NY)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael DenDekker
Michael DenDekker
State Assembly (NY)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrion Aubry
Jeffrion Aubry
State Assembly (NY)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aravalla Simotas
Aravalla Simotas
State Assembly (NY)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Catherine Nolan
Catherine Nolan
State Assembly (NY)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Miller
Michael Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Francisco Moya
Francisco Moya
State Assembly (NY)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Kim
Ron Kim
State Assembly (NY)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Helene Weinstein
Helene Weinstein
State Assembly (NY)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rhoda Jacobs
Rhoda Jacobs
State Assembly (NY)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karim Camara
Karim Camara
State Assembly (NY)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Brennan
James Brennan
State Assembly (NY)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Cymbrowitz
Steven Cymbrowitz
State Assembly (NY)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alec Brook-Krasny
Alec Brook-Krasny
State Assembly (NY)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Colton
William Colton
State Assembly (NY)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Abbate, Jr.
Peter Abbate, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joan Millman
Joan Millman
State Assembly (NY)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

N. Nick Perry
N. Nick Perry
State Assembly (NY)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Inez Barron
Inez Barron
State Assembly (NY)
District 60
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Titone
Matthew Titone
State Assembly (NY)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheldon Silver
Sheldon Silver
State Assembly (NY)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Rosenthal
Linda Rosenthal
State Assembly (NY)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez
State Assembly (NY)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Wright
Keith Wright
State Assembly (NY)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Quart
Dan Quart
State Assembly (NY)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Kavanagh
Brian Kavanagh
State Assembly (NY)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dick Gottfried
Dick Gottfried
State Assembly (NY)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Micah Kellner
Micah Kellner
State Assembly (NY)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vanessa Gibson
Vanessa Gibson
State Assembly (NY)
District 77
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Stevenson
Eric Stevenson
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Won)
Republican, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Naomi Rivera
Naomi Rivera
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Dinowitz
Jeffrey Dinowitz
State Assembly (NY)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Benedetto
Michael Benedetto
State Assembly (NY)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Heastie
Carl Heastie
State Assembly (NY)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marcos Crespo
Marcos Crespo
State Assembly (NY)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nelson Castro
Nelson Castro
State Assembly (NY)
District 86
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luis Sepulveda
Luis Sepulveda
State Assembly (NY)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amy Paulin
Amy Paulin
State Assembly (NY)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Pretlow, Sr.
Gary Pretlow, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shelley Mayer
Shelley Mayer
State Assembly (NY)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Otis
Steven Otis
State Assembly (NY)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Abinanti
Tom Abinanti
State Assembly (NY)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Buchwald
David Buchwald
State Assembly (NY)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Falk
Andrew Falk
State Assembly (NY)
District 94
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr.
Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ellen Jaffee
Ellen Jaffee
State Assembly (NY)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Gerard
William Gerard
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Withdrawn)
Working Families

New York State Assembly District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Skoufis
James Skoufis
State Assembly (NY)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aileen Gunther
Aileen Gunther
State Assembly (NY)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 101
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Carter
Daniel Carter
State Assembly (NY)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 103
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Cahill
Kevin Cahill
State Assembly (NY)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 104
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Skartados
Frank Skartados
State Assembly (NY)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 105
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Curran
Paul Curran
State Assembly (NY)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 106
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Didi Barrett
Didi Barrett
State Assembly (NY)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cheryl Roberts
Cheryl Roberts
State Assembly (NY)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 108
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn McLaughlin
Carolyn McLaughlin
State Assembly (NY)
District 108
(Lost)
Working Families

New York State Assembly District 109
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patricia Fahy
Patricia Fahy
State Assembly (NY)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 110
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phillip Steck
Phillip Steck
State Assembly (NY)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 111
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angelo Santabarbara
Angelo Santabarbara
State Assembly (NY)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Lower Taxes, Democratic, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 112
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michele Draves
Michele Draves
State Assembly (NY)
District 112
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 113
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carrie Woerner
Carrie Woerner
State Assembly (NY)
District 113
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Tarantino
Dennis Tarantino
State Assembly (NY)
District 114
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 116
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Addie Russell
Addie Russell
State Assembly (NY)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 119
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Brindisi
Anthony Brindisi
State Assembly (NY)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 123
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Lupardo
Donna Lupardo
State Assembly (NY)
District 123 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 125
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Lifton
Barbara Lifton
State Assembly (NY)
District 125 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 127
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Stirpe
Al Stirpe
State Assembly (NY)
District 127 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 128
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sam Roberts
Sam Roberts
State Assembly (NY)
District 128 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 129
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Magnarelli
William Magnarelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 129 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 138
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Bronson
Harry Bronson
State Assembly (NY)
District 138 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 141
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Crystal Peoples-Stokes
Crystal Peoples-Stokes
State Assembly (NY)
District 141 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 142
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Kearns
Michael Kearns
State Assembly (NY)
District 142 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Working Families, Democratic, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 145
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Restaino
Robert Restaino
State Assembly (NY)
District 145
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 147
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christina Abt
Christina Abt
State Assembly (NY)
District 147
(Lost)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 148
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Brown
Daniel Brown
State Assembly (NY)
District 148
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 149
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Ryan
Sean Ryan
State Assembly (NY)
District 149 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Assembly District 150
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rudy Mueller
Rudy Mueller
State Assembly (NY)
District 150
(Lost)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bridget Fleming
Bridget Fleming
State Senate (NY)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Cronin
Ryan Cronin
State Senate (NY)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Ross
Daniel Ross
State Senate (NY)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Avella
Tony Avella
State Senate (NY)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Gianaris
Michael Gianaris
State Senate (NY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

José Peralta
José Peralta
State Senate (NY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Malcolm Smith
Malcolm Smith
State Senate (NY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Addabbo, Jr.
Joseph Addabbo, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Toby Ann Stavisky
Toby Ann Stavisky
State Senate (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Sampson
John Sampson
State Senate (NY)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Adams
Eric Adams
State Senate (NY)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Parker
Kevin Parker
State Senate (NY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Gounardes
Andrew Gounardes
State Senate (NY)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lisa Grey
Lisa Grey
State Senate (NY)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican, Independence, Working Families
Diane Savino
Diane Savino
State Senate (NY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Carsel
Gary Carsel
State Senate (NY)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Velmanette Montgomery
Velmanette Montgomery
State Senate (NY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Squadron
Daniel Squadron
State Senate (NY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Hoylman
Brad Hoylman
State Senate (NY)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Liz Krueger
Liz Krueger
State Senate (NY)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

José Serrano
José Serrano
State Senate (NY)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Perkins
Bill Perkins
State Senate (NY)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gustavo Rivera
Gustavo Rivera
State Senate (NY)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Klein
Jeff Klein
State Senate (NY)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrea Stewart-Cousins
Andrea Stewart-Cousins
State Senate (NY)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Latimer
George Latimer
State Senate (NY)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Carlucci
David Carlucci
State Senate (NY)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Eachus
Christopher Eachus
State Senate (NY)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Wagner
Justin Wagner
State Senate (NY)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Gipson
Terry Gipson
State Senate (NY)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Neil Breslin
Neil Breslin
State Senate (NY)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cecilia Tkaczyk
Cecilia Tkaczyk
State Senate (NY)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amy Tresidder
Amy Tresidder
State Senate (NY)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Madelyn Thorne
Madelyn Thorne
State Senate (NY)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Leib
Howard Leib
State Senate (NY)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barrett Esworthy
Barrett Esworthy
State Senate (NY)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Valesky
David Valesky
State Senate (NY)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted O'Brien
Ted O'Brien
State Senate (NY)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Rooney
Justin Rooney
State Senate (NY)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amy Witryol
Amy Witryol
State Senate (NY)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York State Senate District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Kennedy
Timothy Kennedy
State Senate (NY)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

Oregon State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alex Polikoff
Alex Polikoff
State House (OR)
District 23
(Lost)
Working Families, Pacific Green

South Carolina State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chandra Dillard
Chandra Dillard
State House (SC)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leola Robinson-Simpson
Leola Robinson-Simpson
State House (SC)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harold Mitchell, Jr.
Harold Mitchell, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Clyburn, Sr.
William Clyburn, Sr.
State House (SC)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tonia Aiken-Taylor
Tonia Aiken-Taylor
State House (SC)
District 100
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 109
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Mack III
David Mack III
State House (SC)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 113
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Seth Whipper
Seth Whipper
State House (SC)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karl Allen
Karl Allen
State Senate (SC)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henri Thompson
Henri Thompson
State Senate (SC)
District 12
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jill Krowinski
Jill Krowinski
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Curt McCormack
Curt McCormack
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kesha Ram
Kesha Ram
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wizowaty
Wizowaty
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-5 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Vermont State House Washington-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Hooper
Mary Hooper
State House (VT)
Washington-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Warren Kitzmiller
Warren Kitzmiller
State House (VT)
Washington-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Vermont State Senate Washington
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Doyle
William Doyle
State Senate (VT)
Washington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican, Working Families
Anthony Pollina
Anthony Pollina
State Senate (VT)
Washington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Progressive, Working Families

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top