or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Arkansas State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Cyphers
Peter Cyphers
State House (AR)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent

Arkansas State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Laman
Bill Laman
State House (AR)
District 38
(Lost)
Independent

Arkansas State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim George
Jim George
State House (AR)
District 41
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Arkansas State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronnie Spence
Ronnie Spence
State House (AR)
District 57
(Lost)
Independent

Arkansas State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Knapp
Dennis Knapp
State House (AR)
District 64
(Lost)
Independent

Arkansas State House District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Moore
Mark Moore
State House (AR)
District 95
(Lost)
Independent

Arkansas State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anton Such
Anton Such
State House (AR)
District 99
(Lost)
Independent

Arkansas State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul White
Paul White
State Senate (AR)
District 18
(Lost)
Independent

Arizona State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brent Fine
Brent Fine
State House (AZ)
District 18
(Lost)
Independent

Arizona State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Rawles
Tom Rawles
State Senate (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent

Arizona State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Quelland
Doug Quelland
State Senate (AZ)
District 20
(Lost)
Independent

Connecticut State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Nolan
Joseph Nolan
State House (CT)
District 74
(Lost)
Independent

Connecticut State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Larsen
Andrew Larsen
State Senate (CT)
District 15
(Lost)
Independent

Delaware State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Douglas Beatty
Douglas Beatty
State House (DE)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent

Delaware State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Clark
Robert Clark
State Senate (DE)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent

Delaware State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Catherine Samardza
Catherine Samardza
State Senate (DE)
District 15
(Lost)
Independent

Delaware State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Tedesco
Michael Tedesco
State Senate (DE)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic, Independent

Georgia State House District 145
(Nov. 6, 2012)

E. Culver Kidd
E. Culver Kidd
State House (GA)
District 145 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Iowa State House District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Cahill
Dan Cahill
State House (IA)
District 87
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State House 9B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Roach
Mary Roach
State House (ID)
9B
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State House 17A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gus Voss
Gus Voss
State House (ID)
17A
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State House 29A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Croker
Bob Croker
State House (ID)
29A
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State House 34A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Pulsipher
David Pulsipher
State House (ID)
34A
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeremy Paul Boggess
Jeremy Paul Boggess
State Senate (ID)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Cantamessa
Jon Cantamessa
State Senate (ID)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kirsten Richardson
Kirsten Richardson
State Senate (ID)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Shoushtarian
Al Shoushtarian
State Senate (ID)
District 14
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Chisholm
William Chisholm
State Senate (ID)
District 23
(Lost)
Independent

Illinois State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Sneed
Joseph Sneed
State House (IL)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Illinois State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Quintin Barton
Quintin Barton
State House (IL)
District 33
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Illinois State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dee Beaubien
Dee Beaubien
State House (IL)
District 52
(Lost)
Independent

Illinois State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marcus Dearing
Marcus Dearing
State House (IL)
District 74
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Illinois State Senate District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Tucek
Jeff Tucek
State Senate (IL)
District 41
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Indiana State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Atkinson
William Atkinson
State House (IN)
District 56
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Indiana State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Scott
Eric Scott
State Senate (IN)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent

Kansas State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Meeker
Larry Meeker
State House (KS)
District 17
(Lost)
Independent

Kansas State House District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Thimesch
Daniel Thimesch
State House (KS)
District 93
(Lost)
Independent

Kentucky State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Barron
Bill Barron
State House (KY)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent

Kentucky State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Breck Withers
Breck Withers
State House (KY)
District 45
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Second Franklin
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Schober, Jr.
Richard Schober, Jr.
State House (MA)
Second Franklin
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Sixth Hampden
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lincoln Blackie
Lincoln Blackie
State House (MA)
Sixth Hampden
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Hampden
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Norman Oliver
Norman Oliver
State House (MA)
Eleventh Hampden
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Sixth Middlesex
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Connolly
Mike Connolly
State House (MA)
Twenty-Sixth Middlesex
(Lost)
Independent, Progressive

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Worcester
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Winthrop Handy
Winthrop Handy
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Worcester
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts State Senate First Essex
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Magliocchetti
Paul Magliocchetti
State Senate (MA)
First Essex
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

R. Goughan
R. Goughan
State House (ME)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kelly Bickmore
Kelly Bickmore
State House (ME)
District 39
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Evangelos
Jeffrey Evangelos
State House (ME)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Maine State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Alexander
David Alexander
State House (ME)
District 56
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elihu Upham
Elihu Upham
State House (ME)
District 99
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State House District 119
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Chipman
Ben Chipman
State House (ME)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Maine State House District 122
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Kessler
Christopher Kessler
State House (ME)
District 122
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State House District 123
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Bishop
Roger Bishop
State House (ME)
District 123
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State House District 146
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Burke
David Burke
State House (ME)
District 146
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Burns
Richard Burns
State Senate (ME)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Booth
James Booth
State Senate (ME)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Woodbury
Richard Woodbury
State Senate (ME)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Maine State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martin Shuer
Martin Shuer
State Senate (ME)
District 12
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leonard Greaney
Leonard Greaney
State Senate (ME)
District 14
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Whalen
Jim Whalen
State Senate (ME)
District 29
(Lost)
Independent

Minnesota State House 16B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Pagel
Jerry Pagel
State House (MN)
16B
(Lost)
Independent

Minnesota State Senate District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Larson
Scott Larson
State Senate (MN)
District 64
(Lost)
Independent

Missouri State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Nash
Jim Nash
State House (MO)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Missouri State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eddie Osborne
Eddie Osborne
State House (MO)
District 54
(Lost)
Independent

Missouri State House District 153
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Johnson
Jack Johnson
State House (MO)
District 153
(Lost)
Independent

Montana State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jessie Nichols
Jessie Nichols
State House (MT)
District 14
(Lost)
Independent

Montana State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Burke
Christopher Burke
State House (MT)
District 70
(Lost)
Independent

Montana State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Miller
Kim Miller
State House (MT)
District 71
(Lost)
Independent

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Russell Kotfila
Russell Kotfila
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1
(Lost)
Independent

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Stefanik
Steven Stefanik
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 16
(Lost)
Independent

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Betty Hall
Betty Hall
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 26
(Lost)
Independent, Moderate

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Eastman
Eric Eastman
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 28
(Lost)
Independent

New Hampshire State House Rockingham 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Hubbard
Michael Hubbard
State House (NH)
Rockingham 11
(Lost)
Independent

New Hampshire State House Sullivan 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerald Donatelli
Gerald Donatelli
State House (NH)
Sullivan 5
(Lost)
Independent

New Hampshire State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Arthur Beaudry
Arthur Beaudry
State Senate (NH)
District 18
(Lost)
Independent

New Mexico State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hessel Yntema III
Hessel Yntema III
State House (NM)
District 19
(Lost)
Independent

New Mexico State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Nuñez
Andrew Nuñez
State House (NM)
District 36
(Lost)
Independent

New Mexico State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Carraro
Joseph Carraro
State Senate (NM)
District 10
(Lost)
Independent

New Mexico State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Schiller
Robert Schiller
State Senate (NM)
District 14
(Lost)
Independent

Ohio State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Schlegel
Pete Schlegel
State House (OH)
District 82
(Lost)
Independent

Oklahoma State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Curtis Mullins
Curtis Mullins
State Senate (OK)
District 11
(Lost)
Independent

Oklahoma State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tommy Nicholson
Tommy Nicholson
State Senate (OK)
District 27
(Lost)
Independent

Oklahoma State Senate District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Prawdzienski
Richard Prawdzienski
State Senate (OK)
District 41
(Lost)
Independent

Oregon State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marvin Sannes
Marvin Sannes
State House (OR)
District 21
(Lost)
Independent

Oregon State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tracy Olsen
Tracy Olsen
State Senate (OR)
District 23
(Lost)
Independent

Pennsylvania State House District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Moser
Dave Moser
State House (PA)
District 95
(Lost)
Independent

Pennsylvania State House District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Culbreth
Paul Culbreth
State House (PA)
District 96
(Lost)
Independent

Pennsylvania State House District 124
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dante Picciano
Dante Picciano
State House (PA)
District 124
(Lost)
Independent

Pennsylvania State House District 198
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lamott Ebron
Lamott Ebron
State House (PA)
District 198
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Pennsylvania State Senate District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Gazze
Ron Gazze
State Senate (PA)
District 39
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Francisco Gonzalez
Francisco Gonzalez
State House (RI)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Binder
Mark Binder
State House (RI)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Grzych
Daniel Grzych
State House (RI)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eugenio Milano
Eugenio Milano
State House (RI)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Stoutzenberger
Mark Stoutzenberger
State House (RI)
District 18
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Gillen
James Gillen
State House (RI)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin McDonough
Kevin McDonough
State House (RI)
District 30
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Prescott
Kevin Prescott
State House (RI)
District 36
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Bonk
Peter Bonk
State House (RI)
District 38
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Grossguth
Lee Grossguth
State House (RI)
District 41
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karin Gorman
Karin Gorman
State House (RI)
District 43
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James D'Ambra
James D'Ambra
State House (RI)
District 44
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Didomenico
Paul Didomenico
State House (RI)
District 46
(Lost)
Independent
Mary Ann Shallcross-Smith
Mary Ann Shallcross-Smith
State House (RI)
District 46
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Thibault
Linda Thibault
State House (RI)
District 48
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Moniz
Michael Moniz
State House (RI)
District 49
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Amoriggi
Kenneth Amoriggi
State House (RI)
District 54
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Blake
Michael Blake
State House (RI)
District 58
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Sullivan
David Sullivan
State House (RI)
District 63
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eugene Saveory
Eugene Saveory
State House (RI)
District 66
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Perkins
John Perkins
State House (RI)
District 70
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ramon Perez, Jr.
Ramon Perez, Jr.
State Senate (RI)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent
Luis Pimentel
Luis Pimentel
State Senate (RI)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Ricottilli
John Ricottilli
State Senate (RI)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cathy Graziano
Cathy Graziano
State Senate (RI)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beth Croll
Beth Croll
State Senate (RI)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Venturini
Robert Venturini
State Senate (RI)
District 15
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Derek Meiklejohn
Derek Meiklejohn
State Senate (RI)
District 17
(Lost)
Independent
Edward O'Neill
Edward O'Neill
State Senate (RI)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Orsini
Steven Orsini
State Senate (RI)
District 19
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aram Garabedian
Aram Garabedian
State Senate (RI)
District 27
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Arthur Groh, Jr.
Arthur Groh, Jr.
State Senate (RI)
District 30
(Lost)
Independent

South Carolina State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Merritt
Robert Merritt
State House (SC)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic, Independent

South Dakota State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathleen Ann
Kathleen Ann
State House (SD)
District 27
(Lost)
Independent

South Dakota State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Reardon
Michael Reardon
State House (SD)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent

South Dakota State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathleen Miles
Kathleen Miles
State Senate (SD)
District 15
(Lost)
Independent

South Dakota State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Dummann
George Dummann
State Senate (SD)
District 24
(Withdrawn)
Independent

South Dakota State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt McGrath
Matt McGrath
State Senate (SD)
District 33
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kent Williams
Kent Williams
State House (TN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nick Cazana
Nick Cazana
State House (TN)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

W. Cooksey
W. Cooksey
State House (TN)
District 26
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allen Cole
Allen Cole
State House (TN)
District 32
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Virgil Kidwell
Virgil Kidwell
State House (TN)
District 36
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Lewis
Daniel Lewis
State House (TN)
District 52
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Buser
Kenneth Buser
State House (TN)
District 69
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Johnson
John Johnson
State House (TN)
District 70
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Crandall
John Crandall
State House (TN)
District 71
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Hart
James Hart
State House (TN)
District 75
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Wilson
Rick Wilson
State House (TN)
District 78
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Hill
George Hill
State House (TN)
District 81
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Bragorgos
John Bragorgos
State House (TN)
District 94
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Artie Smith
Artie Smith
State House (TN)
District 98
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Texas State House District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Hernandez-Cigarruista
Patrick Hernandez-Cigarruista
State House (TX)
District 114
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Utah State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Froehle
Kenneth Froehle
State House (UT)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Vermont State House Addison-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Ryan
Timothy Ryan
State House (VT)
Addison-2
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Addison-Rutland
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Will Stevens
Will Stevens
State House (VT)
Addison-Rutland Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Cwieka
Chris Cwieka
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-3
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Vermont State House Chittenden-8-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Houghton
Carl Houghton
State House (VT)
Chittenden-8-2
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Chittenden-9-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patricia Porter
Patricia Porter
State House (VT)
Chittenden-9-2
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Essex-Caledonia
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amos Bell
Amos Bell
State House (VT)
Essex-Caledonia
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Franklin-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Shea
Bob Shea
State House (VT)
Franklin-2
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Lamoille-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Marsh
Justin Marsh
State House (VT)
Lamoille-3
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Orleans-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim delaBruere
Tim delaBruere
State House (VT)
Orleans-2
(Lost)
Independent
Paul Monette
Paul Monette
State House (VT)
Orleans-2
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Rutland-Bennington
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Estella Leach
Estella Leach
State House (VT)
Rutland-Bennington
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Washington-7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Greshin
Adam Greshin
State House (VT)
Washington-7 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent
Sal Spinosa
Sal Spinosa
State House (VT)
Washington-7
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Windham-Bennington-Windsor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Emmett Dunbar
Emmett Dunbar
State House (VT)
Windham-Bennington-Windsor
(Lost)
Independent
Charles Goodwin
Charles Goodwin
State House (VT)
Windham-Bennington-Windsor Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Vermont State House Windsor-4-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Keane
Paul Keane
State House (VT)
Windsor-4-2
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Washington-3-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Poirier
Paul Poirier
State House (VT)
Washington-3-1
(Won)
Independent

Vermont State Senate Addison
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Wagner
Robert Wagner
State Senate (VT)
Addison
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State Senate Chittenden
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Brown
Patrick Brown
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Independent
Robert Kiss
Robert Kiss
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Independent
Robert Levtosky
Robert Levtosky
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Independent
Sean Selby
Sean Selby
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State Senate Franklin
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judith McLaughlin
Judith McLaughlin
State Senate (VT)
Franklin
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State Senate Washington
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeremy Hansen
Jeremy Hansen
State Senate (VT)
Washington
(Lost)
Independent

Washington State House 19 Position 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Sutinen
Tim Sutinen
State House (WA)
19 Position 2
(Lost)
Independent

Washington State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Carter
Larry Carter
State Senate (WA)
District 24
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josh Young
Josh Young
State Assembly (WI)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Edwards
Anthony Edwards
State Assembly (WI)
District 17
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Morgan
Kenneth Morgan
State Assembly (WI)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Albano
Todd Albano
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent
Kevin Fitzpatrick
Kevin Fitzpatrick
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Tjugum
Patrick Tjugum
State Assembly (WI)
District 35
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Kilian
James Kilian
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Wickersham
Anthony Wickersham
State Assembly (WI)
District 45
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Schauenburg
Matthew Schauenburg
State Assembly (WI)
District 48
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeremy Ryan
Jeremy Ryan
State Assembly (WI)
District 76
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Mooney
Frank Mooney
State Assembly (WI)
District 91
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David King
David King
State Senate (WI)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

West Virginia State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Buchanan
Kenneth Buchanan
State House (WV)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican, Independent

Wyoming State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Winney, Jr.
Bill Winney, Jr.
State House (WY)
District 22
(Lost)
Independent

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top