Search Form
Now choose a category »

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Arkansas State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Travis Mason
Travis Mason
State House (AR)
District 45
(Lost)
Green Party

Arkansas State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Smith
Fred Smith
State House (AR)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Green Party

Colorado State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Victor Villacres
Victor Villacres
State House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Green Party

Connecticut State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Sala
Ronald Sala
State Senate (CT)
District 27
(Lost)
Green Party

Florida State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Morian
Karen Morian
State House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Green Party, Green

Kentucky State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Geoff Young
Geoff Young
State House (KY)
District 45
(Lost)
Green Party

Michigan State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hans Barbe
Hans Barbe
State House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
Green Party

Michigan State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Louis Novak
Louis Novak
State House (MI)
District 3
(Lost)
Green Party

Michigan State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elena Herrada
Elena Herrada
State House (MI)
District 6
(Lost)
Green Party

Michigan State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David McMahon
David McMahon
State House (MI)
District 55
(Lost)
Green Party

Michigan State House District 106
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Longhurst
John Longhurst
State House (MI)
District 106
(Lost)
Green Party

New York State Assembly District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Derek Java
Derek Java
State Assembly (NY)
District 114
(Lost)
Green Party

New York State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Lundgren
Carl Lundgren
State Senate (NY)
District 34
(Lost)
Green Party

New York State Senate District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter LaVenia, Jr.
Peter LaVenia, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 44
(Lost)
Green Party

New York State Senate District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Donnelly
Michael Donnelly
State Senate (NY)
District 50
(Lost)
Green Party

New York State Senate District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathon Benedict
Jonathon Benedict
State Senate (NY)
District 62
(Lost)
Green Party

South Carolina State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Martin
Joseph Martin
State House (SC)
District 24
(Lost)
Green Party

South Carolina State House District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Carter Center
Larry Carter Center
State House (SC)
District 114
(Lost)
Democratic, Green Party

South Carolina State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott West
Scott West
State Senate (SC)
District 20
(Lost)
Green Party

Tennessee State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Suzanne Parker
Suzanne Parker
State House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Green Party

Tennessee State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Land
Don Land
State House (TN)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Green Party

Tennessee State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Calvin Cassady
Calvin Cassady
State House (TN)
District 15
(Lost)
Green Party

Tennessee State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bryan Moneyhun
Bryan Moneyhun
State House (TN)
District 16
(Lost)
Green Party

Tennessee State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Shann
Susan Shann
State House (TN)
District 55
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Mathison
Tony Mathison
State House (TX)
District 60
(Withdrawn)
Green Party

Texas State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Britt
Matthew Britt
State House (TX)
District 61
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alex Mendoza
Alex Mendoza
State House (TX)
District 65
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leann Lamb-Vines
Leann Lamb-Vines
State House (TX)
District 84
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 102
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Spanos
Michael Spanos
State House (TX)
District 102
(Withdrawn)
Green Party

Texas State House District 105
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Saul Arechar
Saul Arechar
State House (TX)
District 105
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 113
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angela Sarlay
Angela Sarlay
State House (TX)
District 113
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 120
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregory Fox
Gregory Fox
State House (TX)
District 120
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 123
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Robinson
Chuck Robinson
State House (TX)
District 123
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 124
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Herb Gonzales, Jr.
Herb Gonzales, Jr.
State House (TX)
District 124
(Lost)
Green Party
Yvonne Valdez
Yvonne Valdez
State House (TX)
District 124
(Withdrawn)
Green Party

Texas State House District 125
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Giddens
Timothy Giddens
State House (TX)
District 125
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 130
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Art Browning
Art Browning
State House (TX)
District 130
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 131
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alfred Molison
Alfred Molison
State House (TX)
District 131
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 147
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deb Shafto
Deb Shafto
State House (TX)
District 147
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State House District 148
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Cooper
Henry Cooper
State House (TX)
District 148
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Courtney
David Courtney
State Senate (TX)
District 17
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Christal
Chris Christal
State Senate (TX)
District 26
(Lost)
Green Party

Washington State House 40 Position 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Pellett
Howard Pellett
State House (WA)
40 Position 2
(Lost)
Green Party

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top