or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Connecticut State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Connecticut State House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ken Lerman
Ken Lerman
State House (CT)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Matt Ritter
Matt Ritter
State House (CT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dan Carter
Dan Carter
State House (CT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steven DeMoura
Steven DeMoura
State House (CT)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Minnie Gonzalez
Minnie Gonzalez
State House (CT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Victor Luna
Victor Luna
State House (CT)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Angel Arce
Angel Arce
State House (CT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rico Dence
Rico Dence
State House (CT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Leo Canty
Leo Canty
State House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Brandon McGee, Jr.
Brandon McGee, Jr.
State House (CT)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Panos
Paul Panos
State House (CT)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Donald Trinks
Donald Trinks
State House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Lupo
Michael Lupo
State House (CT)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Hector Robles
Hector Robles
State House (CT)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Edwin Vargas
Edwin Vargas
State House (CT)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Douglas McCrory
Douglas McCrory
State House (CT)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Colleen Rankine
Colleen Rankine
State House (CT)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tim Ackert
Tim Ackert
State House (CT)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Murphy
John Murphy
State House (CT)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rudy Hrubala
Rudy Hrubala
State House (CT)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Jason Rojas
Jason Rojas
State House (CT)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Henry Genga
Henry Genga
State House (CT)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eileen Powers
Eileen Powers
State House (CT)
District 10
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Timothy Larson
Timothy Larson
State House (CT)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Ogar
Thomas Ogar
State House (CT)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tim Devanney
Tim Devanney
State House (CT)
District 12
(Won)
Republican
Geoff Luxenberg
Geoff Luxenberg
State House (CT)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Diminico
Joe Diminico
State House (CT)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Gullotta
Tom Gullotta
State House (CT)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Tweedie
Mark Tweedie
State House (CT)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bill Aman
Bill Aman
State House (CT)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carol Driscoll
Carol Driscoll
State House (CT)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Baram
David Baram
State House (CT)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Quentin Johnson
Quentin Johnson
State House (CT)
District 15
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Charity Folk
Charity Folk
State House (CT)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
John Hampton
John Hampton
State House (CT)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tim LeGeyt
Tim LeGeyt
State House (CT)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Pena
David Pena
State House (CT)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andy Fleischmann
Andy Fleischmann
State House (CT)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Laura Grondin
Laura Grondin
State House (CT)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brian Becker
Brian Becker
State House (CT)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jon Landry
Jon Landry
State House (CT)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chad Thompson
Chad Thompson
State House (CT)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Joe Verrengia
Joe Verrengia
State House (CT)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Demicco
Mike Demicco
State House (CT)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Wadsworth
Bill Wadsworth
State House (CT)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Elizabeth Boukus
Elizabeth Boukus
State House (CT)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Saunders
Scott Saunders
State House (CT)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marilyn Giuliano
Marilyn Giuliano
State House (CT)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Adam Stillman
Adam Stillman
State House (CT)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rick Lopes
Rick Lopes
State House (CT)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Steele
Peter Steele
State House (CT)
District 24
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Gadomski
Richard Gadomski
State House (CT)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Robert Sanchez
Robert Sanchez
State House (CT)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Davis
Daniel Davis
State House (CT)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Peter Tercyak
Peter Tercyak
State House (CT)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ben Ancona
Ben Ancona
State House (CT)
District 27
(Won)
Republican
Sandy Nafis
Sandy Nafis
State House (CT)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 28
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Console
John Console
State House (CT)
District 28
(Won)
Republican
Russ Morin
Russ Morin
State House (CT)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 29
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Todd Brown
Todd Brown
State House (CT)
District 29
(Won)
Republican
Tony Guerrera
Tony Guerrera
State House (CT)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 30
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Aresimowicz
Joe Aresimowicz
State House (CT)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 31
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chip Flanagan
Chip Flanagan
State House (CT)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic
Prasad Srinivasan
Prasad Srinivasan
State House (CT)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 32
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christie Carpino
Christie Carpino
State House (CT)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Phelps
Christopher Phelps
State House (CT)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 33
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Callie Grippo
Callie Grippo
State House (CT)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Serra
Joseph Serra
State House (CT)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 34
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christopher Goff
Christopher Goff
State House (CT)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic
Melissa Ziobron
Melissa Ziobron
State House (CT)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 35
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tony Palermo
Tony Palermo
State House (CT)
District 35
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
John Samperi
John Samperi
State House (CT)
District 35
(Won)
Republican
Tom Vicino
Tom Vicino
State House (CT)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 36
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Phil Miller
Phil Miller
State House (CT)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Vincent Pacileo III
Vincent Pacileo III
State House (CT)
District 36
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 37
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Holly Cheeseman
Holly Cheeseman
State House (CT)
District 37
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Ed Jutila
Ed Jutila
State House (CT)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 38
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Elizabeth Ritter
Elizabeth Ritter
State House (CT)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tony Siragusa
Tony Siragusa
State House (CT)
District 38
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 39
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Docker
Daniel Docker
State House (CT)
District 39
(Won)
Republican
Ernest Hewett
Ernest Hewett
State House (CT)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 40
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andrew Lavery
Andrew Lavery
State House (CT)
District 40
(Won)
Republican
Edward Moukawsher
Edward Moukawsher
State House (CT)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 41
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Harry Watson
Harry Watson
State House (CT)
District 41
(Won)
Republican
Elissa Wright
Elissa Wright
State House (CT)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 42
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Timothy Bowles
Timothy Bowles
State House (CT)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike France
Mike France
State House (CT)
District 42
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 43
(Aug. 14, 2012)

William Cutler
William Cutler
State House (CT)
District 43
(Won)
Republican, Write-In
Diana Urban
Diana Urban
State House (CT)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 44
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mae Flexer
Mae Flexer
State House (CT)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Danielle Sadowski
Danielle Sadowski
State House (CT)
District 44
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 45
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rich Eighme
Rich Eighme
State House (CT)
District 45
(Won)
Republican
Steve Mikutel
Steve Mikutel
State House (CT)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 46
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mikel Middleton
Mikel Middleton
State House (CT)
District 46
(Won)
Republican
Emmett Riley
Emmett Riley
State House (CT)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 47
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Noah Enslow
Noah Enslow
State House (CT)
District 47
(Won)
Republican
Brian Sear
Brian Sear
State House (CT)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 48
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Linda Orange
Linda Orange
State House (CT)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stan Soby
Stan Soby
State House (CT)
District 48
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 49
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Harry Carboni
Harry Carboni
State House (CT)
District 49
(Won)
Republican
Susan Johnson
Susan Johnson
State House (CT)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 50
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Alberts
Mike Alberts
State House (CT)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sarah Hamby
Sarah Hamby
State House (CT)
District 50
(Withdrawn)

Connecticut State House District 51
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alan Herman
Alan Herman
State House (CT)
District 51
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Rovero
Daniel Rovero
State House (CT)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 52
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Penny Bacchiochi
Penny Bacchiochi
State House (CT)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Grohs
Chris Grohs
State House (CT)
District 52
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 53
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bryan Hurlburt
Bryan Hurlburt
State House (CT)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic
Christine Vincent
Christine Vincent
State House (CT)
District 53
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 54
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gregg Haddad
Gregg Haddad
State House (CT)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 55
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Marzi
Richard Marzi
State House (CT)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic
Pam Sawyer
Pam Sawyer
State House (CT)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 56
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Claire Janowski
Claire Janowski
State House (CT)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 57
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Bowsza
Jason Bowsza
State House (CT)
District 57
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Davis
Christopher Davis
State House (CT)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 58
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Alexander
David Alexander
State House (CT)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Sirard
Tom Sirard
State House (CT)
District 58
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Tallarita
Kathleen Tallarita
State House (CT)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 59
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Bosco
Joe Bosco
State House (CT)
District 59
(Won)
Republican
David Kiner
David Kiner
State House (CT)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 60
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Russo
Russo
State House (CT)
District 60
(Won)
Republican
Peggy Sayers
Peggy Sayers
State House (CT)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 61
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Elaine O'Brien
Elaine O'Brien
State House (CT)
District 61
(Won)
Democratic
Tami Zawistowski
Tami Zawistowski
State House (CT)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 62
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Evan Dantos
Evan Dantos
State House (CT)
District 62
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Simanski
Bill Simanski
State House (CT)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 63
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Doug Benedetto
Doug Benedetto
State House (CT)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic
Jay Case
Jay Case
State House (CT)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Renzullo
Michael Renzullo
State House (CT)
District 63
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 64
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Vivian Nasiatka
Vivian Nasiatka
State House (CT)
District 64
(Won)
Republican
Roberta Willis
Roberta Willis
State House (CT)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 65
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michelle Cook
Michelle Cook
State House (CT)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wendy Traub
Wendy Traub
State House (CT)
District 65
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 66
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Manes
Joseph Manes
State House (CT)
District 66
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Craig Miner
Craig Miner
State House (CT)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 67
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ceciia Buck-Taylor
Ceciia Buck-Taylor
State House (CT)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andrew Grossman
Andrew Grossman
State House (CT)
District 67
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 68
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sean Williams
Sean Williams
State House (CT)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 69
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Arthur O'Neill
Arthur O'Neill
State House (CT)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Vivian Templeton
Vivian Templeton
State House (CT)
District 69
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 70
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rosa Rebimbas
Rosa Rebimbas
State House (CT)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 71
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ernest Brunelli
Ernest Brunelli
State House (CT)
District 71
(Won)
Democratic
Tony D'Amelio
Tony D'Amelio
State House (CT)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 72
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Larry Butler
Larry Butler
State House (CT)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Stango
Mike Stango
State House (CT)
District 72
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 73
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeffrey Berger
Jeffrey Berger
State House (CT)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis Odle
Dennis Odle
State House (CT)
District 73
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 74
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Selim Noujaim
Selim Noujaim
State House (CT)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 75
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Aldarondo
David Aldarondo
State House (CT)
District 75
(Lost)
Democratic
John Alseph, Jr.
John Alseph, Jr.
State House (CT)
District 75
(Won)
Republican
Victor Cuevas
Victor Cuevas
State House (CT)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 76
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Piscopo
John Piscopo
State House (CT)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Zabel
Kathleen Zabel
State House (CT)
District 76
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 77
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jill Fitzgerald
Jill Fitzgerald
State House (CT)
District 77
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Wright
Christopher Wright
State House (CT)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 78
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Whit Betts
Whit Betts
State House (CT)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Santorso
Daniel Santorso
State House (CT)
District 78
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 79
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mary Alford
Mary Alford
State House (CT)
District 79
(Won)
Republican
Frank Nicastro, Sr.
Frank Nicastro, Sr.
State House (CT)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 80
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chuck Marsella
Chuck Marsella
State House (CT)
District 80
(Won)
Democratic
Rob Sampson
Rob Sampson
State House (CT)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 81
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Cheryl Lounsbury
Cheryl Lounsbury
State House (CT)
District 81
(Won)
Republican
David Zoni
David Zoni
State House (CT)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 82
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Buddy Altobello, Jr.
Buddy Altobello, Jr.
State House (CT)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 83
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Catherine Abercrombie
Catherine Abercrombie
State House (CT)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Pablo Soto
Pablo Soto
State House (CT)
District 83
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 84
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Hilda Santiago
Hilda Santiago
State House (CT)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 85
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gregory Bachand
Gregory Bachand
State House (CT)
District 85
(Won)
Republican
Mary Mushinsky
Mary Mushinsky
State House (CT)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 86
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Vin Candelora
Vin Candelora
State House (CT)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 87
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Yaccarino
David Yaccarino
State House (CT)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 88
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brendan Sharkey
Brendan Sharkey
State House (CT)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 89
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Vickie Orsini Nardello
Vickie Orsini Nardello
State House (CT)
District 89
(Won)
Democratic
Lezlye Zupkus
Lezlye Zupkus
State House (CT)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 90
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Guy Darter
Guy Darter
State House (CT)
District 90
(Won)
Republican
Mary Fritz
Mary Fritz
State House (CT)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 91
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Bertini, Jr.
Joseph Bertini, Jr.
State House (CT)
District 91
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Michael D'Agostino
Michael D'Agostino
State House (CT)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Flanagan
John Flanagan
State House (CT)
District 91
(Lost)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 92
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patricia Dillon
Patricia Dillon
State House (CT)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 93
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Toni Walker
Toni Walker
State House (CT)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 94
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gary Holder-Winfield
Gary Holder-Winfield
State House (CT)
District 94
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 95
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Juan Candelaria
Juan Candelaria
State House (CT)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 96
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roland Lemar
Roland Lemar
State House (CT)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 97
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert Megna
Robert Megna
State House (CT)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 98
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jonathan Trotta
Jonathan Trotta
State House (CT)
District 98
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Pat Widlitz
Pat Widlitz
State House (CT)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 99
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Albis
James Albis
State House (CT)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Craig Cubellotti
Craig Cubellotti
State House (CT)
District 99
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 100
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Deborah Kleckowski
Deborah Kleckowski
State House (CT)
District 100
(Won)
Republican
Matt Lesser
Matt Lesser
State House (CT)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 101
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Dwyer
David Dwyer
State House (CT)
District 101
(Won)
Democratic
Noreen Kokoruda
Noreen Kokoruda
State House (CT)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 102
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lori Nicholson
Lori Nicholson
State House (CT)
District 102
(Won)
Republican
Lonnie Reed
Lonnie Reed
State House (CT)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 103
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Al Adinolfi
Al Adinolfi
State House (CT)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Elizabeth Linehan
Elizabeth Linehan
State House (CT)
District 103
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 104
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Linda Gentile
Linda Gentile
State House (CT)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Smith-Porter
Mary Smith-Porter
State House (CT)
District 104
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 105
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Theresa Conroy
Theresa Conroy
State House (CT)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Leonard Greene, Jr.
Leonard Greene, Jr.
State House (CT)
District 105
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 106
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mitch Bolinsky
Mitch Bolinsky
State House (CT)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lisa Romano
Lisa Romano
State House (CT)
District 106
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 107
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Scribner
David Scribner
State House (CT)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Harold Shaker
Harold Shaker
State House (CT)
District 107
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 108
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Smith
Richard Smith
State House (CT)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 109
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Arconti, Jr.
David Arconti, Jr.
State House (CT)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Wetmore
Andrew Wetmore
State House (CT)
District 109
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 110
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Scott DeMuth
Scott DeMuth
State House (CT)
District 110
(Won)
Republican
Bob Godfrey
Bob Godfrey
State House (CT)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 111
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeff Bonistalli
Jeff Bonistalli
State House (CT)
District 111
(Won)
Democratic
John Frey
John Frey
State House (CT)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 112
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert Dombroski
Robert Dombroski
State House (CT)
District 112
(Won)
Democratic
DebraLee Hovey
DebraLee Hovey
State House (CT)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 113
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Elaine Matto
Elaine Matto
State House (CT)
District 113
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Perillo
Jason Perillo
State House (CT)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 114
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Aldon Hynes
Aldon Hynes
State House (CT)
District 114
(Won)
Democratic
Themis Klarides
Themis Klarides
State House (CT)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 115
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Stephen Dargan
Stephen Dargan
State House (CT)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Palmucci, Sr.
Joseph Palmucci, Sr.
State House (CT)
District 115
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 116
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lou Esposito, Jr.
Lou Esposito, Jr.
State House (CT)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Forsyth
David Forsyth
State House (CT)
District 116
(Lost)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 117
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Davis
Paul Davis
State House (CT)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 118
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Casey
Michael Casey
State House (CT)
District 118
(Won)
Republican
Kim Rose
Kim Rose
State House (CT)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 119
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Maroney
James Maroney
State House (CT)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Pamela Staneski
Pamela Staneski
State House (CT)
District 119
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 120
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Laura Hoydick
Laura Hoydick
State House (CT)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Terry Masters
Terry Masters
State House (CT)
District 120
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 121
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Terrance Backer
Terrance Backer
State House (CT)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Crudo
Joe Crudo
State House (CT)
District 121
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 122
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lawrence Miller
Lawrence Miller
State House (CT)
District 122
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 123
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Christiano
Tom Christiano
State House (CT)
District 123
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Rutigliano
Dave Rutigliano
State House (CT)
District 123 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 124
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Don Clemons, Jr.
Don Clemons, Jr.
State House (CT)
District 124 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jose Quiroga
Jose Quiroga
State House (CT)
District 124
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 125
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom O'Dea
Tom O'Dea
State House (CT)
District 125 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Robbins
Mark Robbins
State House (CT)
District 125
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 126
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Anthony Pizighelli
Anthony Pizighelli
State House (CT)
District 126
(Won)
Republican
Charlie Stallworth
Charlie Stallworth
State House (CT)
District 126 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 127
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jack Hennessy
Jack Hennessy
State House (CT)
District 127 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Minutolo
Anthony Minutolo
State House (CT)
District 127
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 128
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christina Ayala
Christina Ayala
State House (CT)
District 128 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Manuel Bataguas
Manuel Bataguas
State House (CT)
District 128
(Won)
Republican
Angel Reyes
Angel Reyes
State House (CT)
District 128
(Lost)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 129
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Auden Grogins
Auden Grogins
State House (CT)
District 129 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Slater
John Slater
State House (CT)
District 129
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 130
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Iannuzzi
John Iannuzzi
State House (CT)
District 130
(Won)
Republican
Ezequiel Santiago
Ezequiel Santiago
State House (CT)
District 130 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 131
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Labriola
David Labriola
State House (CT)
District 131 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 132
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sue Brand
Sue Brand
State House (CT)
District 132
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Coyner
Kevin Coyner
State House (CT)
District 132
(Lost)
Democratic
Brenda Kupchick
Brenda Kupchick
State House (CT)
District 132 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 133
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chris DeSanctis
Chris DeSanctis
State House (CT)
District 133
(Won)
Republican
Kim Fawcett
Kim Fawcett
State House (CT)
District 133 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 134
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Heather Dean
Heather Dean
State House (CT)
District 134
(Won)
Democratic
Tony Hwang
Tony Hwang
State House (CT)
District 134 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 135
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Leon Karvelis
Leon Karvelis
State House (CT)
District 135
(Won)
Democratic
John Shaban
John Shaban
State House (CT)
District 135 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 136
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Stephen Rubin
Stephen Rubin
State House (CT)
District 136
(Won)
Republican
Jonathan Steinberg
Jonathan Steinberg
State House (CT)
District 136 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 137
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chris Perone
Chris Perone
State House (CT)
District 137 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joanne Romano
Joanne Romano
State House (CT)
District 137
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 138
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jan Giegler
Jan Giegler
State House (CT)
District 138 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 139
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dana McFee
Dana McFee
State House (CT)
District 139
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Leon Moore
Leon Moore
State House (CT)
District 139
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Ryan
Kevin Ryan
State House (CT)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 140
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Morris
Bruce Morris
State House (CT)
District 140 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 141
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert Werner
Robert Werner
State House (CT)
District 141
(Won)
Democratic
Terrie Wood
Terrie Wood
State House (CT)
District 141 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 142
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Larry Cafero, Jr.
Larry Cafero, Jr.
State House (CT)
District 142 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kate Tepper
Kate Tepper
State House (CT)
District 142
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 143
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ted Hoffstatter
Ted Hoffstatter
State House (CT)
District 143
(Won)
Democratic
Gail Lavielle
Gail Lavielle
State House (CT)
District 143 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 144
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Molgano
Michael Molgano
State House (CT)
District 144 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Pollard
Michael Pollard
State House (CT)
District 144
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 145
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patricia Miller
Patricia Miller
State House (CT)
District 145 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Francky Trofort
Francky Trofort
State House (CT)
District 145
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 146
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gerald Fox III
Gerald Fox III
State House (CT)
District 146 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eva Maldonado
Eva Maldonado
State House (CT)
District 146
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 147
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Tarzia
Joseph Tarzia
State House (CT)
District 147
(Won)
Republican
William Tong
William Tong
State House (CT)
District 147 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 148
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Philip Balestriere
Philip Balestriere
State House (CT)
District 148
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Fox
Daniel Fox
State House (CT)
District 148 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State House District 149
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Blankley
John Blankley
State House (CT)
District 149
(Won)
Democratic
Livvy Floren
Livvy Floren
State House (CT)
District 149 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 150
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Stephanie Paulmeno
Stephanie Paulmeno
State House (CT)
District 150
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Walko
Stephen Walko
State House (CT)
District 150 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State House District 151
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Fred Camillo, Jr.
Fred Camillo, Jr.
State House (CT)
District 151 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Rafferty
David Rafferty
State House (CT)
District 151
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Fonfara
John Fonfara
State Senate (CT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Barbara Ruhe
Barbara Ruhe
State Senate (CT)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eric Coleman
Eric Coleman
State Senate (CT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Malvi Lennon
Malvi Lennon
State Senate (CT)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gary LeBeau
Gary LeBeau
State Senate (CT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Hector Reveron
Hector Reveron
State Senate (CT)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steve Cassano
Steve Cassano
State Senate (CT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cheri Pelletier
Cheri Pelletier
State Senate (CT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Beth Bye
Beth Bye
State Senate (CT)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Justin Clark
Justin Clark
State Senate (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dwight Blint
Dwight Blint
State Senate (CT)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Terry Gerratana
Terry Gerratana
State Senate (CT)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Karen Jarmoc
Karen Jarmoc
State Senate (CT)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
John Kissel
John Kissel
State Senate (CT)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Seger
Daniel Seger
State Senate (CT)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Witkos
Kevin Witkos
State Senate (CT)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Dinunzio
Joe Dinunzio
State Senate (CT)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Paul Doyle
Paul Doyle
State Senate (CT)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Toni Harp
Toni Harp
State Senate (CT)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Martin Looney
Martin Looney
State Senate (CT)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Cindy Cartier
Cindy Cartier
State Senate (CT)
District 12
(Won)
Republican
Edward Meyer
Edward Meyer
State Senate (CT)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Danté Bartolomeo
Danté Bartolomeo
State Senate (CT)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Len Suzio, Jr.
Len Suzio, Jr.
State Senate (CT)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael DeGrego
Michael DeGrego
State Senate (CT)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Gayle Slossberg
Gayle Slossberg
State Senate (CT)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joan Hartley
Joan Hartley
State Senate (CT)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Markley
Joe Markley
State Senate (CT)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Mazurek
John Mazurek
State Senate (CT)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Crisco, Jr.
Joseph Crisco, Jr.
State Senate (CT)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Warner Pyre III
Warner Pyre III
State Senate (CT)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Theresa Madonna
Theresa Madonna
State Senate (CT)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Andrew Maynard
Andrew Maynard
State Senate (CT)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christopher Coutu
Christopher Coutu
State Senate (CT)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Cathy Osten
Cathy Osten
State Senate (CT)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Reynolds
Tom Reynolds
State Senate (CT)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Doyle
Mike Doyle
State Senate (CT)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Andrea Stillman
Andrea Stillman
State Senate (CT)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly
State Senate (CT)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chadwick Ciocci
Chadwick Ciocci
State Senate (CT)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Musto
Anthony Musto
State Senate (CT)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andres Ayala, Jr.
Andres Ayala, Jr.
State Senate (CT)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Edwin Gomes
Edwin Gomes
State Senate (CT)
District 23
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic
Caz Mizera
Caz Mizera
State Senate (CT)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Ernest Newton II
Ernest Newton II
State Senate (CT)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Bartlett
Jason Bartlett
State Senate (CT)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic
Michael McLachlan
Michael McLachlan
State Senate (CT)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jack Chiaramonte
Jack Chiaramonte
State Senate (CT)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Bob Duff
Bob Duff
State Senate (CT)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Toni Boucher
Toni Boucher
State Senate (CT)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carolanne Curry
Carolanne Curry
State Senate (CT)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carlo Leone
Carlo Leone
State Senate (CT)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Barry Michelson
Barry Michelson
State Senate (CT)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 28
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John McKinney
John McKinney
State Senate (CT)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 29
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sally White
Sally White
State Senate (CT)
District 29
(Won)
Republican
Donald Williams, Jr.
Donald Williams, Jr.
State Senate (CT)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 30
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Clark Chapin
Clark Chapin
State Senate (CT)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Riiska
William Riiska
State Senate (CT)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 31
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dave Roche
Dave Roche
State Senate (CT)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Welch
Jason Welch
State Senate (CT)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 32
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Gambardella
Jim Gambardella
State Senate (CT)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic
Rob Kane
Rob Kane
State Senate (CT)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 33
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Crawford
James Crawford
State Senate (CT)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Klinck
Mary Klinck
State Senate (CT)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
Art Linares
Art Linares
State Senate (CT)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 34
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Len Fasano
Len Fasano
State Senate (CT)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Fontana
Steve Fontana
State Senate (CT)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut State Senate District 35
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susan Eastwood
Susan Eastwood
State Senate (CT)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Guglielmo
Anthony Guglielmo
State Senate (CT)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut State Senate District 36
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Dauplaise
Daniel Dauplaise
State Senate (CT)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Frantz
Scott Frantz
State Senate (CT)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
10.24%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top