Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Minnesota State House 1A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Patterson
Bruce Patterson
State House (MN)
1A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 1B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marc Demers
Marc Demers
State House (MN)
1B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 2A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Erickson
Roger Erickson
State House (MN)
2A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 2B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brita Sailer
Brita Sailer
State House (MN)
2B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 3A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Dill
David Dill
State House (MN)
3A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 3B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Murphy
Mary Murphy
State House (MN)
3B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 4A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Lien
Ben Lien
State House (MN)
4A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 5A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Persell
John Persell
State House (MN)
5A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 5B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Anzelc
Tom Anzelc
State House (MN)
5B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 6A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carly Melin
Carly Melin
State House (MN)
6A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 6B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Metsa
Jason Metsa
State House (MN)
6B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 7A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Huntley
Thomas Huntley
State House (MN)
7A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 7B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kerry Gauthier
Kerry Gauthier
State House (MN)
7B
(Withdrawn)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Erik Simonson
Erik Simonson
State House (MN)
7B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 8A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chet Nettestad
Chet Nettestad
State House (MN)
8A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 8B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Cunniff
Bob Cunniff
State House (MN)
8B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 9A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Niles
Don Niles
State House (MN)
9A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 9B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adrian Welle
Adrian Welle
State House (MN)
9B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 10A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Ward
John Ward
State House (MN)
10A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 10B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Radinovich
Joe Radinovich
State House (MN)
10B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 11A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Sundin
Mike Sundin
State House (MN)
11A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 11B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Faust
Tim Faust
State House (MN)
11B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 12A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay McNamar
Jay McNamar
State House (MN)
12A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 12B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Rosenfield
Rick Rosenfield
State House (MN)
12B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 13A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Bohannon
Richard Bohannon
State House (MN)
13A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 13B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shannon Schroeder
Shannon Schroeder
State House (MN)
13B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 14A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anne Nolan
Anne Nolan
State House (MN)
14A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 14B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Zach Dorholt
Zach Dorholt
State House (MN)
14B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 15A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Walsh
Joe Walsh
State House (MN)
15A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 15B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Johnson
Brian Johnson
State House (MN)
15B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 16A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allen Kruse
Allen Kruse
State House (MN)
16A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 16B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Kanne
James Kanne
State House (MN)
16B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 17A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Falk
Andrew Falk
State House (MN)
17A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 17B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Sawatzky
Mary Sawatzky
State House (MN)
17B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 18A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Larson
Nancy Larson
State House (MN)
18A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 18B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Logan Campa
Logan Campa
State House (MN)
18B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 19A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terence Morrow
Terence Morrow
State House (MN)
19A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 19B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Brynaert
Kathy Brynaert
State House (MN)
19B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 20A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Wolf
Ryan Wolf
State House (MN)
20A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 20B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Bly
David Bly
State House (MN)
20B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 21A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Bacon
John Bacon
State House (MN)
21A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 21B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Montplaisir
Bruce Montplaisir
State House (MN)
21B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 22A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eugene Short
Eugene Short
State House (MN)
22A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 22B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cheryl Avenel-Navara
Cheryl Avenel-Navara
State House (MN)
22B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 23A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Labenz
Kevin Labenz
State House (MN)
23A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 24A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Craig Brenden
Craig Brenden
State House (MN)
24A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 24B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patti Fritz
Patti Fritz
State House (MN)
24B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 25A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Vossen
John Vossen
State House (MN)
25A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 25B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Norton
Kim Norton
State House (MN)
25B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 26A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tina Liebling
Tina Liebling
State House (MN)
26A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 26B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Stallman
Pat Stallman
State House (MN)
26B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 27A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shannon Savick
Shannon Savick
State House (MN)
27A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 27B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeanne Poppe
Jeanne Poppe
State House (MN)
27B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 28A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eugene Pelowski, Jr.
Eugene Pelowski, Jr.
State House (MN)
28A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 28B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Tschumper
Ken Tschumper
State House (MN)
28B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 29A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susann Dye
Susann Dye
State House (MN)
29A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 29B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barrett Chrissis
Barrett Chrissis
State House (MN)
29B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 30A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Holly Neuman
Holly Neuman
State House (MN)
30A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 30B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Shimek
Sharon Shimek
State House (MN)
30B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 31A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Fiereck
Ryan Fiereck
State House (MN)
31A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 31B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Louise Woodberry
Louise Woodberry
State House (MN)
31B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 32A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Gammel
Paul Gammel
State House (MN)
32A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 32B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Olseen
Rick Olseen
State House (MN)
32B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 33A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Mikkelson
Todd Mikkelson
State House (MN)
33A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 33B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Denise Bader
Denise Bader
State House (MN)
33B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 34A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Fisher
Adam Fisher
State House (MN)
34A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 34B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Hoden
David Hoden
State House (MN)
34B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 35A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Hillebregt
Andy Hillebregt
State House (MN)
35A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 35B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sam Scott
Sam Scott
State House (MN)
35B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 36A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Grace Baltich
Grace Baltich
State House (MN)
36A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 36B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Melissa Hortman
Melissa Hortman
State House (MN)
36B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 37A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Newton
Jerry Newton
State House (MN)
37A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 37B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Chlebeck
Jon Chlebeck
State House (MN)
37B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 38A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Davern
Patrick Davern
State House (MN)
38A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 38B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Pariseau
Greg Pariseau
State House (MN)
38B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 39A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Bruno
John Bruno
State House (MN)
39A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 39B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom DeGree
Tom DeGree
State House (MN)
39B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 40A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
State House (MN)
40A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 40B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debra Hilstrom
Debra Hilstrom
State House (MN)
40B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 41A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Connie Bernardy
Connie Bernardy
State House (MN)
41A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 41B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn Laine
Carolyn Laine
State House (MN)
41B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 42A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barb Yarusso
Barb Yarusso
State House (MN)
42A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 42B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Isaacson
Jason Isaacson
State House (MN)
42B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 43A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Fischer
Peter Fischer
State House (MN)
43A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 43B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leon Lillie
Leon Lillie
State House (MN)
43B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 44A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Audrey Britton
Audrey Britton
State House (MN)
44A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 44B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Benson
John Benson
State House (MN)
44B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 45A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lyndon Carlson
Lyndon Carlson
State House (MN)
45A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 45B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Freiberg
Mike Freiberg
State House (MN)
45B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 46A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Winkler
Ryan Winkler
State House (MN)
46A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 46B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Simon
Steve Simon
State House (MN)
46B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 47A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Pickering
Keith Pickering
State House (MN)
47A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 48A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Yvonne Selcer
Yvonne Selcer
State House (MN)
48A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 48B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tori Hill
Tori Hill
State House (MN)
48B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 49A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Erhardt
Ron Erhardt
State House (MN)
49A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 50A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Slocum
Linda Slocum
State House (MN)
50A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 50B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Lenczewski
Ann Lenczewski
State House (MN)
50B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 51A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandra Masin
Sandra Masin
State House (MN)
51A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 51B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laurie Halverson
Laurie Halverson
State House (MN)
51B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 52A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Hansen
Rick Hansen
State House (MN)
52A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 52B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Atkins
Joseph Atkins
State House (MN)
52B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 53A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joann Ward
Joann Ward
State House (MN)
53A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 53B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Metzger
Ann Metzger
State House (MN)
53B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 54A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Schoen
Dan Schoen
State House (MN)
54A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 54B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joanna Bayers
Joanna Bayers
State House (MN)
54B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 55A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Berg
Chuck Berg
State House (MN)
55A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 55B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Travis Burton
Travis Burton
State House (MN)
55B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 56A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Jensen
David Jensen
State House (MN)
56A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 56B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Morgan
William Morgan
State House (MN)
56B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 57A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roberta Gibbons
Roberta Gibbons
State House (MN)
57A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 57B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Wilfahrt
Jeff Wilfahrt
State House (MN)
57B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 58A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Colin Lee
Colin Lee
State House (MN)
58A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 58B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Arlt
Jim Arlt
State House (MN)
58B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 59A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Mullery
Joe Mullery
State House (MN)
59A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 59B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raymond Dehn
Raymond Dehn
State House (MN)
59B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 60A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Diane Loeffler
Diane Loeffler
State House (MN)
60A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 60B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phyllis Kahn
Phyllis Kahn
State House (MN)
60B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 61A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Hornstein
Frank Hornstein
State House (MN)
61A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 61B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Thissen
Paul Thissen
State House (MN)
61B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 62A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Clark
Karen Clark
State House (MN)
62A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 62B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Allen
Susan Allen
State House (MN)
62B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 63A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Davnie
Jim Davnie
State House (MN)
63A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 63B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jean Wagenius
Jean Wagenius
State House (MN)
63B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 64A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Erin Murphy
Erin Murphy
State House (MN)
64A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 64B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Paymar
Michael Paymar
State House (MN)
64B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 65A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rena Moran
Rena Moran
State House (MN)
65A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 65B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carlos Mariani
Carlos Mariani
State House (MN)
65B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 66A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alice Hausman
Alice Hausman
State House (MN)
66A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 66B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Lesch
John Lesch
State House (MN)
66B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 67A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Mahoney
Tim Mahoney
State House (MN)
67A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 67B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheldon Johnson
Sheldon Johnson
State House (MN)
67B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

LeRoy Stumpf
LeRoy Stumpf
State Senate (MN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rod Skoe
Rod Skoe
State Senate (MN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Bakk
Thomas Bakk
State Senate (MN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kent Eken
Kent Eken
State Senate (MN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Paul Marquart
Paul Marquart
State Senate (MN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Saxhaug
Tom Saxhaug
State Senate (MN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Tomassoni
David Tomassoni
State Senate (MN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Reinert
Roger Reinert
State Senate (MN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Skogen
Dan Skogen
State Senate (MN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Doty
Al Doty
State Senate (MN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Taylor Stevenson
Taylor Stevenson
State Senate (MN)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Lourey
Tony Lourey
State Senate (MN)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Schultz
John Schultz
State Senate (MN)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peggy Boeck
Peggy Boeck
State Senate (MN)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry McCarter
Jerry McCarter
State Senate (MN)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sally Knox
Sally Knox
State Senate (MN)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Suss
Ted Suss
State Senate (MN)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lyle Koenen
Lyle Koenen
State Senate (MN)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Schiroo
Steven Schiroo
State Senate (MN)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Sheran
Kathy Sheran
State Senate (MN)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Dahle
Kevin Dahle
State Senate (MN)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Schmit
Matt Schmit
State Senate (MN)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Oberloh
Alan Oberloh
State Senate (MN)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vicki Jensen
Vicki Jensen
State Senate (MN)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judy Ohly
Judy Ohly
State Senate (MN)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Moen
Kenneth Moen
State Senate (MN)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Sparks
Daniel Sparks
State Senate (MN)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Krage
Jack Krage
State Senate (MN)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Doran
Brian Doran
State Senate (MN)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Perovich
Paul Perovich
State Senate (MN)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Starr
Mike Starr
State Senate (MN)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeske Noordergraaf
Jeske Noordergraaf
State Senate (MN)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judy Rogosheske
Judy Rogosheske
State Senate (MN)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Bahensky
Sharon Bahensky
State Senate (MN)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Perovich
Peter Perovich
State Senate (MN)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Hoffman
John Hoffman
State Senate (MN)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alice Johnson
Alice Johnson
State Senate (MN)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Henderson
Timothy Henderson
State Senate (MN)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julie Bunn
Julie Bunn
State Senate (MN)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Eaton
Chris Eaton
State Senate (MN)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Goodwin
Barbara Goodwin
State Senate (MN)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bev Scalze
Bev Scalze
State Senate (MN)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Wiger
Charles Wiger
State Senate (MN)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terri Bonoff
Terri Bonoff
State Senate (MN)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Rest
Ann Rest
State Senate (MN)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Latz
Ronald Latz
State Senate (MN)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Weygand
James Weygand
State Senate (MN)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laurie McKendry
Laurie McKendry
State Senate (MN)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Melisa Franzen
Melisa Franzen
State Senate (MN)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Melissa Wiklund
Melissa Wiklund
State Senate (MN)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Carlson
Jim Carlson
State Senate (MN)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Metzen
James Metzen
State Senate (MN)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Kent
Susan Kent
State Senate (MN)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katie Sieben
Katie Sieben
State Senate (MN)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Busch
Kathy Busch
State Senate (MN)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leon Thurman
Leon Thurman
State Senate (MN)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Clausen
Greg Clausen
State Senate (MN)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Brobston
Andrew Brobston
State Senate (MN)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobby Joe Champion
Bobby Joe Champion
State Senate (MN)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kari Dziedzic
Kari Dziedzic
State Senate (MN)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

D. Scott Dibble
D. Scott Dibble
State Senate (MN)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Hayden
Jeff Hayden
State Senate (MN)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patricia Torres Ray
Patricia Torres Ray
State Senate (MN)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Cohen
Richard Cohen
State Senate (MN)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandra Pappas
Sandra Pappas
State Senate (MN)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Marty
John Marty
State Senate (MN)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Foung Hawj
Foung Hawj
State Senate (MN)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top