Search Form
Now choose a category »

Alabama Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(March 13, 2012)

Charlie Graddick
Charlie Graddick
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
(Lost)
Republican
Harry Lyon
Harry Lyon
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Malone
Charles Malone
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
(Lost)
Republican
Roy Moore
Roy Moore
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 1
(March 13, 2012)

Tommy Bryan
Tommy Bryan
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 1
(Won)
Republican
Debra Jones
Debra Jones
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 1
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 2
(March 13, 2012)

Lyn Stuart
Lyn Stuart
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 2
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 3
(March 13, 2012)

Glenn Murdock
Glenn Murdock
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 3
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 4
(March 13, 2012)

Jim Main
Jim Main
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 4
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Position 4
(May 22, 2012)

Raymond Abramson
Raymond Abramson
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AR)
Position 4
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Josephine Hart
Josephine Hart
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AR)
Position 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Florida Justice of the Supreme Court
(Aug. 14, 2012)

R. Lewis
R. Lewis
Justice of the Supreme Court (FL)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Barbara Pariente
Barbara Pariente
Justice of the Supreme Court (FL)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Peggy Quince
Peggy Quince
Justice of the Supreme Court (FL)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Georgia Justice of the Supreme Court
(July 31, 2012)

Carol Hunstein
Carol Hunstein
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Harold Melton
Harold Melton
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Hugh Thompson
Hugh Thompson
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Illinois Justice of the Supreme Court District 1
(March 20, 2012)

Tom Courtney
Tom Courtney
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Joy Virginia Cunningham
Joy Virginia Cunningham
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Flannigan
Thomas Flannigan
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Aurelia Pucinski
Aurelia Pucinski
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
James Riley
James Riley
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Mary Jane Theis
Mary Jane Theis
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Tully
John Tully
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Louisiana Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Michael Guidry
John Michael Guidry
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (LA)
District 5
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Toni Higginbotham
Toni Higginbotham
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Jefferson Hughes III
Jefferson Hughes III
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (LA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Timothy Kelley
Timothy Kelley
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
William Morvant
William Morvant
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Mary Pierson
Mary Pierson
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeffry Sanford
Jeffry Sanford
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Jewel Welch
Jewel Welch
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Weimer
John Weimer
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (LA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Minnesota Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jill Clark
Jill Clark
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Lost)

Lorie Skjerven Gildea
Lorie Skjerven Gildea
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Won)

Dan Griffith
Dan Griffith
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Minnesota Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

G. Barry Anderson
G. Barry Anderson
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 1
(Won)

Dean Barkley
Dean Barkley
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 1
(Won)

Minnesota Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alan Nelson
Alan Nelson
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 4
(Lost)

David Stras
David Stras
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 4
(Won)

Tim Tingelstad
Tim Tingelstad
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 4
(Lost)

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 5
(June 5, 2012)

Elizabeth Best
Elizabeth Best
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 5
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Laurie McKinnon
Laurie McKinnon
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan
Ed Sheehy
Ed Sheehy
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 5
(Won)
Non-partisan

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 6
(June 5, 2012)

Hertha Lund
Hertha Lund
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 6
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Brian Morris
Brian Morris
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 6
(Won)
Non-partisan

North Dakota Justice of the Supreme Court
(June 12, 2012)

Daniel Crothers
Daniel Crothers
Justice of the Supreme Court (ND)
(Won)

Ohio Justice of the Supreme Court
(March 6, 2012)

Yvette Brown
Yvette Brown
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Democratic, Non-partisan
Bob Cupp
Bob Cupp
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Republican, Non-partisan
Sharon Kennedy
Sharon Kennedy
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Republican, Non-partisan
Terrence O'Donnell
Terrence O'Donnell
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Republican, Non-partisan
William Michael O'Neill
William Michael O'Neill
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Democratic, Non-partisan
Robert Price
Robert Price
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Democratic
Fanon Rucker
Fanon Rucker
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon Judge of the Supreme Court
(May 15, 2012)

David Brewer
David Brewer
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Nena Cook
Nena Cook
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Virginia Linder
Virginia Linder
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Won)

Timothy Sercombe
Timothy Sercombe
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 2
(May 29, 2012)

Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 2
(Lost)
Republican
Don Willett
Don Willett
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 4
(May 29, 2012)

John Devine
John Devine
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 4 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
David Medina
David Medina
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 4
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Joe Pool, Jr.
Joe Pool, Jr.
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 4
(Lost)
Republican

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 6
(May 29, 2012)

Nathan Hecht
Nathan Hecht
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 6
(Won)
Republican
Michele Petty
Michele Petty
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 6
(Won)
Democratic

Texas Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 1
(May 29, 2012)

Keith Hampton
Keith Hampton
Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 1
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Keller
Sharon Keller
Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
(May 29, 2012)

Barbara Hervey
Barbara Hervey
Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
(May 29, 2012)

Elsa Alcala
Elsa Alcala
Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington Justice of the Supreme Court Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Douglas McQuaid
Douglas McQuaid
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 2
(Lost)

Susan Owens
Susan Owens
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)

Scott Stafne
Scott Stafne
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 2
(Lost)

Washington Justice of the Supreme Court Position 8
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bruce Danielson
Bruce Danielson
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 8
(Lost)

Steve Gonzalez
Steve Gonzalez
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 8 Incumbent
(Won)

Washington Justice of the Supreme Court Position 9
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bruce Hilyer
Bruce Hilyer
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 9
(Lost)

John Ladenburg
John Ladenburg
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 9
(Lost)

Sheryl McCloud
Sheryl McCloud
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 9 Incumbent
(Won)

Richard Sanders
Richard Sanders
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 9
(Won)

West Virginia Justice of the Supreme Court
(May 8, 2012)

Letitia Chafin
Letitia Chafin
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Won)
Democratic
Robin Davis
Robin Davis
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Won)
Democratic
John Yoder
John Yoder
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top