or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Alabama Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Vance
Bob Vance
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nathan Coats
Nathan Coats
Justice of the Supreme Court (CO)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Illinois Justice of the Supreme Court District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Riley
James Riley
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Kentucky Justice of the Supreme Court District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janet Stumbo
Janet Stumbo
Justice of the Supreme Court (KY)
District 7
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Michigan Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mindy Barry
Mindy Barry
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Douglas Dern
Douglas Dern
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Shelia Johnson
Shelia Johnson
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Connie Kelley
Connie Kelley
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Stephen Markman
Stephen Markman
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Kerry Morgan
Kerry Morgan
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Colleen O'Brien
Colleen O'Brien
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Robert Roddis
Robert Roddis
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Minnesota Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Griffith
Dan Griffith
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Minnesota Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dean Barkley
Dean Barkley
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 1
(Lost)

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 1 Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earle Banks
Earle Banks
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 1 Place 1
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 2 Place 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Talmadge Braddock
Talmadge Braddock
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 2 Place 3
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 3 Place 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Flip Phillips
Flip Phillips
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 3 Place 3
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Sheehy
Ed Sheehy
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 5
(Lost)
Non-partisan

North Carolina Associate Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Ervin IV
Samuel Ervin IV
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

New Mexico Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Bosson
Richard Bosson
Justice of the Supreme Court (NM)
(Lost)
Other
Paul Kennedy
Paul Kennedy
Justice of the Supreme Court (NM)
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Yvette Brown
Yvette Brown
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Lost)
Democratic, Non-partisan
Bob Cupp
Bob Cupp
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Lost)
Republican, Non-partisan
Michael Skindell
Michael Skindell
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Oregon Judge of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nena Cook
Nena Cook
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Virginia Linder
Virginia Linder
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Lost)

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roberto Koelsch
Roberto Koelsch
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 2
(Lost)
Libertarian

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Oxford
Tom Oxford
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Charles Waterbury
Charles Waterbury
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 4
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Ash
Mark Ash
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 6
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jim Chisholm
Jim Chisholm
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 6
(Lost)
Green Party
Michele Petty
Michele Petty
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Hampton
Keith Hampton
Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Lance Stott
Lance Stott
Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 1
(Lost)
Libertarian

Texas Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Bennett
Mark Bennett
Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 7
(Lost)
Libertarian

Texas Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Strange III
William Strange III
Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 8
(Lost)
Libertarian

Washington Justice of the Supreme Court Position 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Sanders
Richard Sanders
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 9
(Lost)

West Virginia Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Letitia Chafin
Letitia Chafin
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Lost)
Democratic
John Yoder
John Yoder
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Lost)
Republican

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top