Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roy Moore
Roy Moore
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tommy Bryan
Tommy Bryan
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 1
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lyn Stuart
Lyn Stuart
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 2
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glenn Murdock
Glenn Murdock
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 3
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Main
Jim Main
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 4
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Position 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josephine Hart
Josephine Hart
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AR)
Position 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Florida Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

R. Lewis
R. Lewis
Justice of the Supreme Court (FL)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Barbara Pariente
Barbara Pariente
Justice of the Supreme Court (FL)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Peggy Quince
Peggy Quince
Justice of the Supreme Court (FL)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Georgia Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carol Hunstein
Carol Hunstein
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Harold Melton
Harold Melton
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Hugh Thompson
Hugh Thompson
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Idaho Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Eismann
Daniel Eismann
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (ID)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Illinois Justice of the Supreme Court District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Jane Theis
Mary Jane Theis
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven David
Steven David
Justice of the Supreme Court (IN)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Robert Rucker
Robert Rucker
Justice of the Supreme Court (IN)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Kansas Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Caplinger-Moritz
Nancy Caplinger-Moritz
Justice of the Supreme Court (KS)
(Won)

Kentucky Justice of the Supreme Court District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Will Scott
Will Scott
Justice of the Supreme Court (KY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Maryland Judge of the Appellate Court Second Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert McDonald
Robert McDonald
Judge of the Appellate Court (MD)
Second Appellate Judicial Circuit Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Maryland Judge of the Appellate Court Third Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynne Battaglia
Lynne Battaglia
Judge of the Appellate Court (MD)
Third Appellate Judicial Circuit Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Maryland Judge of the Appellate Court Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Bell
Robert Bell
Judge of the Appellate Court (MD)
Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Won)
Non-partisan

Michigan Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bridget McCormack
Bridget McCormack
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Brian Zahra
Brian Zahra
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Minnesota Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lorie Skjerven Gildea
Lorie Skjerven Gildea
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Won)

Minnesota Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

G. Barry Anderson
G. Barry Anderson
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 1
(Won)

Minnesota Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Stras
David Stras
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 4
(Won)

Missouri Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Draper III
George Draper III
Justice of the Supreme Court (MO)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Chief Justice of the Supreme Court District 1 Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Waller, Jr.
William Waller, Jr.
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 1 Place 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 1 Place 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leslie King
Leslie King
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 1 Place 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 2 Place 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Randolph
Michael Randolph
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 2 Place 3
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 3 Place 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josiah Coleman
Josiah Coleman
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 3 Place 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laurie McKinnon
Laurie McKinnon
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Morris
Brian Morris
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 6
(Won)
Non-partisan

North Carolina Associate Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Newby
Paul Newby
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Won)
Non-partisan

North Dakota Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Crothers
Daniel Crothers
Justice of the Supreme Court (ND)
(Won)

New Mexico Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Vigil
Barbara Vigil
Justice of the Supreme Court (NM)
(Won)
Democratic

Nevada Justice of the Supreme Court Seat C
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Cherry
Michael Cherry
Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat C Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Nevada Justice of the Supreme Court Seat F
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Douglas
Michael Douglas
Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat F Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Nevada Justice of the Supreme Court Seat G
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Saitta
Nancy Saitta
Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat G Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Ohio Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Kennedy
Sharon Kennedy
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Republican, Non-partisan
Terrence O'Donnell
Terrence O'Donnell
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Republican, Non-partisan
William Michael O'Neill
William Michael O'Neill
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Democratic, Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Noma Gurich
Noma Gurich
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Yvonne Kauger
Yvonne Kauger
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Edmondson
James Edmondson
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Douglas Combs
Douglas Combs
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oregon Judge of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Baldwin
Richard Baldwin
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Won)
Non-partisan
David Brewer
David Brewer
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Willett
Don Willett
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Devine
John Devine
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nathan Hecht
Nathan Hecht
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 6
(Won)
Republican

Texas Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Keller
Sharon Keller
Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Hervey
Barbara Hervey
Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elsa Alcala
Elsa Alcala
Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington Justice of the Supreme Court Position 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Owens
Susan Owens
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)

Washington Justice of the Supreme Court Position 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Gonzalez
Steve Gonzalez
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 8 Incumbent
(Won)

Washington Justice of the Supreme Court Position 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheryl McCloud
Sheryl McCloud
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 9 Incumbent
(Won)

West Virginia Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robin Davis
Robin Davis
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Won)
Democratic
Allen Loughry
Allen Loughry
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top