Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Arkansas Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Position 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josephine Hart
Josephine Hart
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AR)
Position 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Georgia Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carol Hunstein
Carol Hunstein
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Harold Melton
Harold Melton
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Hugh Thompson
Hugh Thompson
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Idaho Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Eismann
Daniel Eismann
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (ID)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Indiana Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven David
Steven David
Justice of the Supreme Court (IN)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Robert Rucker
Robert Rucker
Justice of the Supreme Court (IN)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Maryland Judge of the Appellate Court Second Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert McDonald
Robert McDonald
Judge of the Appellate Court (MD)
Second Appellate Judicial Circuit Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Maryland Judge of the Appellate Court Third Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynne Battaglia
Lynne Battaglia
Judge of the Appellate Court (MD)
Third Appellate Judicial Circuit Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Maryland Judge of the Appellate Court Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Bell
Robert Bell
Judge of the Appellate Court (MD)
Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Won)
Non-partisan

Michigan Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bridget McCormack
Bridget McCormack
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Brian Zahra
Brian Zahra
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Missouri Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Draper III
George Draper III
Justice of the Supreme Court (MO)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Chief Justice of the Supreme Court District 1 Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Waller, Jr.
William Waller, Jr.
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 1 Place 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 1 Place 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leslie King
Leslie King
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 1 Place 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 2 Place 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Randolph
Michael Randolph
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 2 Place 3
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 3 Place 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josiah Coleman
Josiah Coleman
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 3 Place 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laurie McKinnon
Laurie McKinnon
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Morris
Brian Morris
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 6
(Won)
Non-partisan

North Carolina Associate Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Newby
Paul Newby
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Nevada Justice of the Supreme Court Seat C
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Cherry
Michael Cherry
Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat C Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Nevada Justice of the Supreme Court Seat F
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Douglas
Michael Douglas
Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat F Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Nevada Justice of the Supreme Court Seat G
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Saitta
Nancy Saitta
Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat G Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Ohio Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Kennedy
Sharon Kennedy
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Republican, Non-partisan
Terrence O'Donnell
Terrence O'Donnell
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Republican, Non-partisan
William Michael O'Neill
William Michael O'Neill
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Democratic, Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Noma Gurich
Noma Gurich
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Yvonne Kauger
Yvonne Kauger
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Edmondson
James Edmondson
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Douglas Combs
Douglas Combs
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oregon Judge of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Baldwin
Richard Baldwin
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Won)
Non-partisan
David Brewer
David Brewer
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top